Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 632.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+1:59BRC215:48+1:0413h 38m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km57 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRET005:05+1:19BRC216:30+1:0711h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km55 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+2:48BRC022:11+1:4414h 11m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL771 km54 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRET416:15+37BRC705:19+3013h 4m21
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL633 km48 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET??18:05+3:12BRC006:55+2:1912h 50m7
    T  
Unreserved
 771 km60 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25-BRC005:05-10h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...ET601:20-DRArr /Dep +51h 14m+0BRC219:33-18h 13m-7
 MTWTFS
1113 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+1:51MTJArr +3:40/Dep +302h 40m-3:10BRC??02:57+2923h 7m-26
S  W F 
1505 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??04:15+35MTJArr +2:07/Dep +331h 52m-1:34BRC??08:16+2628h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1505 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+1:26BINAArr +2:04/Dep +4:441h 5m+2:40BRC??01:03+4:3520h 18m53
  T    
961 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+1:26BINAArr +2:04/Dep +2:441h 5m+40BRC??01:03+2:4520h 18m38
      S
961 kmxxx-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...ET??06:45+1:49STArr +1:07/Dep +23h 20m-1:05BRC??23:47+1317h 2m-14
SM WT S
771 kmpawankumarsingh~-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ET??07:20+2:25BSLArr /Dep +174h 45m+0BRC??01:21+1018h 1m-19
   W  S
772 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+3:23NGPArr +3:27/Dep +582h 15m-2:29BRC??06:55+4521h 10m14
S  W  S
1155 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET??10:45+1:30NGPArr +2:16/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??08:27+1:1721h 42m13
  T    
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:30NGPArr +2:16/Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??11:10+3824h 25m43
  T    
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-...ET??15:05+3:24BPLArr +3:43/Dep +401h 50m-3:03BRC??05:19+2514h 14m19
 M    S
633 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...ET??15:25+4:00BSLArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??05:26+3714h 1m10
  T    
772 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+48JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23BRC??00:23+3432h 23m13
 M W   
1523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+1:21JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03BRC??00:23+3432h 23m6
      S
1523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ET720:45-LTTArr /Dep +143h 5m+0BRC320:10-23h 25m-37
S  W F 
1120 kmxxx-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...ET??23:20+1:40BSLArr +48/Dep +263h 20m-22BRC??16:36+3917h 16m28
SMTWTFS
771 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...ET523:45-DRArr /Dep +22h 33m+0BRC219:33-19h 48m2
 M W F 
1143 kmxxx-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ET??23:45+1:50BSLArr +1:34/Dep +263h 55m-1:08BRC??16:36+3916h 51m14
    T  
771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site