Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
30 Trains / 69 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 959.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Shahganj   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25+11SEE220:40+1:4020h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km49 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+28DNR*218:55+1:0018h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km52 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRET??01:15+1:09PNBE*018:30+3:2317h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km56 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRET505:20+19SEE202:13+2:4320h 53m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL996 km48 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRET609:10+22PNBE*102:30+1:1317h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km55 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRET409:20+8PNBE*202:30+2217h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km56 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRET010:00+9DNR*103:18+1:2317h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km55 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40+14PNBE309:30+1:0521h 50m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km44 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+29SEE207:55+4:1419h 20m11
      S
Unreserved
 996 km51 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRET??13:20+48PNBE*008:00+3:4318h 40m9
 M     
Unreserved
 959 km51 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+11PNBE*109:50+1:5920h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km48 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00+4PNBE009:50+4:3819h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL965 km49 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+10DNR*109:05+4118h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+8PNBE1,209:50+2:0416h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+47DNR109:38+1:4516h 43m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+1:09DNR*1,213:35+1:4519h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRET619:15+31PNBE*112:10+5116h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRET619:15+0DNR111:18+4016h 3m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL950 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+14PNBE112:45+1:1316h 35m12
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+18PNBE112:45+1:1816h 35m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+7PNBE112:45+2616h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km58 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+25PNBE313:15+1:3416h 35m14
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL959 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+31SEE219:43+3:2021h 23m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERET623:15+18PNBE115:35+4116h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+14PNBE215:35+4916h 20m5
 M     
Unreserved
 959 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+16PNBE115:35+4316h 20m6
    T  
Unreserved
 959 km59 km/hr


69 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Shahganj   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...ET100:30+31BSBArr +1:05/Dep +13h 0m-1:04HJP103:03+650h 33m-13
   W  S
1169 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...ET100:30+31ALDArr +50/Dep +3:141h 25m+2:24DNR023:03+4:4346h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1258 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+44GWLArr +1:13/Dep +123h 45m-1:01SEE??08:25+2:3631h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1375 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...ET??01:30+42ALDArr +1:17/Dep +3:145h 15m+1:57DNR??23:03+4:4321h 33m0
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...ET301:30+42JNUArr +3:02/Dep +1:336h 20m-1:29SEE003:52+1:0750h 22m19
  T    
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+52JHSArr +56/Dep +366h 20m-20SEE??08:25+2:3630h 40m19
  T    
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+52AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 11m-37PNBE??04:30+5:0226h 45m-2
  T    
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+15ALDArr +39/Dep +3:293h 5m+2:50DNR??21:10+5:1619h 20m-10
   W   
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET001:50+15MKPArr -16/Dep +313h 27m+47SEE003:52+1:0750h 2m8
   W   
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...ET003:10+0ALDArr +21/Dep +3:293h 15m+3:08DNR021:10+5:1642h 0m4
  T   S
966 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...ET003:10+0ALDArr +21/Dep +3:144h 20m+2:53DNR023:03+4:4343h 53m3
  T   S
966 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET003:10+0ALDArr +21/Dep +403h 5m+19PNBE122:25+2:1119h 15m10
  T   S
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...ET003:10+0ALDArr +21/Dep +463h 13m+25SEE003:52+1:0748h 42m22
  T   S
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+34JHSArr +55/Dep +364h 25m-19SEE??08:25+2:3628h 45m25
      S
1180 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+28JHSArr +29/Dep +363h 37m+7SEE??08:25+2:3628h 35m7
SM WTF 
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+25JHSArr +40/Dep +361h 35m-4SEE??08:25+2:3628h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1180 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+16JHSArr +48/Dep +363h 27m-12SEE??08:25+2:3627h 40m15
S      
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+23JHSArr +43/Dep +363h 27m-7SEE??08:25+2:3627h 40m25
   W   
1180 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+23JHSArr +41/Dep +363h 27m-5SEE??08:25+2:3627h 40m27
  T   S
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1SEE??08:25+2:3627h 40m15
    T  
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+1:00JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44SEE??08:25+2:3627h 40m18
 M     
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...ET405:00+38ALDArr +47/Dep +3:043h 35m+2:17PNBE104:30+5:0271h 30m8
no arr/dep
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET405:00+38ALDArr +47/Dep +4:404h 5m+3:53PNBE106:25+6:3673h 25m60
    T  
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...ET405:00+38SHGArr +51/Dep +476h 55m-4SEE014:33+1:1181h 33m53
    T  
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...ET405:00+38AMHArr +43/Dep +1:399h 15m+56SEE017:16+1:3160h 16m10
no arr/dep
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ET??05:05+19LJNArr +1:59/Dep +1:211h 40m-38HJP??04:28+1:4023h 23m5
      S
1186 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ET??05:05+19LJNArr +1:59/Dep +71h 0m-1:52SEE??05:00+2323h 55m40
      S
1181 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...ET??05:20+14MUVArr +38/Dep +01h 10m-38PNBE??02:55+1221h 35m2
  T    
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET??05:20+14MUVArr +38/Dep +3:131h 45m+2:35PNBE??01:35+2:1520h 15m10
  T    
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...ET??05:20+14ALDArr +20/Dep +3:141h 5m+2:54DNR??23:03+4:4317h 43m-1
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...ET??05:20+14ALDArr +20/Dep +3:572h 15m+3:37PNBE??00:35+6:4319h 15m18
  T    
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...ET??05:20+14ALDArr +20/Dep +3:290m+3:09DNR??21:10+5:1615h 50m0
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...ET??05:20+33ALDArr +46/Dep +7:2955m+6:43PNBE??22:35+8:2917h 15m5
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...ET??05:20+33ALDArr +46/Dep +1:127h 53m+26PNBE??04:45+5923h 25m-4
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...ET??06:10+14MGSArr +2:06/Dep +4:401h 30m+2:34DNR??23:03+4:4316h 53m1
   W   
950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...ET??06:10+14MGSArr +2:06/Dep +6:142h 40m+4:08PNBE??00:35+6:4318h 25m20
   W   
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+1:03JHSArr +1:34/Dep +361h 55m-58SEE??08:25+2:3625h 55m18
S    F 
1180 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+8CNBArr +1:37/Dep +2:174h 25m+40SEE??15:31+3:5630h 36m27
    T  
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+12CNBArr +41/Dep +2:095h 45m+1:28PNBE??14:45+4:4526h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1163 kmrdb*^-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...ET612:50+16BSBArr +26/Dep +3:091h 45m+2:43SEE015:31+3:5650h 41m20
SMTWTFS
1086 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...ET013:15+22BSBArr +19/Dep +5:254h 50m+5:06SEE013:53+5:5248h 38m4
SMTWTFS
1021 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET??13:50+9ALDArr +38/Dep +2:363h 0m+1:58PNBE??10:45+2:5220h 55m-21
     F 
975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...ET??13:50+14MGSArr +2:12/Dep +2:302h 15m+18PNBE??11:20+3:4721h 30m-6
      S
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+7JHSArr +28/Dep +432h 2m+15PNBE??16:40+2:5725h 45m-13
      S
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+7JHSArr +28/Dep +472h 2m+19PNBE??16:40+2:0225h 45m-13
   W   
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...ET??15:50+11ALDArr +41/Dep +1:502h 50m+1:09PNBE??11:20+3:4719h 30m7
    T  
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...ET??15:50+11ALDArr +41/Dep +5:343h 35m+4:53SEE??13:53+5:5222h 3m0
    T  
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...ET??15:50+11ALDArr +41/Dep +3:0835m+2:27SEE??15:31+3:5623h 41m21
    T  
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+28BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12PNBE??16:40+2:5724h 40m-8
      S
1230 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...ET517:10+12ALDArr +14/Dep +5:342h 5m+5:20SEE013:53+5:5244h 43m2
 M  TF 
1130 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...ET??17:10+17ALDArr +5/Dep +1:501h 15m+1:45PNBE??11:20+3:4718h 10m6
S T    
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ET??17:10+17BSBArr +27/Dep +1:521h 10m+1:25PNBE??13:15+2:0720h 5m-1
S      
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...ET417:10+6ALDArr +36/Dep +3:2912h 0m+2:53DNR021:10+5:1652h 0m-2
   W  S
1124 kmअथर्व^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+13CNBArr +7/Dep +2:036h 15m+1:56DNR??21:10+5:1625h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1153 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ET??20:40+15MZPArr +56/Dep +3:552h 0m+2:59PNBE??14:45+4:4518h 5m-2
SM WTF 
959 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...ET??21:20-BSBArr /Dep +4:545h 45m+0DNR??21:10+5:1623h 50m-37
SMTWTFS
948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...ET??21:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:153h 10m+0HJP??21:53+3:3624h 33m-32
     F 
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...ET??21:30+12BSBArr +18/Dep +08h 30m-18PNBE??02:55+1229h 25m-14
   W F 
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...ET??21:30+12MZPArr +37/Dep +3:5522m+3:18PNBE??14:45+4:4517h 15m-14
   W F 
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET121:55+32NDLSArr +31/Dep +202h 40m-11PNBE107:05+3:0833h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1799 kmKSG*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ET??22:20+29LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46PNBE??22:35+4:3924h 15m-28
   W   
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+29LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2027h 40m23
 M WT  
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+20CNBArr +46/Dep +2:034h 45m+1:17DNR??21:10+5:1622h 50m-6
     F 
1153 kmxxx-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ET??22:20+29GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19SEE??22:05+1:2423h 45m-33
   W   
1187 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...ET??22:20+20GKPArr +2:36/Dep +1:582h 25m-38SEE??22:05+2:4023h 45m2
     F 
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...ET022:30+14ALDArr +4/Dep +3:296h 0m+3:25DNR021:10+5:1646h 40m1
SM W F 
1350 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...ET??22:30+14ALDArr +11/Dep +3:296h 5m+3:18DNR??21:10+5:1622h 40m4
  T T S
966 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+18NDLSArr +59/Dep +3:242h 55m+2:25SEE??09:02+5:0633h 47m-3
  T   S
1789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...ET??23:35+20GKPArr +2:04/Dep +5140m-1:13SEE??22:05+1:2422h 30m4
S  W   
1187 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site