Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
31 Trains / 18 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 957.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+1:26BZA719:05+1:2715h 30m7
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-BZA019:05-15h 30m7
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRET4,505:30+19BZA500:40+1719h 10m24
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL957 km50 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRET205:30+34BZA500:40+3019h 10m25
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL957 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+2BZA723:35+2418h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-BZA723:35-18h 5m7
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET3,407:25+34BZA523:15+4715h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRET209:15+8BZA702:10+1516h 55m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+9BZA002:10+816h 55m11
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET309:45+28BZA100:15+3014h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km66 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+3:35BZA002:50+4:0716h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERET410:45+48BZA002:50+4316h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km60 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:12BZA002:50+1:0814h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km65 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET012:10+7BZA002:35+4414h 25m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km66 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRET012:10+11BZA002:35+4514h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km66 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-BZA006:45-18h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km52 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET4,512:45+59BZA806:05+2617h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+2:11BZA507:10+4818h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRET313:05+2:57BZA107:10+5918h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km53 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+2:10BZA007:10+3818h 5m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET??14:40+1:39BZA707:10+1:1816h 30m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+1:04BZA410:25+1:1215h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00+31BZA011:05+5016h 5m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+49BZA310:25+5415h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:37BZA110:25+2:5015h 15m5
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km63 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET2,319:35+1:05BZA710:35+1:1515h 0m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRET021:00+1:21BZA512:40+1:1215h 40m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+8BZA015:50+416h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+3:54BZA715:50+3:3716h 45m17
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+4:56BZA715:50+5:0816h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+53BZA714:45+5014h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km65 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET??07:00+50KZJArr +1:29/Dep +383h 22m-51BZA??01:40+1818h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
949 kmAP EXP~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+1:17MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27BZA??15:05+5931h 45m-13
    T  
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+1:04SBCArr +1:08/Dep +221h 20m-1:06BZA??00:55+4664h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2336 kmvishnuaptora-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+2:03MMRArr +2:14/Dep +33h 0m-2:11BZA??15:05+5930h 0m23
S      
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+2:03MMRArr +2:14/Dep +33h 0m-2:11BZA??15:10+1530h 5m24
   W   
1535 kmDinesh Gada-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...ET??09:15+13KZJArr +48/Dep +102h 22m-38BZA??03:00+3217h 45m-6
  T T  
959 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+13KZJArr +48/Dep +212h 49m-27BZA??03:35+1318h 20m-10
    T  
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+1:46MMRArr +1:26/Dep +31h 28m-1:23BZA??15:05+5929h 35m8
S T T  
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:30+1:46MMRArr +1:26/Dep +31h 28m-1:23BZA??15:10+1529h 40m9
   W   
1535 kmDinesh Gada-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ET??09:40+19HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51BZA??10:40+2749h 0m-10
  T    
2623 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+19HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40BZA??11:40+5950h 0m-5
   W  S
2642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+57MMRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 38m-1:04BZA??15:05+5929h 5m22
S      
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+1:14MMRArr +53/Dep +355m-50BZA??15:05+5929h 5m21
S      
1534 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET??10:45+1:04SEGMArr +1:35/Dep +175h 44m-1:18BZA??08:45+522h 0m14
  T    
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET??10:45+1:04SEGMArr +1:35/Dep +96h 34m-1:26BZA??09:20+2822h 35m5
  T    
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...ET??12:35+36BSLArr +36/Dep +81h 0m-28BZA??08:45+520h 10m18
 M   F 
1204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+34PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16BZA??20:10+1:5748h 55m16
    T  
2622 kmKSG*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+1:12SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49BZA??07:10+1957h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2893 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site