Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
10 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1333.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+2:42RU000:55+2:5121h 20m12
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1334 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-RU000:55-21h 20m12
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1334 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+1:08RU205:40+2924h 10m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-RU205:40-24h 10m12
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1334 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45-RU009:15-22h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km59 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+2:01RU209:15+2:0721h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km63 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00-RU216:20-21h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km63 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+2:06RU016:20+2:2821h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km63 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+4:14RU517:15+5:2422h 5m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1334 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+3:04RU220:30+3:2120h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km65 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+3:56PUNEArr +3:20/Dep 4h 15m+0RU??14:25+1:1738h 5m-24
SMTWTFS
1755 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...ET402:50-DDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0RU112:45-57h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2256 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+2:53DDArr /Dep +412h 20m+0RU??10:40+1031h 50m18
  T   S
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...ET003:35-GYArr +33/Dep 1h 52m+0RU112:45-57h 10m21
 M     
1847 kmSudarshan*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+49GYArr +33/Dep 4h 7m+0RU??14:25+1:1734h 50m14
 M     
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET004:40-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0RU314:25-33h 45m20
S  W   
1864 kmninad-
12269
Σ Lucknow Tirupati B...ET??05:30+1:25GDRArr +33/Dep +1:321h 21m+59RU??11:15+1:2429h 45m39
  T  F 
1357 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...ET??07:00+1:47KYNArr +1:14/Dep 2h 14m+0RU??16:40+3233h 40m7
S      
1785 kmRoadside Romeo~-
4776
--
Σ GT PADMAVATHI SF E...ET??07:25+3:14WLArr /Dep +211h 5m+0RU??06:30+4523h 5m1
SMT TF 
1334 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+3:14BZAArr /Dep +463h 45m+0RU??09:15+2625h 50m-3
  T    
1334 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+3:18DDArr +4:00/Dep 45m+0RU??14:25+1:1729h 55m16
SMTWTFS
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+3:18SBCArr +4:03/Dep +1921h 20m-3:44RU??18:20+3757h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1960 kmvishnuaptora-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+3:23NGPArr +3:27/Dep +271h 0m-3:00RU??09:15+2623h 30m7
  T    
1335 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...ET510:45-DDArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0RU112:45-74h 0m15
  T    
2608 kmCheetah*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+1:30NEDArr +7/Dep +388h 25m+31RU??05:35+1542h 50m13
  T    
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...ET??21:00+3:15BZAArr +2:55/Dep +573h 5m-1:58RU??21:30+5124h 30m7
S      
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+3:15BZAArr +2:55/Dep +374h 20m-2:18RU??22:55+4425h 55m16
S      
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...ET021:00-BZAArr +2:55/Dep 6h 25m+0RU200:55-51h 55m0
no arr/dep
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+3:15OGLArr +3:17/Dep +195h 16m-2:58RU??23:45+1726h 45m7
S      
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20850
--
Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Ch...ET??21:00+3:15OGLArr +3:17/Dep +1:061h 5m-2:11RU??20:40+4523h 40m50
S      
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+4:30BZAArr +3:29/Dep +371h 10m-2:52RU??22:55+4423h 50m10
S   TF 
1334 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+6:20BZAArr +7:00/Dep +371h 10m-6:23RU??22:55+4423h 50m1
  T    
1334 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7851
Σ Gorakhpur-Pondy we...ET223:05-BZAArr +3:29/Dep 3h 15m+0RU200:55-73h 50m-6
     F 
2673 kmGopal*^~-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...ET??23:05+13BZAArr +1/Dep +371h 10m+36RU??22:55+4423h 50m20
 M     
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET523:45-CSTMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0RU314:25-38h 40m19
 M W F 
1892 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site