Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JCL/Jadcherla ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:03:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:03:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JCL/Jadcherla to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JCL   Filters   Dep: JCL   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JCL/Jadcherla and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRJCL100:25+16BPL217:55+1817h 30m15
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1059 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRMBNR208:35+9BPL203:25+3418h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1076 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERMBNR208:35+5BPL308:35+4824h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1076 km45 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRMBNR215:06+44BPL308:05+1:0316h 59m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1076 km63 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMBNR021:40+40BPL623:20+2225h 40m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km44 km/hr


27 ΣChains between JCL/Jadcherla and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...JCL??01:20+44KCGArr +0/Dep +1:123h 20m+1:12BPL??21:50+1:2520h 30m-3
  T T S
1053 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...MBNR201:37+48NEDArr +29/Dep +1:4155m+1:12BPL200:50+1:1747h 13m1
S  W   
1641 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...MBNR??01:37+48AMIArr +6/Dep +1:4423h 20m+1:38BPL??19:45+2:0742h 8m7
no arr/dep
1012 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...MBNR??01:37+48NEDArr +29/Dep 2h 25m+0BPL??00:20+2:3422h 43m-3
S      
1152 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12305
Σ Tirupati Nizamuddi...MBNR201:37+1:02SCArr +11/Dep +233h 45m+12BPL321:20+4343h 43m-4
no arr/dep
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...MBNR??01:37+48NEDArr +29/Dep +1:062h 25m+37BPL??00:20+1:2222h 43m-3
   W   
1152 kmIn India now-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...MBNR??01:37+1:02SCArr +11/Dep +1:122h 45m+1:01BPL??21:50+1:2520h 13m-5
  T   S
1077 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MBNR??01:37+27ETArr +3/Dep 4h 10m+0BPL??00:20+2:3422h 43m0
 M     
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MBNR??01:37+27ETArr +3/Dep 13m+0BPL??20:15+1:5318h 38m-2
 M     
1076 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...MBNR??02:52+31KCGArr +4/Dep +1:121h 50m+1:08BPL??21:50+1:2518h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1070 kmChart Prepared*~-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...JCL??03:59+40KCGArr +15/Dep +301h 40m+15BPL??00:05+1:4620h 6m0
     F 
1052 kmIn India now-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...MBNR??07:51+49KPDArr +5/Dep +1757m+12BPL??00:05+4140h 14m44
      S
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15341
Σ Kurnool - New Delh...JCL??08:06+27SCArr +1/Dep +52h 10m+4HBJ??02:05+2917h 59m-4
S   T  
1054 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15349
Σ Kurnool - Ajmer&nb...JCL??08:06+27SCArr +1/Dep +04h 15m-1BPL??14:20+930h 14m13
      S
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...MBNR??08:35+37KCGArr +23/Dep +04h 45m-23BPL??14:20+929h 45m14
      S
1317 kmravikiran.cv-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MBNR??08:35+26NGPArr +15/Dep +1:551h 50m+1:40BPL??05:55+1:4721h 20m21
  T    
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MBNR??08:35+26BPQArr +0/Dep +214h 0m+21BPL??06:25+1:1821h 50m3
no arr/dep
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...MBNR??08:35+37BPQArr +3/Dep +2245m+19BPL??02:00+3217h 25m0
      S
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...MBNR??08:35+37KZJArr +25/Dep +21h 29m-23BPL??02:00+2117h 25m-2
   W   
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...MBNR??08:35+26ETArr +7/Dep 25m+0BPL??04:15+4519h 40m43
  T    
1076 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13863
Σ Kurnool - Delhi Ni...JCL??17:41+16SCArr +5/Dep +73h 5m+2BPL??16:45+3323h 4m23
SMTWTFS
1060 kmIn India now-
13866
--
Σ Kurnool - Gorakhpu...JCL??17:41+16SCArr +5/Dep +14h 0m-4BPL??18:40+1724h 59m5
    T  
1060 kmIn India now-
14835
Σ Kurnool - Jaipur W...JCL??17:41+16SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BPL??17:55+2824h 14m12
 M     
1126 kmIn India now-
15351
Σ Kurnool - Ajmer&nb...JCL??17:41+16SCArr +5/Dep +51h 0m+0BPL??14:20+2320h 39m7
 M W   
1137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...MBNR??19:50+8GYArr +40/Dep +4833m+8BPL??23:25+3727h 35m25
  T  F 
1655 kmravikiran.cv-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...MBNR221:40+46NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59BPL200:50+1:1775h 10m-6
      S
2861 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...MBNR??21:40+46NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0BPL??00:20+2:3426h 40m-10
      S
1152 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site