Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to BXR/Buxar
18 Trains / 24 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: BXR   

Shortest Route: 596.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRJBP4,500:10+39BXR111:00+4510h 50m9
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL597 km55 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERJBP502:35+46BXR113:41+3411h 6m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRJBP504:15+36BXR116:44+1:4212h 29m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL603 km48 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRJBP4,504:25+2:28BXR016:25+2:5812h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km50 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRJBP412:30+1:13BXR123:36+1:5711h 6m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRJBP513:40+50BXR101:46+1:4312h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRJBP514:25+1:12BXR101:57+2:3311h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRJBP516:05+38BXR105:53+1:4013h 48m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km43 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRJBP4,516:45+2:26BXR006:08+1:3613h 23m5
 M     
Unreserved
 597 km45 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJBP417:15+1:08BXR107:08+1:3513h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL603 km43 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRJBP017:25+1:49BXR007:08+3:4513h 43m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 603 km44 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJBP518:20-BXR106:48-12h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km48 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJBP521:40+30BXR107:35+1:149h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km60 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRJBP522:05+58BXR110:36+2:0112h 31m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL603 km48 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRJBP523:10+33BXR109:39+5510h 29m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERJBP4,523:30+54BXR110:21+3510h 51m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km55 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30+35BXR110:21+3010h 51m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km55 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30+25BXR110:21+1510h 51m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...JBP??00:10+43MZPArr +56/Dep +4:012h 0m+3:05BXR??12:57+4:2012h 47m-6
 MT TFS
597 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...JBP??01:05-BSBArr /Dep +5:165h 45m+0BXR??19:51+5:1518h 46m-47
SMTWTFS
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...JBP??01:30+44MZPArr +43/Dep +4:0122m+3:18BXR??12:57+4:2011h 27m-19
    T S
597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...JBP??01:55+36ALDArr +2/Dep +3:506h 0m+3:48BXR??19:51+5:1517h 56m0
 MT T S
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...JBP??01:55+41ALDArr +17/Dep +3:506h 5m+3:33BXR??19:51+5:1517h 56m1
S  W F 
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...JBP??03:50+30ALDArr +38/Dep +3:505h 10m+3:12BXR??19:51+5:1516h 1m-9
SMTWTFS
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...JBP??04:40+1:03ALDArr +1:28/Dep +3:415h 15m+2:13DLN??20:51+5:3516h 11m-2
  T    
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+44ALDArr +52/Dep +3:503h 5m+2:58BXR??19:51+5:1514h 31m-15
   W   
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20727
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...JBP??08:50+43ALDArr +50/Dep +3:411h 5m+2:51DLN??20:51+5:3512h 1m-4
    T  
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...JBP??08:50+29MUVArr +1:37/Dep +3:251h 45m+1:48BXR??23:26+3:4414h 36m4
  T    
600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...JBP??08:50+29ALDArr +36/Dep +3:411h 5m+3:05DLN??20:51+5:3512h 1m-5
  T    
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...JBP??08:50+29ALDArr +36/Dep +4:062h 15m+3:30BXR??22:41+6:3113h 51m12
  T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...JBP??08:50+29ALDArr +36/Dep +3:500m+3:14BXR??19:51+5:1511h 1m-5
  T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...JBP??09:20+1:10ALDArr +45/Dep +3:333h 35m+2:48BXR??02:09+4:4416h 49m6
    T  
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...JBP??09:20+1:10ALDArr +45/Dep +4:514h 5m+4:06BXR??03:10+5:5917h 50m49
    T  
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...JBP??10:00+25MGSArr +2:20/Dep +5:191h 30m+2:59DLN??20:51+5:3510h 51m-1
   W   
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...JBP??10:00+25MGSArr +2:20/Dep +6:262h 40m+4:06BXR??22:41+6:3112h 41m16
   W   
597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19762
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- P...JBP??12:45+38BSBArr +1:30/Dep +1:334h 30m+3BXR??05:06+1:5516h 21m6
S      
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...JBP??17:15+1:37ALDArr +1:04/Dep +2:353h 0m+1:31BXR??08:35+3:0015h 20m-24
     F 
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...JBP??17:15+1:35MGSArr +2:12/Dep +2:302h 15m+18BXR??09:11+2:5415h 56m-14
      S
603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JBP??19:20+28ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:532h 50m+49BXR??09:11+2:5413h 51m-1
    T  
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...JBP??20:50+24ALDArr +8/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:45BXR??09:11+2:5412h 21m-3
S T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...JBP??20:50+24BSBArr +40/Dep +2:361h 10m+1:56BXR??11:00+2:3014h 10m-5
S      
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...JBP??20:50+34ALDArr +39/Dep +3:5012h 0m+3:11BXR??19:51+5:1523h 1m-6
   W  S
614 kmAtharva^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site