Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
12 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1899.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Manmad => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+1:26TCR112:37+1:3033h 2m23
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1945 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30-SRR217:05-35h 35m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1914 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+3:43TCR121:27+3:2934h 42m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km56 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET014:50+1:29SRR001:05+2:0634h 15m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1867 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+1:06TCR103:57+1:0032h 57m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+55TCR103:57+5232h 57m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:36TCR103:57+3:5232h 47m17
      S
3A
2A1A
 1955 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+1:17TCR107:47+2:4034h 7m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1901 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05-TCR110:52-35h 47m34
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2017 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+4:00TCR110:52+3:2435h 47m33
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2016 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+4:51TCR110:52+5:3035h 47m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2016 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+1:00TCR107:37+1:1531h 42m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km61 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:12DDArr +1:36/Dep 4h 10m+0TCR??21:27+3045h 7m-15
 M     
2147 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:12PUNEArr +1:16/Dep +304h 15m-46TCR??02:50+1950h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
2365 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:07DDArr +31/Dep 2h 20m+0TCR??21:27+3042h 37m26
 M     
2147 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...ET??02:50+1:07MAOArr +42/Dep +1:232h 0m+41TCR??20:47+1:1141h 57m38
     F 
2011 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+1:07MAOArr +42/Dep +5250m+10SRR??17:05+2738h 15m8
     F 
1978 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+15GYArr +41/Dep +1:184h 7m+37TCR??02:50+1947h 15m28
 M     
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7388
Σ CPR/Chhapra Juncti...ET503:50+59TNAArr -1/Dep +12h 7m+2TCR114:02+4234h 12m-2
     F 
1933 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET304:30+1:10TNAArr +32/Dep +63h 37m-26SRR017:05+2736h 35m-32
     F 
1902 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+32LTTArr +30/Dep +51h 10m-25TCR??02:50+1946h 10m34
S  W   
2473 kmninad-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...ET??07:25+34MASArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35TCR??04:45+5045h 20m29
SMTWTFS
2464 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+34BZAArr +46/Dep +103h 45m-36TCR??19:42+2936h 17m6
  T    
1956 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??08:00+33PNVLArr +22/Dep +3915m+17TCR??20:47+3836h 47m24
S      
1901 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...ET??08:00+33MAOArr +28/Dep +1:004h 52m+32TCR??23:23+3339h 23m8
S      
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:10DDArr +54/Dep +5145m-3TCR??02:50+1942h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2215 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+1:10SBCArr +1:12/Dep +23h 20m-1:10TCR??02:57+1342h 27m3
SMTWTFS
2172 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+1:10BNCArr +1:37/Dep +205h 54m-1:17TCR??04:10+1743h 40m3
 M W   
2150 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+1:10BNCArr +1:37/Dep +72h 12m-1:30TCR??00:37+3340h 7m7
  T    
2160 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+15SBCArr +25/Dep +72h 30m-18TCR??00:37+3339h 22m-2
  T    
2090 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+8MASArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4SRR??21:45+1:0536h 30m-1
 M    S
1983 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+15SBCArr +25/Dep +77h 10m-18TCR??05:47+4044h 32m-2
  T T  
2098 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+29NGPArr +33/Dep +81h 0m-25TCR??19:42+2933h 57m16
  T    
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+29MASArr +12/Dep +24h 20m-10SRR??21:45+1:0536h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1983 kmA Ajay-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:25JTJArr +34/Dep +441h 40m+10SRR??21:45+1:0533h 35m7
      S
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+8MASArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0SRR??21:45+1:0533h 35m-3
 M     
1983 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+2:53MSArr +1:30/Dep +12h 5m-1:29TCR??01:30+1736h 25m0
 M     
2020 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET313:05+2:12MASArr +50/Dep +11h 5m-49TCR101:43+1460h 38m-7
   W   
2511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET014:40+1:33MASArr +1:09/Dep +12h 5m-1:08TCR001:30+1734h 50m-5
    T  
2015 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET518:10+1:54LTTArr +25/Dep 5h 40m+0TCR111:22+1:2341h 12m18
     F 
1950 kmAnkit*^-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+31PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20TCR??14:22+1:2767h 7m25
    T  
3680 kmKSG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+1:16MSArr +54/Dep +21h 40m-52TCR??05:17+2233h 42m1
 M    S
2019 kmVinay Kumar~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...ET720:45+45TNAArr +45/Dep 1h 18m+0TCR111:22+1:2338h 37m-10
SMTWTFS
1933 kmDP~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...ET??21:00+39CBEArr +26/Dep +122h 15m-14TCR??13:47+2840h 47m24
   W   
2019 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+1:24MSArr +58/Dep +11h 30m-57SRR??14:05+2041h 5m15
S      
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...ET??21:00+39CBEArr +26/Dep +461h 20m+20SRR??14:05+2041h 5m18
   W   
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...ET??21:00+39CBEArr +26/Dep +381h 50m+12TCR??15:42+5542h 42m79
   W   
2021 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...ET??21:00+39CBEArr +26/Dep +233h 55m-3TCR??15:17+3742h 17m2
   W   
2019 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:24OGLArr +1:31/Dep +165h 16m-1:15TCR??11:52+2738h 52m18
S      
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:24BZAArr +1:14/Dep +407h 45m-34TCR??14:22+3941h 22m14
S      
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:24BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:074h 40m-7TCR??15:42+5542h 42m76
S      
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+19CSTMArr +7/Dep +33h 30m-4TCR??02:50+1951h 5m33
 M W F 
2499 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site