Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 1104.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-RJY309:32-21h 12m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1109 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00+25RJY313:36+1:0218h 36m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1107 km60 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...ET??05:30+19BZAArr +21/Dep +15h 25m-20RJY??08:21+2926h 51m-38
SM  T  
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET??07:00+55KZJArr +1:32/Dep +393h 22m-53RJY??04:06+2921h 6m-8
SMTWTFS
1098 kmAP EXP~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+1:25MMRArr /Dep +34h 53m+0RJY??17:45+1:3534h 25m-9
    T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+26BZAArr +40/Dep +5430m+14RJY??02:01+5918h 36m-6
  TW   
1108 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...ET??07:25+26WLArr +1:04/Dep +392h 40m-25RJY??04:06+2920h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
1107 kmNasir*^-
21845
--
Σ NDLS-CCT daily cha...ET??07:25+26BZAArr +40/Dep +512h 0m+11RJY??05:18+5721h 53m16
SMTWTFS
1135 kmTabbys star and the ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET208:30+51SBCArr +42/Dep +121h 20m-41RJY305:18+5768h 48m24
SMTWTFS
2513 kmvishnuaptora-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+2:05MMRArr +2:24/Dep +33h 0m-2:21RJY??17:45+1:3532h 40m27
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...ET??09:15+13KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 22m-48RJY??05:37+1:0520h 22m-1
  T T  
1108 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+13KZJArr +59/Dep +222h 49m-37RJY??06:15+3221h 0m-7
    T  
1109 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+1:29MMRArr +1:19/Dep +31h 28m-1:16RJY??17:45+1:3532h 15m12
S T T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+22HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54RJY??08:50+1:2647h 10m-7
   W  S
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12811
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZ...ET??09:45+23WLArr +45/Dep +251h 57m-20RJY??05:50+5220h 5m3
 M W F 
1135 kmSRG*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+47MMRArr +1:00/Dep +31h 38m-57RJY??17:45+1:3531h 45m26
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+1:22MMRArr +1:07/Dep +355m-1:04RJY??17:45+1:3531h 45m25
S      
1683 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...ET??12:10+7BZAArr +48/Dep +181h 20m-30RJY??06:15+3018h 5m-10
 M     
1108 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET019:15+31PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6RJY117:48+1:5846h 33m14
    T  
2472 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+45SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07RJY??10:10+5160h 30m34
SMTWTFS
3043 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...ET??23:55+32BZAArr +29/Dep +4640m+17RJY??17:45+1:3517h 50m27
S T T  
1108 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+32BZAArr +29/Dep +92h 5m-20RJY??19:22+3119h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1108 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site