Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
14 Trains / 59 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: YPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Miraj   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERET200:15+2:53YPR*409:45+4733h 30m11
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km46 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRET003:35+31YPR*311:15+2231h 40m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERET305:30-YPR*011:15-29h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km51 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET208:30+1:54SBC*413:40+2:3729h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1615 km55 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRET509:15+17SBC512:50+3727h 35m24
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1541 km56 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRET610:00+1:08YPR023:33+1:0637h 33m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1804 km48 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRET510:45+20YPR*513:30+1826h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km56 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET510:45+1:55YPR*113:30+1:3426h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km56 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:40YPR*216:40+1:3028h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1694 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET4,512:45+1:50SBC*420:20+1:1031h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1748 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+2:03SBC520:40+1:3731h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1748 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+2:22YPR*020:55+4431h 50m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km55 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+1:36YPR200:30+1:1227h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km55 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERET423:05+5:40YPR*004:20+4:4229h 15m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1538 km53 km/hr


59 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Miraj   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:52DDArr +2:22/Dep +1:114h 10m-1:11KJM??10:28+1:0934h 8m-25
S  WTF 
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:52DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46KJM??10:28+4834h 8m-25
 M     
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:36DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27KJM??10:28+4831h 38m16
 M     
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+1:36DDArr +1:03/Dep +1:112h 20m+8KJM??10:28+1:0931h 38m16
S  WTF 
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +4/Dep +541h 45m+50SBC??06:40+4327h 20m7
   W   
1579 kmShubham Jain*^~-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...ET??03:35-JTJArr /Dep +254h 17m+0SBC??12:30+1932h 55m-5
   W   
1679 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr +39/Dep +444h 55m+5KJM??16:20+2:0635h 40m25
S      
1819 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+2:46LTTArr +1:39/Dep +55h 5m-1:34SBC??21:50+1:1140h 45m7
      S
1865 kmKishor*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??05:30+48MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2SBC??20:05+2038h 35m10
  T  F 
1772 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...ET??05:30+54MASArr +25/Dep +03h 15m-25SBC??20:05+2038h 35m-25
SM  T  
1772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+38KYNArr /Dep +294h 22m+0SBC??21:50+1:1138h 30m-11
  T  F 
1796 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:01KYNArr +49/Dep +294h 22m-20SBC??21:50+1:1138h 30m-18
    T  
1796 kmrdb*^-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...ET??07:25+1:45MASArr +1:44/Dep +31h 5m-1:41SBC??13:10+1229h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
1748 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET??07:45+1:16KYNArr +48/Dep +183h 23m-30YPR??21:30-137h 45m18
SM   F 
1858 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+1:16KYNArr +48/Dep +253h 23m-23YPR??21:30+237h 45m18
  TW  S
1858 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+1:17KYNArr +37/Dep +292h 56m-8SBC??21:50+1:1137h 50m15
 M   F 
1796 kmHarsh-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ET??08:50+2:14KYNArr +1:36/Dep +181h 51m-1:18YPR??21:30-136h 40m13
no arr/dep
1857 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+2:14KYNArr +1:36/Dep +251h 51m-1:11YPR??21:30+236h 40m13
  T    
1857 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+1:56KYNArr +1:41/Dep +251h 51m-1:16YPR??21:30+236h 25m19
   W  S
1858 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ET??09:05+1:56KYNArr +1:41/Dep +181h 51m-1:23YPR??21:30-136h 25m19
S      
1858 kmDP~-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...ET??09:45+1:31BPQArr +1:22/Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??13:30+2127h 45m19
S   T  
1503 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...ET??09:45+1:31MASArr +1:14/Dep +240m-1:12SBC??14:00+728h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1748 kmxxx-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +2:516h 50m+46YPR??19:35+2:3832h 50m-8
  T    
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...ET??10:45+4:03JTJArr +3:55/Dep +103h 20m-3:45SBC??20:05+2033h 20m6
   W   
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19505
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...ET??10:45+1:41NEDArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15YPR??04:45+3242h 0m24
  T    
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...ET??12:10+10MASArr +29/Dep +03h 25m-29SBC??20:05+2031h 55m-1
 M     
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ET??13:45+31NGPArr +28/Dep +2:513h 5m+2:23YPR??19:35+2:3829h 50m-14
      S
1503 kmWestern Railway°°°-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...ET??14:40+2:07NGPArr +2:26/Dep +2:512h 50m+25YPR??19:35+2:3828h 55m-3
  T T  
1503 kmHarsh-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...ET??14:40+2:07MASArr +1:37/Dep +11h 10m-1:36SBC??21:35+1030h 55m1
  T T  
1748 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...ET??14:40+2:07MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 5m-1:36SBC??22:30+1031h 50m-8
  T T  
1748 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...ET??14:50+31NGPArr +48/Dep +2:512h 50m+2:03YPR??19:35+2:3828h 45m0
 M     
1503 kmHarsh-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...ET??18:55+1:53MRJArr +33/Dep +045m-33YPR??06:23+2835h 28m17
 M     
1828 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...ET??18:55+1:54MRJArr +29/Dep +040m-29YPR??06:23+2835h 28m18
    T  
1828 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET??18:55+1:53ASKArr +1:19/Dep +391h 35m-40YPR??06:20+435h 25m3
no arr/dep
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...ET??18:55+1:54MRJArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29YPR??06:20+435h 25m4
    T  
1828 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...ET??18:55+1:53ASKArr +1:19/Dep 2h 50m+0YPR??07:35+936h 40m12
 M     
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...ET??18:55+1:53ASKArr +1:19/Dep +23h 30m-1:17YPR??08:41+2337h 46m16
 M     
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...ET??19:00+1:23BZAArr +1:45/Dep +1:031h 30m-42SBC??00:30+1:0029h 30m11
     F 
1688 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...ET??21:00+1:44BZAArr +1:34/Dep +1:233h 5m-11YPR??05:00+5032h 0m12
S      
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+1:44BZAArr +1:34/Dep +504h 20m-44YPR??07:15+2534h 15m22
S      
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20844
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+1:44BZAArr +1:34/Dep +14h 30m-1:33YPR??09:45+1036h 45m8
S      
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20845
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore vi...ET??21:00+1:44BZAArr +1:34/Dep +136h 45m-1:21SBC??12:05+1139h 5m34
S      
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20846
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ET??21:00+1:44BZAArr +1:34/Dep +58h 0m-1:29BNC??17:10+1:1844h 10m65
S      
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20865
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Gaya- B...ET??21:00+1:44NGPArr +1:51/Dep +458h 30m-1:06SBC??06:40+1933h 40m0
S      
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...ET??21:40+2:03MAOArr +2:40/Dep +161h 55m-2:24YPR??11:25+837h 45m7
S    F 
1885 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8271
--
Σ Jabalpur-Bhopal-Na...ET??21:50+1:27BPLArr +1:28/Dep +434h 45m-45SBC??06:40+4332h 50m5
 MT  FS
1763 kmxxx-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+3:30BZAArr +3:02/Dep +501h 10m-2:12YPR??07:15+2532h 10m18
S   TF 
1687 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+4:48BZAArr +5:21/Dep +501h 10m-4:31YPR??07:15+2532h 10m9
  T    
1687 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...ET??23:05+4:48KPDArr +5:19/Dep +246h 22m-4:55SBC??12:30+1937h 25m9
  T    
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...ET??23:05+9BZAArr +5/Dep +501h 10m+45YPR??07:15+2532h 10m28
 M     
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...ET??23:05+9JTJArr +7/Dep +01h 17m-7SBC??08:00+732h 55m9
 M     
1748 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15072
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...ET??23:05+9BZAArr +5/Dep +133h 35m+8SBC??12:05+1137h 0m40
 M     
1711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET??23:20+1:11KYNArr +46/Dep +441h 46m-2KJM??10:28+1:0935h 8m15
  TWT S
1784 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+24KYNArr +21/Dep +442h 11m+23KJM??10:28+1:0934h 43m18
   W   
1784 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...ET??23:55+1:43BZAArr /Dep +134h 40m+0SBC??12:05+1136h 10m38
SMTWTFS
1712 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...ET??23:55+1:43BZAArr /Dep +502h 15m+0YPR??07:15+2531h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1687 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...ET??23:55+1:43KPDArr /Dep +341h 0m+0SBC??06:55+2831h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1678 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...ET??23:55+1:43KPDArr /Dep +301h 45m+0SBC??05:10-229h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...ET??23:55+1:43BZAArr /Dep +12h 25m+0YPR??09:45+1033h 50m12
S T T  
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site