Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
18 Trains / 46 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 802.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET300:20+1:33PUNE*315:10+4614h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km54 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRET601:45+0PUNE*317:00+315h 15m4
   W   
Unreserved
RLWL804 km53 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET402:50+47PUNE316:20+4013h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km60 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET302:50-PUNE316:20-13h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL804 km60 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRET304:30-PUNE304:40-24h 10m21
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL804 km33 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET510:45+1:02PUNE1,319:15+1132h 30m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1406 km43 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERET2,312:05+2:32PUNE*104:05+1:5216h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km50 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRET312:55+20PUNE*204:05+3015h 10m7
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL804 km53 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRET413:05+46PUNE*3,604:05+2615h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km54 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRET515:00+1:04PUNE*1,3,605:30+4914h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRET218:10+1:07PUNE*208:05+4413h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km58 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRET218:10+1:42PUNE*208:05+1:1013h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km58 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRET418:20+2:26PUNE*1,608:05+1:4413h 45m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL804 km58 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRET218:55+43PUNE1,309:15+2014h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km56 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET318:55+48PUNE309:15+2314h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km56 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRET019:10+7:35PUNE*009:15-1514h 5m7
      S
Unreserved
 804 km57 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRET221:25+32PUNE*111:05+3313h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km59 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRET??23:10+2:47PUNE*014:05+2:1214h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km54 km/hr


46 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ET??03:50+54KYNArr +37/Dep +94h 4m-28PUNE??21:55+1118h 5m-8
S T  F 
834 kmHussain*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...ET??04:30+1:19LTTArr +52/Dep +05h 0m-52PUNE??02:05+2621h 35m-42
   W  S
906 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+25LTTArr +20/Dep +51h 10m-15PUNE??19:15+1814h 35m2
S  W   
911 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+25LTTArr +20/Dep +104h 55m-10PUNE??22:25+817h 45m12
S      
869 kmShubham Jain*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...ET??05:05+3:26KYNArr +2:46/Dep +92h 33m-2:37PUNE??21:55+1116h 50m-7
      S
834 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...ET??05:05+3:26LTTArr +2:18/Dep +05h 35m-2:18PUNE??02:05+2621h 0m-14
      S
904 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+3:26LTTArr +2:18/Dep +75h 5m-2:11PUNE??01:50+3720h 45m-13
      S
904 kmKishor*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...ET??06:45+2:23BSLArr +2:04/Dep +505h 5m-1:14PUNE??02:45+2720h 0m-7
  T    
805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...ET007:00+39KYNArr +20/Dep +182h 14m-2PUNE000:05-617h 5m-12
S      
869 kmRoadside Romeo~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+41KYNArr +42/Dep +304h 22m-12PUNE??01:50+3718h 30m-31
  T  F 
834 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:09KYNArr +38/Dep +304h 22m-8PUNE??01:50+3718h 30m-38
    T  
834 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...ET??07:20+41KYNArr +42/Dep +133h 17m-29PUNE??00:50+2417h 30m-32
no arr/dep
834 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...ET??07:20+1:30MMRArr +2:02/Dep +535h 8m-1:09PUNE??02:45+2719h 25m-11
      S
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...ET??07:20+1:09MMRArr +1:25/Dep +526h 23m-33PUNE??04:40+1921h 20m-9
    T  
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET??07:45+1:03KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+1817h 5m-4
SM   F 
835 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+1:03KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+1917h 5m-4
  TW  S
835 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ET??07:45+1:03KYNArr +41/Dep +133h 23m-28PUNE??00:50+2417h 5m-4
    T  
835 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+1:24KYNArr +1:05/Dep +302h 56m-35PUNE??01:50+3717h 50m-5
 M   F 
834 kmHarsh-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...ET??08:30+47DDArr /Dep +341h 20m+0PUNE??22:55+4714h 25m5
 MTWT  
804 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...ET??08:30+47DDArr /Dep +1:091h 45m+0PUNE??23:25+5614h 55m36
SMTWTFS
804 kmCheetah*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ET??08:50+1:55KYNArr +1:11/Dep +191h 51m-52PUNE??00:50+1816h 0m-9
no arr/dep
834 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+1:55KYNArr +1:11/Dep +191h 51m-52PUNE??00:50+1916h 0m-9
  T    
834 kmDP~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...ET509:05+2:03KYNArr +2:05/Dep 1h 31m+0PUNE300:30+2039h 25m-1
S  W  S
869 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+2:03KYNArr +2:05/Dep +191h 51m-1:46PUNE??00:50+1915h 45m-3
   W  S
835 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ET??09:05+2:03KYNArr +2:05/Dep +191h 51m-1:46PUNE??00:50+1815h 45m-3
S      
835 kmDP~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...ET??09:30+1:24MMRArr +1:14/Dep +531h 43m-21PUNE??02:45+2717h 15m-5
  T   S
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...ET??12:10+7AKArr +10/Dep 2h 40m+0PUNE??09:45+321h 35m-6
S      
1066 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...ET315:25+2:32BSLArr +2:28/Dep +551h 45m-1:33PUNE306:50+3963h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1229 kmCheetah*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...ET??18:20+3:43BSLArr +4:17/Dep +232h 0m-3:54PUNE??09:45+1015h 25m4
   W   
805 kmCheetah*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...ET??18:40+1:05KYNArr +1:00/Dep +191h 35m-41PUNE??11:05+816h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
835 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...ET??18:40+1:05BSLArr +50/Dep +231h 20m-27PUNE??09:45+1015h 5m-22
 M W  S
805 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...ET??18:40+1:05KYNArr +1:00/Dep +183h 15m-42PUNE??12:40+1318h 0m-26
SMTWTFS
835 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...ET??18:40+1:05BSLArr +50/Dep +141h 0m-36PUNE??12:05+1017h 25m-21
SMTWTFS
851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...ET??18:40+1:05KYNArr +1:00/Dep +1015m-50PUNE??09:05+1214h 25m-31
SMTWTFS
835 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...ET??18:40+1:05KYNArr +1:00/Dep +154m-59PUNE??09:57+1115h 17m-31
SMTWTFS
853 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...ET??19:50+26KYNArr +1:41/Dep +147m-1:40PUNE??09:57+1114h 7m5
     F 
852 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9079
--
Σ bhopal pune weekly...ET??19:50+26LTTArr +13/Dep +121h 35m-1PUNE??12:05+1016h 15m15
     F 
851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10573
--
Σ Go PUNE in weekend...ET??19:50+26BSLArr +28/Dep 40m+0PUNE??09:45+313h 55m5
     F 
804 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...ET??19:50+26KYNArr +1:41/Dep +191h 28m-1:22PUNE??11:05+815h 15m9
     F 
834 kmHussain*^~-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...ET??21:00+15KCGArr +3/Dep +22h 25m-1PUNE??01:10+5228h 10m4
   W   
1477 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...ET??21:40+44KYNArr +51/Dep +181h 3m-33PUNE??12:40+1315h 0m3
SMTWTFS
835 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...ET221:40+44MMRArr +57/Dep +1123h 58m-46PUNE609:45+1160h 5m8
  T    
2245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...ET??23:05+4:33NGPArr +4:38/Dep +177h 5m-4:21PUNE??04:40+1929h 35m19
      S
1188 kmMohd Arif*^~-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET023:20+54KYNArr +33/Dep +181h 46m-15PUNE615:45+2940h 25m-3
 MTW F 
869 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+17KYNArr +30/Dep +182h 11m-12PUNE??15:45+2916h 0m2
   W   
835 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+17CSTMArr +19/Dep +33h 30m-16PUNE??19:15+1819h 30m1
 M W F 
937 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site