Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:49:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:49:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 600.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12160Jabalpur - Amravati ...SFWCRJBP*120:50+3AMI*309:50+413h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL724 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19678
--
Σ Chhapra, Bihar - I...JBP??02:25+1:59ETArr +1:18/Dep +135h 35m-1:05BD??18:32+3416h 7m1
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15680
--
Σ Varanasi - Itarsi ...JBP??05:00+1:33ETArr +1:15/Dep +133h 15m-1:02BD??18:32+3413h 32m14
S      
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +301h 0m-1:13BD??19:05+3012h 30m-2
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +03h 5m-1:43BD??21:27+014h 52m-13
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +4220m-1:01BD??18:22+4311h 47m5
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +131h 45m-1:30BD??19:52+1913h 17m-4
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +2:072h 30m+24BD??20:42+2:0014h 7m6
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:413h 40m-2BD??22:10+1:3515h 35m23
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +25h 30m-1:41BD??00:17+1017h 42m-7
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20912
--
Σ Gaya- Wardha, Amra...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +23h 0m-1:41AMI??21:40-915h 5m-11
  T    
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+1:35NGPArr +1:52/Dep +21h 30m-1:50BD??00:17+1013h 7m1
 M     
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...JBP??16:50+1:15ETArr +53/Dep +346h 45m-19BD??10:20-17h 30m6
S      
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...JBP??17:55+1:11ETArr +54/Dep +345h 20m-20BD??10:20-16h 25m-10
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.