Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 632.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+49BRC215:48+2413h 38m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km57 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRET305:05-BRC216:30-11h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km55 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+58BRC022:11+4314h 11m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL771 km54 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRET416:15+19BRC705:19+1713h 4m21
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL633 km48 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET418:05+1:52BRC006:55+1:2512h 50m7
    T  
Unreserved
 771 km60 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+24BRC005:05+5710h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...ET??01:20+52DRArr +33/Dep +121h 14m-21BRC??19:33+2318h 13m-7
 MTWTFS
1102 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+28MTJArr +1:05/Dep +52h 40m-1:00BRC??02:57+723h 7m-27
S  W F 
1505 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??04:15+18MTJArr +1:03/Dep +161h 52m-47BRC??08:16+2028h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1505 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+27BINAArr +34/Dep +2:341h 5m+2:00BRC??01:03+2:0720h 18m53
  T    
962 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+27BINAArr +34/Dep +1:341h 5m+1:00BRC??01:03+1:0020h 18m38
      S
962 kmxxx-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...ET??06:45+1:30STArr +35/Dep +73h 20m-28BRC??23:47+1817h 2m-14
SM WT S
771 kmpawankumarsingh~-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ET??07:20+1:34BSLArr +1:28/Dep +134h 45m-1:15BRC??01:21+818h 1m-19
   W  S
772 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+28NGPArr +29/Dep +1:012h 15m+32BRC??06:55+4221h 10m14
S  W  S
1155 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET??10:45+1:04NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:272h 30m-10BRC??08:27+1:0621h 42m13
  T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:04NGPArr +1:37/Dep +573h 40m-40BRC??11:10+4024h 25m43
  T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-...ET??15:05+41BPLArr +56/Dep +411h 50m-15BRC??05:19+3214h 14m20
 M    S
633 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...ET??15:25+2:22BSLArr +2:10/Dep +491h 5m-1:21BRC??05:26+2614h 1m10
  T    
772 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+22JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BRC??00:23+2332h 23m13
 M W   
1523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+31JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12BRC??00:23+2332h 23m6
      S
1523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ET??20:45+41LTTArr +19/Dep +43h 5m-15BRC??20:10+2723h 25m-37
S  W F 
1118 kmxxx-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...ET??23:20+57BSLArr +15/Dep +133h 20m-2BRC??16:36+2217h 16m27
SMTWTFS
772 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...ET??23:45+18DRArr +0/Dep +32h 33m+3BRC??19:33+2319h 48m2
 M W F 
1132 kmxxx-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ET??23:45+1:33BSLArr +1:09/Dep +133h 55m-56BRC??16:36+2216h 51m14
    T  
771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site