Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
35 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 992.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRJBP100:55+26CSTM*016:05+1115h 10m2
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 993 km65 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJBP101:15+2:35LTT*017:30+1:2216h 15m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL976 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJBP102:00+2:35LTT*520:00+5518h 0m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRJBP102:00+2:17LTT*520:00+4518h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRJBP102:00+57LTT*520:00+918h 0m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km54 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+1:57LTT*521:30+1:1018h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km53 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRJBP103:15-LTT*521:30-18h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL976 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP104:05+2:27LTT*022:35+5018h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km53 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP105:00+1:55LTT*521:30+1:3516h 30m8
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km59 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP105:45+7:04LTT*000:20+4:5718h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km53 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRJBP006:05+3:25CSTM*023:50+3:3517h 45m9
 M     
SL3A
GNWL995 km56 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+1:43LTT*503:40+5017h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km55 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRJBP111:10+50BDTS*307:35+3720h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP113:05+2:21LTT*005:00+2:0515h 55m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL976 km61 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRJBP114:00-LTT*006:00-16h 0m6
S      
Unreserved
 976 km61 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERJBP114:00+1:13CSTM*006:15+1:1016h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRJBP114:00+1:49LTT*006:00+4716h 0m5
     F 
Unreserved
 976 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRJBP014:00+3:02LTT*007:30+1:2717h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 976 km56 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRJBP*214:20+13BDTS*011:15+1:1320h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJBP115:20+1:03LTT*111:30+1920h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km48 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRJBP016:45+7:30LTT*007:30+7:1814h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km66 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRJBP016:45-LTT*007:30-14h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 976 km66 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERJBP117:55-CSTM*1811:25-17h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP118:55+1:03LTT*412:25+2117h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL976 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERJBP119:30+1:01LTT*312:05+816h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km59 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJBP*119:30-CSTM*17,1812:15-16h 45m13
 M W F 
3A
GNWL993 km59 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRJBP119:30+37LTT*012:15+3516h 45m9
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL978 km58 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJBP319:45+1:12LTT*212:15+1716h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJBP121:20+56CSTM*014:15+1916h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km59 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRJBP022:10+6:23CSTM*016:30+4:5718h 20m8
  T    
Unreserved
 993 km54 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRJBP122:50-LTT*415:15-16h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL976 km59 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP023:05+6:10LTT*016:55+5:2417h 50m6
    T  
Unreserved
 976 km55 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJBP123:10+1:34LTT*418:05+4218h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km52 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP??23:40+56LTT*415:55+3616h 15m5
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP123:40+1:03LTT*415:55+3016h 15m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km60 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...JBP??02:25+1:58ETArr +1:20/Dep +1:101h 10m-10CSTM??20:15+3217h 50m-3
SM WT S
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...JBP??02:25+2:30ETArr +1:53/Dep +1:101h 10m-43CSTM??20:15+3217h 50m-6
  T  F 
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...JBP??06:35+1:14ETArr +59/Dep +2:224h 50m+1:23LTT??04:00+1:2221h 25m0
  T    
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...JBP??06:35+1:14NGPArr +1:37/Dep +15h 10m-1:36CSTM??07:55+2425h 20m-10
  T    
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:14NGPArr +1:37/Dep +241h 0m-1:13LTT??05:50+2123h 15m2
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+1:14NGPArr +1:37/Dep +81h 45m-1:29CSTM??07:00+1024h 25m12
  T    
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:14NGPArr +1:37/Dep +15h 30m-1:36CSTM??12:00+2129h 25m18
  T    
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...JBP??09:00+2:09NGPArr +1:56/Dep +12h 20m-1:55CSTM??07:55+2422h 55m-3
      S
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...JBP??09:00+2:14NGPArr +2:00/Dep +12h 20m-1:59CSTM??07:55+2422h 55m-9
   W   
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...JBP??10:35+1:58NGPArr +1:54/Dep +11h 10m-1:53CSTM??07:55+2421h 20m-4
  T T  
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...JBP??11:10+48NGPArr +33/Dep +11h 10m-32CSTM??07:55+2420h 45m-2
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+48NGPArr +33/Dep +11h 30m-32CSTM??12:00+2124h 50m26
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...JBP??12:00+8BRCArr +17/Dep +131h 26m-4BCT??12:35+624h 35m8
S TWTF 
1271 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JBP??14:00+1:32PUNEArr +1:15/Dep +261h 5m-49CSTM??13:05+1723h 5m8
      S
1238 kmCheetah*^~-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP??16:50+1:41NGPArr +1:26/Dep +04h 20m-1:26CSTM??05:35+1236h 45m23
S      
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site