Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
29 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 992.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRJBP100:55+1:53CSTM*016:05+2:1715h 10m1
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 995 km66 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJBP101:15+4:04LTT*017:30+4:1316h 15m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJBP102:00+3:28LTT*520:00+2:1118h 0m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRJBP102:00+4:29LTT*520:00+3:3718h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRJBP102:00+2:50LTT*520:00+2:0218h 0m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+2:24LTT*521:30+1:1018h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRJBP103:15-LTT*521:30-18h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL978 km54 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP104:05+3:55LTT*022:35+2:2518h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km53 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRJBP105:00+3:36LTT*521:30+3:3616h 30m8
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km59 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+3:35LTT*403:40+2:4717h 50m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km55 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+4:17LTT*503:40+3:1617h 50m12
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km55 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRJBP111:10+3:36BDTS*307:35+3:5720h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP113:05+3:33LTT*005:00+3:4015h 55m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km61 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRJBP114:00+5:41LTT*006:00+4:5116h 0m5
S      
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERJBP114:00+3:45CSTM*006:15+4:0416h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRJBP114:00+3:49LTT*006:00+3:1416h 0m5
     F 
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRJBP014:00+4:15LTT*007:30+2:4117h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 978 km56 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRJBP*214:20+11BDTS*011:15+5820h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJBP115:20+2:54LTT*111:30+1:4720h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km49 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERJBP117:55+3:14CSTM*1811:25+2:5917h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP118:55+1:52LTT*412:25+1:0117h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL978 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERJBP119:30+1:24LTT*312:05+1:2316h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km59 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJBP*119:30+6CSTM*17,1812:15+2516h 45m13
 M W F 
3A
GNWL995 km59 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJBP319:45+3:36LTT*212:15+2:5616h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJBP121:20+1:58CSTM*014:15+1:3316h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km59 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRJBP122:50+2:26LTT*415:15+1:5716h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJBP123:10+2:37LTT*418:05+2:4218h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km52 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP??23:30+1:51LTT*415:55+1:1316h 25m5
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP123:30+1:38LTT*415:55+5116h 25m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...JBP102:25+2:19ETArr +2:00/Dep +2:491h 10m+49CSTM1720:15+2:1741h 50m-3
SM WT S
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...JBP102:25+3:11ETArr +2:43/Dep +2:491h 10m+6CSTM1720:15+2:1741h 50m-6
  T  F 
1635 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...JBP??06:35+2:24ETArr +2:19/Dep +4:144h 50m+1:55LTT??04:00+3:1721h 25m-2
  T    
978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...JBP??06:35+2:24NGPArr +3:11/Dep +05h 10m-3:11CSTM??07:55+2225h 20m-12
  T    
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+2:24NGPArr +3:11/Dep +461h 0m-2:25LTT??05:45+5523h 10m0
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+2:24NGPArr +3:11/Dep +111h 45m-3:00CSTM??07:00+1424h 25m11
  T    
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+2:24NGPArr +3:11/Dep +15h 30m-3:10CSTM??12:00+2329h 25m17
  T    
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...JBP??09:00+2:53NGPArr +3:10/Dep +02h 20m-3:10CSTM??07:55+2222h 55m-5
      S
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...JBP109:00+2:48NGPArr +3:14/Dep +02h 20m-3:14CSTM1807:55+2270h 55m-12
   W   
2965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...JBP110:45+3:20NGPArr +4:06/Dep +01h 10m-4:06CSTM1807:55+2245h 10m-6
  T T  
2468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...JBP??11:10+2:29NGPArr +2:36/Dep +01h 10m-2:36CSTM??07:55+2220h 45m-4
 M     
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+2:29NGPArr +2:36/Dep +11h 30m-2:35CSTM??12:00+2324h 50m25
 M     
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...JBP??12:00+4BRCArr +31/Dep +71h 26m-24BCT??12:35+024h 35m8
S TWTF 
1271 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JBP114:00+4:31PUNEArr +3:48/Dep +141h 5m-3:34CSTM1013:05+1147h 5m7
      S
1240 kmPrayas*^~-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP??16:50+3:43NGPArr +4:35/Dep +14h 20m-4:34CSTM??05:35+1236h 45m23
S      
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site