Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
7 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: KJM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRJBP106:10+54SBC800:10+5142h 0m24
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2054 km49 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRJBP106:35+2:00YNK212:53+1:5830h 18m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1735 km57 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRJBP*306:45+3YPR*513:30+1830h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1748 km57 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRJBP107:25+2:25YPR*216:40+1:1933h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1939 km58 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJBP108:10+2:12KJM419:33+1:1235h 23m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1979 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJBP109:00+2:03BNCE119:58-34h 58m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1986 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRJBP109:00+1:55KJM019:48+1:1034h 48m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1979 km57 km/hr


36 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...JBP??01:15+2:58LTTArr +1:59/Dep +145h 5m-1:45BNCE??22:23+2445h 8m7
      S
2117 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...JBP??02:00+1:06KYNArr +25/Dep +324h 22m+7BNCE??22:23+2444h 23m-10
  T  F 
2048 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...JBP??02:00+2:25KYNArr +1:02/Dep +324h 22m-30BNCE??22:23+2444h 23m-17
    T  
2048 kmrdb*^-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...JBP??02:00+2:35BSLArr +1:39/Dep +1:321h 10m-7BNC??13:08+2:3635h 8m6
 M W  S
1856 km★Prayas★*^~-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...JBP??02:00+1:06ETArr +23/Dep +172h 5m-6BNC??12:18+4734h 18m8
  T    
1782 kmGopal*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...JBP??02:00+2:25ETArr +1:02/Dep +172h 5m-45BNC??12:18+4734h 18m1
    T  
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
366
Σ Varanasi Banglore&...JBP??02:25+1:37ETArr +1:08/Dep +1:411h 55m+33BNC??13:08+2:3634h 43m13
SM WT S
1856 kmPranav jain*^-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...JBP??02:25+1:37ETArr +1:08/Dep +172h 40m-51BNC??12:18+4733h 53m23
    T  
1782 kmSaurabh*^~-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...JBP??02:25+1:44ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:411h 55m+36BNC??13:08+2:3634h 43m10
  T  F 
1856 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...JBP??02:25+1:44ETArr +1:05/Dep +172h 40m-48BNC??12:18+4733h 53m20
  T    
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...JBP??03:15+1:39KYNArr +37/Dep +322h 56m-5BNCE??22:23+2443h 8m17
 M   F 
2048 kmHarsh-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...JBP??05:00+1:53KYNArr +1:34/Dep +161h 51m-1:18BAND??22:14+2741h 14m21
   W  S
2118 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...JBP??05:00+1:53KYNArr +1:34/Dep +171h 51m-1:17KJM??22:28+3141h 28m22
S      
2124 kmDP~-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...JBP106:35-NGPArr /Dep +2:506h 50m+0YPR419:35-85h 0m-8
  T    
3184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...JBP??06:35+4:23JTJArr +3:55/Dep +103h 20m-3:45KJM??19:13+3136h 38m4
   W   
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19505
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...JBP106:35-NEDArr /Dep +22h 20m+0SBC905:30-70h 55m26
  T    
3010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...JBP110:45-NGPArr /Dep +2:502h 50m+0YPR419:35-80h 50m-2
  T T  
2839 kmHarsh-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...JBP110:45-MASArr /Dep +11h 10m+0KJM420:43-33h 58m0
  T T  
1979 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...JBP110:45-MASArr /Dep +13h 5m+0BNC122:09-35h 24m-8
  T T  
1989 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...JBP??11:10+41NGPArr +36/Dep +2:502h 50m+2:14YPR??19:35+2:2532h 25m1
 M     
1748 kmHarsh-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...JBP??14:00+1:58ETArr +1:49/Dep +2:416h 20m+52YPR??09:45+3143h 45m12
 M     
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...JBP??15:20+1:31ETArr +57/Dep +5:312h 30m+4:34YPR??04:20+4:4237h 0m6
      S
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...JBP??15:20+1:31ETArr +57/Dep +2:413h 40m+1:44YPR??09:45+3142h 25m-7
 M     
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22659
Σ Jabalpur-Kazipet w...JBP??16:10+4ETArr +22/Dep +1:201h 0m+58BAND??01:21+1:2533h 11m20
   W   
1763 kmOHE over JBP~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...JBP??16:50+1:52BZAArr +1:27/Dep +1:233h 5m-4KJM??03:43+1:3334h 53m11
S      
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...JBP??16:50+1:52ETArr +1:42/Dep +246h 45m-1:18YNK??10:33+2541h 43m22
S      
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...JBP??16:50+1:52BZAArr +1:27/Dep +504h 20m-37KJM??05:38+5736h 48m21
S      
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20844
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...JBP??16:50+1:52BZAArr +1:27/Dep +14h 30m-1:26YNK??09:13+1140h 23m8
S      
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20845
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore vi...JBP??16:50+1:52BZAArr +1:27/Dep +136h 45m-1:14BNCE??10:58+042h 8m33
S      
1949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20846
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...JBP??16:50+1:52BZAArr +1:27/Dep +58h 0m-1:22BYPL??15:38+3:0946h 48m65
S      
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20865
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Gaya- B...JBP??16:50+1:52NGPArr +1:48/Dep +408h 30m-1:08SBC??06:40+1437h 50m1
S      
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8271
--
Σ Jabalpur-Bhopal-Na...JBP??17:30+49BPLArr +1:09/Dep +384h 45m-31SBC??06:40+3737h 10m12
 MT  FS
2008 kmxxx-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...JBP??17:55+1:34ETArr +1:22/Dep +245h 20m-58YNK??10:33+2540h 38m6
S      
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...JBP118:55-KYNArr /Dep +341h 46m+0KJM210:28-63h 33m15
 MTW F 
2064 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...JBP??19:30+6KYNArr +21/Dep +342h 11m+13KJM??10:28+1:0738h 58m22
   W   
2029 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16234
Σ Varanasi- solapur-...JBP??23:10+1:39BSLArr +1:08/Dep +1:322h 50m+24BNC??13:08+2:3637h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
1856 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site