Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IZN/Izzatnagar ▼
×
GADM/Ganga Dham ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IZN/Izzatnagar to GADM/Ganga Dham
29 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GADM⇒IZN   Filters   Dep: IZN   Arr: GADM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between IZN/Izzatnagar and GADM/Ganga Dham

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRBE000:17-GD006:30-6h 13m1
   W  S
3A2A
 353 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRBE100:22+2:41GD207:40+2:577h 18m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km48 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRBE101:27-GD208:00-6h 33m2
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRBE101:27+1:25GD208:00+3:026h 33m2
    T  
3A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERBE101:50+26GD209:20+1:227h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL360 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRBE102:07+3:28GD208:40+4:506h 33m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBE106:47-GD212:50-6h 3m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 321 km53 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRBE107:10+3:45GD213:40+4:526h 30m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km54 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRBE007:10-GD214:35-7h 25m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL353 km48 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRBE107:10+48GD214:25+1:287h 15m2
  T    
Unreserved
 321 km44 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE108:33+2:00GD214:25+3:555h 52m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL321 km55 km/hr
04602Firozpur Cantt. - Ka...ExpNRBE011:02-GD217:55-6h 53m1
      S
IISL
 321 km47 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE111:40+9:01GD217:30-255h 50m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE011:40+6:55GD217:30+8:275h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE111:40+5:13GD217:30+6:175h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRBE011:40+4:35GD217:30+3:305h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km60 km/hr
05034Anand Vihar Terminal...ACExpNERBE011:58-GD218:30-6h 32m1
S  W F 
CC
3A2A
 321 km49 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBE113:05-GD220:30-7h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL353 km48 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRBE015:21-GD221:00-5h 39m1
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL353 km62 km/hr
04416Anand Vihar (T) - Da...ExpNRBE015:21-GD021:00-5h 39m1
      S
IISL
 353 km62 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBE118:15-GD200:20-6h 5m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 321 km53 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRBE019:23-GD203:35-8h 12m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL321 km39 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERIZN022:00-GD005:15-7h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL328 km45 km/hr
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERBE122:15+6:02GD204:35+3:076h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERBE022:15+4:54GD204:35+3:476h 20m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRBE022:15+6:41GD204:35+6:206h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRBE022:57+3:33GD204:35+5:115h 38m2
S      
Unreserved
 321 km57 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRBE023:15-GD204:35-5h 20m3
   W   
Unreserved
 321 km60 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRBE123:47-GD206:20-6h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL321 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between IZN/Izzatnagar and GADM/Ganga Dham

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...BE??00:04+38LKOArr +1:29/Dep +01h 15m-1:29GD??07:23+557h 19m-4
 M W F 
361 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...BE??00:40+1:25LKOArr +2:31/Dep +040m-2:31GD??07:23+556h 43m-5
 M W F 
361 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...BE??02:25+0LKOArr +0/Dep 7h 15m+0GD??18:10+4315h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
360 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...BE??02:55+32LKOArr +1:07/Dep 1h 0m+0GD??10:05-7h 10m5
  T T S
360 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...BE??03:42+1:07LKOArr +1:48/Dep 6h 25m+0GD??18:10+4314h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
360 kmरेलगाड़ी-
3019
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+1:02LKOArr +1:56/Dep 3h 0m+0GD??14:05+3:599h 15m1
SMTWTFS
360 kmrdb*^-
3023
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+1:02LKOArr +1:56/Dep +3:221h 15m+1:26GD??12:20+4:277h 30m42
  T TF 
360 kmrdb*^-
3031
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+1:02LKOArr +1:56/Dep +2:181h 15m+22GD??12:20+2:467h 30m13
      S
360 kmrdb*^-
3032
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+1:02LKOArr +1:56/Dep +6:191h 15m+4:23GD??12:20+7:447h 30m22
   W   
360 kmrdb*^-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...BE??07:50+1:13LKOArr +1:47/Dep 2h 50m+0GD??18:10+4310h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
361 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...BE??08:33+4:30LKOArr +4:08/Dep 2h 35m+0GD??18:10+439h 37m0
 M  T  
360 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...BE??12:30+1:28LKOArr /Dep +4:203h 20m+0GD??22:45+4:5210h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
353 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...BE??17:33+1:45LKOArr +1:47/Dep +12h 5m-1:46GD??01:25+337h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
344 km☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगे...-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...BE??19:55+2:25LKOArr /Dep +4:241h 5m+0GD??02:55+4:507h 0m11
    T  
353 kmVinay Kumar~-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...BE??22:57+4LJNArr +15/Dep 1h 30m+0GD??06:10+3:557h 13m2
 M     
353 kmamaljha411-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site