Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
12 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1900.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Manmad => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+2:06TCR112:37+2:0733h 2m23
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1945 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+44SRR217:05+2335h 35m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1914 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+4:03TCR121:27+4:2934h 42m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km56 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET014:50+1:10SRR001:05+2:4634h 15m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1868 km55 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+1:39TCR103:57+1:5432h 57m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+1:23TCR103:57+1:4832h 57m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+2:53TCR103:57+4:4732h 47m17
      S
3A
2A1A
 1955 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+2:03TCR107:47+3:3434h 7m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1901 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+9TCR110:52+3735h 47m34
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2016 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+3:30TCR110:52+3:1335h 47m33
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2016 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+4:48TCR110:52+5:2335h 47m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2016 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+1:43TCR107:37+2:2231h 42m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km61 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:52DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46TCR??21:27+4545h 7m-15
 M     
2147 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:52PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28TCR??02:50+4250h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
2366 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:36DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27TCR??21:27+4542h 37m26
 M     
2147 km★Prayas★*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...ET??02:50+1:36MAOArr +1:13/Dep +1:242h 0m+11TCR??20:47+1:2641h 57m38
     F 
2011 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+1:36MAOArr +1:13/Dep +4950m-24SRR??17:05+3238h 15m8
     F 
1978 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+31GYArr +37/Dep +1:334h 7m+56TCR??02:50+4247h 15m28
 M     
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7388
Σ CPR/Chhapra Juncti...ET??03:50+1:09TNAArr +12/Dep +12h 7m-11TCR??14:02+4334h 12m-2
     F 
1917 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:17TNAArr +47/Dep +63h 37m-41SRR??17:05+3236h 35m-33
     F 
1885 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr +39/Dep +71h 10m-32TCR??02:50+4246h 10m34
S  W   
2473 kmninad-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...ET??07:25+1:45MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0TCR??04:45+1:0345h 20m29
SMTWTFS
2464 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+1:45BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38TCR??19:42+3636h 17m6
  T    
1956 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??08:00+24PNVLArr +22/Dep +5115m+29TCR??20:47+1:0436h 47m24
S      
1901 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...ET??08:00+24MAOArr +9/Dep +1:014h 52m+52TCR??23:23+3539h 23m8
S      
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:54DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14TCR??02:50+4242h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2215 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+1:54SBCArr +2:37/Dep +33h 20m-2:34TCR??02:57+1842h 27m3
SMTWTFS
2173 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+1:54BNCArr +2:55/Dep +205h 54m-2:35TCR??04:10+2143h 40m3
 M W   
2150 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+1:54BNCArr +2:55/Dep +302h 12m-2:25TCR??00:37+4640h 7m7
  T    
2160 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+17SBCArr +37/Dep +302h 30m-7TCR??00:37+4639h 22m-2
  T    
2090 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+17MASArr -4/Dep +21h 45m+6SRR??21:45+1:3636h 30m-1
 M    S
1983 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+17SBCArr +37/Dep +97h 10m-28TCR??05:47+4444h 32m-2
  T T  
2098 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15TCR??19:42+3633h 57m16
  T    
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+1:31MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12SRR??21:45+1:3636h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1983 kmA Ajay-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:40JTJArr +1:34/Dep +591h 40m-35SRR??21:45+1:3633h 35m7
      S
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+10MASArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27SRR??21:45+1:3633h 35m-3
 M     
1983 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+4:48MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49TCR??01:30+3736h 25m0
 M     
2020 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:03MASArr +1:02/Dep +11h 5m-1:01TCR??01:43+3036h 38m-7
   W   
2015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+2:07MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 5m-1:36TCR??01:30+3734h 50m-5
    T  
2015 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??18:10+3:04LTTArr +34/Dep +25h 40m-32TCR??11:22+1:1841h 12m18
     F 
1950 kmAnkit*^-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58TCR??14:22+2:0967h 7m25
    T  
3679 kmGopal*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+1:54MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39TCR??05:17+4233h 42m1
 M    S
2019 kmVinay Kumar~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...ET??20:45+1:10TNAArr +1:19/Dep +51h 18m-1:14TCR??11:22+1:1838h 37m-10
SMTWTFS
1917 kmDP~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...ET??21:00+1:36CBEArr +35/Dep +272h 15m-8TCR??13:47+4740h 47m24
   W   
2019 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+1:44MSArr +56/Dep +11h 30m-55SRR??14:05+1541h 5m15
S      
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...ET??21:00+1:36CBEArr +35/Dep +401h 20m+5SRR??14:05+1541h 5m18
   W   
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...ET??21:00+1:36CBEArr +35/Dep +351h 50m+0TCR??15:42+5042h 42m79
   W   
2021 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...ET??21:00+1:36CBEArr +35/Dep +233h 55m-12TCR??15:17+4142h 17m2
   W   
2019 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:44OGLArr +1:52/Dep +225h 16m-1:30TCR??11:52+3338h 52m18
S      
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:44BZAArr +1:34/Dep +497h 45m-45TCR??14:22+5041h 22m14
S      
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:44BZAArr +1:34/Dep +574h 40m-37TCR??15:42+5042h 42m76
S      
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+24CSTMArr +13/Dep +63h 30m-7TCR??02:50+4251h 5m33
 M W F 
2499 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site