Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to PURI/Puri
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 990.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Allahabad   Durg   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRJBP514:15-PURI*109:45-19h 30m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Allahabad   Durg   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...JBP??00:10+39MGSArr +29/Dep +421h 5m+13PURI??05:20+1:0729h 10m17
S  W   
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...JBP??01:30+44MZPArr +43/Dep +3:417h 2m+2:58PURI??12:05+4:3734h 35m-1
    T S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...JBP??04:15+36MGSArr +1:28/Dep +4:083h 0m+2:40PURI??12:05+4:3731h 50m11
 M WT S
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+44ALDArr +52/Dep +2:542h 30m+2:02PURI??12:05+4:3730h 45m5
   W   
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...JBP??18:20+54MGSArr /Dep +425h 25m+0PURI??05:20+1:0735h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1580 kmxxx-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...JBP??20:50+24BSBArr +40/Dep +423h 30m+2PURI??05:20+1:0732h 30m16
S T    
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...JBP??20:50+15NGPArr +38/Dep +105h 20m-28PURI??08:55+1:4436h 5m41
SM  T S
1721 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...JBP521:25-DURGArr /Dep +228h 55m+0PURI308:55-59h 30m28
S  W FS
1432 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...JBP??21:40+30MGSArr +52/Dep +424h 25m-10PURI??05:20+1:0731h 40m6
S      
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...JBP??21:40+36MGSArr +43/Dep +424h 25m-1PURI??05:20+1:0731h 40m11
  T    
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...JBP??22:05+58MGSArr +1:35/Dep +421h 20m-53PURI??05:20+1:0731h 15m24
  T   S
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...JBP??23:10+33MGSArr +35/Dep +422h 25m+7PURI??05:20+1:0730h 10m17
    T  
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...JBP??23:10+0MGSArr +0/Dep +422h 25m+42PURI??05:20+1:0730h 10m20
S      
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site