Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jabalpur Junction/JBP  -  Vadodara Junction/BRC  -  Mumbai Central/BCT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: BCT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

Jabalpur Junction/JBP to Vadodara Junction/BRC
7 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...JBP01:15
IISL
3A2A
BRC16:30
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...JBP03:15
IISL
3A2A
BRC22:11
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...JBP*10:00
IISL3A
2A1A
BRC05:19
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...JBP*12:00
IISL3A
2A1A
BRC05:19
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...JBP14:00
Unreserved
BRC06:55
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...JBP*14:20
IISL
3A2A
BRC05:05
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...JBP22:20
IISL
3A2A
BRC15:48

Vadodara Junction/BRC to Mumbai Central/BCT
63 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BRC00:1122904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...BDTS*05:15
3A2A1A
BRC00:2012902Gujarat Mail (PT)BCT*06:25
IISL3A2A1A
BRC00:2819708Aravali Express (PT)BDTS*06:35
II2SSL3A2A
BRC00:4819022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...BDTS*07:35
IISL3A2A
BRC00:5322946Saurashtra MailBCT*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
BRC00:5359460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...BCT*07:10
IISL3A2A
BRC01:2122964Bhavnagar - Bandra T...BDTS*07:35
IISL3A
BRC01:3122934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...BDTS*07:35
IISL3A2A
BRC01:4412956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...BCT*07:40
IISL3A2A1A
BRC01:5212972Bhavnagar (T.) - Mum...BDTS*08:40
IISL3A2A
BRC02:4059440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*15:00
IISL
BRC02:5214707Ranakpur Express (PT...BDTS*09:40
II2SSL3A2A
BRC03:0712910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BDTS*08:10
CC3A
BRC03:0712248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BDTS*09:20
CC3A2A
BRC03:1312215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BDTS*08:10
3A
BRC03:1322452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...BDTS*09:20
IISL3A2A
BRC03:3412952New Delhi - Mumbai C...BCT*08:15
3A2A1A
BRC04:2312954August Kranti Rajdha...BCT*09:45
3A2A1A
BRC05:0222956Kutch SF ExpressBDTS*11:25
IISL3A2A1A
BRC05:1001706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...BDTS*11:15
IISL3A2A
BRC05:4512479Suryanagari SF Expre...BDTS*11:35
IISL3A2A1A
BRC05:5212228Indore - Mumbai Cent...BCT*11:40
3A2A1A
BRC05:5212240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...BCT*11:40
3A2A1A
BRC06:2712489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...DDR*12:00
IISL3A2A
BRC06:2712960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...DDR*12:00
IISL3A2A
BRC06:4512934Karnavati ExpressBCT*12:35
II2SCC
BRC07:0712990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...DDR*12:40
IISL3A2A
BRC07:0722473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...BDTS*12:45
II2SSL3A2A
BRC07:0722966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...BDTS*12:45
IISL3A2A
BRC07:3119116Sayaji Nagari Expres...BDTS*14:05
IISL3A2A1A
BRC07:4122902Udaipur City - Bandr...BDTS*13:40
IISL3A2A
BRC07:4712932Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*13:00
CC
BRC08:0512980Jaipur - Bandra Term...BDTS*14:20
IISL3A2A1A
BRC08:0912996Udaipur City - Mumba...BDTS*14:20
IISL3A2A
BRC08:1322996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...BDTS*14:20
IISL3A2A
BRC08:2612926Paschim SF Express (...BDTS*14:45
IISL3A2A1A
BRC08:2622926Paschim Express (Sli...BDTS*14:45
IISL3A2A
BRC09:0222954Gujarat Superfast Ex...BCT*15:55
II2SCCFC
BRC09:4819216Saurashtra ExpressBCT*19:15
IISL3AFC
BRC10:2919024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...BCT*19:35
IISL
BRC10:4311103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...BDTS*16:45
IISL3A
BRC11:1012908Maharashtra Sampark ...BDTS*16:35
IISL3A2A
BRC11:2022210New Delhi - Mumbai C...BCT*16:15
3A2A1A
BRC11:2522950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BDTS*16:45
IISL3A2A
BRC11:2522916Hisar - Bandra Termi...BDTS*16:45
IISL3A2A
BRC11:4022932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...BDTS*17:35
IISL3A2A
BRC12:1612472Swaraj Express (PT)BDTS*18:05
IISL3A2A
BRC15:1222918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...BDTS*22:00
IISL3A2A
BRC15:5919062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...BDTS*22:25
IISL3A2A
BRC16:1912010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*21:20
CCEx
BRC16:2519028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...BDTS*22:25
IISL3A2A
BRC16:2522952Gandhidham - Mumbai ...BDTS*22:25
IISL3A2A
BRC16:3322443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...BDTS*23:05
IISL3A2A
BRC16:4559442Ahmedabad-Mumbai Cen...BCT*04:35
IISL2A
BRC19:5019020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...BDTS*04:20
IISL3A2A
BRC20:5519040Avadh Express (PT)BDTS*04:35
IISL3A2A
BRC21:1019038Avadh Express (PT)BDTS*04:35
IISL3A2A
BRC*22:3012928Vadodara - Mumbai Ce...BCT*04:50
IISL3A2A1A
BRC22:4519018Saurashtra Janta Exp...BDTS*05:40
IISL3A2A
BRC23:0512904Golden Temple Mail (...BCT*05:20
IISL3A2A1A
BRC23:1022928Lokshakti ExpressBDTS*05:50
IISL3A2A1A
BRC23:4522936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...BDTS*06:15
IISL3A2A
BRC23:5512962Avantika SF Express ...BCT*06:10
IISL3A2A1A


15 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...JBP??12:00+3BRCArr +30/Dep +71h 26m-23BCT??12:35+024h 35m8
S TWTF 
1271 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site