Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ITR/Itwari Junction ▼
×
STR/Satara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:46:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:46:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ITR/Itwari Junction to STR/Satara
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: STR⇒ITR   Filters   Dep: ITR   Arr: STR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ITR/Itwari Junction and STR/Satara

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRITR010:08+18STR108:00+3821h 52m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km48 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNGP215:40+2:20STR122:52+3631h 12m15
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1255 km40 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ITR/Itwari Junction and STR/Satara

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...NGP??00:20+38MMRArr +1:01/Dep 1h 43m+0STR??19:15+3:1118h 55m7
S     S
1036 kmCheetah*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...NGP??00:20+1:31MMRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0STR??19:15+3:1118h 55m3
  T  F 
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...NGP??00:20+50MMRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0STR??19:15+3:1118h 55m3
   W   
1036 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NGP??06:00+1KYNArr +16/Dep +1834m+2STR??10:52+2228h 52m13
S      
1283 kmDinesh Gada-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+28PUNEArr +19/Dep +91h 35m-10STR??07:12+2720h 7m5
  T    
1036 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+28PUNEArr +19/Dep +181h 35m-1STR??07:12+3220h 7m15
      S
1036 kmCheetah*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...ITR??12:13+1:05BSLArr /Dep +2:173h 25m+0STR??12:07+1:5323h 54m-33
 M     
1040 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...NGP??14:20+33KYNArr /Dep +1843m+0STR??10:52+2220h 32m-7
S      
1066 kmVinay Kumar~-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...NGP??15:50+56PUNEArr +48/Dep +261h 0m-22STR??10:52+2219h 2m-3
S      
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AJNI216:15-MMRArr /Dep 1h 5m+0STR119:15-51h 0m15
     F 
1478 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...NGP??16:30+46BSLArr +1:03/Dep 2h 5m+0STR??12:07+3:0219h 37m7
    T  
1036 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...NGP??16:30+46BSLArr +1:03/Dep +2:172h 5m+1:14STR??12:07+1:5319h 37m8
 M     
1036 kmCheetah*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...NGP??17:15+11BSLArr +17/Dep 50m+0STR??12:07+3:0218h 52m11
    T  
1036 kmCheetah*^~-
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...NGP418:35-PUNEArr +14/Dep 3h 0m+0STR115:57-45h 22m18
 M W  S
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...NGP518:35-PUNEArr +7/Dep 3h 0m+0STR115:57-45h 22m12
    T  
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17618
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tr...NGP418:35-PUNEArr +11/Dep 3h 0m+0STR115:57-45h 22m18
S T  F 
1035 kmDP~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...NGP820:40-CSTMArr +13/Dep 45m+0STR115:57-19h 17m18
SMTWTFS
1170 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...NGP??21:00+0BSLArr /Dep 3h 50m+0STR??19:15+3:1122h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1035 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...NGP023:25-PUNEArr +18/Dep 1h 0m+0STR115:57-40h 32m15
    T S
1035 kmDB*^~-
2520
Σ Howrah Goa Chain v...NGP??23:25+26PUNEArr +18/Dep 4h 50m+0STR??19:15+3:1119h 50m12
    T S
1036 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site