Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to R/Raipur Junction
7 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: R   

Shortest Route: 605.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Gondia => Durg

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Mau  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRET400:15+3R510:35+2910h 20m8
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRET300:15+11R510:35+3810h 20m6
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRET404:00-R514:05-10h 5m14
S TWTF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRET009:15+14R519:30+5210h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL606 km59 km/hr
12854Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRET317:40+7R206:55+2813h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL764 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET221:00+35R506:45+359h 45m11
 MT TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km62 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET321:15+58R509:45+4112h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL600 km48 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Mau  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...ET??01:40+2NGPArr +28/Dep +185h 20m-10R??16:30+2914h 50m11
SMT  F 
600 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+8NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4R??14:20+1311h 0m7
   W   
600 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+8NGPArr -3/Dep +171h 55m+20R??14:45+3611h 25m15
   W   
600 kmCheetah*^~-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...ET??03:20+8NGPArr -3/Dep +535h 35m+56R??18:25+1:1315h 5m6
   W   
606 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...ET??04:00+1:26NGPArr +1:16/Dep +05h 0m-1:16R??18:25+3214h 25m3
 M     
600 kmRaavan~-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...ET??07:25+25NGPArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39R??18:25+3211h 0m0
SM     
599 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...ET??07:25+25NGPArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39R??19:20-411h 55m-4
  T    
605 kmAnkit*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...ET??07:25+25NGPArr +39/Dep +51h 10m-34R??19:25+4412h 0m32
SMTWTFS
599 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...ET??09:45+27NGPArr +33/Dep +1:133h 45m+40R??22:55+1:3113h 10m36
SMTWTFS
599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...ET312:20-NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 30m+0R323:25-35h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1190 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17509
Σ Azamgarh Durg ...ET??20:40+53MAUArr +1:27/Dep +241h 20m-1:03R??13:10+3:1640h 30m8
    T  
1915 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.