Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to SA/Salem Junction
14 Trains / 48 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET003:35+1:13SA006:35+1:0327h 0m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-SA006:35-27h 0m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+7SA011:40+1930h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-SA011:40-30h 10m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1654 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+9SA014:50+2229h 35m18
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1723 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRET510:45+4:42SA015:25+4:4528h 40m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRET419:00+52SA022:07+3727h 7m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+41SA022:07+3127h 7m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:33SA??22:05+3:2526h 55m12
      S
3A
2A1A
 1664 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+15SA406:05+5333h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1728 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+14SA004:40+2529h 35m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1723 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERET223:05+3:35SA004:40+2:3429h 35m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1723 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRET3,423:05+4:49SA004:40+4:1629h 35m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1723 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+28SA102:10+3026h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km63 km/hr


48 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:33DDArr +1:10/Dep +534h 10m-17SA??15:35+2639h 15m-21
S  WTF 
1849 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:33DDArr +1:10/Dep +484h 10m-22SA??15:35+1139h 15m-22
 M     
1849 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+1:33PUNEArr +46/Dep +314h 15m-15SA??21:02+1144h 42m-17
SMTWTFS
2075 kmPŕāķāşh-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+47DDArr +12/Dep +482h 20m+36SA??15:35+1136h 45m19
 M     
1849 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+47DDArr +12/Dep +532h 20m+41SA??15:35+2636h 45m20
S  WTF 
1849 kmCheetah*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET003:35+28GYArr +33/Dep +1:054h 7m+32SA121:02+1165h 27m21
 M     
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+25LTTArr +20/Dep +51h 10m-15SA??21:02+1140h 22m27
S  W   
2183 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+25LTTArr +20/Dep +104h 55m-10SA??22:32+1:1741h 52m28
S      
2065 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+3:26LTTArr +2:18/Dep +75h 5m-2:11SA??03:35+5946h 30m14
      S
2083 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+41KYNArr +42/Dep +304h 22m-12SA??03:35+5944h 15m-4
  T  F 
2014 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:09KYNArr +38/Dep +304h 22m-8SA??03:35+5944h 15m-11
    T  
2014 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+27BZAArr +41/Dep +123h 45m-29SA??14:17+2130h 52m1
  T    
1665 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+1:03KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22SA??02:55+3343h 10m22
  TW  S
2083 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+1:24KYNArr +1:05/Dep +302h 56m-35SA??03:35+5943h 35m22
 M   F 
2014 kmHarsh-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+47DDArr +37/Dep +5845m+21SA??21:02+1136h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1925 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET208:30+47SBCArr +37/Dep +13h 20m-36SA121:12+1936h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1874 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET208:30+47BNCArr +57/Dep +185h 54m-39SA023:02+1838h 32m-3
 M W   
1870 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET208:30+47BNCArr +57/Dep +52h 12m-52SA119:27+1958h 57m3
 M     
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...ET208:30+47SBCArr +37/Dep +33h 35m-34SA122:15+1637h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1833 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+1:55KYNArr +1:11/Dep +191h 51m-52SA??02:55+3342h 5m17
  T    
2082 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+2:03KYNArr +2:05/Dep +191h 51m-1:46SA??02:55+3341h 50m23
   W  S
2083 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET509:15+13SBCArr +38/Dep +52h 30m-33SA119:27+1958h 12m-6
no arr/dep
1946 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+12MASArr -7/Dep +01h 45m+7SA??16:37+1:1831h 22m-9
 M    S
1724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+13SBCArr +38/Dep +37h 10m-35SA??00:22+2539h 7m-9
  T T  
1800 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+22NGPArr +23/Dep +111h 0m-12SA??14:17+2128h 32m11
  T    
1664 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+22MASArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7SA??16:37+1:1830h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1724 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET??10:00+1:23GTLArr +1:00/Dep +472h 5m-13SA??03:35+5941h 35m23
S    F 
1832 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...ET??10:00-SURArr /Dep +352h 20m+0SA??03:35+5941h 35m23
 M     
1833 kmBMTIR*^~-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...ET??10:45+55YPRArr +45/Dep +33h 45m-42SA??22:15+1635h 30m-1
      S
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...ET??10:45+2:04YPRArr +1:45/Dep +33h 45m-1:42SA??22:15+1635h 30m-8
     F 
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+1:02NEDArr +20/Dep +348h 25m+14SA??11:12+2748h 27m17
  T    
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET612:10+1:02JTJArr +27/Dep +1:141h 40m+47SA116:37+1:1852h 27m-1
      S
1816 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+7MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1SA??16:37+1:1828h 27m-11
 M     
1724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+1:30MSArr +41/Dep +32h 5m-38SA??20:32+2731h 27m-4
 M     
1728 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:36MASArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36SA??20:12+1631h 7m-12
   W   
1724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+1:20MASArr +52/Dep +32h 5m-49SA??20:32+2729h 52m-9
    T  
1724 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET019:15+32PNBEArr +44/Dep +1:081h 50m+24SA009:02+1:3261h 47m19
    T  
3388 kmGopal*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+58MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36SA??00:07+2028h 32m-3
 M    S
1728 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+58MSArr +37/Dep +04h 5m-37SA??02:45+2731h 10m-2
 M    S
1728 kmVinay Kumar~-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...ET??21:00+1:17MSArr +36/Dep +62h 15m-30SA??06:35-1133h 35m1
S      
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...ET021:00+1:17MSArr +36/Dep 2h 15m+0SA106:35-33h 35m1
S      
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:17OGLArr +1:14/Dep +155h 16m-59SA??05:30+2432h 30m11
S      
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:17BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:097h 45m+7SA??09:02+2836h 2m9
S      
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:17BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:104h 40m+8SA??08:02+4135h 2m70
S      
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+44SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10SA??14:55+1341h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2127 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET023:20+54KYNArr +33/Dep +181h 46m-15SA215:35+2664h 15m17
 MTW F 
2065 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+17KYNArr +30/Dep +182h 11m-12SA??15:35+2639h 50m22
   W   
2031 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+17CSTMArr +19/Dep +33h 30m-16SA??21:02+1145h 17m26
 M W F 
2209 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site