Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ITR/Itwari Junction ▼
×
STR/Satara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ITR/Itwari Junction to STR/Satara
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: STR⇒ITR   Filters   Dep: ITR   Arr: STR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ITR/Itwari Junction and STR/Satara

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRITR010:08+17STR108:00+4121h 52m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km48 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNGP215:40+2:59STR122:52+1:4531h 12m15
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1255 km40 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ITR/Itwari Junction and STR/Satara

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...NGP??00:20+1:10MMRArr +1:17/Dep 1h 43m+0STR??19:15+3:4218h 55m7
S     S
1035 kmPrayas*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...NGP??00:20+1:56MMRArr +2:03/Dep 1h 43m+0STR??19:15+3:4218h 55m3
  T  F 
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...NGP??00:20+1:00MMRArr +1:36/Dep 1h 43m+0STR??19:15+3:4218h 55m3
   W   
1036 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NGP??06:00+1KYNArr /Dep +1434m+0STR??10:52+2528h 52m13
S      
1283 kmDinesh Gada-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+35PUNEArr +20/Dep +151h 35m-5STR??07:12+3020h 7m5
  T    
1036 kmPrayas*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+35PUNEArr +20/Dep +261h 35m+6STR??07:12+3420h 7m15
      S
1036 kmPrayas*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...ITR012:13+1:15BSLArr +40/Dep +1:253h 25m+45STR112:07+1:1647h 54m-33
S      
1466 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...NGP??14:20+37KYNArr /Dep +1443m+0STR??10:52+2520h 32m-7
S      
1066 kmVinay Kumar~-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...NGP??15:50+56PUNEArr +47/Dep +351h 0m-12STR??10:52+2519h 2m-4
S      
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr +15/Dep 1h 5m+0STR??19:15+3:4227h 0m15
     F 
1234 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...NGP??16:30+49BSLArr +1:09/Dep +4:132h 5m+3:04STR??12:07+3:4919h 37m7
    T  
1035 kmPrayas*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...NGP316:30+49BSLArr +1:09/Dep +1:252h 5m+16STR112:07+1:1643h 37m8
no arr/dep
1462 kmPrayas*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...NGP??17:15+11BSLArr +19/Dep +4:1350m+3:54STR??12:07+3:4918h 52m11
    T  
1036 kmPrayas*^~-
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...NGP??18:35+3PUNEArr +13/Dep 3h 0m+0STR??15:57+2121h 22m17
 M W  S
1036 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...NGP??18:35+22PUNEArr /Dep 3h 0m+0STR??15:57+2121h 22m11
    T  
1036 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17618
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tr...NGP??18:35+3PUNEArr +20/Dep 3h 0m+0STR??15:57+2121h 22m17
S T  F 
1036 kmDP~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...NGP??20:40+0CSTMArr +23/Dep 45m+0STR??15:57+2119h 17m17
SMTWTFS
1172 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...NGP??21:00+1BSLArr +20/Dep 3h 50m+0STR??19:15+3:4222h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1035 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...NGP??23:25+24PUNEArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0STR??15:57+2116h 32m14
    T S
1036 kmDB*^~-
2520
Σ Howrah Goa Chain v...NGP??23:25+24PUNEArr +19/Dep 4h 50m+0STR??19:15+3:4219h 50m12
    T S
1036 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site