Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to R/Raipur Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: R   

Shortest Route: 604.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Gondia => Durg

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Dhanbad   Mau   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRET400:15+11R510:35+2110h 20m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRET300:15+6R510:35+2210h 20m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRET404:00+4:46R514:05+5:3610h 5m16
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km60 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRET009:15+31R519:30+1:0810h 15m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL605 km59 km/hr
12854Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRET317:40+21R306:55+4913h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL764 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET221:00+3:19R506:45+3:429h 45m11
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km62 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRET321:15+4:05R509:45+4:0412h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km48 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Dhanbad   Mau   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22537
--
Σ Mumbai - Bandhavga...ET??00:25+12KTEArr +42/Dep 1h 50m+0R??15:00+2:5014h 35m12
 M W F 
760 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...ET601:40+33NGPArr +1:03/Dep +25h 20m-1:01R016:30+1338h 50m11
SM  T S
780 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET003:20+20NGPArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22R514:20+1835h 0m3
no arr/dep
605 kmPrayas*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+20NGPArr +24/Dep +51h 55m-19R??14:45+2711h 25m13
   W   
605 kmPrayas*^~-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...ET??03:20+20NGPArr +24/Dep +295h 35m+5R??18:25+4715h 5m4
   W   
605 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...ET404:00+3:33NGPArr +3:54/Dep 5h 0m+0R618:25+1:0238h 25m0
      S
998 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...ET??07:25+3:03NGPArr +3:09/Dep 1h 40m+0R??18:25+1:0211h 0m-3
SM     
606 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...ET??07:25+3:03NGPArr +3:09/Dep +01h 40m-3:09R??19:20+011h 55m-4
  T    
606 kmAnkit*^-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...ET??07:25+3:03NGPArr +3:09/Dep +11h 10m-3:08R??19:25+4112h 0m32
SMTWTFS
600 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...ET309:45+4:04NGPArr +4:05/Dep +53h 45m-4:00R322:55+2161h 10m36
SMTWTFS
1690 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...ET??12:20+3:29NGPArr +3:37/Dep +141h 30m-3:23R??23:25+2911h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
605 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...ET413:50+10DHNArr +1:37/Dep +1:204h 18m-17R207:15+1:0865h 25m-7
no arr/dep
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17509
Σ Azamgarh Durg ...ET??20:40+21MAUArr +2:15/Dep +291h 20m-1:46R??13:10+4:1940h 30m9
    T  
1916 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site