Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
14 Trains / 63 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 866.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Narkher   Parbhani   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERET200:15+3:43SC915:10+3:3714h 55m7
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL872 km58 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRET003:35+48MJF221:44+3418h 9m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km51 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERET305:30+3:33KCG222:20+2:4516h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km52 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRET607:00+56SC*221:30+1:0714h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL872 km60 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRET008:20+35SC9,1000:05+1:0115h 45m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km55 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRET508:20+1:08SC307:30+1123h 10m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1110 km48 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRET509:15+30KCG323:40+2914h 25m13
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL878 km61 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRET510:45+54MJF201:13+3814h 28m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL870 km60 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET510:45+2:30MJF201:13+1:2214h 28m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km60 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRET312:10+25SC*807:30+2319h 20m18
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL938 km49 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET2,312:20+2:41SC3,904:05+2:3215h 45m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL872 km55 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+2:29KCG212:20+1:5315h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km57 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERET423:05+6:25SC915:10+5:3716h 5m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL872 km54 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERET323:05+5:49SC*915:10+5:1416h 5m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL872 km54 km/hr


63 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Narkher   Parbhani   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...ET??00:20+3:52DDArr +3:33/Dep +52h 35m-3:28BMT??03:45+027h 25m-36
 M W  S
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
19252
--
Σ JBP-HYB Superfast&...ET??01:40+15NGPArr +44/Dep +2:293h 20m+1:45SC??19:00+2:0417h 20m5
SMTWTFS
872 kmxxx-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...ET??02:50+2:47DDArr +2:47/Dep +545m-2:42BMT??03:45+024h 55m5
 M W  S
1295 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...ET??02:50+2:47DDArr +2:47/Dep +193h 30m-2:28BMT??04:53+526h 3m19
SMTWTFS
1246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +19/Dep +2:291h 20m+2:10SC??19:00+2:0415h 40m8
   W   
872 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +19/Dep +1:591h 45m+1:40SC??18:35+1:1915h 15m2
   W   
872 kmShubham Jain*^~-
387
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...ET??04:00+5:54NGPArr +6:18/Dep +2:2945m-3:49SC??19:00+2:0415h 0m1
S TWTF 
872 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...ET??04:30+1:44LTTArr +1:57/Dep +05h 0m-1:57SC??11:05+2630h 35m-41
   W  S
1503 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...ET005:05+4:22LTTArr +3:27/Dep +05h 35m-3:27SC711:05+2630h 0m-12
      S
1503 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...ET??05:30+2:23WLArr +2:44/Dep +1:089m-1:36SC??21:50+4316h 20m-30
SM  T  
891 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5174
Σ Patna Bidar &...ET307:20+2:28MMRArr +3:17/Dep +64h 53m-3:11SC509:00+1349h 40m-4
no arr/dep
1428 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+2:47MMRArr +3:07/Dep +34h 53m-3:04SC??09:00+2825h 40m-20
    T  
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...ET307:45+2:05CSTMArr +1:36/Dep +155m-1:35SC514:30+730h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1624 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+3:13MMRArr +3:33/Dep +33h 0m-3:30SC??09:00+2823h 55m16
S      
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET509:05+3:13MMRArr +3:33/Dep +33h 0m-3:30SC109:00+1547h 55m17
no arr/dep
1428 kmDinesh Gada-
16894
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET509:05+3:13MMRArr +3:33/Dep +63h 0m-3:27SC509:00+1347h 55m17
S      
1428 kmDinesh Gada-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...ET309:30+4:25MMRArr +4:30/Dep +23h 23m-4:28SC808:50+647h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1355 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+4:25MMRArr +4:30/Dep +31h 28m-4:27SC??09:00+2823h 30m1
S T T  
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET309:30+4:25MMRArr +4:30/Dep +31h 28m-4:27SC109:00+1547h 30m2
  T    
1429 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...ET309:30+4:25MMRArr +4:30/Dep +61h 28m-4:24SC509:00+1347h 30m2
S    F 
1429 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...ET??09:45+3:10BPQArr +3:02/Dep +321h 40m-2:30KCG??01:25+2515h 40m12
S   T  
879 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...ET??09:45+3:10BZAArr +3:07/Dep +1730m-2:50SC??07:30-121h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1271 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+1:53MMRArr +1:39/Dep +31h 38m-1:36SC??09:00+2823h 0m15
S      
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
20226
Σ Vishwanath-Ghrushn...ET610:00+1:52MMRArr +1:22/Dep +22h 50m-1:20SC808:50+670h 50m12
S    F 
2568 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+1:52MMRArr +1:22/Dep +355m-1:19SC??09:00+2823h 0m14
S      
1184 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...ET??10:00+1:52SURArr +57/Dep +321h 30m-25BMT??11:25+925h 25m7
S    F 
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...ET??10:45+1:35NGPArr +2:24/Dep +3:476h 50m+1:23KCG??07:05+3:5820h 20m-11
  T    
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...ET??10:45+1:35PBNArr +32/Dep +342h 37m+2BMT??19:06+1732h 21m28
  T    
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...ET510:45+1:35NEDArr -2/Dep +285h 5m+30SC514:30+775h 45m14
  T    
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+1:35NEDArr -2/Dep +388h 25m+40KCG??17:40+1530h 55m6
  T    
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20861
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (S...ET??10:45+1:35NGPArr +2:24/Dep +06h 30m-2:24SC??08:25+2221h 40m-3
  T    
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...ET212:35+3:13MMRArr +4:12/Dep +21h 50m-4:10SC808:50+644h 15m10
 M   F 
1195 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...ET??12:45+3:12PAUArr +3:42/Dep +171h 0m-3:25SC??07:10+2318h 25m6
S  W  S
919 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...ET??13:05+4:58WLArr +5:16/Dep +1:0329m-4:13SC??06:35+2817h 30m14
 M     
891 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...ET??13:05+2:55WLArr +2:06/Dep +4723h 17m-1:19SC??05:40-640h 35m-2
   W   
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...ET??13:05+2:55WLArr +2:06/Dep +471h 0m-1:19SC??09:25+120h 20m18
   W   
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...ET??13:05+4:58WLArr +5:16/Dep +571h 15m-4:19SC??07:15+2318h 10m9
 M     
891 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...ET??13:05+4:58WLArr +5:16/Dep +4723h 17m-4:29SC??05:40-640h 35m10
 M     
891 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...ET213:25+3:29MMRArr +4:13/Dep +364h 20m-3:37SC514:30+749h 5m-37
SMTWTFS
1369 kmrdb*^-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ET??13:45+30NGPArr +44/Dep +3:473h 5m+3:03KCG??07:05+3:5817h 20m-17
      S
879 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...ET??13:45+30NGPArr +44/Dep +02h 45m-44SC??08:25+2218h 40m-9
      S
872 kmBMTIR*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...ET??13:50+23DHNArr +1:37/Dep +1:264h 18m-11SC??22:40+3956h 50m2
      S
2797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...ET213:55+4:27MMRArr +4:24/Dep +363h 50m-3:48SC514:30+748h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1352 kmHussain*^~-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...ET??14:40+2:50NGPArr +3:10/Dep +3:472h 50m+37KCG??07:05+3:5816h 25m-6
  T T  
878 kmHarsh*^~-
16222
Σ Chhapra Secunderab...ET??14:40+2:50NGPArr +3:10/Dep +02h 30m-3:10SC??08:25+2217h 45m2
  T T  
872 kmBMTIR*^~-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...ET??14:40+2:50WLArr +3:13/Dep +4723h 17m-2:26SC??05:40-639h 0m5
  T T  
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...ET??14:40+2:50WLArr +3:13/Dep +571h 15m-2:16SC??07:15+2316h 35m4
  T T  
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...ET??14:50+1:30NGPArr +1:36/Dep +3:472h 50m+2:11KCG??07:05+3:5816h 15m-3
 M     
879 kmHarsh*^~-
19507
--
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...ET214:50+1:30NEDArr +26/Dep +282h 35m+2SC514:30+747h 40m22
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...ET??21:00+3:07WLArr +3:21/Dep +314h 44m-2:50SC??16:25+1419h 25m4
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16431
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ET??21:00+3:07WLArr +3:21/Dep +1:021h 27m-2:19SC??13:45+1616h 45m13
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16432
--
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ET??21:00+3:07WLArr +3:21/Dep +4128m-2:40SC??11:55+1314h 55m-2
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16510
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ET??21:00+3:07NGPArr +3:25/Dep +1:153h 55m-2:10SC??14:00+3317h 0m-4
S      
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20848
--
Σ Gaya to Nandyal-Dh...ET??21:00+3:07BZAArr +2:53/Dep +14h 50m-2:52KCG??09:55+1836h 55m45
S      
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20865
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Gaya- B...ET021:00+3:07NGPArr +3:25/Dep +1:518h 30m-1:34SC018:35+1:1745h 35m-1
no arr/dep
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...ET021:15+3:14NRKRArr +3:07/Dep +13h 7m-3:06STPD019:58+846h 43m-34
 MTWTFS
1438 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8271
--
Σ Jabalpur-Bhopal-Na...ET??21:50+2:44BPLArr +2:39/Dep +1:344h 45m-1:05SC??18:35+1:1920h 45m0
 MT  FS
1056 kmxxx-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ET??23:05+4:41WLArr +4:09/Dep +31h 57m-4:06SC??17:30+918h 25m-1
S   TF 
891 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ET??23:05+4:41WLArr +4:09/Dep +1:182h 7m-2:51SC??17:00+5817h 55m41
S   TF 
891 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ET??23:05+6:25WLArr +7:23/Dep +31h 57m-7:20SC??17:30+918h 25m-10
  T    
891 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ET??23:05+6:25WLArr +7:23/Dep +1:182h 7m-6:05SC??17:00+5817h 55m32
  T    
891 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...ET??23:05+6:25WLArr +7:23/Dep +311h 29m-6:52SC??16:25+1417h 20m-11
  T    
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...ET??23:55+3:00WLArr +3:47/Dep +4023m-3:07SC??14:25+914h 30m11
   W   
891 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site