Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
29 Trains / 69 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Shahganj   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25-SEE220:40-20h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km49 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35-DNR*218:55-18h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL955 km52 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRET??02:45-PNBE*023:00-20h 15m10
  T    
Unreserved
 959 km47 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRET505:20-SEE202:13-20h 53m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL995 km48 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRET409:10-PNBE*102:30-17h 20m6
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL959 km55 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRET409:20-PNBE*202:30-17h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km56 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRET010:00-DNR103:18-17h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km55 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40-PNBE309:30-21h 50m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km44 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35-SEE207:55-19h 20m11
      S
Unreserved
 995 km51 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRET??12:35-PNBE*010:00-21h 25m10
     F 
Unreserved
 959 km45 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50-PNBE*109:50-20h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km48 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00-PNBE009:50-19h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL965 km49 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45-DNR108:52-18h 7m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55-PNBE1,209:50-16h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55-DNR109:38-16h 43m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05-DNR*1,213:35-19h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL955 km49 km/hr
01657Habibganj - Patna Sp...SFWCRET??18:15-PNBE*009:50-15h 35m12
   W   
SL
RLWL959 km62 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRET619:15-PNBE*112:10-16h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRET619:15-DNR111:18-16h 3m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL950 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10-PNBE112:45-16h 35m12
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL959 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10-PNBE112:45-16h 35m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10-PNBE112:45-16h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km58 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40-PNBE313:15-16h 35m14
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL959 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20-SEE219:43-21h 23m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERET623:15-PNBE115:35-16h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15-PNBE215:35-16h 20m5
 M     
Unreserved
 959 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15-PNBE115:35-16h 20m6
    T  
Unreserved
 959 km59 km/hr


69 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Shahganj   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...ET100:30+1:12BSBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HJP103:03+1:1750h 33m-13
   W  S
1169 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...ET100:30+1:12ALDArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DNR023:03+7:2046h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1258 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+46GWLArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SEE??08:25+6:0131h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1374 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...ET??01:30+18ALDArr /Dep 5h 15m+0DNR??23:03+7:2021h 33m2
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...ET??01:30+18JNUArr /Dep 6h 20m+0SEE??03:52+2:2926h 22m20
  T    
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+31JHSArr /Dep 6h 20m+0SEE??08:25+6:0130h 40m18
  T    
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+31AGCArr /Dep 2h 11m+0PNBE??04:30+5:4926h 45m-2
  T    
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+9ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DNR??21:10-19h 20m-10
   W   
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+9MKPArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??03:52+2:2926h 2m7
   W   
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...ET003:10+26ALDArr /Dep 3h 15m+0DNR021:10-42h 0m5
  T   S
966 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...ET003:10+26ALDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0DNR023:03+7:2043h 53m4
  T   S
966 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET003:10+26ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PNBE122:25+3:4319h 15m11
  T   S
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...ET003:10+26ALDArr /Dep 3h 13m+0SEE003:52+2:2948h 42m22
  T   S
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET103:40+29JHSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SEE008:25+6:0152h 45m24
      S
1395 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+1:50JHSArr /Dep 3h 37m+0SEE??08:25+6:0128h 35m7
SM WTF 
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+35JHSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??08:25+6:0128h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1180 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+47JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0127h 40m14
S      
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+32JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0127h 40m24
   W   
1180 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+1:25JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0127h 40m26
  T   S
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+56JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0127h 40m14
    T  
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+32JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0127h 40m17
 M     
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...ET405:00+5:34ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0PNBE104:30+5:4971h 30m10
no arr/dep
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET405:00+5:34ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PNBE106:25+5:4873h 25m60
    T  
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...ET405:00+5:34SHGArr /Dep 6h 55m+0SEE014:33+3:0381h 33m55
    T  
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...ET405:00+5:34AMHArr /Dep 9h 15m+0SEE017:16+3:2360h 16m12
no arr/dep
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ET??05:05+13LJNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HJP??04:28+3:2823h 23m6
      S
1185 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ET??05:05+13LJNArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SEE??05:00-23h 55m40
      S
1180 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...ET??05:20+7MUVArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??02:55+3921h 35m3
  T    
1049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET??05:20+7MUVArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PNBE??01:35+3:4120h 15m10
  T    
964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...ET??05:20+7ALDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DNR??23:03+7:2017h 43m-1
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...ET??05:20+7ALDArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??00:35+6:3719h 15m18
  T    
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...ET??05:20+7ALDArr /Dep 0m+0DNR??21:10-15h 50m0
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...ET??05:20+1:04ALDArr /Dep 55m+0PNBE??22:35+6:3717h 15m5
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...ET405:20+1:04ALDArr /Dep 7h 53m+0PNBE104:45+1:5247h 25m-4
no arr/dep
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...ET??06:10+1:07MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DNR??23:03+7:2016h 53m2
   W   
950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...ET??06:10+1:07MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PNBE??00:35+6:3718h 25m21
   W   
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+1:04JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SEE??08:25+6:0125h 55m17
S    F 
1180 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+23CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SEE??15:31-30h 36m27
    T  
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+30CNBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0PNBE??14:45+6:1626h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1163 kmrdb*^-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...ET??12:50+43BSBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??15:31-26h 41m20
SMTWTFS
1085 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...ET??13:15+27BSBArr /Dep 4h 50m+0SEE??13:53+5:5224h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1021 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET613:50+1:14ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE010:45+4:3444h 55m-21
no arr/dep
1096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...ET??13:50+23MGSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??11:20+5:5621h 30m-6
      S
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+22JHSArr /Dep 2h 2m+0PNBE??16:40+4:1225h 45m-13
      S
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+22JHSArr /Dep 2h 2m+0PNBE??16:40+3:3125h 45m-13
   W   
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...ET515:50+14ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE111:20+5:5643h 30m7
    T  
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...ET515:50+14ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SEE013:53+5:5246h 3m0
    T  
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...ET515:50+14ALDArr /Dep 35m+0SEE015:31-47h 41m21
    T  
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+1:18BPLArr /Dep 50m+0PNBE??16:40+4:1224h 40m-8
      S
1230 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...ET517:10+42ALDArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SEE013:53+5:5244h 43m3
 M  TF 
1130 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...ET??17:10+20ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PNBE??11:20+5:5618h 10m6
S T    
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ET??17:10+20BSBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??13:15+3:3620h 5m-1
S      
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...ET??17:10+38ALDArr /Dep 12h 0m+0DNR??21:10-28h 0m-1
   W  S
966 kmAtharva^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+20CNBArr /Dep 6h 15m+0DNR??21:10-25h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1153 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ET??20:40+30MZPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNBE??14:45+6:1618h 5m-2
SM WTF 
959 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...ET??21:20-BSBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0DNR??21:10-23h 50m-37
SMTWTFS
948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...ET021:20-BSBArr /Dep 3h 10m+0HJP021:53+4:3972h 33m-32
   W   
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...ET??21:30+16BSBArr /Dep 8h 30m+0PNBE??02:55+3929h 25m-13
   W F 
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...ET??21:30+16MZPArr /Dep 22m+0PNBE??14:45+6:1617h 15m-14
   W F 
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET121:55-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PNBE107:05-33h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1799 kmGopal*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ET??22:20+1:38LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE??22:35+3:1824h 15m-28
   W   
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+1:38LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNBE??02:00+4:1427h 40m23
 M WT  
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+3:20CNBArr /Dep 4h 45m+0DNR??21:10-22h 50m-6
     F 
1153 kmxxx-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ET??22:20+1:38GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SEE??22:05+4:0123h 45m-34
   W   
1187 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...ET??22:20+3:20GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SEE??22:05+4:3423h 45m1
     F 
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...ET??22:30+15ALDArr /Dep 6h 0m+0DNR??21:10-22h 40m3
SM W F 
966 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...ET??22:30+16ALDArr /Dep 6h 5m+0DNR??21:10-22h 40m4
  T T S
966 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+1:33NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SEE??09:02+6:3133h 47m-3
  T   S
1790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...ET??23:35+27GKPArr /Dep 40m+0SEE??22:05+4:0122h 30m3
S  W   
1187 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site