Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
IGP/Igatpuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to IGP/Igatpuri
17 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IGP⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: IGP   

Shortest Route: 859.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and IGP/Igatpuri

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJBP101:15+4:04IGP314:40+4:5413h 25m6
      S
3A
2A1A
 860 km64 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJBP102:00-IGP017:00-15h 0m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 860 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRJBP102:00+4:29IGP??17:00+3:5215h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRJBP102:00+2:50IGP??17:00+2:0115h 0m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 860 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRJBP102:00+1:31IGP318:40+1316h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 860 km52 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+2:24IGP018:33+5415h 18m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
 860 km56 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRJBP103:15-IGP018:33-15h 18m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
 860 km56 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP105:00-IGP018:33-13h 33m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
 860 km63 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+3:35IGP300:20+2:5014h 30m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 860 km59 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+4:17IGP300:20+3:2114h 30m9
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km59 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJBP115:20+2:54IGP008:20+1:5617h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km51 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERJBP117:55+3:14IGP008:30+2:5314h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL860 km59 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP118:55+1:52IGP009:43+4714h 48m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL860 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERJBP119:30+1:24IGP309:09+1:2213h 39m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km63 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJBP*119:30+6IGP309:05+2113h 35m10
 M W F 
3A
GNWL860 km63 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJBP121:20+1:58IGP011:03+1:3613h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km63 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJBP123:10+2:37IGP015:33+2:3016h 23m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km52 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and IGP/Igatpuri

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...JBP102:25+2:19ETArr +2:00/Dep +2:491h 10m+49IGP016:25+2:5538h 0m-7
SM WT S
1501 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...JBP102:25+3:11ETArr +2:43/Dep +2:491h 10m+6IGP016:25+2:5538h 0m-10
  T  F 
1502 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...JBP??06:35+2:24ETArr +2:19/Dep +4:144h 50m+1:55IGP??01:03+3:1818h 28m-3
  T    
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...JBP??06:35+2:24NGPArr +3:11/Dep +05h 10m-3:11IGP??05:10+222h 35m-13
  T    
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+2:24NGPArr +3:11/Dep +461h 0m-2:25IGP??02:55+3320h 20m-2
  T    
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+2:24NGPArr +3:11/Dep 1h 45m+0IGP??03:40+1021h 5m7
  T    
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+2:24NGPArr +3:11/Dep +15h 30m-3:10IGP??08:50+1426h 15m12
  T    
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...JBP??06:35+2:24ETArr +2:19/Dep +3:4011h 5m+1:21IGP??06:43+3:4324h 8m0
  T    
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...JBP??09:00+2:53NGPArr +3:10/Dep +02h 20m-3:10IGP??05:10+220h 10m-6
      S
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...JBP109:00+2:48NGPArr +3:14/Dep +02h 20m-3:14IGP005:10+268h 10m-13
   W   
2829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...JBP110:45+3:20NGPArr +4:06/Dep +01h 10m-4:06IGP005:10+242h 25m-7
  T T  
2333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...JBP??11:10+2:29NGPArr +2:36/Dep +01h 10m-2:36IGP??05:10+218h 0m-5
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+2:29NGPArr +2:36/Dep +11h 30m-2:35IGP??08:50+1421h 40m20
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11068
--
Σ Jabalpur-Itarsi-Er...JBP??16:10+3ETArr +19/Dep +3:401h 40m+3:21IGP??06:43+3:4314h 33m14
SMTWTFS
860 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...JBP??16:50+3:43ETArr +3:53/Dep +3:4050m-13IGP??06:43+3:4313h 53m6
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP??16:50+3:43NGPArr +4:35/Dep +14h 20m-4:34IGP??02:35+333h 45m19
S      
1459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site