Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 Trains / 18 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 956.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06931Ujjain - Chennai Cen...ExpSRET000:20-BZA020:00-19h 40m3
      S
SL
 957 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+2:42BZA719:05+2:5015h 30m7
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-BZA019:05-15h 30m7
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRET4,505:30+2:25BZA500:40+1:3419h 10m26
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL957 km50 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRET205:30+1:25BZA500:40+5819h 10m25
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL957 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+1:08BZA723:35+1:0018h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-BZA723:35-18h 5m7
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET3,407:25-BZA523:15-15h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km60 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRET209:15+33BZA702:10+816h 55m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+1:08BZA002:10+3516h 55m13
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET309:45+3:23BZA100:15+3:2514h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km66 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45-BZA002:50-16h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERET410:45-BZA002:50-16h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km59 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+2:01BZA002:50+2:1114h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km65 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET012:10+11BZA002:35+1:0014h 25m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km66 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRET012:10+38BZA002:35+5714h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km66 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-BZA006:45-18h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km52 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET4,512:45+3:39BZA806:05+3:0217h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+2:48BZA507:10+1:1918h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRET313:05+5:41BZA107:10+4:2818h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km53 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05-BZA007:10-18h 5m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET??14:40+3:12BZA707:10+3:0616h 30m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00-BZA410:25-15h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00+2:22BZA011:05+2:5116h 5m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+2:06BZA310:25+2:1715h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+4:14BZA110:25+4:5115h 15m5
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km63 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET2,319:35-BZA710:35-15h 0m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRET021:00+3:15BZA512:40+2:5515h 40m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+13BZA015:50+116h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+4:30BZA715:50+3:2916h 45m17
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+6:20BZA715:50+7:0016h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+3:04BZA714:45+3:0714h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km64 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET??07:00+57KZJArr +1:45/Dep +343h 22m-1:11BZA??01:40+1818h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
948 kmAP EXP~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+2:53MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0BZA??15:05+4431h 45m-13
    T  
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+3:18SBCArr +4:03/Dep +1921h 20m-3:44BZA??00:55+5564h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2337 kmvishnuaptora-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+3:13MMRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??15:05+4430h 0m23
S      
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET509:05-MMRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA015:10-54h 5m24
no arr/dep
1778 kmDinesh Gada-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...ET??09:15+32KZJArr +54/Dep +82h 22m-46BZA??03:00+2217h 45m-6
  T T  
959 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+32KZJArr +54/Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??03:35+1718h 20m-10
    T  
959 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+4:39MMRArr +4:44/Dep 1h 28m+0BZA??15:05+4429h 35m8
S T T  
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET309:30-MMRArr +4:44/Dep 1h 28m+0BZA015:10-53h 40m9
  T    
1779 kmDinesh Gada-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ET109:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA410:40-49h 0m-10
  T    
2624 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET109:40-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0BZA611:40-50h 0m-5
   W  S
2642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+1:57MMRArr /Dep 1h 38m+0BZA??15:05+4429h 5m22
S      
1534 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+1:55MMRArr +1:28/Dep 55m+0BZA??15:05+4429h 5m21
S      
1534 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET??10:45+1:30SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +345h 44m-1:52BZA??08:45+2022h 0m14
  T    
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET??10:45+1:30SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +06h 34m-2:26BZA??09:20+1022h 35m5
  T    
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...ET??12:35+3:22BSLArr /Dep +261h 0m+0BZA??08:45+2020h 10m18
 M   F 
1204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+37PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +181h 50m-1:41BZA??20:10+2:3548h 55m16
    T  
2622 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET221:40-SRRArr /Dep +162h 40m+0BZA307:10-81h 30m29
SMTWTFS
3001 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site