Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1121.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Barkakana => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERJBP513:20+1:26HWH*911:45+2:3022h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1166 km52 km/hr
02191Jabalpur - Santragac...SFWCRJBP*020:10+39SRC*016:00+1:3619h 50m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1122 km57 km/hr
11447Shaktipunj Express (...ExpWCRJBP*2,323:50+26HWH*1204:15+428h 25m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1141 km40 km/hr


42 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...JBP??01:30+39BSBArr +46/Dep +2:124h 10m+1:26HWH??06:55+2:1029h 25m48
    T S
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...JBP??01:30+39BSBArr +46/Dep +4:508h 10m+4:04KOAA??08:45+4:4431h 15m-8
      S
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...JBP??01:30+39MZPArr +50/Dep +4:205h 57m+3:30HWH??04:00+4:2926h 30m-3
    T S
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...JBP??02:35+34MGSArr +29/Dep +4:394h 50m+4:10HWH??04:00+4:2925h 25m18
     F 
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...JBP??02:35+34MGSArr +29/Dep +2:145h 15m+1:45HWH??06:55+2:1028h 20m69
     F 
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...JBP??02:35+1:00MGSArr +46/Dep +4:394h 50m+3:53HWH??04:00+4:2925h 25m17
    T  
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...JBP??02:35+1:00MGSArr +46/Dep +2:145h 15m+1:28HWH??06:55+2:1028h 20m68
    T  
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...JBP004:15-MGSArr /Dep +4:465h 10m+0HWH907:55-51h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1373 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JBP004:15-MGSArr /Dep +4:391h 50m+0HWH904:00-47h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JBP004:15-MGSArr /Dep +2:142h 15m+0HWH1306:55-50h 40m60
SMTWTFS
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...JBP004:15-MGSArr /Dep +1:224h 30m+0SHM209:55-53h 40m-3
S      
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...JBP??04:40+1:00ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:422h 30m+2:37HWH??04:00+4:2923h 20m18
  T    
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...JBP??04:40+1:00ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:335h 40m+2:28HWH??07:55+4:2727h 15m31
  T    
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...JBP??04:40+1:00MKPArr +44/Dep +1:145h 20m+30HWH??06:45+3:4226h 5m22
  T    
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+36MKPArr -14/Dep +134h 10m+27HWH??06:45+2:2325h 25m10
   W   
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...JBP??08:50+38BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:185h 25m-52KOAA??11:35+1:4126h 45m1
    T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...JBP??08:50+38BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:285h 45m-42KOAA??15:55+1:3431h 5m84
    T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...JBP??08:50+38ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:001h 30m+36HWH??06:45+3:4221h 55m18
    T  
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...JBP??08:50+38ALDArr +1:24/Dep +3:331h 30m+2:09HWH??07:55+4:2723h 5m27
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...JBP??08:50+38ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:5155m+1:27HWH??06:00+3:4221h 10m-4
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...JBP??08:50+22STAArr +29/Dep +301h 25m+1HWH??06:45+2:2321h 55m25
   W   
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...JBP??08:50+24ALDArr +1:30/Dep +3:331h 30m+2:03HWH??07:55+4:2723h 5m26
  T    
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...JBP??08:50+24MUVArr +1:59/Dep +3:361h 45m+1:37HWH??11:30+3:1626h 40m18
  T    
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...JBP??08:50+51ALDArr +2:00/Dep +1:287h 53m-32HWH??12:15+2827h 25m0
     F 
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...JBP??09:20+3:31ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24HWH??19:30+6:1634h 10m95
    T  
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...JBP??09:20+3:31ALDArr +3:01/Dep +3:544h 35m+53KOAA??13:15+4:0727h 55m11
    T  
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...JBP??10:00+17STAArr +30/Dep +3030m+0HWH??06:45+2:2320h 45m18
     F 
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...JBP??10:00+17ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:3340m+1:50HWH??07:55+4:2721h 55m24
     F 
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20100
--
Σ Jabalpur- Satna- G...JBP??10:00+5STAArr +25/Dep +3030m+5HWH??06:45+2:2320h 45m32
S      
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...JBP??10:00+17COIArr +46/Dep +2:001h 0m+1:14HWH??06:45+3:4220h 45m21
    T  
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...JBP??12:45+44BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:283h 20m-32KOAA??15:55+1:3427h 10m89
S      
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...JBP??13:40+43MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:201h 50m+7KOAA??11:35+1:4121h 55m2
 M  T  
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...JBP??13:40+43MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:102h 30m-3KOAA??15:55+1:3426h 15m85
SMTWTFS
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...JBP??15:45+1:45BSBArr +3:18/Dep +1:205h 30m-1:58HWH??18:55+1:3527h 10m4
      S
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...JBP??15:45+1:45ALDArr +2:38/Dep +1:051h 33m-1:33HWH??09:50+1:1018h 5m-4
      S
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...JBP??15:45+1:45ALDArr +2:38/Dep +4:443h 48m+2:06SDAH??16:00+5:1024h 15m8
      S
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...JBP??17:15+1:22ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37KOAA??21:45+3:5628h 30m-13
     F 
1278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...JBP??18:20+50MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07HWH??16:55+1:5622h 35m-6
 MT  F 
1166 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JBP??18:20+50MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57KOAA??17:20+3:0723h 0m-17
    T  
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JBP??18:20+50MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43HWH??18:55+1:3524h 35m-11
      S
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21307
--
Σ Amarsetu Express&n...JBP??21:25+41BSPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28HWH??19:30+2322h 5m1
      S
1127 kmMontez~-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...JBP??21:40+25MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54HWH??16:55+1:5619h 15m0
  T    
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site