Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 547.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12160Jabalpur - Amravati ...SFWCRJBP*120:50+37AMI*309:50+3713h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL723 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19678
--
Σ Chhapra, Bihar - I...JBP??02:25+2:12ETArr +1:52/Dep +315h 35m-1:21BD??18:32+4316h 7m1
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15680
--
Σ Varanasi - Itarsi ...JBP??05:00+3:41ETArr +3:30/Dep +313h 15m-2:59BD??18:32+4313h 32m14
S      
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+2:16NGPArr +2:54/Dep +491h 0m-2:05BD??19:05+4212h 30m-5
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...JBP??06:35+2:16NGPArr +2:54/Dep +33h 5m-2:51BD??21:27+014h 52m-13
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...JBP??06:35+2:16NGPArr +2:54/Dep +5620m-1:58BD??18:22+5111h 47m4
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+2:16NGPArr +2:54/Dep +111h 45m-2:43BD??19:52+1213h 17m-4
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...JBP??06:35+2:16NGPArr +2:54/Dep +1:262h 30m-1:28BD??20:42+1:2214h 7m5
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+2:16NGPArr +2:54/Dep +1:013h 40m-1:53BD??22:10+5315h 35m23
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+2:16NGPArr +2:54/Dep +15h 30m-2:53BD??00:17+617h 42m-7
  T    
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20912
--
Σ Gaya- Wardha, Amra...JBP??06:35+2:16NGPArr +2:54/Dep +23h 0m-2:52AMI??21:40-1115h 5m-11
  T    
720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+2:20NGPArr /Dep +11h 30m+0BD??00:17+613h 7m1
 M     
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...JBP??16:50+3:29ETArr /Dep +546h 45m+0NAVI109:52+3817h 2m7
S      
588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...JBP??17:55+3:09ETArr +2:52/Dep +545h 20m-1:58NAVI109:52+3815h 57m-11
S      
588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site