Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
37 Trains / 23 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 794.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00-NZM*613:15-12h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10-NDLS*413:45-12h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45-NZM*314:15-12h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50-NZM*416:45-12h 55m9
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15-NZM520:20-16h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45-NZM*617:10-12h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45-NZM*417:10-12h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45-NZM*317:10-12h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45-NZM*317:10-12h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45-NZM*617:10-12h 25m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30-NZM*718:00-11h 30m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km68 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15-NDLS621:00-13h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30-NDLS821:40-14h 10m7
S      
IISL3A
RLWL794 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-NDLS521:40-14h 10m7
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL794 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30-NDLS621:40-14h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km56 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40-NDLS321:15-13h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km58 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10-NDLS523:00-14h 50m13
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL794 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50-NDLS404:15-15h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km52 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00-NDLS*603:20-14h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km55 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55-NZM*604:05-13h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-NZM*604:05-13h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05-DEE*406:15-15h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km53 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20-NDLS406:30-13h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35-NZM*606:20-12h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-NZM*606:20-12h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50-NZM*507:20-13h 30m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50-NZM*507:30-13h 40m11
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43-NDLS*407:05-12h 22m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55-NDLS507:30-12h 35m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-NDLS907:30-12h 25m3
     F 
3A
GNWL794 km64 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50-NDLS*111:50-14h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km57 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55-NDLS*610:30-12h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km63 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40-NDLS313:00-14h 20m6
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40-NDLS313:00-14h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40-NDLS313:00-14h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15-NDLS312:10-12h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET000:35-JBPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS023:00-46h 25m-1
 M     
1867 kmxxx-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ET??01:50+9LKOArr /Dep 3h 0m+0DLI??06:45+4828h 55m-5
   W   
1331 kmxxx-
2477
--
Σ Pune Sampark Super...ET??05:05+4BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??18:00+1:4812h 55m12
      S
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+51BPLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0NZM??18:00+1:5112h 55m-3
 M     
787 kmAnshumanM-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+23MKPArr /Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT??06:35+2:5724h 25m3
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:11BPLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0NDLS??23:30+1:0815h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
794 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+1:02JBPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NZM??05:15+5619h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1150 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+18JHSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NDLS??05:00+1:4517h 5m8
SMTWTFS
795 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+18BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??23:30+1:0811h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...ET012:10-AIIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DLI114:35-50h 25m22
no arr/dep
1191 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...ET??16:00+16KOTAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??11:20+2219h 20m-9
S      
1022 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+28BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??06:55+2:0614h 55m-8
 M     
787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+39BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00+1:2116h 0m-14
      S
787 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET316:00+1:49BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NZM408:00+1:2140h 0m-19
    T  
1801 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+38HBJArr /Dep 3h 42m+0NZM??08:00+1:2116h 0m-9
  T    
786 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr /Dep 50m+0NDLS??14:40+2:5922h 20m40
  T  FS
1158 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET416:55-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI021:35-52h 40m20
S      
1878 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+31JPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??22:00+5929h 5m6
    T  
1356 kmNo one has right to ...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET017:10-ALDArr /Dep 23h 55m+0NDLS1212:30-43h 20m7
S T    
1587 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+16BPLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NDLS??09:05+1:1713h 35m7
SMTWTFS
794 kmxxx-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET??19:30+16BPLArr /Dep 30m+0NZM??05:55+4710h 25m3
 MT TF 
787 kmSachin Rawat-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+11ALDArr /Dep 50m+0DLI??21:35+4:4224h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1242 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+1:08JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NZM??14:40+5616h 20m22
 M WT  
787 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site