Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1124.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERJBP613:20+2:51HWH*811:45+3:3722h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1166 km52 km/hr
11447Shaktipunj Express (...ExpWCRJBP*323:50+41HWH*1204:15+1328h 25m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1144 km40 km/hr


42 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...JBP??01:30+50BSBArr +1:25/Dep +4:284h 10m+3:03HWH??06:55+4:1829h 25m48
    T S
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...JBP??01:30+50BSBArr +1:25/Dep +5:298h 10m+4:04KOAA??08:45+5:4331h 15m-8
      S
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...JBP??01:30+50MZPArr +1:28/Dep +4:515h 57m+3:23HWH??04:00+5:2626h 30m-3
    T S
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...JBP??02:35+27MGSArr +49/Dep +5:334h 50m+4:44HWH??04:00+5:2625h 25m18
     F 
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...JBP??02:35+27MGSArr +49/Dep +4:285h 15m+3:39HWH??06:55+4:1828h 20m69
     F 
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...JBP??02:35+42MGSArr +1:35/Dep +5:334h 50m+3:58HWH??04:00+5:2625h 25m18
    T  
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...JBP??02:35+42MGSArr +1:35/Dep +4:285h 15m+2:53HWH??06:55+4:1828h 20m69
    T  
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...JBP??04:15+43MGSArr +1:45/Dep +5:115h 10m+3:26HWH??07:55+5:1727h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1173 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JBP??04:15+43MGSArr +1:45/Dep +5:331h 50m+3:48HWH??04:00+5:2623h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JBP??04:15+43MGSArr +1:45/Dep +4:282h 15m+2:43HWH??06:55+4:1826h 40m60
SMTWTFS
1186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...JBP??04:15+43MGSArr +1:45/Dep +3:234h 30m+1:38SHM??09:55+4:0129h 40m-3
 M     
1314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...JBP??04:40+50ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:422h 30m+3:22HWH??04:00+5:2623h 20m18
  T    
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...JBP??04:40+50ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:405h 40m+3:20HWH??07:55+5:1727h 15m31
  T    
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...JBP??04:40+50MKPArr +21/Dep +2:025h 20m+1:41HWH??06:45+4:3926h 5m22
  T    
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP505:20+1:05MKPArr -1/Dep +1:104h 10m+1:11HWH1006:45+3:0949h 25m11
no arr/dep
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...JBP??08:50+12BSBArr +1:26/Dep +3:195h 25m+1:53KOAA??11:35+4:2126h 45m2
    T  
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...JBP308:50+12BSBArr +1:26/Dep +3:395h 45m+2:13KOAA315:55+4:0579h 5m85
    T  
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...JBP??08:50+12ALDArr +36/Dep +2:441h 30m+2:08HWH??06:45+4:3921h 55m18
    T  
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...JBP??08:50+12ALDArr +36/Dep +4:401h 30m+4:04HWH??07:55+5:1723h 5m27
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...JBP??08:50+12ALDArr +36/Dep +4:0755m+3:31HWH??06:00+4:2921h 10m-4
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...JBP508:50+48STAArr +53/Dep +1:231h 25m+30HWH1006:45+3:0969h 55m27
   W   
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...JBP??08:50+40ALDArr +1:33/Dep +4:401h 30m+3:07HWH??07:55+5:1723h 5m26
  T    
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...JBP??08:50+40MUVArr +2:13/Dep +5:081h 45m+2:55HWH??11:30+2:3426h 40m18
  T    
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...JBP??08:50+51ALDArr +1:10/Dep +3:057h 53m+1:55HWH??12:15+2:3927h 25m-1
     F 
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...JBP??09:20+5:16ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:314h 5m-9HWH??19:30+5:4634h 10m98
    T  
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...JBP??09:20+5:16ALDArr +4:40/Dep +6:354h 35m+1:55KOAA??13:15+6:0127h 55m11
    T  
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...JBP510:00+42STAArr /Dep +1:2330m+0HWH1006:45+3:0944h 45m19
no arr/dep
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...JBP??10:00+42ALDArr /Dep +4:4040m+0HWH??07:55+5:1721h 55m24
     F 
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20100
--
Σ Jabalpur- Satna- G...JBP210:00+2STAArr /Dep +1:2330m+0HWH1006:45+3:0944h 45m33
no arr/dep
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...JBP??10:00+11COIArr +25/Dep +2:441h 0m+2:19HWH??06:45+4:3920h 45m22
    T  
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...JBP312:45+20BSBArr +1:44/Dep +3:393h 20m+1:55KOAA315:55+4:0575h 10m90
S      
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...JBP??13:40+46MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:141h 50m+2:08KOAA??11:35+4:2121h 55m3
 M  T  
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...JBP513:40+46MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:472h 30m+2:41KOAA315:55+4:0574h 15m86
SMTWTFS
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...JBP??15:45+1:46BSBArr +3:43/Dep +2:145h 30m-1:29HWH??18:55+2:1927h 10m4
      S
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...JBP??15:45+1:46ALDArr +2:41/Dep +2:001h 33m-41HWH??09:50+2:0918h 5m-5
      S
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...JBP??15:45+1:46ALDArr +2:41/Dep +5:063h 48m+2:25SDAH??16:00+4:5824h 15m8
      S
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...JBP??17:15+1:48ALDArr +1:17/Dep +4:383h 0m+3:21KOAA??21:45+6:1728h 30m-12
     F 
1279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...JBP518:20+1:39MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:421h 20m+44HWH1416:55+2:2546h 35m-6
SM  T  
1373 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JBP518:20+1:39MGSArr +1:58/Dep +4:401h 40m+2:42KOAA417:20+3:4047h 0m-17
   W   
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JBP518:20+1:39MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:223h 25m+24HWH018:55+2:1948h 35m-11
     F 
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21307
--
Σ Amarsetu Express&n...JBP??21:25+43BSPArr +36/Dep +453h 5m+9HWH??19:30+5922h 5m1
      S
1127 kmMontez~-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...JBP??21:40+1:14MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:4220m+35HWH??16:55+2:2519h 15m0
  T    
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site