Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
37 Trains / 25 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+44NZM*613:15+5312h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+38NDLS*413:45+3712h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+52NZM*314:15+5812h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+28NZM*416:45+3812h 55m9
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+25NZM520:20+4916h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+1:00NZM*617:10+1:0612h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+23NZM*417:10+3712h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+20NZM*317:10+3312h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+16NZM*317:10+4512h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+23NZM*617:10+4412h 25m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+1:03NZM*718:00+1:3011h 30m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km68 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+18NDLS621:00+5813h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET007:30-NDLS821:40-14h 10m7
S      
IISL3A
RLWL794 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-NDLS521:40-14h 10m7
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL794 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+20NDLS621:40+2014h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km56 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+16NDLS321:15+5813h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km58 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+22NDLS523:00+2214h 50m13
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL794 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+27NDLS404:15+1:2615h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km52 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+15NDLS*603:20+014h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km55 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+7NZM*604:05+1813h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-NZM*604:05-13h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05-DEE*406:15-15h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km53 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+23NDLS406:30+4113h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+19NZM*606:20+2812h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-NZM*606:20-12h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+28NZM*507:20+4413h 30m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+41NZM*507:30+3513h 40m11
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+15NDLS*407:05+1412h 22m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+18NDLS507:30+2612h 35m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05+4:46NDLS907:30+6:0312h 25m3
     F 
3A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+34NDLS*111:50+4714h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km57 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+32NDLS*610:30+3112h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km63 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+20NDLS313:00+1914h 20m6
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+19NDLS313:00+1514h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+17NDLS313:00+1514h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+18NDLS312:10+5912h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km61 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+28JBPArr +29/Dep +1:082h 25m+39NDLS??23:00+1:0422h 25m-1
  T    
1157 kmxxx-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ET??01:50+15LKOArr +1:41/Dep +153h 0m-1:26DLI??06:45+4228h 55m-5
   W   
1331 kmxxx-
2477
--
Σ Pune Sampark Super...ET??05:05+19BPLArr /Dep +131h 25m+0NZM??18:00+3212h 55m12
      S
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+41BPLArr +35/Dep +371h 10m+2NZM??18:00+5612h 55m-3
 M     
786 kmAnshumanM-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+14MKPArr +7/Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT??06:35+4624h 25m3
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:15BPLArr +55/Dep +154h 45m-40NDLS??23:30+1315h 0m-19
SMTWTFS
794 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+22JBPArr +44/Dep +31h 50m-41NZM??05:15+3019h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1150 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+12JHSArr +32/Dep 2h 55m+0NDLS??05:00+1:2917h 5m8
SMTWTFS
795 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+12BPLArr +31/Dep +151h 25m-16NDLS??23:30+1311h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...ET??12:10+27AIIArr +2/Dep +43h 5m+2DLI??14:35+2326h 25m22
  T T  
1193 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+27BPLArr +14/Dep 3h 15m+0NDLS??05:00+1:2916h 50m16
  T T  
794 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+27BPLArr +14/Dep +1555m+1NDLS??23:30+1311h 20m-5
  T T  
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...ET??16:00+14KOTAArr +23/Dep +181h 15m-5NDLS??11:20-419h 20m-9
S      
1022 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+22BPLArr +21/Dep +202h 40m-1NZM??06:55+2114h 55m-8
 M     
787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+28BPLArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00+1316h 0m-14
      S
787 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+1:53BPLArr +1:40/Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00+1316h 0m-18
    T  
787 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+25HBJArr +39/Dep 3h 42m+0NZM??08:00+1316h 0m-9
  T    
786 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+7DMOArr +1:45/Dep +1:2350m-22NDLS??14:40+1:5246h 20m40
 M  TF 
1808 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+8MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+4:3028h 40m21
S      
1405 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+1:32JPArr +16/Dep +182h 20m+2DLI??22:00+3729h 5m6
    T  
1356 kmIri rules are differ...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET??17:10+17ALDArr +5/Dep +3:5423h 55m+3:49NDLS??12:30+6:0943h 20m7
S T    
1247 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+13BPLArr +46/Dep 1h 0m+0NDLS??09:05+1213h 35m7
SMTWTFS
794 kmxxx-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET??19:30+13BPLArr +46/Dep +2430m-22NZM??05:55+1210h 25m4
 MT TF 
787 kmSachin Rawat-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+14ALDArr +16/Dep 50m+0DLI??21:35+4:3024h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1242 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET322:20+29JHSArr +36/Dep +322h 22m-4NZM414:40+964h 20m23
 M WT  
1356 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site