Search Trains
IZN/Izzatnagar ▼
×
GADM/Ganga Dham ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IZN/Izzatnagar to GADM/Ganga Dham
29 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GADM⇒IZN   Filters   Dep: IZN   Arr: GADM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between IZN/Izzatnagar and GADM/Ganga Dham

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRBE000:17+2:46GD206:30+4:596h 13m1
   W  S
3A
2A
RLWL353 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRBE100:22+1:32GD207:40+1:227h 18m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km48 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRBE101:27+1:00GD208:00+1:166h 33m2
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRBE101:27+55GD208:00+1:206h 33m2
    T  
3A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERBE101:50+16GD209:20+287h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL360 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRBE102:07+2:20GD208:40+3:026h 33m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBE106:47+4:43GD212:50+5:316h 3m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 321 km53 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRBE107:10+40GD213:40+1:086h 30m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL353 km54 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRBE007:10+44GD214:35+1:107h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL353 km48 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRBE107:10+1:04GD214:25+1:197h 15m2
  T    
Unreserved
 321 km44 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRBE008:17+1:44GD014:25+2:566h 8m2
   W   
IISL
 321 km52 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE108:33+25GD214:25+1:125h 52m3
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL321 km55 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE111:40+1:12GD217:30+2:385h 50m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL353 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE011:40+5:14GD217:30+5:085h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE111:40+1:33GD217:30+2:455h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL353 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRBE011:40+1:52GD217:30+2:415h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km60 km/hr
05542Ambala Cantt. - Darb...ExpECRBE012:20+5:21GD020:15+5:097h 55m2
   W  S
Unreserved
 321 km41 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBE113:05+44GD220:30+427h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL353 km48 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRBE015:21+1:08GD221:00+3:025h 39m1
 M  T  
3A
2A
GNWL353 km62 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBE118:15+3:34GD200:20+3:576h 5m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 321 km53 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRBE019:23+2:31GD203:35+1:078h 12m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL321 km39 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERIZN022:00+6GD005:15+1:407h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL328 km45 km/hr
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERBE122:15+43GD204:35+1:186h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERBE022:15+35GD204:35+446h 20m4
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRBE022:15+5:38GD204:35+6:276h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRBE022:24-GD004:15-5h 51m1
S   T  
IISL
RLWL321 km55 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRBE022:57+6:01GD204:35+6:535h 38m2
S      
Unreserved
 321 km57 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRBE023:15+2:30GD204:35+3:545h 20m3
   W   
Unreserved
 321 km60 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRBE123:47+20GD206:20+1:046h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL321 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between IZN/Izzatnagar and GADM/Ganga Dham

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...BE??00:04+31LKOArr +38/Dep 1h 15m+0GD??07:23+287h 19m-4
 M W F 
361 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...BE??00:40+1:22LKOArr /Dep 40m+0GD??07:23+286h 43m-5
 M W F 
361 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...BE??02:25+1:04LKOArr +1:13/Dep +17h 15m-1:12GD??18:10+3415h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
360 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...BE??02:55+18LKOArr +8/Dep +2:011h 0m+1:53GD??10:05+2:467h 10m5
  T T S
360 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...BE??03:42+56LKOArr +50/Dep +16h 25m-49GD??18:10+3414h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
360 kmरेलगाड़ी-
3019
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+57LKOArr +49/Dep +1:413h 0m+52GD??14:05+2:239h 15m1
SMTWTFS
361 kmrdb*^-
3023
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+57LKOArr +49/Dep +1:571h 15m+1:08GD??12:20+2:497h 30m42
  T TF 
361 kmrdb*^-
3031
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+57LKOArr +49/Dep +2:031h 15m+1:14GD??12:20+2:597h 30m13
      S
361 kmrdb*^-
3032
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+57LKOArr +49/Dep +1:381h 15m+49GD??12:20+2:177h 30m25
   W   
361 kmrdb*^-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...BE??07:50+31LKOArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31GD??18:10+3410h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
360 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...BE??08:33+2:09LKOArr +2:09/Dep +12h 35m-2:08GD??18:10+349h 37m0
 M  T  
361 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23362
--
Σ BGKT GKP weekly ex...BE??10:10+33LKOArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54GD??18:58+288h 48m-16
   W   
360 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...BE??12:30+34LKOArr +44/Dep +2:223h 20m+1:38GD??22:45+2:4510h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
354 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...BE??17:33+33LKOArr +48/Dep +02h 5m-48GD??01:25+237h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
344 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...BE??19:55+1:07LKOArr +1:48/Dep +3:201h 5m+1:32GD??02:55+3:417h 0m11
    T  
353 kmVinay Kumar~-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...BE??22:57+8LJNArr +14/Dep +1:341h 30m+1:20GD??06:10+1:577h 13m2
 M     
353 kmamaljha411-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.