Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-RJY309:32-21h 12m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1109 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00+36RJY313:36+1:3018h 36m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1107 km60 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...ET??05:30+20BZAArr +17/Dep +25h 25m-15RJY??08:21+2726h 51m-38
SM  T  
1108 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET007:00+45KZJArr +1:28/Dep +383h 22m-50RJY304:06+2645h 6m-8
SMTWTFS
1229 kmAP EXP~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+1:21MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27RJY??17:45+1:1934h 25m-9
    T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+34BZAArr +46/Dep +3430m-12RJY??02:01+4018h 36m-6
  TW   
1108 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...ET??07:25+34WLArr +1:14/Dep +382h 40m-36RJY??04:06+2620h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
1107 kmNasir*^-
21845
--
Σ NDLS-CCT daily cha...ET??07:25+34BZAArr +46/Dep +502h 0m+4RJY??05:18+5621h 53m15
SMTWTFS
1135 km108 years of Electri...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+1:10SBCArr +1:12/Dep +221h 20m-1:10RJY??05:18+5668h 48m23
SMTWTFS
2513 kmvishnuaptora-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+1:48MMRArr +1:56/Dep +33h 0m-1:53RJY??17:45+1:1932h 40m27
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...ET??09:15+15KZJArr +48/Dep +102h 22m-38RJY??05:37+5720h 22m-1
  T T  
1108 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+15KZJArr +48/Dep +202h 49m-28RJY??06:15+2721h 0m-7
    T  
1109 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+1:52MMRArr +1:33/Dep +31h 28m-1:30RJY??17:45+1:1932h 15m12
S T T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+23HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42RJY??08:50+1:2047h 10m-7
   W  S
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12811
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZ...ET??09:45+29WLArr +52/Dep +241h 57m-28RJY??05:50+5520h 5m3
 M W F 
1135 kmSRG*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+54MMRArr +1:05/Dep +31h 38m-1:02RJY??17:45+1:1931h 45m26
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+1:03MMRArr +40/Dep +355m-37RJY??17:45+1:1931h 45m25
S      
1683 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...ET012:10+8BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0RJY306:15+2942h 5m-10
 M     
1539 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+31PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20RJY??17:48+1:5546h 33m15
    T  
2473 kmKSG*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET221:40+1:17SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55RJY310:10+3784h 30m34
SMTWTFS
3150 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...ET??23:55+1:00BZAArr +58/Dep +5240m-6RJY??17:45+1:1917h 50m27
S T T  
1108 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+1:00BZAArr +58/Dep +92h 5m-49RJY??19:22+2619h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1108 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site