Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ST/Surat
15 Trains / 15 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 641.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+35ST113:45+811h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL642 km55 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...SvdWRET002:20+7:24UDN??13:35+7:0311h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 638 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERET004:20+1:53UDN315:20+2:1511h 0m5
    T  
IISL
3A
GNWL638 km58 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRET305:05+35ST218:35+2213h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL762 km56 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRET606:45+1:23ST*418:40+1:0211h 55m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A
RLWL642 km54 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET706:45+1:31ST*418:40+1:1311h 55m11
SM WT S
IISL
3A
RLWL642 km54 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+17ST120:20+2612h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL642 km52 km/hr
09038Manduadih – Surat (W...ExpWRET008:00+4:10ST*020:10+3:3212h 10m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 642 km53 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRET612:15+2:48UDN*323:25+2:1811h 10m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL638 km57 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRET714:50+1:41UDN302:55+4112h 5m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL638 km53 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET418:05+1:25ST104:55+1:4610h 50m5
    T  
Unreserved
 642 km59 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRET018:20+1:57UDN305:28+1:4211h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL638 km57 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+9ST306:50+5912h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRET422:10+1:01UDN*310:35+1112h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL638 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...ET??01:20+30DRArr +13/Dep +71h 14m-6ST??17:55+516h 35m-9
 MTWTFS
973 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+35MTJArr +43/Dep +32h 40m-40ST??04:45+1424h 55m-26
S  W F 
1634 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??04:15+33MTJArr +1:05/Dep +51h 52m-1:00ST??10:20+1830h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1634 kmxxx-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ET??07:20+57BSLArr +1:02/Dep +184h 45m-44ST??23:25+916h 5m-21
   W  S
642 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+27NGPArr +33/Dep +372h 15m+4ST??04:55+2019h 10m13
S  W  S
1024 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET??10:45+1:15NGPArr +1:43/Dep +2:072h 30m+24ST??06:15+2:0219h 30m13
  T    
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:15NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:413h 40m-2ST??09:02+1:2022h 17m41
  T    
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...ET??15:25+2:27BSLArr +2:24/Dep +571h 5m-1:27ST??03:37+2112h 12m10
  T    
642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+30JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14ST??02:17+2034h 17m16
 M W   
1652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+20JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ST??02:17+2034h 17m9
      S
1652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...ET??16:15+16BRCArr +18/Dep +81h 26m-10ST??08:35+916h 20m-3
S TWTF 
763 kmRAAJ 25-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ET??20:45+56LTTArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23ST??18:19+1021h 34m-39
S  W F 
988 kmxxx-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...ET??23:20+37BSLArr +20/Dep +133h 20m-7ST??14:40+3215h 20m24
SMTWTFS
642 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...ET??23:45+21DRArr +18/Dep +22h 33m-16ST??17:55+518h 10m0
 M W F 
995 kmxxx-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ET??23:45+38BSLArr +34/Dep +133h 55m-21ST??14:40+3214h 55m12
    T  
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.