Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to SA/Salem Junction
14 Trains / 47 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+3:02SA006:35+2:5527h 0m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1653 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-SA006:35-27h 0m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1653 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30-SA011:40-30h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-SA011:40-30h 10m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15-SA014:50-29h 35m20
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1722 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+4:35SA015:25+5:1728h 40m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+2:00SA022:07+5827h 7m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+2:18SA022:07+1:3827h 7m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10-SA??22:05-26h 55m12
      S
3A
2A1A
 1663 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00-SA406:05-33h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1727 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+40SA004:40+1:0129h 35m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1722 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+5:16SA004:40+4:1929h 35m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1722 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET023:05-SA004:40-29h 35m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1722 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55-SA102:10-26h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km63 km/hr


47 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET300:20+4:00DDArr /Dep +534h 10m+0SA215:35+2163h 15m-22
  TWT S
1925 kmPrayas*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET300:20+4:00DDArr /Dep +414h 10m+0SA115:35+463h 15m-22
S      
1925 kmPrayas*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+4:00PUNEArr /Dep +264h 15m+0SA??21:02+944h 42m-18
SMTWTFS
2075 kmPrakAsh*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET402:50+3:23DDArr /Dep +412h 20m+0SA115:35+460h 45m19
S      
2501 kmPrayas*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET402:50+3:23DDArr /Dep +532h 20m+0SA215:35+2160h 45m19
  TWT S
2501 kmPrayas*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+54GYArr +40/Dep +1:054h 7m+25SA??21:02+941h 27m20
 M     
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET004:40-LTTArr /Dep +21h 10m+0SA121:02-40h 22m26
S  W   
2185 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET004:40-LTTArr /Dep +144h 55m+0SA022:32-65h 52m28
no arr/dep
2067 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+5:03LTTArr +4:19/Dep +25h 5m-4:17SA??03:35+3446h 30m12
      S
2085 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+2:05KYNArr +2:18/Dep +234h 22m-1:55SA??03:35+3444h 15m-6
  T  F 
2014 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+4:28KYNArr +3:16/Dep +234h 22m-2:53SA??03:35+3444h 15m-13
    T  
2014 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+2:43BZAArr +2:32/Dep +413h 45m-1:51SA??14:17+5530h 52m1
  T    
1663 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET307:45+2:52KYNArr +2:33/Dep +223h 23m-2:11SA002:55+2243h 10m21
  TW  S
2134 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+2:02KYNArr +1:22/Dep +232h 56m-59SA??03:35+3443h 35m20
 M   F 
2014 kmHarsh-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET208:30+3:25DDArr +3:41/Dep +4345m-2:58SA121:02+960h 32m21
SMTWTFS
2810 kmPrayas*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+3:25SBCArr +2:51/Dep +23h 20m-2:49SA??21:12+2136h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1875 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+3:25BNCArr +3:12/Dep 5h 54m+0SA??23:02+2238h 32m-3
 M W   
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+3:25BNCArr +3:12/Dep +212h 12m-2:51SA??19:27+2934h 57m2
  T    
1877 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...ET??08:30+3:25SBCArr +2:51/Dep +43h 35m-2:47SA??22:15+1637h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1834 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+3:35KYNArr +2:35/Dep +221h 51m-2:13SA??02:55+2242h 5m16
  T    
2082 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+3:49KYNArr +3:47/Dep +221h 51m-3:25SA??02:55+2241h 50m22
   W  S
2083 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+38SBCArr +31/Dep +212h 30m-10SA??19:27+2934h 12m-7
  T    
1806 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+36MASArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15SA??16:37+5331h 22m-9
 M    S
1722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+38SBCArr +31/Dep +127h 10m-19SA??00:22+2039h 7m-9
  T T  
1799 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET309:45+3:43NGPArr +3:42/Dep +251h 0m-3:17SA014:17+5552h 32m11
 M     
2754 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET309:45+3:43MASArr +3:13/Dep +14h 20m-3:12SA116:37+5330h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1722 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET??10:00+2:12GTLArr +1:27/Dep +302h 5m-57SA??03:35+3441h 35m21
S    F 
1833 kmBMTIR*^~-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...ET??10:45+49YPRArr +18/Dep +43h 45m-14SA??22:15+1635h 30m-1
      S
1720 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...ET??10:45+3:14YPRArr +1:15/Dep +43h 45m-1:11SA??22:15+1635h 30m-8
     F 
1720 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET510:45-NEDArr +1:12/Dep 8h 25m+0SA011:12-96h 27m17
no arr/dep
2956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:49JTJArr +1:56/Dep +481h 40m-1:08SA??16:37+5328h 27m-1
      S
1662 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+4MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58SA??16:37+5328h 27m-11
 M     
1722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+3:49MSArr +3:38/Dep +22h 5m-3:36SA??20:32+3231h 27m-5
 M     
1727 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET313:05+3:11MASArr +1:16/Dep +21h 5m-1:14SA020:12+1355h 7m-13
   W   
2218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET014:40+3:57MASArr +3:09/Dep +22h 5m-3:07SA020:32+3229h 52m-9
    T  
1722 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+29PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16SA??09:02+1:4861h 47m19
    T  
3387 kmGopal*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET319:35+3:22MSArr +2:54/Dep 1h 40m+0SA000:07+4552h 32m-3
 M    S
2466 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET319:35+3:22MSArr +2:54/Dep +54h 5m-2:49SA002:45+2555h 10m-2
 M    S
2466 kmVinay Kumar~-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...ET??21:00+3:51MSArr /Dep +122h 15m+0SA??06:35+433h 35m3
S      
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...ET??21:00+3:51MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-33h 35m3
S      
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+3:51OGLArr /Dep +185h 16m+0SA??05:30+2732h 30m13
S      
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+3:51BZAArr /Dep +1:068h 6m+0SA??09:02+2936h 2m11
S      
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+3:51BZAArr /Dep +124h 40m+0SA??08:02+4935h 2m72
S      
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET221:40-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0SA414:55-65h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2235 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET023:20+1:54KYNArr +1:13/Dep +211h 46m-52SA215:35+2164h 15m18
 MTW F 
2067 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET523:45+25KYNArr +34/Dep +212h 11m-13SA215:35+2163h 50m21
 M W F 
2084 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+25CSTMArr +26/Dep +03h 30m-26SA??21:02+945h 17m25
 M W F 
2211 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site