Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
12 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+1:26TUP108:58+1:1329h 23m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1764 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+2TUP114:03+2132h 33m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+9TUP116:43+2831h 28m20
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1833 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+3:35TUP117:33+3:3830h 48m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+1:04TUP100:08+5829h 8m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+49TUP100:08+1:0529h 8m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:37TUP000:08+3:4728h 58m14
      S
3A
2A1A
 1774 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+32TUP107:58+3834h 58m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1838 km53 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+8TUP106:53+2131h 48m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1833 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+3:54TUP106:53+2:2931h 48m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1833 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+4:56TUP106:53+4:1331h 48m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1833 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+53TUP104:03+1:0128h 8m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km63 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:05DDArr +1:33/Dep +504h 10m-43TUP??17:43+2941h 23m-20
 M     
1959 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:05PUNEArr +1:12/Dep +314h 15m-41TUP??22:53+2746h 33m-15
SMTWTFS
2185 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:05DDArr +27/Dep +502h 20m+23TUP??17:43+2938h 53m21
 M     
1959 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+1:05MAOArr +43/Dep +5650m+13TUP??20:28+4941h 38m11
     F 
2128 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+20GYArr +41/Dep +1:174h 7m+36TUP??22:53+2743h 18m23
 M     
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:12TNAArr +32/Dep +63h 37m-26TUP??20:28+4939h 58m-29
     F 
2036 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+20LTTArr +32/Dep +51h 10m-27TUP??22:53+2742h 13m29
S  W   
2292 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+20LTTArr +32/Dep +104h 55m-22TUP??00:28+4343h 48m30
S      
2175 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+2:40LTTArr +1:22/Dep +165h 5m-1:06TUP??05:28+1:1348h 23m16
      S
2193 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+21KYNArr +18/Dep +354h 22m+17TUP??05:28+1:1346h 8m-2
  T  F 
2124 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:17KYNArr +56/Dep +354h 22m-21TUP??05:28+1:1346h 8m-9
    T  
2124 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+34BZAArr +47/Dep +123h 45m-35TUP??16:23+1732h 58m3
  T    
1775 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+1:37KYNArr +59/Dep +352h 56m-24TUP??05:28+1:1345h 28m24
 M   F 
2124 kmHarsh*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:04DDArr +48/Dep +5345m+5TUP??22:53+2738h 23m25
SMTWTFS
2035 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+1:04SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06TUP??23:13+1738h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1984 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+1:04BNCArr +1:29/Dep +195h 54m-1:10TUP??00:53+2540h 23m-1
 M W   
1976 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+1:04BNCArr +1:29/Dep +62h 12m-1:23TUP??21:13+3836h 43m4
  T    
1986 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+13SBCArr +31/Dep +62h 30m-25TUP??21:13+3835h 58m-5
  T    
1916 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET009:15-MASArr -1/Dep 1h 45m+0TUP118:23-33h 8m-6
 M    S
1833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+13SBCArr +31/Dep 7h 10m+0TUP??02:13+2440h 58m-7
  T T  
1910 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+28NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21TUP??16:23+1730h 38m13
  T    
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET309:45-MASArr +11/Dep 4h 20m+0TUP118:23-32h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1833 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET??10:00+1:14GTLArr +57/Dep +582h 5m+1TUP??05:28+1:1343h 28m25
S    F 
1943 kmBMTIR*^~-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET612:10-JTJArr +24/Dep 1h 40m+0TUP118:23-54h 13m2
      S
1924 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET012:10-MASArr +4/Dep 1h 20m+0TUP118:23-30h 13m-8
 M     
1833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:11MASArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43TUP??21:58+2532h 53m-10
   W   
1832 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+34PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16TUP??11:03+1:2063h 48m22
    T  
3498 kmKSG*^~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+1:05MSArr +51/Dep +04h 5m-51TUP??04:43+3433h 8m0
 M    S
1837 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+1:21MSArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50TUP??09:23+3636h 23m8
S      
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:21OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11TUP??07:48+1334h 48m13
S      
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:21BZAArr +1:12/Dep +407h 45m-32TUP??11:03+2038h 3m11
S      
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:21BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:144h 40m+2TUP??10:03+4637h 3m72
S      
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+1:12SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49TUP??12:43+1839h 3m0
SMTWTFS
2017 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+18CSTMArr /Dep +33h 30m+0TUP??22:53+2747h 8m28
 M W F 
2318 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site