Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-VSKP*613:30-25h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1308 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00+2:24VSKP*517:30+2:3522h 30m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1307 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET221:00+2:58VSKP*518:10+3:3721h 10m31
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...ET??05:30+2:15BZAArr +1:32/Dep +55h 25m-1:27VSKP??12:15+1030h 45m-31
SM  T  
1307 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET??07:00+58KZJArr +1:52/Dep +343h 22m-1:18VSKP??07:40+1724h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1298 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+2:45BZAArr +2:39/Dep +4130m-1:58VSKP??06:15+622h 50m-5
  TW   
1307 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...ET??07:25+2:45NGPArr +3:09/Dep +231h 40m-2:46VSKP??05:20+1:0321h 55m7
  T    
1136 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...ET??07:25+2:45WLArr +3:06/Dep +342h 40m-2:32VSKP??07:40+1724h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1307 kmNasir*^-
2159
--
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...ET009:15+25RArr +41/Dep +1740m-24VSKP307:00+3445h 45m13
S      
1864 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+33KZJArr +54/Dep +182h 49m-36VSKP??10:15+325h 0m-5
    T  
1309 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ET109:40+1:50HWHArr +3:06/Dep +33h 50m-3:03DVD005:18+4343h 38m-11
  T    
2291 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET109:40+1:50HWHArr +3:06/Dep +24h 25m-3:04VSKP205:35+3043h 55m-8
   W  S
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...ET??09:45+2:59BZAArr +2:59/Dep +101h 10m-2:49VSKP??06:35+420h 50m-2
 M W  S
1307 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...ET??12:10+12BZAArr +57/Dep +271h 20m-30VSKP??10:15+1222h 5m-9
 M     
1307 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +171h 50m-1:32VSKP??14:05+2:3142h 50m14
    T  
2272 kmGopal-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET221:40+3:14SRRArr +4:18/Dep +192h 40m-3:59VSKP315:15+489h 35m47
SMTWTFS
3351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+2:55BZAArr +3:07/Dep +62h 5m-3:01VSKP??23:35+1323h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1307 kmChart Prepared-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site