Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-RJY309:32-21h 12m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1108 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00-RJY313:36-18h 36m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1106 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...ET??05:30+2:23BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0RJY??08:21+3826h 51m-38
SM  T  
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET??07:00+56KZJArr /Dep 3h 22m+0RJY??04:06+3121h 6m-8
SMTWTFS
1097 kmAP EXP~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+2:47MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0RJY??17:45+1:0934h 25m-9
    T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+3:00BZAArr /Dep 30m+0RJY??02:01+4518h 36m-6
  TW   
1107 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...ET??07:25+3:00WLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0RJY??04:06+3120h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
1106 kmNasir*^-
21845
--
Σ NDLS-CCT daily cha...ET??07:25+3:00BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0RJY??05:18+1:0921h 53m15
SMTWTFS
1134 kmA good day ahead~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+3:05SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0RJY??05:18+1:0968h 48m23
SMTWTFS
2514 kmvishnuaptora-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+3:13MMRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0RJY??17:45+1:0932h 40m27
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...ET??09:15+30KZJArr /Dep 2h 22m+0RJY??05:37+5620h 22m-1
  T T  
1108 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+30KZJArr /Dep 2h 49m+0RJY??06:15+3421h 0m-7
    T  
1109 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+4:25MMRArr /Dep 1h 28m+0RJY??17:45+1:0932h 15m12
S T T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET109:40+1:52HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0RJY108:50+1:0547h 10m-7
   W  S
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12811
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZ...ET??09:45+3:10WLArr /Dep 1h 57m+0RJY??05:50+4520h 5m3
 M W F 
1134 kmSRG*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+1:53MMRArr /Dep 1h 38m+0RJY??17:45+1:0931h 45m26
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+1:52MMRArr /Dep 55m+0RJY??17:45+1:0931h 45m25
S      
1683 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...ET??12:10+11BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0RJY??06:15+3418h 5m-10
 M     
1107 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0RJY??17:48+2:3246h 33m15
    T  
2472 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET221:40+3:20SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0RJY310:10+4584h 30m35
SMTWTFS
3150 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...ET??23:55+3:00BZAArr /Dep 40m+0RJY??17:45+1:0917h 50m27
S T T  
1107 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+3:00BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0RJY??19:22+2319h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1107 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site