Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-RJY309:32-21h 12m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1109 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00+1:32RJY313:36+2:1718h 36m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1107 km60 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...ET??05:30+54BZAArr +28/Dep +25h 25m-26RJY??08:21+3126h 51m-38
SM  T  
1108 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET??07:00+49KZJArr +1:39/Dep +353h 22m-1:04RJY??04:06+2621h 6m-8
SMTWTFS
1098 kmAP EXP~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+1:01MMRArr +1:23/Dep +24h 53m-1:21RJY??17:45+1:1434h 25m-9
    T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+1:45BZAArr +1:47/Dep 30m+0RJY??02:01+4318h 36m-6
  TW   
1108 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...ET??07:25+1:45WLArr +2:18/Dep +352h 40m-1:43RJY??04:06+2620h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
1107 kmNasir*^-
21845
--
Σ NDLS-CCT daily cha...ET??07:25+1:45BZAArr +1:47/Dep +582h 0m-49RJY??05:18+1:1121h 53m15
SMTWTFS
1135 kmA good day ahead~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+1:54SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20RJY??05:18+1:1168h 48m23
SMTWTFS
2514 kmvishnuaptora-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+1:56MMRArr +2:05/Dep +23h 0m-2:03RJY??17:45+1:1432h 40m27
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...ET??09:15+17KZJArr +41/Dep +92h 22m-32RJY??05:37+5320h 22m-1
  T T  
1108 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+17KZJArr +41/Dep +212h 49m-20RJY??06:15+3021h 0m-7
    T  
1109 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+2:51MMRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 28m-2:36RJY??17:45+1:1432h 15m12
S T T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+1:03HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30RJY??08:50+1:0147h 10m-7
   W  S
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12811
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZ...ET??09:45+1:31WLArr +1:54/Dep +201h 57m-1:34RJY??05:50+5320h 5m3
 M W F 
1135 kmSRG*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+1:25MMRArr +1:07/Dep +21h 38m-1:05RJY??17:45+1:1431h 45m26
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+1:08MMRArr +41/Dep +255m-39RJY??17:45+1:1431h 45m25
S      
1683 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...ET??12:10+10BZAArr +53/Dep +141h 20m-39RJY??06:15+2318h 5m-10
 M     
1108 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58RJY??17:48+2:1546h 33m15
    T  
2472 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+2:03SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44RJY??10:10+4160h 30m35
SMTWTFS
3043 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...ET??23:55+1:43BZAArr /Dep +4640m+0RJY??17:45+1:1417h 50m27
S T T  
1108 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+1:43BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0RJY??19:22+2419h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1108 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site