Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 910.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manikpur   Allahabad   Damoh   Kota   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJBP*606:30+23NDLS523:00+2:3116h 30m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km55 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRJBP*4,509:15+2NDLS3,400:20+3:1115h 5m9
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL911 km60 km/hr
22181Jabalpur - Hazrat Ni...SFWCRJBP*615:00+1NZM*305:15+2:2314h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km64 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRJBP*117:30+2:20NDLS*111:50+3:5118h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1039 km57 km/hr
12189Mahakaushal Express ...SFWCRJBP*5,618:10+7NZM*511:40+3:0317h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL957 km55 km/hr
12121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCRJBP*619:10+29NZM*709:05+3:2613h 55m5
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km65 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manikpur   Allahabad   Damoh   Kota   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...JBP??01:05+37ALDArr +46/Dep +2:3550m+1:49DLI??21:35+5:5720h 30m8
SMTWTFS
997 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...JBP??01:15+1:02BPLArr +1:26/Dep +1:121h 10m-14NZM??18:00+2:5016h 45m-2
 M     
1032 kmAnshumanM-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...JBP??04:20+51BPLArr +44/Dep +1:464h 45m+1:02NDLS??23:30+2:1319h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1039 kmgauravguptadce-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...JBP??05:20+48LKOArr +2:20/Dep +143h 0m-2:06DLI??06:45+1:1925h 25m-8
   W   
1086 kmxxx-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...JBP??10:00+1:52MKPArr +1:44/Dep +2:083h 57m+24ANVT??06:35+4:4820h 35m3
   W   
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19248
--
Σ Capital Connection...JBP??12:00+5BPLArr +24/Dep +1:4255m+1:18NDLS??06:30+3:5018h 30m38
S TWTF 
1039 kmxxx-
9813
--
Σ jabalpur supercity...JBP??16:10+3ETArr +29/Dep +1:333h 15m+1:04NDLS??12:10+3:1320h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1039 kmashusain2-
20332
--
Σ JBP NZM Σ...JBP??20:25+5KOTAArr +32/Dep +380m+6NZM??14:15+3117h 50m27
    T  
1111 kmKoush12461^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...JBP??20:50+36ALDArr +15/Dep +4:5823h 55m+4:43NDLS??12:30+7:1339h 40m5
S T    
1002 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...JBP??21:05+1:48DMOArr +1:52/Dep +571h 25m-55NDLS??14:40+3:3517h 35m20
  T  FS
913 kmashusain2-
16609
--
Σ Jabalpur-bina-amri...JBP??21:05+1:48BINAArr +1:24/Dep +283h 45m-56NZM??20:20+2:0123h 15m35
SMTWTFS
910 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JBP??21:40+16MZPArr +1:05/Dep +1:242h 40m+19DLI??21:35+5:5723h 55m18
S      
1160 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site