Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
12 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+3:07TUP108:58+3:2329h 23m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1763 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+57TUP114:03+3132h 33m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+1:07TUP116:43+1:1131h 28m22
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1832 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+4:51TUP117:33+5:2630h 48m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+2:48TUP100:08+2:1829h 8m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+2:02TUP100:08+1:3329h 8m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+4:25TUP000:08+5:5728h 58m14
      S
3A
2A1A
 1773 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+2:31TUP107:58+2:1934h 58m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1837 km53 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+13TUP106:53+2031h 48m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1832 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+4:26TUP106:53+2:5531h 48m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1832 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+5:55TUP106:53+6:1031h 48m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1832 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+2:51TUP104:03+3:2528h 8m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km63 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+3:49DDArr +3:29/Dep +344h 10m-2:55TUP??17:43+3041h 23m-20
 M     
1965 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+3:49PUNEArr +3:08/Dep +344h 15m-2:34TUP??22:53+4546h 33m-15
SMTWTFS
2184 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+2:39DDArr /Dep +342h 20m+0TUP??17:43+3038h 53m21
 M     
1965 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+2:39MAOArr /Dep +5050m+0TUP??20:28+3441h 38m11
     F 
2128 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+40GYArr +37/Dep +1:284h 7m+51TUP??22:53+4543h 18m23
 M     
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:32TNAArr +1:19/Dep +63h 37m-1:13TUP??20:28+3439h 58m-30
     F 
2037 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+1:16LTTArr +27/Dep +71h 10m-20TUP??22:53+4542h 13m29
S  W   
2291 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+1:16LTTArr +27/Dep +444h 55m+17TUP??00:28+1:2943h 48m30
S      
2181 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+3:47LTTArr +2:43/Dep +45h 5m-2:39TUP??05:28+4348h 23m14
      S
2193 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+1:25KYNArr +1:13/Dep +254h 22m-48TUP??05:28+4346h 8m-4
  T  F 
2123 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+2:04KYNArr +2:12/Dep +254h 22m-1:47TUP??05:28+4346h 8m-11
    T  
2123 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+2:39BZAArr +2:31/Dep +463h 45m-1:45TUP??16:23+1:0332h 58m3
  T    
1773 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+1:17KYNArr +43/Dep +252h 56m-18TUP??05:28+4345h 28m22
 M   F 
2123 kmHarsh*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+2:56DDArr /Dep +4745m+0TUP??22:53+4538h 23m25
SMTWTFS
2033 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+2:56SBCArr /Dep +33h 20m+0TUP??23:13+2338h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1991 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+2:56BNCArr /Dep +205h 54m+0TUP??00:53+3340h 23m-1
 M W   
1982 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+2:56BNCArr /Dep +352h 12m+0TUP??21:13+5836h 43m4
  T    
1991 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+32SBCArr +43/Dep +352h 30m-8TUP??21:13+5835h 58m-5
  T    
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+25MASArr -7/Dep +11h 45m+8TUP??18:23+1:3533h 8m-6
 M    S
1832 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+32SBCArr +43/Dep +87h 10m-35TUP??02:13+2640h 58m-7
  T T  
1915 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+2:56NGPArr +3:01/Dep +261h 0m-2:35TUP??16:23+1:0330h 38m13
  T    
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+2:56MASArr +2:38/Dep +14h 20m-2:37TUP??18:23+1:3532h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1832 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET??10:00+1:42GTLArr +1:16/Dep +482h 5m-28TUP??05:28+4343h 28m23
S    F 
1943 kmBMTIR*^~-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:43JTJArr +1:49/Dep +1:081h 40m-41TUP??18:23+1:3530h 13m2
      S
1773 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+11MASArr +26/Dep +11h 20m-25TUP??18:23+1:3530h 13m-8
 M     
1832 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:43MASArr +1:44/Dep +31h 5m-1:41TUP??21:58+2832h 53m-10
   W   
1832 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+44PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +181h 50m-1:31TUP??11:03+2:2763h 48m22
    T  
3497 kmGopal*^~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+2:59MSArr +3:04/Dep +74h 5m-2:57TUP??04:43+3633h 8m0
 M    S
1837 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+3:01MSArr +2:08/Dep +11h 30m-2:07TUP??09:23+3536h 23m10
S      
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+3:01OGLArr +3:05/Dep 5h 16m+0TUP??07:48+2034h 48m15
S      
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+3:01BZAArr +2:47/Dep +567h 45m-1:51TUP??11:03+2638h 3m13
S      
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+3:01BZAArr +2:47/Dep 4h 40m+0TUP??10:03+2937h 3m74
S      
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+3:09SRRArr +4:16/Dep +192h 40m-3:57TUP??12:43+2639h 3m0
SMTWTFS
2018 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+27CSTMArr +16/Dep +63h 30m-10TUP??22:53+4547h 8m28
 M W F 
2317 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site