Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1334.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+1:45RU000:55+1:5721h 20m12
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-RU000:55-21h 20m12
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+24RU205:40+3424h 10m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-RU205:40-24h 10m12
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+4:03RU009:15+4:3122h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km59 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:45RU209:15+1:2021h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+1:31RU216:20+2:0121h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+1:23RU016:20+1:3921h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+2:28RU517:15+4:1822h 5m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1335 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+1:33RU220:30+1:4620h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km65 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:41PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17RU??14:25+1:2238h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
1756 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...ET??02:50+1:23DDArr +46/Dep +144h 45m-32RU??12:45+1533h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+1:23DDArr +46/Dep +472h 20m+1RU??10:40+3531h 50m18
  T   S
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...ET??03:35+24GYArr +39/Dep +501h 52m+11RU??12:45+1533h 10m21
 M     
1570 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+24GYArr +39/Dep +1:354h 7m+56RU??14:25+1:2234h 50m15
 M     
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr +38/Dep +71h 10m-31RU??14:25+1:2233h 45m21
S  W   
1862 kmninad-
12269
Σ Lucknow Tirupati B...ET??05:30+46GDRArr +4/Dep +1:141h 21m+1:10RU??11:15+1:0729h 45m39
  T  F 
1358 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...ET??07:00+1:05KYNArr +37/Dep +282h 14m-9RU??16:40+3233h 40m6
S      
1785 kmRoadside Romeo~-
4776
--
Σ GT PADMAVATHI SF E...ET??07:25+1:26WLArr +2:07/Dep +241h 5m-1:43RU??06:30+4223h 5m1
SMT TF 
1335 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+1:26BZAArr +1:36/Dep +113h 45m-1:25RU??09:15-425h 50m-3
  T    
1335 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:41DDArr +1:39/Dep +4745m-52RU??14:25+1:2229h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+1:41SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10RU??18:20+3257h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1960 kmvishnuaptora-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...ET??08:30+1:41GTLArr +2:26/Dep +1:521h 35m-34RU??14:20+1:0229h 50m15
   W  S
1604 km®a¿€sh~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+1:13NGPArr +1:17/Dep +181h 0m-59RU??09:15-423h 30m7
  T    
1335 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...ET??10:45+1:36DDArr +1/Dep +142h 15m+13RU??12:45+1550h 0m15
  T    
2207 km★Prayas★*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+1:36NEDArr +21/Dep +458h 25m+24RU??05:35+2642h 50m13
  T    
1647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +1:233h 5m-4RU??21:30+1:2424h 30m5
S      
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +504h 20m-37RU??22:55+5625h 55m14
S      
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +276h 25m-1:00RU??00:55+1827h 55m-2
S      
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:49OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26RU??23:45+1926h 45m5
S      
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20850
--
Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Ch...ET??21:00+1:49OGLArr +1:47/Dep +1:021h 5m-45RU??20:40+4923h 40m48
S      
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+3:35BZAArr +3:03/Dep +501h 10m-2:13RU??22:55+5623h 50m10
S   TF 
1335 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+4:31BZAArr +5:04/Dep +501h 10m-4:14RU??22:55+5623h 50m1
  T    
1335 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7851
Σ Gorakhpur-Pondy we...ET??23:05+3:35BZAArr +3:03/Dep +273h 15m-2:36RU??00:55+1825h 50m-6
S      
1335 kmGopal*^~-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...ET??23:05+9BZAArr +7/Dep +501h 10m+43RU??22:55+5623h 50m20
 M     
1334 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+22CSTMArr +14/Dep +63h 30m-8RU??14:25+1:2238h 40m20
 M W F 
1888 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site