Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:00:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
19 Trains / 63 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 866.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Narkher   Parbhani   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERET200:15+2:41SC915:10+2:1514h 55m7
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL873 km59 km/hr
07126Ajmer - Hyderabad Sp...ExpSCRET001:00-SC022:30-21h 30m17
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL1110 km52 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRET003:35+24MJF221:44+2318h 9m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km52 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERET305:30+2:02KCG222:20+4816h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km52 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRET607:00-SC*221:30-14h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km60 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRET308:20+32SC9,1000:05+4715h 45m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km55 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRET508:20+58SC307:30+723h 10m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1110 km48 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRET??08:30+16SC001:00+4416h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 949 km57 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRET509:15+17KCG323:40+1814h 25m13
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL879 km61 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRET510:45+20MJF201:13-514h 28m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL870 km60 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET510:45+1:42MJF201:13+1:1314h 28m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km60 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRET312:10+3SC*807:30+119h 20m18
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL939 km49 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRET??12:15-SC*003:30-15h 15m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL873 km57 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET2,312:20+1:06SC3,904:05+5715h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km55 km/hr
07130Ajmer - Kacheguda Sp...ExpSCRET012:40-MJF007:05-18h 25m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL945 km51 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRET014:50+9:25SC*006:55+7:3016h 5m7
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL873 km54 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+1:20KCG212:20+2315h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km57 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERET423:05+5:31SC915:10+4:2516h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km54 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERET323:05+4:31SC*915:10+3:2116h 5m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km54 km/hr


63 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Narkher   Parbhani   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...ET??00:20+2:41DDArr +2:10/Dep +92h 35m-2:01BMT??03:45+027h 25m-36
 M W  S
1294 km★Prayas★*^~-
19252
--
Σ JBP-HYB Superfast&...ET??01:40+3NGPArr +33/Dep +1:203h 20m+47SC??19:00+5517h 20m5
SMTWTFS
873 kmxxx-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...ET??02:50+1:23DDArr +46/Dep +945m-37BMT??03:45+024h 55m5
 M W  S
1294 km★Prayas★*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...ET??02:50+1:23DDArr +46/Dep +163h 30m-30BMT??04:53+426h 3m19
SMTWTFS
1245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:201h 20m+1:16SC??19:00+5515h 40m8
   W   
873 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +4/Dep +481h 45m+44SC??18:35+1015h 15m1
   W   
873 kmShubham Jain*^~-
387
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...ET??04:00+3:10NGPArr +3:39/Dep +1:2045m-2:19SC??19:00+5515h 0m1
S TWTF 
873 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...ET??04:30+1:17LTTArr +59/Dep +05h 0m-59SC??11:05+1630h 35m-41
   W  S
1500 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...ET??05:05+3:10LTTArr +1:59/Dep +05h 35m-1:59SC??11:05+1630h 0m-12
      S
1500 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...ET??05:30+36WLArr +1:07/Dep +1:089m+1SC??21:50+3116h 20m-30
SM  T  
892 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5174
Σ Patna Bidar &...ET??07:20+1:42MMRArr +2:10/Dep +24h 53m-2:08SC??09:00+1225h 40m-4
 M    S
1186 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+1:16MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30SC??09:00+2925h 40m-20
    T  
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...ET??07:45+1:11CSTMArr +35/Dep +055m-35SC??14:30+530h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1624 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+1:54MMRArr +2:05/Dep +23h 0m-2:03SC??09:00+2923h 55m16
S      
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+1:54MMRArr +2:05/Dep +33h 0m-2:02SC??09:00+1323h 55m17
   W   
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
16894
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+1:54MMRArr +2:05/Dep +23h 0m-2:03SC??09:00+1223h 55m17
      S
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...ET??09:30+2:39MMRArr +2:23/Dep +03h 23m-2:23SC??08:50+323h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1110 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+2:39MMRArr +2:23/Dep +21h 28m-2:21SC??09:00+2923h 30m1
S T T  
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:30+2:39MMRArr +2:23/Dep +31h 28m-2:20SC??09:00+1323h 30m2
   W   
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...ET??09:30+2:39MMRArr +2:23/Dep +21h 28m-2:21SC??09:00+1223h 30m2
 M    S
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...ET??09:45+1:13BPQArr +1:04/Dep +291h 40m-35KCG??01:25+3015h 40m12
S   T  
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...ET??09:45+1:13BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2330m-50SC??07:30-221h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1271 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+1:13MMRArr +1:12/Dep +21h 38m-1:10SC??09:00+2923h 0m15
S      
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
20226
Σ Vishwanath-Ghrushn...ET??10:00+1:02MMRArr +46/Dep +02h 50m-46SC??08:50+322h 50m11
S    F 
1110 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+1:02MMRArr +46/Dep +255m-44SC??09:00+2923h 0m14
S      
1184 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...ET??10:00+1:02SURArr +31/Dep +221h 30m-9BMT??11:25+725h 25m7
S    F 
1245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...ET510:45-NGPArr /Dep +2:506h 50m+0KCG007:05-68h 20m-12
  T    
2315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...ET510:45-PBNArr /Dep +392h 37m+0BMT119:06-56h 21m27
  T    
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...ET510:45-NEDArr /Dep +285h 5m+0SC514:30-75h 45m13
  T    
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET510:45-NEDArr /Dep +458h 25m+0KCG217:40-78h 55m5
no arr/dep
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20861
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (S...ET510:45-NGPArr /Dep +06h 30m+0SC508:25-69h 40m-4
  T    
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...ET??12:35+1:41MMRArr +1:52/Dep +01h 50m-1:52SC??08:50+320h 15m9
 M   F 
1110 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...ET??12:45+1:31PAUArr +1:47/Dep +111h 0m-1:36SC??07:10+1918h 25m6
S  W  S
919 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...ET??13:05+4:52WLArr +3:41/Dep +5929m-2:42SC??06:35+2217h 30m14
 M     
892 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...ET??13:05+2:05WLArr +1:35/Dep +4323h 17m-52SC??05:40-1040h 35m-1
   W   
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...ET??13:05+2:05WLArr +1:35/Dep +461h 0m-49SC??09:25+520h 20m19
   W   
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...ET??13:05+4:52WLArr +3:41/Dep +491h 15m-2:52SC??07:15+1518h 10m9
 M     
892 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...ET??13:05+4:52WLArr +3:41/Dep +4323h 17m-2:58SC??05:40-1040h 35m10
 M     
892 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...ET??13:25+2:24MMRArr +2:48/Dep +334h 20m-2:15SC??14:30+525h 5m-37
SMTWTFS
1110 kmrdb*^-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ET??13:45+29NGPArr +21/Dep +2:503h 5m+2:29KCG??07:05+2:5317h 20m-17
      S
879 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...ET??13:45+29NGPArr +21/Dep +02h 45m-21SC??08:25+518h 40m-9
      S
873 kmBMTIR*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...ET413:50-DHNArr /Dep +584h 18m+0SC022:40-80h 50m2
no arr/dep
2797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...ET??13:55+3:46MMRArr +3:36/Dep +333h 50m-3:03SC??14:30+524h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1110 kmHussain*^~-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...ET014:40-NGPArr /Dep +2:502h 50m+0KCG007:05-64h 25m-7
  T T  
1970 kmHarsh-
16222
Σ Chhapra Secunderab...ET014:40-NGPArr /Dep +02h 30m+0SC508:25-41h 45m1
no arr/dep
1964 kmBMTIR*^~-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...ET014:40-WLArr /Dep +4323h 17m+0SC405:40-39h 0m4
  T T  
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...ET014:40-WLArr /Dep +491h 15m+0SC807:15-40h 35m3
  T T  
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...ET??14:50+20NGPArr +36/Dep +2:502h 50m+2:14KCG??07:05+2:5316h 15m-3
 M     
879 kmHarsh-
19507
--
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...ET??14:50+20NEDArr +16/Dep +282h 35m+12SC??14:30+523h 40m22
 M     
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...ET??21:00+1:49WLArr +1:44/Dep +294h 44m-1:15SC??16:25+919h 25m2
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16431
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ET??21:00+1:49WLArr +1:44/Dep +571h 27m-47SC??13:45+616h 45m11
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16432
--
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ET??21:00+1:49WLArr +1:44/Dep +3628m-1:08SC??11:55+614h 55m-4
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16510
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ET??21:00+1:49NGPArr +1:48/Dep +193h 55m-1:29SC??14:00-1017h 0m-6
S      
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20848
--
Σ Gaya to Nandyal-Dh...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +24h 50m-1:25KCG??09:55+1236h 55m43
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20865
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Gaya- B...ET??21:00+1:49NGPArr +1:48/Dep +408h 30m-1:08SC??18:35+321h 35m-3
S      
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...ET??21:15+2:04NRKRArr +2:02/Dep +13h 7m-2:01STPD??19:58+1122h 43m-34
S TWTFS
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8271
--
Σ Jabalpur-Bhopal-Na...ET??21:50+1:08BPLArr +1:09/Dep +384h 45m-31SC??18:35+1020h 45m-1
 MT  FS
1057 kmxxx-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ET??23:05+3:35WLArr +3:38/Dep +51h 57m-3:33SC??17:30+618h 25m-1
S   TF 
892 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ET??23:05+3:35WLArr +3:38/Dep +1:142h 7m-2:24SC??17:00+5217h 55m41
S   TF 
892 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ET??23:05+4:31WLArr +5:29/Dep +51h 57m-5:24SC??17:30+618h 25m-10
  T    
892 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ET??23:05+4:31WLArr +5:29/Dep +1:142h 7m-4:15SC??17:00+5217h 55m32
  T    
892 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...ET??23:05+4:31WLArr +5:29/Dep +291h 29m-5:00SC??16:25+917h 20m-11
  T    
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...ET??23:55+1:33WLArr +2:11/Dep +2723m-1:44SC??14:25-214h 30m11
   W   
892 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site