Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 547.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12160Jabalpur - Amravati ...SFWCRJBP*120:50-AMI*309:50-13h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL723 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19678
--
Σ Chhapra, Bihar - I...JBP??02:25+1:45ETArr /Dep 5h 35m+0NAVI118:07+1715h 42m0
S      
588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15680
--
Σ Varanasi - Itarsi ...JBP??05:00+2:53ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0NAVI118:07+1713h 7m13
S      
588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:54NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BD??19:05+3412h 30m-5
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...JBP??06:35+1:54NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BD??21:27+114h 52m-13
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...JBP??06:35+1:54NGPArr /Dep 20m+0BD??18:22+5111h 47m3
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+1:54NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BD??19:52+1113h 17m-4
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...JBP??06:35+1:54NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BD??20:42+1:0314h 7m5
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:54NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BD??22:10+5615h 35m23
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:54NGPArr /Dep 5h 30m+0BD??00:17+617h 42m-7
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20912
--
Σ Gaya- Wardha, Amra...JBP??06:35+1:54NGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0AMI??21:40-1115h 5m-11
  T    
720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+1:34NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BD??00:17+613h 7m1
 M     
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...JBP??16:50+2:50ETArr /Dep 6h 45m+0NAVI109:52+3317h 2m7
S      
588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...JBP117:55+2:34ETArr /Dep 5h 20m+0NAVI109:52+3339h 57m-11
      S
1336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site