Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
14 Trains / 62 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1502.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Miraj   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERET200:15+3:04YPR*409:45+3233h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1574 km47 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRET003:35+23YPR*311:15+1931h 40m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km49 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERET305:30+2:01YPR*011:15+2:1929h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km51 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET208:30+51SBC*413:40+4229h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1615 km55 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRET509:15+13SBC512:50+3927h 35m24
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1541 km56 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRET610:00+1:22YPR023:33+1:1337h 33m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1804 km48 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRET510:45+50YPR*513:30+4226h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km56 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET510:45+2:03YPR*113:30+1:3526h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km56 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:04YPR*216:40+2828h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1696 km60 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET4,512:45+1:05SBC*420:20+2831h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1748 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+2:34SBC520:40+1:0331h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1748 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+2:01YPR*020:55+4431h 50m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1755 km55 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+16YPR200:30+1:0427h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km55 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERET423:05+4:32YPR*004:20+2:4329h 15m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1538 km53 km/hr


62 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Miraj   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:37DDArr +1:14/Dep +554h 10m-19KJM??10:28+5434h 8m-25
S  WTF 
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:37DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24KJM??10:28+3234h 8m-25
 M     
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+47DDArr +10/Dep +502h 20m+40KJM??10:28+3231h 38m16
 M     
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+47DDArr +10/Dep +552h 20m+45KJM??10:28+5431h 38m16
S  WTF 
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
23328
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...ET??02:50-UBLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0YPR??17:14-38h 24m7
SMTWTFS
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...ET??03:20+8NGPArr -3/Dep +321h 45m+35SBC??06:40+1827h 20m8
   W   
1580 kmShubham Jain*^~-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...ET??03:35-JTJArr /Dep +244h 17m+0SBC??12:30+1432h 55m-4
   W   
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+25LTTArr +19/Dep +114h 55m-8KJM??16:20+2:3235h 40m25
S      
1819 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+3:34LTTArr +2:24/Dep +95h 5m-2:15SBC??21:50+1:1440h 45m9
      S
1865 kmKishor*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??05:30+51MASArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10SBC??20:05+1938h 35m10
  T  F 
1772 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...ET??05:30+19MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7SBC??20:05+1938h 35m-25
SM  T  
1771 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+29KYNArr /Dep +314h 22m+0SBC??21:50+1:1438h 30m-9
  T  F 
1796 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:25KYNArr /Dep +314h 22m+0SBC??21:50+1:1438h 30m-16
    T  
1796 kmrdb*^-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...ET??07:25+26MASArr +25/Dep +11h 5m-24SBC??13:10+729h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
1748 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET??07:45+1:06KYNArr +44/Dep +193h 23m-25YPR??21:30-637h 45m18
SM   F 
1858 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+1:06KYNArr +44/Dep +193h 23m-25YPR??21:30-1237h 45m18
  TW  S
1858 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+1:31KYNArr +1:06/Dep +312h 56m-35SBC??21:50+1:1437h 50m17
 M   F 
1796 kmHarsh-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ET??08:50+1:56KYNArr +1:12/Dep +191h 51m-53YPR??21:30-636h 40m13
no arr/dep
1857 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+1:56KYNArr +1:12/Dep +191h 51m-53YPR??21:30-1236h 40m13
  T    
1857 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+2:05KYNArr +2:08/Dep +191h 51m-1:49YPR??21:30-1236h 25m19
   W  S
1858 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ET??09:05+2:05KYNArr +2:08/Dep +191h 51m-1:49YPR??21:30-636h 25m19
S      
1858 kmDP~-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...ET??09:45+23BPQArr +9/Dep +161h 40m+7YPR??13:30+1827h 45m19
S   T  
1503 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...ET??09:45+23MASArr +8/Dep +140m-7SBC??14:00+228h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1748 kmxxx-
23309
--
Σ VARNASI-HUBLI-ARSI...ET010:00-UBLArr /Dep +21h 0m+0YPR420:58-34h 58m-1
 M     
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...ET??10:00-SURArr /Dep +382h 20m+0SBC??21:50-35h 50m18
 M     
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...ET??10:45+49NGPArr +1:27/Dep +526h 50m-35YPR??19:35+4032h 50m-8
  T    
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...ET??10:45+4:24JTJArr +4:06/Dep +163h 20m-3:50SBC??20:05+1933h 20m6
   W   
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19505
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...ET??10:45+49NEDArr +21/Dep +22h 20m-19YPR??04:45+2142h 0m24
  T    
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...ET??12:10+7MASArr +2/Dep +23h 25m+0SBC??20:05+1931h 55m-1
 M     
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ET??13:45+22NGPArr +9/Dep +523h 5m+43YPR??19:35+4029h 50m-14
      S
1502 kmWestern Railway°°°-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...ET??14:40+1:27NGPArr +1:30/Dep +522h 50m-38YPR??19:35+4028h 55m-3
  T T  
1503 kmHarsh-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...ET??14:40+1:27MASArr +1:01/Dep +31h 10m-58SBC??21:35+1530h 55m1
  T T  
1748 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...ET??14:40+1:27MASArr +1:01/Dep +13h 5m-1:00SBC??22:30+631h 50m-8
  T T  
1748 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...ET??14:50+1:54NGPArr +1:56/Dep +522h 50m-1:04YPR??19:35+4028h 45m0
 M     
1503 kmHarsh-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...ET318:55-MRJArr /Dep +045m+0YPR206:23-59h 28m18
 M     
2578 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...ET218:55+42MRJArr +11/Dep +040m-11YPR206:23+2959h 28m18
    T  
1874 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET318:55-ASKArr /Dep +311h 35m+0YPR006:20-59h 25m4
no arr/dep
1995 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...ET218:55+42MRJArr +11/Dep +81h 35m-3YPR006:20+459h 25m4
no arr/dep
1874 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...ET318:55-ASKArr /Dep +262h 50m+0YPR107:35-60h 40m13
 M     
1995 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...ET318:55-ASKArr /Dep +33h 30m+0YPR208:41-37h 46m17
 M     
1995 kmIBRAHIM-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...ET??19:00+45BZAArr +26/Dep +551h 30m+29SBC??00:30+3929h 30m11
     F 
1688 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:133h 5m-1YPR??05:00+4332h 0m12
S      
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +1:14/Dep 4h 20m+0YPR??07:15+5434h 15m22
S      
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20844
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +1:14/Dep +04h 30m-1:14YPR??09:45+1736h 45m8
S      
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20845
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore vi...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +1:14/Dep +306h 45m-44SBC??12:05+3139h 5m34
S      
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20846
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +1:14/Dep +108h 0m-1:04BNC??17:10+4844h 10m65
S      
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20865
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Gaya- B...ET??21:00+1:23NGPArr +1:23/Dep +218h 30m-1:02SBC??06:40+1233h 40m0
S      
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...ET??21:40+45MAOArr +1:42/Dep +201h 55m-1:22YPR??11:25+1137h 45m7
S    F 
1884 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8271
--
Σ Jabalpur-Bhopal-Na...ET??21:50+34BPLArr +31/Dep +264h 45m-5SBC??06:40+1832h 50m6
 MT  FS
1763 kmxxx-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+3:40BZAArr +3:28/Dep 1h 10m+0YPR??07:15+5432h 10m18
S   TF 
1686 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+4:58BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0YPR??07:15+5432h 10m9
  T    
1686 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...ET??23:05+4:58KPDArr /Dep +196h 22m+0SBC??12:30+1437h 25m10
  T    
1747 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...ET??23:05+15BZAArr +8/Dep 1h 10m+0YPR??07:15+5432h 10m28
 M     
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...ET??23:05+15JTJArr -4/Dep +01h 17m+4SBC??08:00+832h 55m9
 M     
1747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15072
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...ET??23:05+15BZAArr +8/Dep +303h 35m+22SBC??12:05+3137h 0m40
 M     
1711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET023:20+54KYNArr +32/Dep +181h 46m-14KJM210:28+5459h 8m13
 MTW F 
1819 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+19KYNArr +24/Dep +182h 11m-6KJM??10:28+5434h 43m18
   W   
1785 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...ET??23:55+32BZAArr +29/Dep +304h 40m+1SBC??12:05+3136h 10m38
SMTWTFS
1712 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...ET??23:55+32BZAArr +29/Dep 2h 15m+0YPR??07:15+5431h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1687 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...ET??23:55+32KPDArr +23/Dep +261h 0m+3SBC??06:55+2031h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1678 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...ET??23:55+32KPDArr +23/Dep +291h 45m+6SBC??05:10+229h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...ET??23:55+32BZAArr +29/Dep +02h 25m-29YPR??09:45+1733h 50m12
S T T  
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site