Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
28 Trains / 69 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 959.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Shahganj   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25+12SEE220:40+2:4420h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km49 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+28DNR*218:55+1:5418h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km52 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRET??01:15-PNBE*018:30-17h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 959 km56 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRET505:20+18SEE202:13+2:5320h 53m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL996 km48 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRET409:10+10PNBE*102:30+1:0317h 20m6
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL959 km55 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRET409:20+7PNBE*202:30+1:2517h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km56 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRET010:00+7DNR*103:18+1:4217h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km55 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40+18PNBE309:30+1:0921h 50m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km44 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+1:11SEE207:55+3:5619h 20m11
      S
Unreserved
 995 km51 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna O...ExpCRET??13:20-PNBE*008:00-18h 40m4
 M     
Unreserved
 959 km51 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+15PNBE*109:50+1:1920h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km48 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00+1:20PNBE009:50+6:2019h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL965 km49 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+29DNR*109:05+1:0618h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+8PNBE1,209:50+1:2116h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+14DNR109:38+4816h 43m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+1:15DNR*1,213:35+1:5119h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRET619:15+41PNBE*112:10+5916h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRET619:15+0DNR111:18+016h 3m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL950 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+9PNBE112:45+1:2016h 35m12
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL959 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10-PNBE112:45-16h 35m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+4PNBE112:45+1:2716h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km58 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+14PNBE313:15+1:5016h 35m14
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL959 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+49SEE219:43+4:5321h 23m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERET623:15+32PNBE115:35+2:0716h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+15PNBE215:35+4516h 20m5
 M     
Unreserved
 959 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+25PNBE115:35+1:5016h 20m6
    T  
Unreserved
 959 km59 km/hr


69 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Shahganj   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...ET??00:30+31BSBArr +2:30/Dep +143h 0m-2:16HJP??03:03+5226h 33m-13
S   T  
1169 km★Prayas★*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...ET??00:30+31ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:01DNR??23:03+6:1822h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1123 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+35GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40SEE??08:25+4:3231h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1375 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...ET??01:30+15ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30DNR??23:03+6:1821h 33m2
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...ET??01:30+15JNUArr +2:51/Dep +1:516h 20m-1:00SEE??03:52+1:3626h 22m20
  T    
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+22JHSArr +41/Dep +1:446h 20m+1:03SEE??08:25+4:3230h 40m19
  T    
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+22AGCArr +46/Dep +192h 11m-27PNBE??04:30+5:2926h 45m-2
  T    
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10ALDArr +1:13/Dep +3:543h 5m+2:41DNR??21:10+6:0019h 20m-10
   W   
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10MKPArr -14/Dep +163h 27m+30SEE??03:52+1:3626h 2m7
   W   
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep +3:543h 15m+3:45DNR??21:10+6:0018h 0m5
  T   S
966 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:26DNR??23:03+6:1819h 53m4
  T   S
966 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 5m+1:00PNBE??22:25+2:5319h 15m11
  T   S
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 13m+1:00SEE??03:52+1:3624h 42m22
  T   S
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+20JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43SEE??08:25+4:3228h 45m25
      S
1180 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+48JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:443h 37m+37SEE??08:25+4:3228h 35m8
SM WTF 
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+30JHSArr +49/Dep +1:441h 35m+55SEE??08:25+4:3228h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1180 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+38JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:443h 27m-3SEE??08:25+4:3227h 40m15
S      
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+28JHSArr +1:03/Dep +1:443h 27m+41SEE??08:25+4:3227h 40m25
   W   
1180 km★Prayas★*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+59JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:443h 27m-2SEE??08:25+4:3227h 40m27
  T   S
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+42JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4SEE??08:25+4:3227h 40m15
    T  
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28SEE??08:25+4:3227h 40m18
 M     
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...ET??05:00+3:52ALDArr +3:26/Dep +3:543h 35m+28PNBE??04:30+5:2923h 30m10
    T  
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET??05:00+3:52ALDArr +3:26/Dep +5:394h 5m+2:13PNBE??06:25+7:2725h 25m60
    T  
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...ET??05:00+3:52SHGArr +2:34/Dep +1:066h 55m-1:28SEE??14:33+2:0033h 33m55
    T  
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...ET??05:00+3:52AMHArr +2:21/Dep +2:189h 15m-3SEE??17:16+3:0936h 16m12
    T  
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ET??05:05+4LJNArr +2:38/Dep +2:051h 40m-33HJP??04:28+2:3823h 23m6
      S
1186 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ET??05:05+4LJNArr +2:38/Dep +91h 0m-2:29SEE??05:00+2623h 55m40
      S
1181 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...ET??05:20+6MUVArr +2:14/Dep +21h 10m-2:12PNBE??02:55+2821h 35m3
  T    
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET??05:20+6MUVArr +2:14/Dep +3:531h 45m+1:39PNBE??01:35+3:5020h 15m10
  T    
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...ET??05:20+6ALDArr +1:44/Dep +4:351h 5m+2:51DNR??23:03+6:1817h 43m-1
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...ET??05:20+6ALDArr +1:44/Dep +5:222h 15m+3:38PNBE??00:35+7:3219h 15m18
  T    
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...ET??05:20+6ALDArr +1:44/Dep +3:540m+2:10DNR??21:10+6:0015h 50m0
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...ET??05:20+38ALDArr +2:12/Dep +6:1655m+4:04PNBE??22:35+7:5317h 15m5
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...ET??05:20+38ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:347h 53m-38PNBE??04:45+5923h 25m-4
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...ET??06:10+23MGSArr +2:28/Dep +6:091h 30m+3:41DNR??23:03+6:1816h 53m1
   W   
950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...ET??06:10+23MGSArr +2:28/Dep +7:132h 40m+4:45PNBE??00:35+7:3218h 25m20
   W   
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+44JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:441h 55m-11SEE??08:25+4:3225h 55m18
S    F 
1180 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+20CNBArr +1:35/Dep +5:104h 25m+3:35SEE??15:31+4:1830h 36m27
    T  
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+20CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:555h 45m+1:40PNBE??14:45+5:3626h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1163 kmrdb*^-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...ET??12:50+26BSBArr +56/Dep +4:401h 45m+3:44SEE??15:31+4:1826h 41m20
SMTWTFS
1086 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...ET??13:15+28BSBArr +31/Dep +7:074h 50m+6:36SEE??13:53+6:1224h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1021 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET??13:50+10ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14PNBE??10:45+3:4920h 55m-21
     F 
975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...ET??13:50+21MGSArr +1:22/Dep +3:392h 15m+2:17PNBE??11:20+4:5521h 30m-6
      S
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +47/Dep +1:092h 2m+22PNBE??16:40+4:5425h 45m-13
      S
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +47/Dep +522h 2m+5PNBE??16:40+1:1725h 45m-13
   W   
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...ET??15:50+16ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:492h 50m+1:42PNBE??11:20+4:5519h 30m7
    T  
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...ET??15:50+16ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33SEE??13:53+6:1222h 3m0
    T  
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...ET??15:50+16ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:4835m+3:41SEE??15:31+4:1823h 41m21
    T  
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+47BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7PNBE??16:40+4:5424h 40m-8
      S
1230 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...ET??17:10+51ALDArr +46/Dep +6:402h 5m+5:54SEE??13:53+6:1220h 43m3
 M  TF 
996 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...ET??17:10+20ALDArr +12/Dep +2:491h 15m+2:37PNBE??11:20+4:5518h 10m6
S T    
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ET??17:10+20BSBArr +49/Dep +3:031h 10m+2:14PNBE??13:15+3:3720h 5m-1
S      
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...ET??17:10+56ALDArr +58/Dep +3:5412h 0m+2:56DNR??21:10+6:0028h 0m-1
   W  S
966 kmअथर्व^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+17CNBArr +25/Dep +2:506h 15m+2:25DNR??21:10+6:0025h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1153 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ET??20:40+25MZPArr +1:10/Dep +4:472h 0m+3:37PNBE??14:45+5:3618h 5m-2
SM WTF 
959 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...ET??21:20-BSBArr /Dep +5:315h 45m+0DNR??21:10+6:0023h 50m-37
SMTWTFS
948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...ET??21:20-BSBArr /Dep +1:263h 10m+0HJP??21:53+3:0624h 33m-32
     F 
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...ET??21:30+14BSBArr +50/Dep +28h 30m-48PNBE??02:55+2829h 25m-13
   W F 
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...ET??21:30+14MZPArr +52/Dep +4:4722m+3:55PNBE??14:45+5:3617h 15m-14
   W F 
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +352h 40m-59PNBE??07:05+3:2733h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1799 kmGopal*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ET??22:20+1:08LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33PNBE??22:35+3:3524h 15m-28
   W   
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+1:08LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31PNBE??02:00+2:3227h 40m23
 M WT  
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+36CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:504h 45m+1:35DNR??21:10+6:0022h 50m-6
     F 
1153 kmxxx-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ET??22:20+1:08GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51SEE??22:05+2:4523h 45m-33
   W   
1188 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...ET??22:20+36GKPArr +3:03/Dep +2:252h 25m-38SEE??22:05+3:0423h 45m2
     F 
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...ET??22:30+16ALDArr +30/Dep +3:546h 0m+3:24DNR??21:10+6:0022h 40m3
SM W F 
966 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...ET??22:30+19ALDArr +34/Dep +3:546h 5m+3:20DNR??21:10+6:0022h 40m4
  T T S
966 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+44NDLSArr +2:40/Dep +4:282h 55m+1:48SEE??09:02+5:5533h 47m-3
  T   S
1790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...ET??23:35+23GKPArr +2:45/Dep +2:0740m-38SEE??22:05+2:4522h 30m4
S  W   
1187 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site