Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:03:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:03:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to PURI/Puri
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 989.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Allahabad   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRJBP514:15+29PURI*109:45+1919h 30m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL992 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Allahabad   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...JBP??00:10+56MGSArr +53/Dep +421h 5m-11PURI??05:20+1:2229h 10m17
S  W   
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...JBP??01:30+28MZPArr /Dep +3:147h 2m+0PURI??12:05+4:1634h 35m-1
    T S
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...JBP??04:05+32MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:303h 0m+2:24PURI??12:05+4:1632h 0m11
 M WT S
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+32ALDArr /Dep +2:232h 30m+0PURI??12:05+4:1630h 45m5
   W   
1530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...JBP??13:20+39HWHArr +2:10/Dep 3h 50m+0KUR??22:35+1:0433h 15m-20
  T    
1623 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...JBP??13:20+39HWHArr +2:10/Dep +04h 25m-2:10KUR??23:20+3834h 0m-17
   W  S
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...JBP??18:20+38MGSArr +20/Dep +425h 25m+22PURI??05:20+1:2235h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1581 kmxxx-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...JBP??20:50+22BSBArr +19/Dep +423h 30m+23PURI??05:20+1:2232h 30m16
S T    
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...JBP??20:50+3NGPArr +28/Dep +185h 20m-10PURI??08:55+2:1336h 5m41
SM  T S
1722 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...JBP??21:25+25DURGArr +13/Dep +278h 55m+14PURI??08:55+2:1335h 30m28
SM  T S
1433 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...JBP??21:40+26MGSArr +53/Dep +424h 25m-11PURI??05:20+1:2231h 40m6
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...JBP??21:40+24MGSArr /Dep +424h 25m+0PURI??05:20+1:2231h 40m9
  T    
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...JBP??22:05+1:48MGSArr +2:40/Dep +421h 20m-1:58PURI??05:20+1:2231h 15m24
  T   S
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...JBP??23:10+37PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:101h 45m+29KUR??07:10+2:1232h 0m7
    T  
1602 kmGopal*^-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...JBP??23:10+37MGSArr +17/Dep +422h 25m+25PURI??05:20+1:2230h 10m17
    T  
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...JBP??23:10+0MGSArr +25/Dep +422h 25m+17PURI??05:20+1:2230h 10m19
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.