Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to BXR/Buxar
19 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: BXR   

Shortest Route: 596.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRJBP4,500:10+43BXR111:00+1:3410h 50m9
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL597 km55 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERJBP502:35-BXR113:41-11h 6m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRJBP504:15+53BXR116:44+2:2212h 29m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km48 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRJBP006:25-BXR020:15-13h 50m5
  T    
Unreserved
 597 km43 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRJBP412:30+50BXR123:36+1:2711h 6m3
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRJBP513:40-BXR101:46-12h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRJBP514:25-BXR101:57-11h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRJBP016:00-BXR007:08-15h 8m5
     F 
Unreserved
 597 km39 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRJBP516:05-BXR105:53-13h 48m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km43 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJBP417:15+1:19BXR107:08+1:3313h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km43 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRJBP017:25-BXR007:08-13h 43m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 603 km44 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJBP518:20+1:39BXR106:48+2:0912h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km48 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJBP521:40-BXR107:35-9h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km60 km/hr
01657Habibganj - Patna Sp...SFWCRJBP022:00-BXR007:35-9h 35m7
   W   
SL
 597 km62 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRJBP522:05+1:53BXR110:36+2:0612h 31m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km48 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRJBP523:10+47BXR109:39+1:5910h 29m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERJBP4,523:30+51BXR110:21+1:4310h 51m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km55 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30-BXR110:21-10h 51m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km55 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30+1:11BXR110:21+2:3510h 51m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...JBP??00:10+55MZPArr /Dep +5:182h 0m+0BXR??12:57+5:4612h 47m-6
 MT TFS
596 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...JBP??01:05-BSBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BXR??19:51-18h 46m-47
SMTWTFS
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...JBP??01:30+47MZPArr +1:21/Dep +5:1822m+3:57BXR??12:57+5:4611h 27m-19
    T S
597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...JBP??01:55+43ALDArr +1:03/Dep +06h 0m-1:03BXR??19:51-17h 56m0
 MT T S
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...JBP??01:55+40ALDArr +56/Dep +06h 5m-56BXR??19:51-17h 56m1
S  W F 
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...JBP??03:50+44ALDArr +1:23/Dep +05h 10m-1:23BXR??19:51-16h 1m-9
SMTWTFS
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...JBP??04:40+57ALDArr +57/Dep +5:525h 15m+4:55DLN??20:51+7:0816h 11m0
  T    
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+52ALDArr +1:29/Dep +03h 5m-1:29BXR??19:51-14h 31m-15
   W   
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20727
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...JBP??08:50+23ALDArr +1:19/Dep +5:521h 5m+4:33DLN??20:51+7:0812h 1m-4
    T  
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...JBP??08:50+36MUVArr +2:18/Dep +4:531h 45m+2:35BXR??23:26+4:2314h 36m4
  T    
601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...JBP??08:50+36ALDArr +2:00/Dep +5:521h 5m+3:52DLN??20:51+7:0812h 1m-5
  T    
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...JBP??08:50+36ALDArr +2:00/Dep 2h 15m+0BXR??22:41+7:1713h 51m12
  T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...JBP??08:50+36ALDArr +2:00/Dep +00m-2:00BXR??19:51-11h 1m-5
  T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...JBP509:20-ALDArr /Dep +4:123h 35m+0BXR002:09-64h 49m6
no arr/dep
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...JBP509:20-ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BXR003:10-65h 50m47
    T  
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...JBP??10:00+1:47MGSArr +3:38/Dep +6:581h 30m+3:20DLN??20:51+7:0810h 51m0
   W   
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...JBP??10:00+1:47MGSArr +3:38/Dep 2h 40m+0BXR??22:41+7:1712h 41m17
   W   
597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19762
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- P...JBP??12:45+40BSBArr +2:33/Dep +2:464h 30m+13BXR??05:06+3:1816h 21m7
S      
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...JBP517:15-ALDArr /Dep +4:303h 0m+0BXR008:35-39h 20m-24
no arr/dep
734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...JBP??17:15+1:26MGSArr +1:31/Dep 2h 15m+0BXR??09:11+5:0415h 56m-14
      S
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JBP519:20-ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BXR109:11-37h 51m-1
    T  
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...JBP??20:50+36ALDArr +28/Dep 1h 15m+0BXR??09:11+5:0412h 21m-3
S T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...JBP??20:50+36BSBArr +1:07/Dep +3:401h 10m+2:33BXR??11:00+3:5014h 10m-5
S      
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...JBP??20:50+1:01ALDArr +48/Dep +012h 0m-48BXR??19:51-23h 1m-6
   W  S
614 kmAtharva^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site