Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
7 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: KJM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Hubballi (Hubli)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Solapur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRJBP106:10+1:17SBC800:10+4842h 0m24
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2055 km49 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRJBP106:35+1:21YNK212:53+5830h 18m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1724 km57 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRJBP*306:45+12YPR*513:30+430h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1736 km56 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRJBP107:25+1:54YPR*216:40+4933h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1941 km58 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJBP108:10-KJM419:33-35h 23m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1979 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJBP109:00+2:25BNCE119:58-34h 58m20
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1986 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRJBP109:00+2:18KJM019:48+1:2334h 48m20
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1979 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hubballi (Hubli)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Solapur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...JBP??01:15+2:45LTTArr +2:17/Dep +25h 5m-2:15BNCE??22:23+1145h 8m9
      S
2119 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...JBP??02:00+2:05KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36BNCE??22:23+1144h 23m-8
  T  F 
2049 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...JBP??02:00+2:15KYNArr +53/Dep +274h 22m-26BNCE??22:23+1144h 23m-15
    T  
2049 kmrdb*^-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...JBP??02:00+1:54BSLArr +1:02/Dep +441h 10m-18BNC??13:08+5035h 8m7
 M W  S
1857 kmCheetah*^~-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...JBP??02:00+2:05ETArr +49/Dep +132h 5m-36BNC??12:18+5234h 18m8
  T    
1770 kmGopal*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...JBP??02:00+2:15ETArr +51/Dep +132h 5m-38BNC??12:18+5234h 18m1
    T  
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
366
Σ Varanasi Banglore&...JBP??02:25+1:59ETArr +1:18/Dep +501h 55m-28BNC??13:08+5034h 43m14
SM WT S
1856 kmPranav jain*^~-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...JBP??02:25+1:59ETArr +1:18/Dep +132h 40m-1:05BNC??12:18+5233h 53m23
    T  
1770 kmSaurabh*^~-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...JBP??02:25+1:48ETArr +1:09/Dep +501h 55m-19BNC??13:08+5034h 43m11
  T  F 
1856 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...JBP??02:25+1:48ETArr +1:09/Dep +132h 40m-56BNC??12:18+5233h 53m20
  T    
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...JBP??03:15+1:15KYNArr +42/Dep +272h 56m-15BNCE??22:23+1143h 8m19
 M   F 
2048 kmHarsh*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...JBP??05:00+1:33KYNArr +1:35/Dep +191h 51m-1:16BAND??22:14+2741h 14m21
   W  S
2117 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...JBP??05:00+1:33KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17KJM??22:28+4441h 28m22
S      
2123 kmDP~-
23309
--
Σ VARNASI-HUBLI-ARSI...JBP??06:10+1:54UBLArr /Dep +21h 0m+0SBC??21:25+1839h 15m2
 M     
1989 kmIBRAHIM-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...JBP??06:10+1:54SURArr /Dep +342h 25m+0BNCE??22:23+1140h 13m19
 M     
1868 kmBMTIR*^~-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...JBP??06:35+1:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +486h 50m-55YPR??19:35+3337h 0m-7
  T    
1736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...JBP??06:35+4:51JTJArr +4:46/Dep +153h 20m-4:31KJM??19:13+3536h 38m4
   W   
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19505
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...JBP??06:35+1:42NEDArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10SBC??05:30+646h 55m27
  T    
2020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...JBP??10:45+1:33NGPArr +1:42/Dep +482h 50m-54YPR??19:35+3332h 50m-1
  T T  
1736 kmHarsh*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...JBP??10:45+1:33MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55KJM??20:43+4233h 58m1
  T T  
1979 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...JBP??10:45+1:33MASArr +57/Dep +13h 5m-56BNC??22:09+1935h 24m-7
  T T  
1989 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...JBP??11:10+1:35NGPArr +1:52/Dep +482h 50m-1:04YPR??19:35+3332h 25m1
 M     
1736 kmHarsh*^~-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...JBP??14:00+1:05ETArr +53/Dep +2:456h 20m+1:52YPR??09:45+3643h 45m14
 M     
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...JBP??15:20+1:15ETArr +39/Dep +3:382h 30m+2:59YPR??04:20+2:4537h 0m10
      S
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...JBP??15:20+1:15ETArr +39/Dep +2:453h 40m+2:06YPR??09:45+3642h 25m-5
 M     
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22659
Σ Jabalpur-Kazipet w...JBP??16:10+1ETArr +6/Dep +181h 0m+12BAND??01:21+1:2033h 11m20
   W   
1751 km🚅OHE over JBP🔰~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...JBP??16:50+1:15BZAArr +49/Dep +1:033h 5m+14KJM??03:43+1:1534h 53m11
S      
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...JBP??16:50+1:15ETArr +53/Dep +346h 45m-19YNK??10:33+2241h 43m27
S      
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...JBP??16:50+1:15BZAArr +49/Dep +1:084h 20m+19KJM??05:38+1:0836h 48m21
S      
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20844
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...JBP??16:50+1:15BZAArr +49/Dep +14h 30m-48YNK??09:13+1140h 23m8
S      
1888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20845
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore vi...JBP??16:50+1:15BZAArr +49/Dep +356h 45m-14BNCE??10:58+4742h 8m33
S      
1950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20846
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...JBP??16:50+1:15BZAArr +49/Dep +158h 0m-34BYPL??15:38+3:1146h 48m65
S      
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20865
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Gaya- B...JBP??16:50+1:15NGPArr +1:01/Dep +208h 30m-41SBC??06:40+1337h 50m1
S      
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8271
--
Σ Jabalpur-Bhopal-Na...JBP??17:30+4BPLArr +14/Dep +304h 45m+16SBC??06:40+2737h 10m13
 MT  FS
2008 kmxxx-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...JBP??17:55+1:11ETArr +54/Dep +345h 20m-20YNK??10:33+2240h 38m11
S      
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...JBP??18:55+46KYNArr +33/Dep +191h 46m-14KJM??10:28+5639h 33m14
  TWT S
2018 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...JBP??19:30+2KYNArr +31/Dep +192h 11m-12KJM??10:28+5638h 58m22
   W   
2018 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16234
Σ Varanasi- solapur-...JBP??23:10+1:48BSLArr +1:15/Dep +442h 50m-31BNC??13:08+5037h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1857 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.