Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
IGP/Igatpuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to IGP/Igatpuri
21 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IGP⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: IGP   

Shortest Route: 859.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and IGP/Igatpuri

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRJBP100:55+38IGP†013:45+012h 50m1
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 860 km67 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJBP101:15+2:58IGP314:40+2:1013h 25m6
      S
3A
2A1A
 860 km64 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJBP102:00+2:35IGP017:00+1:0015h 0m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 860 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRJBP102:00+2:25IGP??17:00+4715h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRJBP102:00+1:06IGP??17:00+1815h 0m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 860 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRJBP102:00+48IGP318:40+016h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 860 km52 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+1:39IGP018:33+1415h 18m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
 860 km56 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRJBP103:15-IGP018:33-15h 18m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
 860 km56 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP105:00+1:53IGP018:33+1:0813h 33m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
 860 km63 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP005:45-IGP021:05-15h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 860 km56 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+1:50IGP300:20+1:0114h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km59 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRJBP*011:00+30IGP001:25+414h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 860 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJBP115:20+1:31IGP008:20+4217h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km51 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRJBP016:45-IGP004:35-11h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 860 km73 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRJBP016:45-IGP004:35-11h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 860 km73 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERJBP117:55+1:34IGP008:30+1:1014h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL860 km59 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP118:55+1:10IGP009:43+1214h 48m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL860 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERJBP119:30+1:02IGP309:05+3613h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km63 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJBP*119:30+6IGP309:05+713h 35m10
 M W F 
3A
GNWL860 km63 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJBP121:20+1:01IGP011:03+1813h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km63 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJBP123:10+1:39IGP015:33+4616h 23m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km52 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and IGP/Igatpuri

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...JBP??02:25+1:37ETArr +1:08/Dep +1:111h 10m+3IGP??16:25+1:0614h 0m-7
SM WT S
860 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...JBP??02:25+1:44ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:111h 10m+6IGP??16:25+1:0614h 0m-10
  T  F 
860 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...JBP??06:35+1:54ETArr +1:29/Dep +2:474h 50m+1:18IGP??01:03+2:0418h 28m-3
  T    
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...JBP??06:35+1:54NGPArr +2:02/Dep +05h 10m-2:02IGP??05:10+922h 35m-12
  T    
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:54NGPArr +2:02/Dep +281h 0m-1:34IGP??02:55+1320h 20m-2
  T    
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+1:54NGPArr +2:02/Dep +91h 45m-1:53IGP??03:40+421h 5m7
  T    
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:54NGPArr +2:02/Dep +05h 30m-2:02IGP??08:50+1126h 15m12
  T    
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...JBP??06:35+1:54ETArr +1:29/Dep +1:4911h 5m+20IGP??06:43+1:3124h 8m0
  T    
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...JBP??09:00+1:55NGPArr +2:18/Dep +02h 20m-2:18IGP??05:10+920h 10m-5
      S
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...JBP??09:00+2:03NGPArr +2:19/Dep +02h 20m-2:19IGP??05:10+920h 10m-11
   W   
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...JBP??10:45+2:04NGPArr +2:29/Dep +01h 10m-2:29IGP??05:10+918h 25m-6
  T T  
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...JBP??11:10+41NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 10m-36IGP??05:10+918h 0m-4
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+41NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 30m-36IGP??08:50+1121h 40m20
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11068
--
Σ Jabalpur-Itarsi-Er...JBP??16:10+4ETArr +22/Dep +1:491h 40m+1:27IGP??06:43+1:3114h 33m14
SMTWTFS
860 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...JBP??16:50+1:52ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:4950m+7IGP??06:43+1:3113h 53m4
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP??16:50+1:52NGPArr +1:48/Dep +14h 20m-1:47IGP??02:35-133h 45m18
S      
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site