Search Trains
ITR/Itwari Junction ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ITR/Itwari Junction to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
19 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒ITR   Filters   Dep: ITR   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 881.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ITR/Itwari Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Kharagpur   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERNGP401:30+3:59TATA014:15+4:4912h 45m6
  T    
3A
2A
RLWL888 km70 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERNGP001:30-TATA414:55-13h 25m6
   W   
3A
2A
GNWL881 km66 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERNGP401:30+27TATA*214:20+1:4512h 50m8
S  W   
Unreserved
 881 km69 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP301:45+0TATA414:50+3813h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL881 km67 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNGP301:45+5TATA416:25+814h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL881 km60 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERNGP301:45+0TATA414:50+4313h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL881 km67 km/hr
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNGP301:45+0TATA414:50+1:0013h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A
PQWL881 km67 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERNGP304:15+7TATA415:45+2811h 30m1
 M WTF 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL881 km77 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERNGP604:15+4TATA415:45+2311h 30m1
S T    
3A
2A
1A
PQWL881 km77 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRNGP610:00+22TATA423:18+1:0913h 18m11
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL888 km67 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP110:00+1TATA423:18+3913h 18m7
S TW  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL881 km66 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRNGP510:00-TATA423:18-13h 18m11
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
RLWL888 km67 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP310:20+17TATA523:35+1:2213h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL881 km66 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP311:25+8TATA501:30+3314h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL881 km63 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERITR213:42+21TATA506:40+3716h 58m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL877 km52 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERNGP618:00+1:13TATA409:15+1:3515h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL881 km58 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERNGP119:05-TATA508:05-13h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL888 km68 km/hr
58112Itwari - Tatanagar P...PassSERITR*621:30+8TATA*200:05+1:4626h 35m106
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL877 km33 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERNGP022:10+1:27TATA012:45+1:2114h 35m7
 M     
3A
GNWL881 km60 km/hr


10 ΣChains between ITR/Itwari Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Kharagpur   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...NGP??08:30+37MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22TATA??19:55+1:1635h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1603 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...NGP??10:30+14MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12TATA??19:55+1:1633h 25m4
S      
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...NGP??10:30+55MGSArr +1:11/Dep +3:0630m+1:55TATA??16:15+3:2529h 45m-10
  T    
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...NGP??10:30+55MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30TATA??19:55+1:1633h 25m4
  T    
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3594
--
Σ Janguru Super ...NGP??11:05+2KGPArr +22/Dep +22h 2m-20TATA??09:50+1622h 45m-19
      S
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
3595
--
Σ Samarjan Express&n...NGP??11:05+15KGPArr +29/Dep +22h 2m-27TATA??09:50+1622h 45m-7
    TF 
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...NGP??11:55+16BSBArr +19/Dep +413h 30m+22TATA??19:55+1:1632h 0m12
S T    
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...NGP??14:00+53JSGArr +1:21/Dep +71h 55m-1:14TATA??05:30+815h 30m9
      S
887 kmSuperman-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP??17:00+41CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41TATA??07:25+4:1538h 25m-11
 M  T  
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...NGP??19:25+19MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:164h 30m+10TATA??05:30+1:1534h 5m1
S      
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.