Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ST/Surat
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+35ST113:45-211h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km55 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRET002:20+8:24UDN??13:35+7:4211h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 638 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERET004:20-UDN315:20-11h 0m5
    T  
IISL3A
 638 km58 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRET305:05+41ST218:35+2913h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km56 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRET606:45+2:19ST*418:40+1:3411h 55m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL642 km54 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET706:45+1:36ST*418:40+4311h 55m11
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL642 km54 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+25ST120:20+112h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km52 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRET612:15+2:51UDN*323:25+1:5011h 10m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km57 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRET714:50+1:31UDN302:55+3212h 5m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km53 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET418:05+2:08ST104:55+1:5110h 50m5
    T  
Unreserved
 642 km59 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRET018:20+2:17UDN305:28+1:4411h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km57 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+19ST306:50+1:1212h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRET422:10+55UDN*310:35+112h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...ET601:20+45DRArr +27/Dep +51h 14m-22ST117:55+216h 35m-9
 MTWTFS
984 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+28MTJArr +53/Dep +42h 40m-49ST??04:45+724h 55m-26
S  W F 
1634 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET104:15+25MTJArr +57/Dep +81h 52m-49ST210:20+1454h 5m7
SMTWTFS
2282 kmxxx-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ET??07:20+1:25BSLArr +1:25/Dep +164h 45m-1:09ST??23:25+016h 5m-21
   W  S
642 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+23NGPArr +24/Dep +1:102h 15m+46ST??04:55+3419h 10m13
S  W  S
1025 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET??10:45+49NGPArr +1:27/Dep +2:002h 30m+33ST??06:15+1:4119h 30m12
  T    
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+49NGPArr +1:27/Dep +1:103h 40m-17ST??09:02+4322h 17m41
  T    
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...ET315:25-BSLArr +2:18/Dep 1h 5m+0ST103:37-60h 12m10
S      
1066 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+22JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10ST??02:17+2034h 17m16
 M W   
1652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+28JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10ST??02:17+2034h 17m9
      S
1652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...ET??16:15+16BRCArr +19/Dep +71h 26m-12ST??08:35+316h 20m-3
S TWTF 
763 kmRAAJ 25-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ET??20:45+58LTTArr +30/Dep +63h 5m-24ST??18:19+1421h 34m-39
S  W F 
988 kmxxx-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...ET023:20+54BSLArr +19/Dep +153h 20m-4ST114:40+363h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1066 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...ET??23:45+19DRArr +12/Dep +22h 33m-10ST??17:55+218h 10m0
 M W F 
1002 kmxxx-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ET??23:45+1:27BSLArr +1:10/Dep +153h 55m-55ST??14:40+314h 55m12
    T  
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site