Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
17 Trains / 64 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 872.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Narkher   Parbhani   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERET200:15+3:03SC915:10+2:2714h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km59 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRET003:35+28MJF221:44+1318h 9m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km52 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERET305:30+1:48KCG222:20+1:0316h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km52 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRET607:00+54SC*221:30+5314h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km60 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRET308:20+24SC9,1000:05+1:1315h 45m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km60 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRET508:20+25SC307:30+523h 10m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1110 km48 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRET??08:30+1:03SC001:00+2:4316h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km58 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRET509:15+13KCG323:40+4214h 25m13
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL879 km61 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRET510:45+55MJF201:13+5314h 28m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km60 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET510:45+2:04MJF201:13+1:4414h 28m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km60 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRET312:10+7SC*807:30-119h 20m18
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL939 km49 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRET??12:15+0SC*003:30+4715h 15m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL873 km57 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET2,312:20+18SC3,904:05+1815h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km55 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRET014:50+8:36SC*006:55+7:4516h 5m7
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL873 km54 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+15KCG212:20+315h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km57 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERET423:05+4:33SC915:10+2:5116h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km54 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERET323:05+4:23SC*915:10+3:0716h 5m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km54 km/hr


64 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Narkher   Parbhani   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...ET??00:20+1:33DDArr +1:10/Dep +92h 35m-1:01BMT??03:45-27h 25m-35
 M W  S
1294 kmCheetah*^~-
19252
--
Σ JBP-HYB Superfast&...ET??01:40+12NGPArr +32/Dep +453h 20m+13SC??19:00+2817h 20m5
SMTWTFS
873 kmxxx-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...ET??02:50+47DDArr +12/Dep +945m-3BMT??03:45-24h 55m6
 M W  S
1294 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...ET??02:50+47DDArr +12/Dep +223h 30m+10BMT??04:53-26h 3m19
SMTWTFS
1245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...ET??03:20+8NGPArr -4/Dep +451h 20m+49SC??19:00+2815h 40m8
   W   
873 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...ET??03:20+8NGPArr -4/Dep 1h 45m+0SC??18:35+815h 15m1
   W   
873 kmShubham Jain*^~-
387
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...ET??04:00+1:07NGPArr +1:17/Dep +4545m-32SC??19:00+2815h 0m1
S TWTF 
873 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...ET??04:30+1:19LTTArr +52/Dep +05h 0m-52SC??11:05+930h 35m-40
   W  S
1502 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...ET??05:05+3:26LTTArr +2:18/Dep +05h 35m-2:18SC??11:05+930h 0m-12
      S
1500 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...ET005:30-WLArr /Dep +1:109m+0SC721:50-40h 20m-30
SM  T  
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5174
Σ Patna Bidar &...ET??07:20+1:30MMRArr +2:02/Dep +34h 53m-1:59SC??09:00+1525h 40m-4
 M    S
1186 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+1:09MMRArr +1:25/Dep +34h 53m-1:22SC??09:00+4925h 40m-20
    T  
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...ET??07:45+1:03CSTMArr +32/Dep +155m-31SC??14:30+2230h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1624 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+2:03MMRArr +2:20/Dep +33h 0m-2:17SC??09:00+4923h 55m16
S      
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+2:03MMRArr +2:20/Dep +53h 0m-2:15SC??09:00+2323h 55m17
   W   
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
16894
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+2:03MMRArr +2:20/Dep +33h 0m-2:17SC??09:00+1523h 55m17
      S
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...ET??09:30+1:24MMRArr +1:14/Dep +73h 23m-1:07SC??08:50+1023h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1110 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+1:24MMRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 28m-1:11SC??09:00+4923h 30m1
S T T  
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:30+1:24MMRArr +1:14/Dep +51h 28m-1:09SC??09:00+2323h 30m2
   W   
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...ET??09:30+1:24MMRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 28m-1:11SC??09:00+1523h 30m2
 M    S
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...ET??09:45+22BPQArr +9/Dep +181h 40m+9KCG??01:25+3015h 40m12
S   T  
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...ET??09:45+22BZAArr +29/Dep +1930m-10SC??07:30+321h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1271 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+47MMRArr +44/Dep +31h 38m-41SC??09:00+4923h 0m15
S      
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
20226
Σ Vishwanath-Ghrushn...ET??10:00+1:23MMRArr +1:00/Dep +72h 50m-53SC??08:50+1022h 50m11
S    F 
1110 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+1:23MMRArr +1:00/Dep +355m-57SC??09:00+4923h 0m14
S      
1184 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...ET??10:00+1:23SURArr +39/Dep +321h 30m-7BMT??11:25+2725h 25m7
S    F 
1245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...ET??10:45+1:02NGPArr +1:37/Dep 6h 50m+0KCG??07:05+5920h 20m-11
  T    
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...ET??10:45+1:02PBNArr +36/Dep +422h 37m+6BMT??19:06+532h 21m28
  T    
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...ET??10:45+1:02NEDArr +20/Dep +355h 5m+15SC??14:30+2227h 45m14
  T    
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+1:02NEDArr +20/Dep +348h 25m+14KCG??17:40+2130h 55m6
  T    
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20861
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (S...ET??10:45+1:02NGPArr +1:37/Dep +16h 30m-1:36SC??08:25+721h 40m-3
  T    
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23290
--
Σ Ujn-Sc Weekly chai...ET??12:10+10WLArr +50/Dep +1:031h 40m+13SC??04:45-316h 35m-5
     F 
891 kmxxx-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...ET??12:35+22MMRArr +50/Dep +71h 50m-43SC??08:50+1020h 15m9
 M   F 
1110 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...ET??12:45+27PAUArr +41/Dep +171h 0m-24SC??07:10+1818h 25m6
S  W  S
919 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...ET??13:05+1:30WLArr +50/Dep +1:1329m+23SC??06:35+3417h 30m14
 M     
892 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...ET??13:05+2:36WLArr +1:21/Dep +4423h 17m-37SC??05:40-340h 35m-1
   W   
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...ET??13:05+2:36WLArr +1:21/Dep +1:041h 0m-17SC??09:25+520h 20m19
   W   
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...ET??13:05+1:30WLArr +50/Dep +1:001h 15m+10SC??07:15+2318h 10m9
 M     
892 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...ET??13:05+1:30WLArr +50/Dep +4423h 17m-6SC??05:40-340h 35m10
 M     
892 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...ET??13:25+1:15MMRArr +1:32/Dep +364h 20m-56SC??14:30+2225h 5m-37
SMTWTFS
1110 kmrdb*^-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ET??13:45+22NGPArr +10/Dep 3h 5m+0KCG??07:05+5917h 20m-17
      S
878 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...ET??13:45+22NGPArr +10/Dep +12h 45m-9SC??08:25+718h 40m-9
      S
873 kmBMTIR*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...ET??13:50+14DHNArr +1:25/Dep +1:004h 18m-25SC??22:40+2:1356h 50m2
      S
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...ET??13:55+2:42MMRArr +2:19/Dep +363h 50m-1:43SC??14:30+2224h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1110 kmHussain*^~-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...ET??14:40+1:20NGPArr +1:22/Dep 2h 50m+0KCG??07:05+5916h 25m-6
  T T  
879 kmHarsh-
16222
Σ Chhapra Secunderab...ET??14:40+1:20NGPArr +1:22/Dep +12h 30m-1:21SC??08:25+717h 45m2
  T T  
873 kmBMTIR*^~-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...ET??14:40+1:20WLArr +1:31/Dep +4423h 17m-47SC??05:40-339h 0m5
  T T  
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...ET??14:40+1:20WLArr +1:31/Dep +1:001h 15m-31SC??07:15+2316h 35m4
  T T  
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...ET??14:50+1:45NGPArr +1:49/Dep 2h 50m+0KCG??07:05+5916h 15m-3
 M     
879 kmHarsh-
19507
--
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...ET??14:50+1:45NEDArr +55/Dep +352h 35m-20SC??14:30+2223h 40m22
 M     
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...ET??21:00+1:17WLArr +1:17/Dep +354h 44m-42SC??16:25+2519h 25m2
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16431
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ET??21:00+1:17WLArr +1:17/Dep +511h 27m-26SC??13:45+716h 45m11
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16432
--
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ET??21:00+1:17WLArr +1:17/Dep +3728m-40SC??11:55+1114h 55m-4
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16510
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ET??21:00+1:17NGPArr +1:09/Dep +63h 55m-1:03SC??14:00-317h 0m-6
S      
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20848
--
Σ Gaya to Nandyal-Dh...ET??21:00+1:17BZAArr +1:02/Dep +34h 50m-59KCG??09:55+1436h 55m43
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20865
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Gaya- B...ET??21:00+1:17NGPArr +1:09/Dep +198h 30m-50SC??18:35-421h 35m-3
S      
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...ET??21:15+46NRKRArr /Dep +13h 7m+0STPD??19:58+1122h 43m-34
S TWTFS
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8271
--
Σ Jabalpur-Bhopal-Na...ET??21:50+34BPLArr +31/Dep 4h 45m+0SC??18:35+820h 45m-1
 MT  FS
1057 kmxxx-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ET??23:05+3:35WLArr /Dep +41h 57m+0SC??17:30+918h 25m-1
S   TF 
892 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ET??23:05+3:35WLArr /Dep +1:192h 7m+0SC??17:00+1:0017h 55m41
S   TF 
892 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ET??23:05+4:49WLArr /Dep +41h 57m+0SC??17:30+918h 25m-10
  T    
892 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ET??23:05+4:49WLArr /Dep +1:192h 7m+0SC??17:00+1:0017h 55m32
  T    
892 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...ET??23:05+4:49WLArr /Dep +351h 29m+0SC??16:25+2517h 20m-11
  T    
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...ET??23:55+28WLArr +54/Dep +1:0623m+12SC??14:25+4014h 30m11
   W   
892 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site