Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 903.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manikpur   Allahabad   Damoh   Kota   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJBP*606:30+21NZM2,322:15+3:0115h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km57 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRJBP*4,509:15+2NDLS3,400:20+3:1915h 5m9
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL911 km60 km/hr
22181Jabalpur - Hazrat Ni...SFWCRJBP*615:00+1NZM*305:15+2:3214h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km64 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRJBP*117:30-NZM311:18-17h 48m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1032 km58 km/hr
12189Mahakaushal Express ...SFWCRJBP*5,618:10-NZM*511:40-17h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL957 km55 km/hr
12121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCRJBP*619:10+29NZM*709:05+3:3613h 55m5
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km65 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manikpur   Allahabad   Damoh   Kota   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...JBP??01:05+42ALDArr +53/Dep 50m+0DLI??21:35+6:0020h 30m8
SMTWTFS
997 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...JBP??01:15+50BPLArr +1:20/Dep +1:091h 10m-11NZM??18:00+3:0216h 45m-2
 M     
1032 kmAnshumanM-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...JBP??04:20+50BPLArr +46/Dep 4h 45m+0NDLS??23:30+2:2119h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1039 kmgauravguptadce-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...JBP??05:20+52LKOArr +2:21/Dep +153h 0m-2:06DLI??06:45+1:2925h 25m-8
   W   
1086 kmxxx-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...JBP??10:00+1:47MKPArr +1:36/Dep +2:173h 57m+41ANVT??06:35+4:5720h 35m3
   W   
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19248
--
Σ Capital Connection...JBP??12:00+5BPLArr +25/Dep 55m+0NZM??06:00+3:5518h 0m37
S TWTF 
1032 kmxxx-
9813
--
Σ jabalpur supercity...JBP??16:10+3ETArr +28/Dep +1:583h 15m+1:30NZM??11:46+3:3019h 36m22
SMTWTFS
1032 kmashusain2-
20332
--
Σ JBP NZM Σ...JBP??20:25+5KOTAArr +30/Dep +480m+18NZM??14:15+5217h 50m27
    T  
1111 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...JBP??20:50+36ALDArr +28/Dep 23h 55m+0NDLS??12:30+6:5939h 40m5
S T    
1002 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...JBP??21:05+1:52DMOArr +1:58/Dep +571h 25m-1:01NZM??14:15+3:3817h 10m19
  T  FS
905 kmashusain2-
16609
--
Σ Jabalpur-bina-amri...JBP??21:05+1:52BINAArr +1:30/Dep +313h 45m-59NZM??20:20+2:0823h 15m35
SMTWTFS
910 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JBP??21:40+17MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+6:0023h 55m18
S      
1160 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site