Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to SA/Salem Junction
14 Trains / 47 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1653.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+2:42SA006:35+2:5927h 0m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1653 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-SA006:35-27h 0m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1653 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+1:08SA011:40+1:2230h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-SA011:40-30h 10m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+1:08SA014:50+4429h 35m20
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1722 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45-SA015:25-28h 40m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00-SA022:07-27h 7m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+2:06SA022:07+1:5927h 7m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+4:14SA??22:05+5:5626h 55m12
      S
3A
2A1A
 1663 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+2:29SA406:05+2:1333h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1727 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+13SA004:40+3129h 35m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1722 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+4:30SA004:40+3:2729h 35m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1722 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+6:20SA004:40+6:5529h 35m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1722 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+3:04SA102:10+3:1326h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km63 km/hr


47 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET300:20-DDArr +3:40/Dep 4h 10m+0SA215:35-63h 15m-21
  TWT S
1930 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET300:20-DDArr +3:40/Dep 4h 10m+0SA115:35-63h 15m-22
S      
1930 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+3:56PUNEArr +3:20/Dep 4h 15m+0SA??21:02+3244h 42m-18
SMTWTFS
2074 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET402:50-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SA115:35-60h 45m19
S      
2507 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET402:50-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SA215:35-60h 45m20
  TWT S
2507 kmCheetah*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+49GYArr /Dep 4h 7m+0SA??21:02+3241h 27m20
 M     
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET004:40-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SA121:02-40h 22m26
S  W   
2183 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET004:40-LTTArr /Dep +484h 55m+0SA022:32-65h 52m28
no arr/dep
2071 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET005:05-LTTArr /Dep 5h 5m+0SA003:35-46h 30m12
      S
2085 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET007:20-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0SA003:35-44h 15m-6
  T  F 
2051 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET007:20-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0SA003:35-44h 15m-13
    T  
2049 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+3:14BZAArr /Dep +463h 45m+0SA??14:17+1:0530h 52m1
  T    
1663 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+2:04KYNArr +1:48/Dep 3h 23m+0SA??02:55+3443h 10m21
  TW  S
2082 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET508:00-KYNArr /Dep 2h 56m+0SA003:35-43h 35m20
 M   F 
2049 kmHarsh*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+3:18DDArr +4:00/Dep 45m+0SA??21:02+3236h 32m22
SMTWTFS
1923 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+3:18SBCArr +4:03/Dep +33h 20m-4:00SA??21:12+2136h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+3:18BNCArr +4:23/Dep +235h 54m-4:00SA??23:02+2338h 32m-3
 M W   
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+3:18BNCArr +4:23/Dep +352h 12m-3:48SA??19:27+4534h 57m2
  T    
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...ET??08:30+3:18SBCArr +4:03/Dep +113h 35m-3:52SA??22:15+2237h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1834 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+3:08KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0SA??02:55+3442h 5m16
  T    
2082 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+3:13KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0SA??02:55+3441h 50m22
   W  S
2083 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+32SBCArr +46/Dep +352h 30m-11SA??19:27+4534h 12m-7
  T    
1811 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+33MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6SA??16:37+1:0931h 22m-9
 M    S
1722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+32SBCArr +46/Dep +117h 10m-35SA??00:22+2139h 7m-9
  T T  
1805 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+3:23NGPArr +3:27/Dep +271h 0m-3:00SA??14:17+1:0528h 32m11
  T    
1664 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+3:23MASArr +3:05/Dep +04h 20m-3:05SA??16:37+1:0930h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1722 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET610:00-GTLArr +1:13/Dep 2h 5m+0SA003:35-89h 35m21
S    F 
2485 kmBMTIR*^~-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...ET??10:45+1:01YPRArr +42/Dep +113h 45m-31SA??22:15+2235h 30m-1
      S
1720 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...ET??10:45+2:31YPRArr +1:14/Dep +113h 45m-1:03SA??22:15+2235h 30m-8
     F 
1720 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+1:30NEDArr +7/Dep +388h 25m+31SA??11:12+3548h 27m17
  T    
1966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+2:01JTJArr +2:19/Dep +1:021h 40m-1:17SA??16:37+1:0928h 27m-1
      S
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+11MASArr +30/Dep +01h 20m-30SA??16:37+1:0928h 27m-11
 M     
1722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+5:41MSArr +4:16/Dep +92h 5m-4:07SA??20:32+3031h 27m-4
 M     
1727 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:48MASArr +1:29/Dep +31h 5m-1:26SA??20:12+1631h 7m-13
   W   
1722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+3:12MASArr +2:51/Dep +92h 5m-2:42SA??20:32+3029h 52m-9
    T  
1722 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+37PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +181h 50m-1:41SA??09:02+2:2161h 47m20
    T  
3388 kmGopal*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+3:19MSArr /Dep +81h 40m+0SA??00:07+2528h 32m-3
 M    S
1727 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+3:19MSArr /Dep +74h 5m+0SA??02:45+3031h 10m-2
 M    S
1727 kmVinay Kumar~-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...ET??21:00+3:15MSArr +2:18/Dep +162h 15m-2:02SA??06:35+433h 35m3
S      
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...ET??21:00+3:15MSArr +2:18/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-33h 35m3
S      
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+3:15OGLArr +3:17/Dep +195h 16m-2:58SA??05:30+2832h 30m13
S      
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+3:15BZAArr +2:55/Dep +457h 45m-2:10SA??09:02+2136h 2m11
S      
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET021:00-BZAArr +2:55/Dep 4h 40m+0SA008:02-83h 2m72
S      
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET221:40-SRRArr /Dep +162h 40m+0SA414:55-65h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2235 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET023:20-KYNArr +59/Dep 1h 46m+0SA215:35-64h 15m19
 MTW F 
2073 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET523:45-KYNArr /Dep 2h 11m+0SA215:35-63h 50m22
 M W F 
2088 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET523:45-CSTMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SA121:02-45h 17m25
 M W F 
2211 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site