Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:55:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:55:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to NCB/New Cooch Behar
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: NCB   

Shortest Route: 1307.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRJBP323:10-NCB023:03-23h 53m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1308 km55 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30-NCB003:55-28h 25m26
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1314 km46 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30-NCB006:15-30h 45m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1478 km48 km/hr


20 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...JBP??00:10+58MZPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NCB??08:00+7:2731h 50m15
 MT TFS
1478 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6386
--
Σ surat - mughalsara...JBP??00:10+37MGSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NCB??08:00+7:2731h 50m16
S  W   
1478 kmxxx-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...JBP??01:05-BSBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0NCB??11:03-33h 58m-33
SMTWTFS
1306 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...JBP301:05-BSBArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NCB009:55+6:2880h 50m-33
    T  
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...JBP??01:30+46MZPArr /Dep 22m+0NCB??08:00+7:2730h 30m2
    T S
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...JBP??01:55+43ALDArr /Dep 6h 0m+0NCB??11:03-33h 8m14
 MT T S
1325 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...JBP??01:55+38ALDArr /Dep 6h 5m+0NCB??11:03-33h 8m15
S  W F 
1325 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...JBP303:50+44BSBArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NCB009:55+6:2878h 5m5
    T  
1741 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...JBP??03:50+44ALDArr /Dep 5h 10m+0NCB??11:03-31h 13m5
SMTWTFS
1325 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...JBP004:15+53BSBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NCB009:55+6:2877h 40m5
    T  
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+48ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NCB??11:03-29h 43m-1
   W   
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...JBP??08:50+25BSBArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NCB??14:03+1:2529h 13m1
    T  
1334 kmCheetah*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...JBP??08:50+25SPJArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NCB??20:45-35h 55m11
    T  
1421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...JBP??08:50+40ALDArr /Dep 2h 15m+0APDJ??19:30+7:2534h 40m45
  T    
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...JBP??08:50+40ALDArr /Dep 0m+0NCB??11:03-26h 13m9
  T    
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...JBP??10:00+1:52MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0APDJ??19:30+7:2533h 30m50
   W   
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...JBP??12:45+1:03PNBEArr /Dep 12h 25m+0NCB??08:00+7:2743h 15m21
  T    
1478 kmPappu-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...JBP613:20+2:28HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0NCB104:15+1:5738h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
1858 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...JBP??20:50+1:07ALDArr /Dep 12h 0m+0NCB??11:03-38h 13m8
   W  S
1325 kmAtharva^~-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...JBP??23:10+56PNBEArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NCB??08:00+7:2732h 50m16
    T  
1478 kmAkshay*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site