Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:50:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:50:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 567.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJBP505:20+44LKO*018:40+1:2713h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km45 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJBP519:20+26LKO*208:50+1:1213h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km44 km/hr
15206Chitrakoot Express (...ExpECRJBP*4,520:40+6LJN*209:30+5712h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km45 km/hr


10 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...JBP??12:00+9BPLArr +7/Dep +4045m+33LKO??05:25+2:0217h 25m6
S T  F 
921 kmxxx-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...JBP??12:45+1:32BSBArr +2:26/Dep +73h 30m-2:19LKO??09:50+4921h 5m3
      S
798 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22203
--
Σ Saugor - Kanpur- L...JBP??15:00+3JHSArr +37/Dep +1:4237m+1:05LKO??05:25+2:0214h 25m6
S T  F 
794 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...JBP??16:20+1:09STAArr +1:06/Dep +232h 25m-43LJN??05:05+1:0612h 45m-7
  T  F 
578 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...JBP??17:15+1:07ALDArr +27/Dep +95h 0m-18LKO??10:15+2117h 0m-25
 M     
568 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...JBP??17:15+1:32KTEArr +1:33/Dep +191h 45m-1:14LJN??05:05+1:0611h 50m-21
     F 
579 kmVinay Kumar~-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...JBP??18:20+53MGSArr +35/Dep +452h 27m+10LKO??15:40+1:1821h 20m50
SMTWTFS
804 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...JBP??18:20+53MGSArr +35/Dep +324h 27m-3LKO??18:20+1:1224h 0m27
SMTWTFS
845 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...JBP??18:20+53MGSArr +35/Dep +1:365h 37m+1:01LKO??17:20+3:0023h 0m-17
 M   F 
822 kmRAJMOHAN-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...JBP420:50+24BSBArr +43/Dep +533h 25m+10LKO018:20+1:1245h 30m38
S T    
1031 kmmvbprasad15-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site