Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 903.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manikpur   Allahabad   Damoh   Kota   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJBP*606:30+9NZM2,322:15+1:0515h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km57 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRJBP*4,509:15+3NDLS3,400:20+2:1815h 5m9
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL911 km60 km/hr
22181Jabalpur - Hazrat Ni...SFWCRJBP*615:00+0NZM*305:15+5614h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km64 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRJBP*117:30+49NZM311:18+1:4217h 48m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1032 km58 km/hr
12189Mahakaushal Express ...SFWCRJBP*5,618:10+5NZM*511:40+1:4717h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL957 km55 km/hr
12121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCRJBP*619:10+4NZM*709:05+1:1813h 55m5
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km65 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manikpur   Allahabad   Damoh   Kota   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...JBP??01:05+36ALDArr +26/Dep 50m+0DLI??21:35+4:4220h 30m8
SMTWTFS
997 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...JBP??01:15+53BPLArr +51/Dep +361h 10m-15NZM??18:00+1:5116h 45m-2
 M     
1032 kmAnshumanM-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...JBP??04:20+47BPLArr +49/Dep +564h 45m+7NDLS??23:30+1:0819h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1039 kmgauravguptadce-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...JBP??05:20+36LKOArr +1:34/Dep +123h 0m-1:22DLI??06:45+4825h 25m-8
   W   
1086 kmxxx-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...JBP??10:00+44MKPArr +30/Dep +323h 57m+2ANVT??06:35+2:5720h 35m2
   W   
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19248
--
Σ Capital Connection...JBP??12:00+8BPLArr +7/Dep +4355m+36NZM??06:00+2:1118h 0m37
S TWTF 
1032 kmxxx-
9813
--
Σ jabalpur supercity...JBP??16:10+4ETArr +22/Dep +353h 15m+13NZM??11:46+2:3119h 36m23
SMTWTFS
1032 kmashusain2-
20332
--
Σ JBP NZM Σ...JBP??20:25+3KOTAArr +18/Dep +450m+27NZM??14:15+3217h 50m27
    T  
1111 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...JBP420:50-ALDArr /Dep +4:4723h 55m+0NDLS1212:30-39h 40m5
S T    
1342 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...JBP??21:05+1:35DMOArr +1:39/Dep +1:1350m-26NZM??14:15+2:4817h 10m19
  T  FS
905 kmashusain2-
16609
--
Σ Jabalpur-bina-amri...JBP??21:05+1:35BINAArr +1:03/Dep +193h 45m-44NZM??20:20+1:2823h 15m35
SMTWTFS
910 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JBP321:40-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI021:35-47h 55m17
S      
1633 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site