Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
IGP/Igatpuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:16:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:16:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to IGP/Igatpuri
28 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IGP⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: IGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and IGP/Igatpuri

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRJBP100:55+41IGP†013:45+1012h 50m1
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 860 km67 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJBP101:15+2:45IGP314:40+2:1013h 25m6
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL860 km64 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJBP102:00+1:54IGP017:00+4115h 0m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRJBP102:00+2:15IGP??17:00+4215h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRJBP102:00+2:05IGP??17:00+1:0615h 0m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRJBP102:00-IGP318:40-16h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km52 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+1:15IGP018:33+1615h 18m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km56 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRJBP103:15-IGP018:33-15h 18m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL860 km56 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP104:05+2:11NK318:23+5414h 18m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km57 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP105:00+1:33IGP018:33+1:0413h 33m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km63 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+1:09IGP300:20+2514h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km59 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRJBP*011:00+17IGP001:25+614h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL860 km60 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP113:05+1:53NK300:58+1:4411h 53m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL809 km68 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRJBP114:00+3:30NK301:47+4:5211h 47m4
S      
Unreserved
 809 km69 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJBP115:20+1:15IGP008:20+3017h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km51 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRJBP016:45+4:00IGP004:35+5:3611h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL860 km73 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRJBP016:45-IGP004:35-11h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 860 km73 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERJBP117:55+1:11IGP008:30+4514h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL860 km59 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP118:55+46IGP009:43+614h 48m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL860 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERJBP119:30+32IGP309:05+1013h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km63 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJBP*119:30+2IGP309:05+2213h 35m10
 M W F 
3A
GNWL860 km63 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJBP119:45+1:10NK308:18+1:2612h 33m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL809 km64 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJBP121:20+38IGP011:03+413h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km63 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRJBP022:10+6:22IGP313:40+5:0015h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL860 km55 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRJBP122:50+1:22NK310:55+1:0312h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL809 km67 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP023:05+3:48IGP013:40+2:4714h 35m4
    T  
Unreserved
 860 km59 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJBP123:10+1:48IGP015:33+5616h 23m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km52 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP??23:30+51NK311:13+1:1211h 43m2
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km69 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and IGP/Igatpuri

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...JBP??02:25+1:59ETArr +1:18/Dep +471h 10m-31IGP??16:25+4814h 0m-7
SM WT S
860 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...JBP??02:25+1:48ETArr +1:09/Dep +471h 10m-22IGP??16:25+4814h 0m-10
  T  F 
860 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...JBP??06:35+1:42ETArr +1:12/Dep +2:274h 50m+1:15IGP??01:03+1:4118h 28m-3
  T    
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +05h 10m-1:43IGP??05:10+522h 35m-12
  T    
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +301h 0m-1:13IGP??02:55+2820h 20m1
  T    
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +131h 45m-1:30IGP??03:40+1621h 5m7
  T    
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +25h 30m-1:41IGP??08:50+726h 15m12
  T    
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...JBP??06:35+1:42ETArr +1:12/Dep +4611h 5m-26IGP??06:43+3424h 8m0
  T    
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...JBP??09:00+2:18NGPArr +1:54/Dep +02h 20m-1:54IGP??05:10+520h 10m-5
      S
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...JBP??09:00+2:25NGPArr +2:08/Dep +02h 20m-2:08IGP??05:10+520h 10m-11
   W   
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...JBP??10:45+1:33NGPArr +1:42/Dep +01h 10m-1:42IGP??05:10+518h 25m-6
  T T  
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...JBP??11:10+1:35NGPArr +1:52/Dep +01h 10m-1:52IGP??05:10+518h 0m-4
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+1:35NGPArr +1:52/Dep +21h 30m-1:50IGP??08:50+721h 40m20
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11068
--
Σ Jabalpur-Itarsi-Er...JBP??16:10+1ETArr +6/Dep +461h 40m+40IGP??06:43+3414h 33m14
SMTWTFS
860 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...JBP??16:50+1:15ETArr +53/Dep +4650m-7IGP??06:43+3413h 53m4
S      
861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP??16:50+1:15NGPArr +1:01/Dep +24h 20m-59IGP??02:35+1133h 45m18
S      
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.