Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
30 Trains / 69 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 959.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Shahganj   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25+9SEE220:40+1:1920h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL996 km49 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+33DNR*218:55+5518h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL956 km52 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRET??01:15+1:12PNBE*018:30+2:5917h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL960 km56 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRET505:20+17SEE202:13+1:4420h 53m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL996 km48 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRET609:10+6PNBE*102:30+2517h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL960 km55 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRET409:20+5PNBE*202:30+4817h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL960 km56 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRET010:00+17DNR*103:18+5017h 18m8
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
PQWL950 km55 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40+18PNBE309:30+1:0321h 50m38
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL960 km44 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+24SEE207:55+1:5319h 20m11
      S
Unreserved
 996 km51 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRET??13:20+59PNBE*008:00+4:4518h 40m9
 M     
Unreserved
 960 km51 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+12PNBE*109:50+1:3520h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL965 km48 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00+0PNBE009:50+5:0419h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL965 km49 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+13DNR*1,209:05+3018h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL950 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+13PNBE1,209:50+1:5416h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL960 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+44DNR109:38+1:1016h 43m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL950 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+1:48DNR*1,213:35+2:0419h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL956 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRET619:15+43PNBE*112:15+4117h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL960 km56 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRET619:15+0DNR111:18+4816h 3m5
S      
3A
2A
RLWL950 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+13PNBE112:45+1:0216h 35m12
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL960 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+22PNBE112:45+5616h 35m11
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL960 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10-PNBE112:45-16h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL960 km58 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+41PNBE313:15+1:4416h 35m14
  T   S
IISL
3A
RLWL960 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:04SEE219:43+3:4321h 23m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERET623:15+20PNBE115:35+1:0316h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL960 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+13PNBE215:35+3116h 20m5
 M     
Unreserved
 960 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+19PNBE115:35+4516h 20m6
    T  
Unreserved
 960 km59 km/hr


69 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Shahganj   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...ET??00:30+33BSBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 0m-1:07HJP??03:03-226h 33m-11
S   T  
1168 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...ET??00:30+33ALDArr +39/Dep +3:451h 25m+3:06DNR??23:03+4:5322h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
1123 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+50GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47SEE??08:25+2:3031h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1376 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...ET??01:30+45ALDArr +53/Dep +3:455h 15m+2:52DNR??23:03+4:5321h 33m0
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...ET??01:30+45JNUArr +2:31/Dep +1:386h 20m-53SEE??03:52+1:1226h 22m19
  T    
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14SEE??08:25+2:3030h 40m18
  T    
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+33AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6PNBE??04:30+4:2926h 45m-2
  T    
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+15ALDArr +25/Dep +3:143h 5m+2:49DNR??21:10+5:0719h 20m-10
   W   
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+15MKPArr -14/Dep +283h 27m+42SEE??03:52+1:1226h 2m8
   W   
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +3:143h 15m+3:00DNR??21:10+5:0718h 0m4
  T   S
966 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +3:454h 20m+3:31DNR??23:03+4:5319h 53m3
  T   S
966 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +393h 5m+25PNBE??22:25+1:4919h 15m10
  T   S
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +143h 13m+0SEE??03:52+1:1224h 42m22
  T   S
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+28JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18SEE??08:25+2:3028h 45m24
      S
1180 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+35JHSArr +30/Dep +493h 37m+19SEE??08:25+2:3028h 35m6
SM WTF 
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+33JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 35m+7SEE??08:25+2:3028h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1180 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +45/Dep +493h 27m+4SEE??08:25+2:3027h 40m14
S      
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+30JHSArr +47/Dep +493h 27m+2SEE??08:25+2:3027h 40m24
   W   
1180 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+34JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21SEE??08:25+2:3027h 40m26
  T   S
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+25JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1SEE??08:25+2:3027h 40m14
    T  
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+53JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26SEE??08:25+2:3027h 40m17
 M     
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...ET??05:00+42ALDArr +28/Dep +2:313h 35m+2:03PNBE??04:30+4:2923h 30m8
    T  
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET??05:00+42ALDArr +28/Dep +4:344h 5m+4:06PNBE??06:25+6:1225h 25m60
    T  
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...ET??05:00+42SHGArr +37/Dep +326h 55m-5SEE??14:33+1:0133h 33m53
    T  
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...ET??05:00+42AMHArr +18/Dep +1:589h 15m+1:40SEE??17:16+2:0836h 16m10
    T  
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ET??05:05+20LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:041h 40m-51HJP??04:28+1:1723h 23m5
      S
1186 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ET??05:05+20LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33SEE??05:00+3623h 55m40
      S
1181 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...ET??05:20+27MUVArr +1:18/Dep +11h 10m-1:17PNBE??02:55+821h 35m2
  T    
1049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET??05:20+27MUVArr +1:18/Dep +2:571h 45m+1:39PNBE??01:35+2:3520h 15m10
  T    
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...ET??05:20+27ALDArr +29/Dep +3:451h 5m+3:16DNR??23:03+4:5317h 43m-1
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...ET??05:20+27ALDArr +29/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:02PNBE??00:35+6:2019h 15m18
  T    
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...ET??05:20+27ALDArr +29/Dep +3:140m+2:45DNR??21:10+5:0715h 50m0
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...ET??05:20+51ALDArr +57/Dep +4:0455m+3:07PNBE??22:35+7:0317h 15m5
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...ET??05:20+51ALDArr +57/Dep +1:137h 53m+16PNBE??04:45+1:0123h 25m-4
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...ET??06:10+14MGSArr +2:12/Dep +4:571h 30m+2:45DNR??23:03+4:5316h 53m1
   W   
950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...ET??06:10+14MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42PNBE??00:35+6:2018h 25m20
   W   
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+52JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27SEE??08:25+2:3025h 55m17
S    F 
1180 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+13CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:054h 25m+27SEE??15:31+3:3330h 36m27
    T  
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+12CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40PNBE??14:45+4:3126h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1163 kmrdb*^-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...ET??12:50+18BSBArr +23/Dep +2:511h 45m+2:28SEE??15:31+3:3326h 41m20
SMTWTFS
1086 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...ET??13:15+23BSBArr +13/Dep +5:384h 50m+5:25SEE??13:53+5:5824h 38m4
SMTWTFS
1021 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET??13:50+6ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50PNBE??10:45+2:2920h 55m-21
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...ET??13:50+16MGSArr +1:20/Dep +2:362h 15m+1:16PNBE??11:20+3:4421h 30m-4
      S
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+13JHSArr +32/Dep +472h 2m+15PNBE??16:40+3:5125h 45m-13
      S
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+13JHSArr +32/Dep +352h 2m+3PNBE??16:40+1:5725h 45m-13
   W   
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...ET??15:50+12ALDArr +23/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:30PNBE??11:20+3:4419h 30m7
    T  
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...ET??15:50+12ALDArr +23/Dep +5:413h 35m+5:18SEE??13:53+5:5822h 3m0
    T  
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...ET??15:50+12ALDArr +23/Dep +2:3935m+2:16SEE??15:31+3:3323h 41m21
    T  
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+20BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19PNBE??16:40+3:5124h 40m-8
      S
1230 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...ET??17:10+10ALDArr +9/Dep +5:412h 5m+5:32SEE??13:53+5:5820h 43m2
 M  TF 
996 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...ET??17:10+14ALDArr +4/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:49PNBE??11:20+3:4418h 10m6
S T    
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ET??17:10+14BSBArr +19/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:37PNBE??13:15+2:1120h 5m-1
S      
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...ET??17:10+12ALDArr +20/Dep +3:1412h 0m+2:54DNR??21:10+5:0728h 0m-2
   W  S
966 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+15CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52DNR??21:10+5:0725h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1153 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ET??20:40+53MZPArr +1:23/Dep +3:402h 0m+2:17PNBE??14:45+4:3118h 5m-2
SM WTF 
960 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...ET??21:20-BSBArr /Dep +4:485h 45m+0DNR??21:10+5:0723h 50m-37
SMTWTFS
948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...ET??21:20-BSBArr /Dep +563h 10m+0HJP??21:53+1:4024h 33m-32
     F 
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...ET??21:30+15BSBArr +27/Dep +18h 30m-26PNBE??02:55+829h 25m-14
   W F 
1077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...ET??21:30+15MZPArr +43/Dep +3:4022m+2:57PNBE??14:45+4:3117h 15m-14
   W F 
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET??21:55+26NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12PNBE??07:05+2:1133h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1798 kmGopal*^-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ET??22:20+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28PNBE??22:35+2:5524h 15m-28
   W   
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2927h 40m23
 M WT  
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +44/Dep +2:014h 45m+1:17DNR??21:10+5:0722h 50m-6
     F 
1153 kmxxx-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ET??22:20+36GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23SEE??22:05+1:0323h 45m-33
   W   
1187 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...ET??22:20+25GKPArr +2:44/Dep +502h 25m-1:54SEE??22:05+1:2223h 45m2
     F 
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...ET??22:30+18ALDArr -3/Dep +3:146h 0m+3:17DNR??21:10+5:0722h 40m1
SM W F 
966 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...ET??22:30+15ALDArr +7/Dep +3:146h 5m+3:07DNR??21:10+5:0722h 40m2
  T T S
966 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+26NDLSArr +53/Dep +3:432h 55m+2:50SEE??09:02+5:2733h 47m-2
  T   S
1789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...ET??23:35+32GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19SEE??22:05+1:0322h 30m4
S  W   
1187 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.