Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1123.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERJBP513:20+49HWH*1411:45+2:1122h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1166 km52 km/hr
02191Jabalpur - Santragac...SFWCRJBP*020:10+1:19SRC*016:00+1:3919h 50m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1122 km57 km/hr
11447Shaktipunj Express (...ExpWCRJBP*2,323:50+37HWH*1204:15+628h 25m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1145 km40 km/hr


42 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...JBP??01:30+40BSBArr +18/Dep +1:554h 10m+1:37HWH??06:55+1:4429h 25m48
    T S
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...JBP??01:30+40BSBArr +18/Dep +4:348h 10m+4:16KOAA??08:45+4:0231h 15m-8
      S
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...JBP??01:30+40MZPArr +37/Dep +2:565h 57m+2:19HWH??04:00+2:3226h 30m-3
    T S
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...JBP202:35+22MGSArr -1/Dep +3:044h 50m+3:05HWH904:00+2:3273h 25m16
     F 
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...JBP202:35+22MGSArr -1/Dep +1:485h 15m+1:49HWH1306:55+1:4476h 20m67
     F 
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...JBP??02:35+39MGSArr +6/Dep +3:044h 50m+2:58HWH??04:00+2:3225h 25m15
    T  
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...JBP??02:35+39MGSArr +6/Dep +1:485h 15m+1:42HWH??06:55+1:4428h 20m66
    T  
1178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...JBP??04:15+32MGSArr +1:15/Dep +2:265h 10m+1:11HWH??07:55+2:0527h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1172 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JBP??04:15+32MGSArr +1:15/Dep +3:041h 50m+1:49HWH??04:00+2:3223h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JBP??04:15+32MGSArr +1:15/Dep +1:482h 15m+33HWH??06:55+1:4426h 40m60
SMTWTFS
1184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...JBP??04:15+32MGSArr +1:15/Dep +1:074h 30m-8SHM??09:55+1:2029h 40m-3
 M     
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...JBP??04:40+1:14ALDArr +1:17/Dep +2:092h 30m+52HWH??04:00+2:3223h 20m16
  T    
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...JBP??04:40+1:14ALDArr +1:17/Dep +1:495h 40m+32HWH??07:55+2:0527h 15m29
  T    
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...JBP??04:40+1:14MKPArr +37/Dep +1:035h 20m+26HWH??06:45+2:3726h 5m20
  T    
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+43MKPArr -16/Dep +244h 10m+40HWH??06:45+2:2325h 25m10
   W   
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...JBP??08:50+42BSBArr /Dep +1:065h 25m+0KOAA??11:35+1:1726h 45m1
    T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...JBP??08:50+42BSBArr /Dep +1:095h 45m+0KOAA??15:55+1:1231h 5m84
    T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...JBP??08:50+42ALDArr /Dep +1:081h 30m+0HWH??06:45+2:3721h 55m18
    T  
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...JBP??08:50+42ALDArr /Dep +1:491h 30m+0HWH??07:55+2:0523h 5m27
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...JBP??08:50+42ALDArr /Dep +2:1255m+0HWH??06:00+2:5821h 10m-4
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...JBP??08:50+38STAArr +43/Dep +381h 25m-5HWH??06:45+2:2321h 55m24
   W   
1165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...JBP??08:50+41ALDArr +20/Dep +1:491h 30m+1:29HWH??07:55+2:0523h 5m26
  T    
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...JBP??08:50+41MUVArr +38/Dep +3:131h 45m+2:35HWH??11:30+2:2026h 40m18
  T    
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...JBP??08:50+55ALDArr +46/Dep +1:127h 53m+26HWH??12:15+5327h 25m0
     F 
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...JBP509:20+41ALDArr +47/Dep +4:404h 5m+3:53HWH719:30+7:2782h 10m95
    T  
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...JBP509:20+41ALDArr +47/Dep +3:484h 35m+3:01KOAA413:15+3:1151h 55m9
no arr/dep
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...JBP??10:00+18STAArr +24/Dep +3830m+14HWH??06:45+2:2320h 45m18
     F 
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...JBP??10:00+18ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:4940m+45HWH??07:55+2:0521h 55m24
     F 
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20100
--
Σ Jabalpur- Satna- G...JBP??10:00+4STAArr +17/Dep +3830m+21HWH??06:45+2:2320h 45m32
S      
1165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...JBP510:00+24COIArr +22/Dep +1:081h 0m+46HWH1206:45+2:3744h 45m18
no arr/dep
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...JBP??12:45+33BSBArr +1:38/Dep +1:093h 20m-29KOAA??15:55+1:1227h 10m88
S      
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...JBP??13:40+51MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1:021h 50m+1KOAA??11:35+1:1721h 55m2
 M  T  
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...JBP??13:40+51MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1:042h 30m+3KOAA??15:55+1:1226h 15m85
SMTWTFS
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...JBP??15:45+1:32BSBArr +3:33/Dep +425h 30m-2:51HWH??18:55+4827h 10m4
      S
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...JBP??15:45+1:32ALDArr +2:35/Dep +351h 33m-2:00HWH??09:50+4018h 5m-4
      S
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...JBP??15:45+1:32ALDArr +2:35/Dep +3:013h 48m+26SDAH??16:00+3:3724h 15m8
      S
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...JBP??17:15+1:20ALDArr +38/Dep +2:363h 0m+1:58KOAA??21:45+2:3528h 30m-13
     F 
1278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...JBP??18:20+53MGSArr +32/Dep +441h 20m+12HWH??16:55+1:0322h 35m-6
 MT  F 
1166 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JBP??18:20+53MGSArr +32/Dep +2:191h 40m+1:47KOAA??17:20+2:5123h 0m-17
    T  
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JBP??18:20+53MGSArr +32/Dep +403h 25m+8HWH??18:55+4824h 35m-11
      S
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21307
--
Σ Amarsetu Express&n...JBP??21:25+32BSPArr +30/Dep +103h 5m-20HWH??19:30+3122h 5m1
      S
1127 kmMontez~-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...JBP321:40+35MGSArr +48/Dep +4420m-4HWH1416:55+1:0343h 15m-2
no arr/dep
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site