Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to NLR/Nellore
28 Trains / 8 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 1622.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+2:06NLR322:27+1:2918h 52m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1213 km64 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-NLR322:27-18h 52m10
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1213 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRET4,505:30+54NLR306:15+3724h 45m34
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1236 km50 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRET205:30+48NLR306:15+3524h 45m35
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1236 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+44NLR303:16+1621h 46m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km56 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-NLR303:16-21h 46m10
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1213 km56 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET3,407:25+1:45NLR302:38+1:3319h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1213 km63 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRET209:15+17NLR305:19+2920h 4m12
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1213 km60 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+40NLR305:19+3520h 4m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1213 km60 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+4:03NLR306:28+5:2919h 43m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km62 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERET410:45+59NLR306:27+719h 42m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1213 km62 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET012:10+10NLR305:43+5317h 33m11
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1213 km69 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRET012:10+14NLR305:43+2:0817h 33m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km69 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET4,512:45+1:50NLR310:09+5621h 24m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+2:03GDR111:55+4922h 50m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRET313:05+4:48GDR111:55+2:4622h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1251 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+2:22NLR310:24+1:0621h 19m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km57 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET??14:40+2:07GDR111:55+1:4321h 15m11
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km59 km/hr
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRET014:45-NLR*013:45-23h 0m19
    T  
SL3A
 1236 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+1:39GDR115:10+1:5920h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+1:23GDR115:10+1:4220h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+2:53NLR314:00+4:1118h 50m8
      S
3A
2A1A
 1213 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET2,319:35+1:54GDR115:03+2:0419h 28m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRET021:00+1:44NLR??16:13+2019h 13m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1213 km63 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+9NLR319:18+4020h 13m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km60 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+3:30NLR319:18+3:2120h 13m20
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+4:48NLR319:19+5:4520h 14m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55-NLR318:08-18h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km67 km/hr


8 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+1:54SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20NLR??20:30+5960h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2082 kmvishnuaptora-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+1:03HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30NLR??15:59+2554h 19m-3
   W  S
2897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1563
Σ Tamilsethu Super&n...ET??09:45+1:31BZAArr +1:33/Dep +271h 5m-1:06NLR??04:29+3418h 44m1
     F 
1213 kmVinay Kumar~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET??10:45+1:41SEGMArr +2:15/Dep +235h 44m-1:52NLR??12:38+2225h 53m20
  T    
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET??10:45+1:41SEGMArr +2:15/Dep +56h 34m-2:10NLR??12:58+3126h 13m6
  T    
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...ET??12:35+1:52BSLArr +1:53/Dep +141h 0m-1:39NLR??12:38+2224h 3m24
 M   F 
1459 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...ET??19:00+1:32BZAArr +1:43/Dep +94h 15m-1:34NLR??19:19+2024h 19m-4
S  W   
1236 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+2:03SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44NLR??02:42+1553h 2m19
SMTWTFS
2639 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site