Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to SA/Salem Junction
14 Trains / 47 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35-SA006:35-27h 0m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-SA006:35-27h 0m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30-SA011:40-30h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-SA011:40-30h 10m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1654 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15-SA014:50-29h 35m18
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1723 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45-SA015:25-28h 40m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00-SA022:07-27h 7m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00-SA022:07-27h 7m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10-SA??22:05-26h 55m12
      S
3A
2A1A
 1664 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00-SA406:05-33h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1728 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05-SA004:40-29h 35m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1723 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05-SA004:40-29h 35m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1723 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05-SA004:40-29h 35m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1723 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55-SA102:10-26h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km63 km/hr


47 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:41DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SA??15:35+2839h 15m-21
S  WTF 
1855 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:41DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SA??15:35+1839h 15m-22
 M     
1855 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:41PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SA??21:02+3544h 42m-17
SMTWTFS
2075 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:23DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SA??15:35+1836h 45m19
 M     
1855 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+1:23DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SA??15:35+2836h 45m20
S  WTF 
1855 km★Prayas★*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET003:35-GYArr /Dep 4h 7m+0SA121:02-65h 27m21
 M     
2167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SA??21:02+3540h 22m27
S  W   
2181 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr /Dep 4h 55m+0SA??22:32+1:2541h 52m28
S      
2071 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+3:10LTTArr /Dep 5h 5m+0SA??03:35+5946h 30m12
      S
2083 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+38KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0SA??03:35+5944h 15m-6
  T  F 
2014 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:16KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0SA??03:35+5944h 15m-13
    T  
2014 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+1:26BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SA??14:17+2630h 52m1
  T    
1664 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+1:11KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0SA??02:55+2843h 10m22
  TW  S
2083 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET508:00-KYNArr /Dep 2h 56m+0SA003:35-43h 35m19
 M   F 
2049 kmHarsh-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:41DDArr /Dep 45m+0SA??21:02+3536h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1923 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+1:41SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SA??21:12+1636h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+1:41BNCArr /Dep 5h 54m+0SA??23:02+1738h 32m-3
 M W   
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+1:41BNCArr /Dep 2h 12m+0SA??19:27+4734h 57m2
  T    
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...ET??08:30+1:41SBCArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SA??22:15+1037h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1834 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+2:12KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0SA??02:55+2842h 5m17
  T    
2082 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+1:54KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0SA??02:55+2841h 50m23
   W  S
2083 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+17SBCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0SA??19:27+4734h 12m-7
  T    
1812 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+17MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SA??16:37+5531h 22m-9
 M    S
1723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+17SBCArr /Dep 7h 10m+0SA??00:22+2139h 7m-9
  T T  
1806 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+1:13NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SA??14:17+2628h 32m11
  T    
1664 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+1:13MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SA??16:37+5530h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1723 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET??10:00+1:02GTLArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SA??03:35+5941h 35m21
S    F 
1833 kmBMTIR*^~-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...ET??10:45+20YPRArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SA??22:15+1035h 30m-1
      S
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...ET??10:45+1:42YPRArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SA??22:15+1035h 30m-8
     F 
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET510:45-NEDArr /Dep 8h 25m+0SA011:12-96h 27m16
no arr/dep
2957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:45JTJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SA??16:37+5528h 27m-1
      S
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+11MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SA??16:37+5528h 27m-11
 M     
1723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+4:52MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SA??20:32+2631h 27m-4
 M     
1728 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET313:05-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SA020:12-55h 7m-13
   W   
2220 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET014:40-MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SA020:32-29h 52m-10
    T  
1723 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+38PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SA??09:02+1:4361h 47m20
    T  
3388 kmGopal*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+1:42MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SA??00:07+1828h 32m-3
 M    S
1727 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+1:42MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SA??02:45+2931h 10m-2
 M    S
1727 kmVinay Kumar~-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...ET??21:00+1:49MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35+333h 35m1
S      
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...ET??21:00+1:49MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-33h 35m1
S      
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:49OGLArr /Dep 5h 16m+0SA??05:30+3232h 30m11
S      
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr /Dep 7h 45m+0SA??09:02+2036h 2m9
S      
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0SA??08:02+3435h 2m70
S      
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+1:49SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SA??14:55+1641h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2128 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET023:20-KYNArr /Dep 1h 46m+0SA215:35-64h 15m18
 MTW F 
2071 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+22KYNArr /Dep 2h 11m+0SA??15:35+2839h 50m22
   W   
2036 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+22CSTMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SA??21:02+3545h 17m26
 M W F 
2207 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site