Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1135.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-VSKP*613:30-25h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00+1:32VSKP*517:30+1:3522h 30m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1307 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET221:00+1:43VSKP*518:10+2:1021h 10m31
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...ET??05:30+54BZAArr +28/Dep +25h 25m-26VSKP??12:15+430h 45m-31
SM  T  
1308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET??07:00+49KZJArr +1:39/Dep +353h 22m-1:04VSKP??07:40+1124h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1299 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+1:45BZAArr +1:47/Dep 30m+0VSKP??06:15+622h 50m-5
  TW   
1308 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...ET??07:25+1:45NGPArr +2:08/Dep +231h 40m-1:45VSKP??05:20+1:2821h 55m7
  T    
1136 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...ET??07:25+1:45WLArr +2:18/Dep +352h 40m-1:43VSKP??07:40+1124h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1308 kmNasir*^-
2159
--
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...ET009:15+22RArr +37/Dep +1640m-21VSKP307:00+4045h 45m13
S      
1865 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+17KZJArr +41/Dep +212h 49m-20VSKP??10:15+325h 0m-5
    T  
1309 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ET??09:40+1:03HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24DVD??05:18+5043h 38m-11
  T    
2291 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+1:03HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30VSKP??05:35+3143h 55m-8
   W  S
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...ET??09:45+1:31BZAArr +1:33/Dep +111h 10m-1:22VSKP??06:35+320h 50m-2
 M W  S
1308 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...ET??12:10+10BZAArr +53/Dep +141h 20m-39VSKP??10:15+122h 5m-9
 M     
1308 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58VSKP??14:05+2:0942h 50m14
    T  
2272 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+2:03SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44VSKP??15:15+365h 35m47
SMTWTFS
3244 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+1:43BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0VSKP??23:35+1623h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1308 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site