Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
12 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET003:35+1:13TCR112:37+5133h 2m23
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1945 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+7SRR217:05+1735h 35m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1914 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRET510:45+4:42TCR121:27+4:3534h 42m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1946 km56 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET4,514:50+1:14SRR001:05+2:0634h 15m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1867 km55 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRET419:00+52TCR103:57+1132h 57m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+41TCR103:57+1732h 57m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:33TCR103:57+3:0732h 47m17
      S
3A
2A1A
 1955 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+44TCR107:47+1:5734h 7m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1900 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+14TCR110:52+3635h 47m34
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2017 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERET223:05-TCR110:52-35h 47m33
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2017 km56 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRET3,423:05-TCR110:52-35h 47m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2017 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+28TCR107:37+4631h 42m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km61 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:33DDArr +1:10/Dep +484h 10m-22TCR??21:27+2545h 7m-15
 M     
2141 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+1:33PUNEArr +46/Dep +314h 15m-15TCR??02:50+2050h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
2367 kmPŕāķāşh-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+47DDArr +12/Dep +482h 20m+36TCR??21:27+2542h 37m26
 M     
2141 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...ET??02:50+47MAOArr +41/Dep +1:122h 0m+31TCR??20:47+3441h 57m38
     F 
2011 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+47MAOArr +41/Dep +5250m+11SRR??17:05+538h 15m8
     F 
1978 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET003:35+28GYArr +33/Dep +1:054h 7m+32TCR102:50+2071h 15m28
 M     
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7388
Σ CPR/Chhapra Juncti...ET??03:50+54TNAArr +2/Dep +12h 7m-1TCR??14:02+3434h 12m-2
     F 
1916 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:19TNAArr +55/Dep +93h 37m-46SRR??17:05+536h 35m-32
     F 
1886 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+25LTTArr +20/Dep +51h 10m-15TCR??02:50+2046h 10m34
S  W   
2474 kmninad-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...ET??07:25+27MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20TCR??04:45+1:1645h 20m29
SMTWTFS
2464 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+27BZAArr +41/Dep +123h 45m-29TCR??19:42+1736h 17m6
  T    
1956 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??08:00+1:44PNVLArr +1:00/Dep +4515m-15TCR??20:47+1536h 47m24
S      
1901 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...ET??08:00+1:44MAOArr +1:20/Dep +454h 52m-35TCR??23:23+1739h 23m8
S      
1900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+47DDArr /Dep +5845m+0TCR??02:50+2042h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2216 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET208:30-SBCArr /Dep +13h 20m+0TCR102:57-42h 27m3
SMTWTFS
2166 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET208:30-BNCArr /Dep +185h 54m+0TCR104:10-43h 40m3
 M W   
2148 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET208:30-BNCArr /Dep +52h 12m+0TCR100:37-64h 7m8
 M     
2160 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET509:15+13SBCArr +38/Dep +52h 30m-33TCR100:37+2163h 22m-1
no arr/dep
2224 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+12MASArr -7/Dep +01h 45m+7SRR??21:45+1:3336h 30m-1
 M    S
1984 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+13SBCArr +38/Dep +37h 10m-35TCR??05:47+3644h 32m-2
  T T  
2092 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+22NGPArr +23/Dep +111h 0m-12TCR??19:42+1733h 57m16
  T    
1956 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+22MASArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7SRR??21:45+1:3336h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1984 kmA Ajay-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET612:10+1:02JTJArr +27/Dep +1:141h 40m+47SRR621:45+1:3357h 35m7
      S
2077 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+7MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1SRR??21:45+1:3333h 35m-3
 M     
1984 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+1:30MSArr +41/Dep +32h 5m-38TCR??01:30+1836h 25m0
 M     
2019 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:36MASArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36TCR??01:43+1636h 38m-7
   W   
2015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+1:20MASArr +52/Dep +32h 5m-49TCR??01:30+1834h 50m-5
    T  
2015 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??18:10+1:51LTTArr +42/Dep +35h 40m-39TCR??11:22+1:0641h 12m18
     F 
1951 kmAnkit*^-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET019:15+32PNBEArr +44/Dep +1:081h 50m+24TCR114:22+1:4367h 7m24
    T  
3679 kmGopal*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+58MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36TCR??05:17+2333h 42m1
 M    S
2019 kmVinay Kumar~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...ET??20:45+1:00TNAArr +1:14/Dep +51h 18m-1:09TCR??11:22+1:0638h 37m-10
SMTWTFS
1916 kmDP~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...ET??21:00+15CBEArr +39/Dep +302h 15m-9TCR??13:47+3940h 47m24
   W   
2019 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+1:17MSArr +36/Dep +21h 30m-34SRR??14:05+2041h 5m15
S      
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...ET??21:00+15CBEArr +39/Dep +421h 20m+3SRR??14:05+2041h 5m18
   W   
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...ET??21:00+15CBEArr +39/Dep +421h 50m+3TCR??15:42+1:0042h 42m79
   W   
2021 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...ET??21:00+15CBEArr +39/Dep +223h 55m-17TCR??15:17+3142h 17m2
   W   
2019 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:17OGLArr +1:14/Dep +155h 16m-59TCR??11:52+2738h 52m18
S      
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:17BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:097h 45m+7TCR??14:22+4841h 22m14
S      
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:17BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:104h 40m+8TCR??15:42+1:0042h 42m76
S      
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+17CSTMArr +19/Dep +33h 30m-16TCR??02:50+2051h 5m33
 M W F 
2500 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site