Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
31 Trains / 18 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+3:02BZA619:05+2:5615h 30m7
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-BZA019:05-15h 30m7
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRET4,505:30+2:39BZA500:40+2:0119h 10m26
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL957 km50 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRET205:30+1:58BZA500:40+1:0819h 10m25
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL957 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30-BZA723:35-18h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-BZA723:35-18h 5m7
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET007:25+2:43BZA523:15+2:3215h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRET209:15+36BZA702:10+2316h 55m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+1:04BZA002:10+2616h 55m13
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET309:45+3:43BZA100:15+3:2214h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km66 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+4:35BZA002:50+5:3616h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERET410:45+1:50BZA002:50+1:2116h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km59 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:49BZA002:50+2:1114h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km65 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET012:10+4BZA002:35+1:1314h 25m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km66 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRET012:10+27BZA002:35+3214h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km66 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-BZA006:45-18h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km52 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET512:45+4:41BZA806:05+3:5517h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+3:11BZA507:10+1:1118h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRET313:05+3:49BZA107:10+4:1918h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km53 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+2:53BZA007:10+1:2518h 5m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET??14:40+3:57BZA707:10+3:2616h 30m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+2:00BZA410:25+1:3315h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00+2:42BZA011:05+2:4316h 5m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+2:18BZA310:25+2:0215h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10-BZA??10:25-15h 15m5
      S
3A
2A1A
 957 km63 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET319:35+3:22BZA710:35+3:0715h 0m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRET021:00-BZA512:40-15h 40m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+40BZA015:50+2416h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+5:16BZA715:50+4:4616h 45m17
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET023:05-BZA715:50-16h 45m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+2:52BZA714:45+2:3814h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET??07:00+1:18KZJArr +1:57/Dep +343h 22m-1:23BZA??01:40+1518h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
948 kmAP EXP~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+4:28MMRArr +4:46/Dep +34h 53m-4:43BZA??15:05+4931h 45m-13
    T  
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+3:25SBCArr +2:51/Dep +321h 20m-2:48BZA??00:55+4864h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2337 kmvishnuaptora-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+3:49MMRArr +4:04/Dep +33h 0m-4:01BZA??15:05+4930h 0m23
S      
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+3:49MMRArr +4:04/Dep +33h 0m-4:01BZA??15:10+1730h 5m23
   W   
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...ET??09:15+38KZJArr +1:00/Dep 2h 22m+0BZA??03:00+2017h 45m-6
  T T  
959 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+38KZJArr +1:00/Dep +172h 49m-43BZA??03:35+1518h 20m-10
    T  
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+4:27MMRArr /Dep +31h 28m+0BZA??15:05+4929h 35m8
S T T  
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:30+4:27MMRArr /Dep +31h 28m+0BZA??15:10+1729h 40m8
   W   
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ET??09:40+2:03HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35BZA??10:40+349h 0m-9
  T    
2624 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+2:03HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30BZA??11:40+1:0150h 0m-4
   W  S
2664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+2:43MMRArr +2:38/Dep +31h 38m-2:35BZA??15:05+4929h 5m22
S      
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+2:12MMRArr +2:04/Dep +355m-2:01BZA??15:05+4929h 5m21
S      
1534 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET??10:45+2:12SEGMArr +3:05/Dep +375h 44m-2:28BZA??08:45+2522h 0m14
  T    
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET??10:45+2:12SEGMArr +3:05/Dep +26h 34m-3:03BZA??09:20+822h 35m5
  T    
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...ET??12:35+3:08BSLArr +3:24/Dep +341h 0m-2:50BZA??08:45+2520h 10m18
 M   F 
1204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+29PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16BZA??20:10+2:0548h 55m15
    T  
2622 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET221:40-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA307:10-81h 30m29
SMTWTFS
3001 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site