Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-RJY309:32-21h 12m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1109 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00+30RJY313:36+1:0618h 36m10
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1107 km60 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...ET??05:30+17BZAArr +18/Dep +15h 25m-17RJY??08:21+3526h 51m-38
SM  T  
1108 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET??07:00+44KZJArr +1:33/Dep +423h 22m-51RJY??04:06+3421h 6m-8
SMTWTFS
1098 kmAP EXP~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+1:13MMRArr +1:37/Dep +74h 53m-1:30RJY??17:45+2:0334h 25m-9
    T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+25BZAArr +41/Dep +5330m+12RJY??02:01+1:0618h 36m-6
  TW   
1107 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...ET??07:25+25WLArr +1:10/Dep +422h 40m-28RJY??04:06+3420h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
1106 kmNasir*^-
21845
--
Σ NDLS-CCT daily cha...ET??07:25+25BZAArr +41/Dep +492h 0m+8RJY??05:18+1:0521h 53m16
SMTWTFS
1134 kmTabbys star and the ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+50SBCArr /Dep +221h 20m+0RJY??05:18+1:0568h 48m24
SMTWTFS
2513 kmvishnuaptora-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+1:31MMRArr +1:47/Dep +73h 0m-1:40RJY??17:45+2:0332h 40m27
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...ET??09:15+14KZJArr /Dep +152h 22m+0RJY??05:37+1:0920h 22m-1
  T T  
1108 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+14KZJArr /Dep +392h 57m+0RJY??06:15+5121h 0m-7
    T  
1109 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+1:16MMRArr +1:15/Dep +71h 28m-1:08RJY??17:45+2:0332h 15m11
S T T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+24HWHArr +2:10/Dep +04h 25m-2:10RJY??08:50+1:0647h 10m-7
   W  S
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12811
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZ...ET??09:45+27WLArr +59/Dep +291h 57m-30RJY??05:50+1:0820h 5m3
 M W F 
1134 kmSRG*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+1:14MMRArr +1:19/Dep +71h 38m-1:12RJY??17:45+2:0331h 45m26
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+1:15MMRArr /Dep +755m+0RJY??17:45+2:0331h 45m25
S      
1683 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...ET??12:10+1BZAArr +34/Dep +181h 35m-16RJY??06:15+4418h 5m-10
 M     
1108 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+45PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:101h 45m+29RJY??17:48+2:0646h 33m15
    T  
2474 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+45SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06RJY??10:10+5860h 30m35
SMTWTFS
3043 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...ET??23:55+23BZAArr +27/Dep +5940m+32RJY??17:45+2:0317h 50m27
S T T  
1107 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+23BZAArr +27/Dep +82h 5m-19RJY??19:22+3819h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1107 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.