Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 1103.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-RJY309:32-21h 12m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1108 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00+2:58RJY313:36+2:3918h 36m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1106 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...ET??05:30+2:57BZAArr +2:16/Dep +45h 25m-2:12RJY??08:21+3526h 51m-38
SM  T  
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET??07:00+1:17KZJArr +2:01/Dep +343h 22m-1:27RJY??04:06+2621h 6m-8
SMTWTFS
1097 kmAP EXP~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+4:28MMRArr +4:46/Dep +44h 53m-4:42RJY??17:45+1:1534h 25m-9
    T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+3:03BZAArr +2:56/Dep +4830m-2:08RJY??02:01+5018h 36m-6
  TW   
1107 km-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...ET??07:25+3:03WLArr +3:06/Dep +342h 40m-2:32RJY??04:06+2620h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
1106 kmNasir*^-
21845
--
Σ NDLS-CCT daily cha...ET??07:25+3:03BZAArr +2:56/Dep +552h 0m-2:01RJY??05:18+5621h 53m15
SMTWTFS
1134 km180 years of Railway...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+3:38SBCArr +3:09/Dep +621h 20m-3:03RJY??05:18+5668h 48m23
SMTWTFS
2513 kmvishnuaptora-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+3:51MMRArr /Dep +43h 0m+0RJY??17:45+1:1532h 40m27
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...ET??09:15+35KZJArr +59/Dep +92h 22m-50RJY??05:37+5320h 22m-1
  T T  
1108 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+35KZJArr +59/Dep +172h 49m-42RJY??06:15+3121h 0m-7
    T  
1109 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+4:37MMRArr /Dep +41h 28m+0RJY??17:45+1:1532h 15m12
S T T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+2:12HWHArr +3:41/Dep +74h 25m-3:34RJY??08:50+1:1547h 10m-6
   W  S
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12811
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZ...ET309:45+4:04WLArr +4:10/Dep +171h 57m-3:53RJY305:50+4144h 5m3
S T T  
1773 kmSRG*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+2:49MMRArr +2:46/Dep +41h 38m-2:42RJY??17:45+1:1531h 45m26
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+2:06MMRArr +2:08/Dep +455m-2:04RJY??17:45+1:1531h 45m25
S      
1683 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...ET??12:10+4BZAArr +1:24/Dep +281h 20m-56RJY??06:15+3618h 5m-10
 M     
1107 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+29PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09RJY??17:48+2:0146h 33m14
    T  
2472 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET221:40+3:40SRRArr +4:59/Dep +222h 40m-4:37RJY310:10+4984h 30m35
SMTWTFS
3150 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...ET223:55+3:11BZAArr /Dep +4840m+0RJY317:45+1:1565h 50m26
S T  F 
2389 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET223:55+3:11BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0RJY319:22+2267h 27m4
SMTWTFS
2389 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site