Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to BXR/Buxar
17 Trains / 24 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: BXR   

Shortest Route: 596.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRJBP4,500:10+43BXR111:00+1:1310h 50m9
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL597 km55 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERJBP502:35+1:00BXR113:41+1:3011h 6m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRJBP504:15+44BXR116:44+2:1412h 29m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL603 km48 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRJBP004:25-BXR016:25-12h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 597 km50 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRJBP412:30+57BXR123:36+1:2611h 6m3
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRJBP513:40+44BXR101:46+1:4012h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRJBP514:25+1:44BXR101:57+2:3611h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRJBP516:05+39BXR105:53+1:4513h 48m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km43 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJBP417:15+1:05BXR107:08+1:3413h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL603 km43 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRJBP017:25+2:20BXR007:08+5:3113h 43m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 603 km44 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJBP518:20+1:06BXR106:48+1:1412h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km48 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJBP521:40+13BXR107:35+519h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km60 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRJBP522:05+1:35BXR110:36+2:0012h 31m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL603 km48 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRJBP523:10+49BXR109:39+1:1910h 29m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERJBP4,523:30+48BXR110:21+5110h 51m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km55 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30-BXR110:21-10h 51m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km55 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30+42BXR110:21+5410h 51m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...JBP??00:10+49MZPArr +1:10/Dep +4:472h 0m+3:37BXR??12:57+5:1012h 47m-6
 MT TFS
596 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...JBP??01:05-BSBArr /Dep +5:315h 45m+0BXR??19:51+5:3418h 46m-47
SMTWTFS
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...JBP??01:30+39MZPArr +52/Dep +4:4722m+3:55BXR??12:57+5:1011h 27m-19
    T S
597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...JBP??01:55+42ALDArr +30/Dep +3:546h 0m+3:24BXR??19:51+5:3417h 56m0
 MT T S
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...JBP??01:55+42ALDArr +34/Dep +3:546h 5m+3:20BXR??19:51+5:3417h 56m1
S  W F 
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...JBP??03:50+33ALDArr +48/Dep +3:545h 10m+3:06BXR??19:51+5:3416h 1m-9
SMTWTFS
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...JBP??04:40+1:02ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30DLN??20:51+6:2516h 11m0
  T    
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+42ALDArr +1:13/Dep +3:543h 5m+2:41BXR??19:51+5:3414h 31m-15
   W   
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20727
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...JBP??08:50+37ALDArr +1:32/Dep +4:351h 5m+3:03DLN??20:51+6:2512h 1m-4
    T  
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...JBP??08:50+27MUVArr +2:14/Dep +3:531h 45m+1:39BXR??23:26+4:1214h 36m4
  T    
600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...JBP??08:50+27ALDArr +1:44/Dep +4:351h 5m+2:51DLN??20:51+6:2512h 1m-5
  T    
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...JBP??08:50+27ALDArr +1:44/Dep +5:222h 15m+3:38BXR??22:41+7:2013h 51m12
  T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...JBP??08:50+27ALDArr +1:44/Dep +3:540m+2:10BXR??19:51+5:3411h 1m-5
  T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...JBP??09:20+3:52ALDArr +3:26/Dep +3:543h 35m+28BXR??02:09+5:3016h 49m6
    T  
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...JBP??09:20+3:52ALDArr +3:26/Dep +5:394h 5m+2:13BXR??03:10+6:0517h 50m47
    T  
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...JBP??10:00+1:01MGSArr +2:28/Dep +6:091h 30m+3:41DLN??20:51+6:2510h 51m-1
   W   
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...JBP??10:00+1:01MGSArr +2:28/Dep +7:132h 40m+4:45BXR??22:41+7:2012h 41m16
   W   
597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19762
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- P...JBP??12:45+43BSBArr +2:01/Dep +1:554h 30m-6BXR??05:06+2:1316h 21m7
S      
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...JBP??17:15+1:26ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14BXR??08:35+3:0815h 20m-24
     F 
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...JBP??17:15+1:35MGSArr +1:22/Dep +3:392h 15m+2:17BXR??09:11+3:5515h 56m-14
      S
603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JBP??19:20+33ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:492h 50m+1:42BXR??09:11+3:5513h 51m-1
    T  
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...JBP??20:50+34ALDArr +12/Dep +2:491h 15m+2:37BXR??09:11+3:5512h 21m-3
S T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...JBP??20:50+34BSBArr +49/Dep +3:031h 10m+2:14BXR??11:00+3:1214h 10m-5
S      
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...JBP??20:50+1:20ALDArr +58/Dep +3:5412h 0m+2:56BXR??19:51+5:3423h 1m-6
   W  S
614 kmअथर्व^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site