Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1334.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+1:26RU000:55+1:2521h 20m12
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-RU000:55-21h 20m12
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+2RU205:40+2824h 10m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-RU205:40-24h 10m12
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+3:35RU009:15+3:5222h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km59 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:12RU209:15+4321h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+1:04RU216:20+1:1421h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+55RU016:20+5821h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:37RU517:15+3:0222h 5m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1335 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+54RU220:30+5620h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km65 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:06PUNEArr +1:14/Dep +314h 15m-43RU??14:25+1:0338h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
1755 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...ET??02:50+1:06DDArr +28/Dep +254h 45m-3RU??12:45+1633h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+1:06DDArr +28/Dep +1:042h 20m+36RU??10:40+3131h 50m18
  T   S
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...ET??03:35+20GYArr +41/Dep +521h 52m+11RU??12:45+1633h 10m21
 M     
1570 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+20GYArr +41/Dep +1:174h 7m+36RU??14:25+1:0334h 50m15
 M     
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+20LTTArr +31/Dep +51h 10m-26RU??14:25+1:0333h 45m21
S  W   
1862 kmninad-
12269
Σ Lucknow Tirupati B...ET??05:30+30GDRArr +1/Dep +501h 21m+49RU??11:15+3729h 45m39
  T  F 
1358 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...ET??07:00+54KYNArr +23/Dep +172h 14m-6RU??16:40+933h 40m6
S      
1785 kmRoadside Romeo~-
4776
--
Σ GT PADMAVATHI SF E...ET??07:25+34WLArr +1:14/Dep +311h 5m-43RU??06:30+3723h 5m1
SMT TF 
1335 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+34BZAArr +48/Dep +123h 45m-36RU??09:15+025h 50m-3
  T    
1335 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:05DDArr +48/Dep +5245m+4RU??14:25+1:0329h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+1:05SBCArr +1:08/Dep +221h 20m-1:06RU??18:20+2857h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1959 kmvishnuaptora-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...ET??08:30+1:05GTLArr +1:28/Dep +1:431h 35m+15RU??14:20+5429h 50m15
   W  S
1604 km®a¿€sh~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+29NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21RU??09:15+023h 30m7
  T    
1335 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...ET510:45+1:04DDArr /Dep +252h 15m+0RU112:45+1674h 0m15
  T    
2608 kmCheetah*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET510:45+1:04NEDArr /Dep +408h 25m+0RU005:35+2890h 50m13
no arr/dep
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...ET??21:00+1:24BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:233h 5m+11RU??21:30+1:2024h 30m5
S      
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+1:24BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-9RU??22:55+1:0725h 55m14
S      
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...ET??21:00+1:24BZAArr +1:12/Dep +496h 25m-23RU??00:55+3827h 55m-2
S      
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:24OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11RU??23:45+1326h 45m5
S      
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20850
--
Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Ch...ET??21:00+1:24OGLArr +1:27/Dep +1:021h 5m-25RU??20:40+4423h 40m48
S      
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+3:55BZAArr +3:32/Dep +1:031h 10m-2:29RU??22:55+1:0723h 50m10
S   TF 
1335 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+4:56BZAArr +5:08/Dep +1:031h 10m-4:05RU??22:55+1:0723h 50m1
  T    
1335 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7851
Σ Gorakhpur-Pondy we...ET??23:05+3:55BZAArr +3:32/Dep +493h 15m-2:43RU??00:55+3825h 50m-6
S      
1335 kmKSG*^~-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...ET023:05+8BZAArr +4/Dep +1:031h 10m+59RU022:55+1:0771h 50m20
 M     
2673 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+19CSTMArr +8/Dep +33h 30m-5RU??14:25+1:0338h 40m20
 M W F 
1888 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site