Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 910.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manikpur   Allahabad   Damoh   Kota   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJBP*606:30+1:08NDLS523:00+1:0416h 30m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km55 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRJBP*4,509:15+17NDLS3,400:20+2:2715h 5m9
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL911 km60 km/hr
22181Jabalpur - Hazrat Ni...SFWCRJBP*615:00+3NZM*305:15+3014h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km64 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRJBP*117:30+20NDLS*111:50+4718h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1039 km57 km/hr
12189Mahakaushal Express ...SFWCRJBP*318:10+10NZM*511:40+1:2817h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL957 km55 km/hr
12121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCRJBP*619:10+6NZM*709:05+2013h 55m5
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km65 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manikpur   Allahabad   Damoh   Kota   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...JBP??01:05+41ALDArr +16/Dep 50m+0DLI??21:35+4:3020h 30m8
SMTWTFS
997 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...JBP??01:15+45BPLArr +35/Dep +371h 10m+2NZM??18:00+5616h 45m-2
 M     
1032 kmAnshumanM-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...JBP??04:20+53BPLArr +55/Dep +154h 45m-40NDLS??23:30+1319h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1039 kmgauravguptadce-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...JBP??05:20+43LKOArr +1:41/Dep +153h 0m-1:26DLI??06:45+4225h 25m-8
   W   
1086 kmxxx-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...JBP??10:00+14MKPArr +7/Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT??06:35+4620h 35m2
   W   
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19248
--
Σ Capital Connection...JBP??12:00+5BPLArr +7/Dep +1955m+12NDLS??06:30+4118h 30m38
S TWTF 
1039 kmxxx-
9813
--
Σ jabalpur supercity...JBP??16:10+5ETArr +14/Dep +183h 15m+4NDLS??12:10+5920h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1039 kmashusain2-
20332
--
Σ JBP NZM Σ...JBP??20:25+10KOTAArr +12/Dep +500m+38NZM??14:15+3517h 50m27
    T  
1111 kmIri rules are differ...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...JBP??20:50+27ALDArr +5/Dep +3:5423h 55m+3:49NDLS??12:30+6:0939h 40m5
S T    
1002 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...JBP??21:05+1:39DMOArr +1:45/Dep +1:2350m-22NDLS??14:40+1:5217h 35m19
  T  FS
912 kmashusain2-
16609
--
Σ Jabalpur-bina-amri...JBP??21:05+1:39BINAArr +1:09/Dep +193h 45m-50NZM??20:20+4923h 15m34
SMTWTFS
910 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...JBP??21:40+34MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+4:3023h 55m18
S      
1160 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site