Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ST/Surat
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 641.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+49ST113:45-311h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km55 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRET002:20+9:45UDN??13:35+8:4911h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 638 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERET004:20+2:52UDN315:20+3:0211h 0m5
    T  
IISL3A
 638 km58 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRET305:05+47ST218:35+2213h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km56 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRET606:45+2:09ST*418:40+1:1911h 55m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL642 km54 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET706:45+1:32ST*418:40+3611h 55m11
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL642 km54 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+58ST120:20+1512h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km52 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRET612:15+1:50UDN*323:25+4211h 10m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km57 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRET714:50+1:10UDN302:55+4412h 5m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km53 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET418:05+1:39ST104:55+1:0010h 50m5
    T  
Unreserved
 642 km59 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRET018:20+2:19UDN305:28+1:2011h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km57 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+27ST306:50+1:3012h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRET422:10+53UDN*310:35+112h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...ET??01:20+52DRArr +34/Dep +121h 14m-22ST??17:55+916h 35m-9
 MTWTFS
973 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET003:50+29MTJArr +1:07/Dep +62h 40m-1:01ST204:45+148h 55m-26
    T  
1768 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET104:15+18MTJArr +1:05/Dep +161h 52m-49ST210:20+1554h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2282 kmxxx-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ET??07:20+1:34BSLArr +1:28/Dep +134h 45m-1:15ST??23:25-116h 5m-21
   W  S
642 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+29NGPArr +29/Dep +1:022h 15m+33ST??04:55+3319h 10m13
S  W  S
1025 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET510:45+1:04NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:302h 30m-7ST106:15+1:0991h 30m12
  T    
2460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET510:45+1:04NGPArr +1:37/Dep +593h 40m-38ST109:02+3494h 17m41
  T    
2460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...ET??15:25+2:24BSLArr +2:14/Dep +491h 5m-1:25ST??03:37+1612h 12m9
  T    
642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+22JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ST??02:17+2434h 17m16
 M W   
1652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+31JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ST??02:17+2434h 17m9
      S
1652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...ET??16:15+18BRCArr +17/Dep +131h 26m-4ST??08:35+916h 20m-3
S TWTF 
763 kmRAAJ 25-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ET??20:45+41LTTArr +18/Dep +43h 5m-14ST??18:19+1021h 34m-39
S  W F 
988 kmxxx-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...ET??23:20+58BSLArr +15/Dep +143h 20m-1ST??14:40+215h 20m25
SMTWTFS
642 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...ET??23:45+19DRArr +0/Dep +32h 33m+3ST??17:55+918h 10m0
 M W F 
1002 kmxxx-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ET623:45+1:37BSLArr +1:14/Dep +143h 55m-1:00ST114:40+262h 55m12
    T  
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site