Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JCL/Jadcherla ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JCL/Jadcherla to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JCL   Filters   Dep: JCL   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JCL/Jadcherla and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRJCL100:25+9BPL217:55+1517h 30m15
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1059 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRMBNR208:35+52BPL203:25+4418h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1077 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERMBNR208:35+25BPL303:25+1:3618h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km57 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRMBNR215:06+19BPL308:05+1716h 59m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1077 km63 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMBNR021:40+49BPL623:20+625h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1142 km44 km/hr


27 ΣChains between JCL/Jadcherla and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...JCL??01:20+44KCGArr +3/Dep +93h 20m+6BPL??21:50+2220h 30m-3
  T T S
1054 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...MBNR??01:37+45NEDArr /Dep +755m+0BPL??00:50+3223h 13m2
S  W   
1315 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...MBNR??01:37+45AMIArr /Dep +1623h 20m+0BPL??19:45+2442h 8m7
no arr/dep
1013 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...MBNR??01:37+45NEDArr /Dep +72h 25m+0BPL??00:20+2622h 43m-3
S      
1152 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12305
Σ Tirupati Nizamuddi...MBNR201:37+50SCArr +4/Dep +273h 45m+23BPL321:20+2843h 43m-4
no arr/dep
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...MBNR??01:37+45NEDArr /Dep +132h 25m+0BPL??00:20+3722h 43m-3
   W   
1152 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...MBNR??01:37+50SCArr +4/Dep +92h 45m+5BPL??21:50+2220h 13m-5
  T   S
1078 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MBNR??01:37+49ETArr +33/Dep +204h 10m-13BPL??00:20+2622h 43m0
 M     
1077 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MBNR??01:37+49ETArr +33/Dep +1813m-15BPL??20:15+2318h 38m-2
 M     
1077 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...MBNR??02:52+31KCGArr +1/Dep +91h 50m+8BPL??21:50+2218h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1071 kmChart Prepared*~-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...JCL??03:59+33KCGArr +7/Dep +01h 40m-7BPL??00:05+2120h 6m0
     F 
1053 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...MBNR??07:51+44KPDArr +10/Dep +857m-2BPL??00:05+2040h 14m44
      S
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15341
Σ Kurnool - New Delh...JCL??08:06+24SCArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2HBJ??02:05+2817h 59m-4
S   T  
1055 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15349
Σ Kurnool - Ajmer&nb...JCL??08:06+24SCArr -2/Dep +04h 15m+2BPL??14:20+930h 14m13
      S
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...MBNR??08:35+40KCGArr +32/Dep +04h 45m-32BPL??14:20+929h 45m14
      S
1317 kmravikiran.cv-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MBNR008:35-NGPArr +21/Dep 1h 50m+0BPL205:55-69h 20m22
  T    
2219 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MBNR??08:35+20BPQArr +4/Dep +64h 0m+2BPL??06:25+3921h 50m3
no arr/dep
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...MBNR??08:35+40BPQArr +27/Dep +1245m-15BPL??02:00+2517h 25m0
      S
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...MBNR??08:35+40KZJArr +35/Dep +21h 29m-33BPL??02:00+1917h 25m-2
   W   
1077 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...MBNR??08:35+20ETArr +4/Dep 25m+0BPL??04:15+3119h 40m43
  T    
1077 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13863
Σ Kurnool - Delhi Ni...JCL??17:41+16SCArr +2/Dep +83h 5m+6BPL??16:45+1723h 4m23
SMTWTFS
1061 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13866
--
Σ Kurnool - Gorakhpu...JCL??17:41+16SCArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0BPL??18:40+1924h 59m5
    T  
1061 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14835
Σ Kurnool - Jaipur W...JCL??17:41+16SCArr +2/Dep +01h 25m-2BPL??17:55+2524h 14m12
 M     
1127 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
15351
Σ Kurnool - Ajmer&nb...JCL??17:41+16SCArr +2/Dep +191h 0m+17BPL??14:20+1420h 39m7
 M W   
1137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...MBNR??19:50+7GYArr +49/Dep +5233m+3BPL??23:25+4227h 35m25
  T  F 
1655 kmravikiran.cv-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...MBNR??21:40+37NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30BPL??00:50+3227h 10m-5
      S
1314 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...MBNR??21:40+37NEDArr +37/Dep +75h 50m-30BPL??00:20+2626h 40m-10
      S
1151 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site