Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IZN/Izzatnagar ▼
×
GADM/Ganga Dham ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:57:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:57:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IZN/Izzatnagar to GADM/Ganga Dham
26 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GADM⇒IZN   Filters   Dep: IZN   Arr: GADM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between IZN/Izzatnagar and GADM/Ganga Dham

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRBE000:17+1:21GD006:30+3:196h 13m1
   W  S
3A2A
 353 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRBE100:22+1:00GD207:40+517h 18m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km48 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRBE101:27+1:04GD208:00+1:566h 33m2
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRBE101:27+48GD208:00+1:296h 33m2
    T  
3A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERBE101:50-GD209:20-7h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL360 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRBE102:07+3:22GD208:40+4:286h 33m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBE106:47+6:44GD212:50+7:476h 3m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 321 km53 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRBE107:10+1:55GD213:40+3:016h 30m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km54 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRBE007:10+18GD214:35+1:487h 25m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL353 km48 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRBE107:10+41GD214:25+1:297h 15m2
  T    
Unreserved
 321 km44 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE108:33+1:05GD214:25+2:245h 52m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL321 km55 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE111:40+3:53GD217:30+3:395h 50m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE011:40+6:05GD217:30+5:485h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE111:40+45GD217:30+1:595h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRBE011:40+3:58GD217:30+4:025h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km60 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBE113:05+30GD220:30+467h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL353 km48 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRBE015:21+1:10GD221:00+3:385h 39m1
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL353 km62 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBE118:15+3:09GD200:20+4:236h 5m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 321 km53 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRBE019:23+1:55GD203:35+1:058h 12m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL321 km39 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERIZN022:00+8GD005:15+1:577h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL328 km45 km/hr
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERBE122:15+1:32GD204:35+2:086h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERBE022:15+32GD204:35+1:096h 20m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRBE022:15+4:41GD204:35+5:406h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRBE022:57+4:48GD204:35+5:375h 38m2
S      
Unreserved
 321 km57 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRBE023:15+2:29GD204:35+4:245h 20m3
   W   
Unreserved
 321 km60 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRBE123:47+24GD206:20+1:216h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL321 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between IZN/Izzatnagar and GADM/Ganga Dham

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...BE??00:04+31LKOArr +55/Dep 1h 15m+0GD??07:23+357h 19m-4
 M W F 
361 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...BE??00:40+1:21LKOArr +2:04/Dep 40m+0GD??07:23+356h 43m-5
 M W F 
361 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...BE??02:25+18LKOArr +34/Dep +37h 15m-31GD??18:10+4215h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
360 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...BE??02:55+19LKOArr +26/Dep +3:111h 0m+2:45GD??10:05+3:467h 10m5
  T T S
360 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...BE??03:42+52LKOArr +1:02/Dep +36h 25m-59GD??18:10+4214h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
360 kmरेलगाड़ी-
3019
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+51LKOArr +1:19/Dep +2:103h 0m+51GD??14:05+3:019h 15m1
SMTWTFS
360 kmrdb*^-
3023
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+51LKOArr +1:19/Dep +2:581h 15m+1:39GD??12:20+4:037h 30m42
  T TF 
360 kmrdb*^-
3031
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+51LKOArr +1:19/Dep +2:171h 15m+58GD??12:20+3:197h 30m13
      S
360 kmrdb*^-
3032
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE104:50-LKOArr +1:19/Dep 1h 15m+0GD212:20-55h 30m24
 M     
360 kmrdb*^-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...BE??07:50+42LKOArr +52/Dep +32h 50m-49GD??18:10+4210h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
361 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...BE??08:33+3:07LKOArr +3:39/Dep +32h 35m-3:36GD??18:10+429h 37m0
 M  T  
360 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...BE??12:30+50LKOArr +1:21/Dep +3:113h 20m+1:50GD??22:45+3:4710h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
353 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...BE??17:33+1:09LKOArr /Dep +02h 5m+0GD??01:25+277h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
344 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...BE??19:55+1:33LKOArr +2:07/Dep +3:501h 5m+1:43GD??02:55+4:157h 0m11
    T  
353 kmVinay Kumar~-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...BE??22:57+7LJNArr +14/Dep +2:281h 30m+2:14GD??06:10+2:597h 13m2
 M     
353 kmamaljha411-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site