Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to KGG/Khagaria Junction
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGG⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: KGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Danapur   Hajipur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRJBP4,500:10+41JMP1,317:45+1:5717h 35m18
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL883 km50 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRJBP4,523:10+0KGG015:03+915h 53m8
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL874 km55 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERJBP4,523:30+48JMP1,317:22+1:4117h 52m22
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km49 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30+32KGG217:48+1:1518h 18m17
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL880 km48 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30+38JMP117:12+1:3017h 42m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Danapur   Hajipur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...JBP??00:10+47MZPArr +1:08/Dep +4:372h 0m+3:29JMP??18:16+6:4418h 6m1
 MT TFS
882 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...JBP??01:05-BSBArr /Dep +5:415h 45m+0KGG??01:58+6:2424h 53m-41
SMTWTFS
872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...JBP??01:05-BSBArr /Dep +1:363h 10m+0KGG??01:18+3:3024h 13m-36
      S
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...JBP??01:30+39MZPArr +50/Dep +4:3722m+3:47JMP??18:16+6:4416h 46m-12
    T S
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...JBP001:55-ALDArr /Dep +4:056h 0m+0KGG001:58-48h 3m6
 MT T S
1275 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...JBP301:55-ALDArr /Dep +4:056h 5m+0KGG001:58-48h 3m7
S  W F 
1315 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...JBP??03:50+32BSBArr +1:29/Dep +1:361h 55m+7KGG??01:18+3:3021h 28m2
      S
899 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...JBP??03:50+32ALDArr +49/Dep +4:055h 10m+3:16KGG??01:58+6:2422h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
891 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...JBP004:15-BSBArr /Dep +1:361h 25m+0KGG001:18-69h 3m2
    T  
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...JBP??04:40+1:00ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30KGG??02:53+7:4322h 13m5
  T    
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+36ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:053h 5m+2:51KGG??01:58+6:2420h 38m-9
   W   
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...JBP??08:50+38BSBArr +2:10/Dep +142h 40m-1:56BGS??05:16+1:0220h 26m-3
    T  
859 km★Prayas★*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...JBP??08:50+38SPJArr +2:52/Dep 2h 30m+0KGG??10:02-25h 12m-2
    T  
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20718
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...JBP??08:50+38SPJArr +2:52/Dep +23h 25m-2:50KGG??11:15+1526h 25m2
    T  
947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20719
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...JBP??08:50+38HJPArr +2:44/Dep +5:116h 32m+2:27KGG??13:40+5:3828h 50m32
    T  
899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20727
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...JBP??08:50+38ALDArr +1:24/Dep +4:351h 5m+3:11KGG??02:53+7:4318h 3m1
    T  
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...JBP308:50-ALDArr /Dep +4:351h 5m+0KGG702:53-42h 3m0
  T    
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...JBP308:50-ALDArr /Dep +5:092h 15m+0KGG005:38-44h 48m22
  T    
1017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...JBP308:50-ALDArr /Dep +4:050m+0KGG001:58-41h 8m1
  T    
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...JBP??10:00+44MGSArr +2:16/Dep +6:081h 30m+3:52KGG??02:53+7:4316h 53m4
   W   
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...JBP??10:00+44MGSArr +2:16/Dep +7:092h 40m+4:53KGG??05:38+7:3919h 38m26
   W   
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...JBP312:45-PNBEArr /Dep +5:2212h 25m+0JMP018:16-53h 31m7
  T    
882 kmPappu-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...JBP??16:05+38DNRArr +1:35/Dep +745m-1:28KGG??13:17+2:0721h 12m-31
SMTWTFS
875 kmrajkamalspj~-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...JBP420:50-BSBArr /Dep +2:591h 10m+0JMP117:52-45h 2m0
no arr/dep
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...JBP620:50-ALDArr /Dep +4:0512h 0m+0KGG001:58-53h 8m0
   W  S
1049 kmअथर्व^~-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...JBP321:40-PNBEArr /Dep +362h 55m+0KGG215:42-42h 2m-23
S      
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...JBP??21:40+25DNRArr +50/Dep +363h 7m-14KGG??15:42+2:0518h 2m-17
  T    
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2788
--
Σ Vasco Sampark ...JBP??23:10+44MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2:491h 20m+1:45JMP??17:52+3:5818h 42m1
    T  
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...JBP??23:10+44PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +5:222h 45m+4:22JMP??18:16+6:4419h 6m2
    T  
882 kmAkshay*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site