Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JCL/Jadcherla ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JCL/Jadcherla to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JCL   Filters   Dep: JCL   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JCL/Jadcherla and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRJCL100:25+14BPL217:55+3517h 30m15
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1059 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRMBNR208:35+18BPL203:25+3418h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1076 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERMBNR208:35+1:04BPL308:35+1:0024h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1076 km45 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRMBNR215:06+42BPL308:05+1:0516h 59m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1076 km63 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMBNR021:40+52BPL623:20+4425h 40m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km44 km/hr


27 ΣChains between JCL/Jadcherla and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...JCL??01:20+45KCGArr +3/Dep 3h 20m+0BPL??21:50+1:0420h 30m-3
  T T S
1053 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...MBNR??01:37+56NEDArr +30/Dep +1:2455m+54BPL??00:50+1:4523h 13m1
S  W   
1315 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...MBNR??01:37+56AMIArr +10/Dep +1:5023h 20m+1:40BPL??19:45+2:1642h 8m7
no arr/dep
1012 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...MBNR??01:37+56NEDArr +30/Dep +1:092h 25m+39BPL??00:20+1:2722h 43m-3
S      
1152 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12305
Σ Tirupati Nizamuddi...MBNR??01:37+1:04SCArr +12/Dep +213h 45m+9BPL??21:20+4519h 43m-4
  T    
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...MBNR??01:37+56NEDArr +30/Dep +1:022h 25m+32BPL??00:20+1:1022h 43m-3
   W   
1152 kmSudarshan*^~-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...MBNR??01:37+1:04SCArr +12/Dep 2h 45m+0BPL??21:50+1:0420h 13m-5
  T   S
1077 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MBNR??01:37+30ETArr +14/Dep +1:114h 10m+57BPL??00:20+1:2722h 43m0
 M     
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MBNR??01:37+30ETArr +14/Dep +1:3213m+1:18BPL??20:15+1:4418h 38m-2
 M     
1076 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...MBNR??02:52+36KCGArr +4/Dep 1h 50m+0BPL??21:50+1:0418h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1070 kmChart Prepared*~-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...JCL??03:59+38KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11BPL??00:05+2:3620h 6m0
     F 
1052 kmSudarshan*^~-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...MBNR??07:51+50KPDArr +29/Dep +2657m-3BPL??00:05+1:3640h 14m44
      S
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15341
Σ Kurnool - New Delh...JCL??08:06+25SCArr -1/Dep 2h 10m+0HBJ??02:05+4617h 59m-4
S   T  
1054 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15349
Σ Kurnool - Ajmer&nb...JCL??08:06+25SCArr -1/Dep 4h 15m+0BPL??14:20+1230h 14m13
      S
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...MBNR??08:35+24KCGArr +10/Dep 4h 45m+0BPL??14:20+1229h 45m14
      S
1317 kmravikiran.cv-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MBNR??08:35+30NGPArr +11/Dep +1:511h 50m+1:40BPL??05:55+1:5121h 20m21
  T    
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MBNR??08:35+30BPQArr -1/Dep +434h 0m+44BPL??06:25+1:4521h 50m3
no arr/dep
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...MBNR??08:35+24BPQArr +1/Dep +2045m+19BPL??02:00+5017h 25m0
      S
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...MBNR??08:35+24KZJArr +12/Dep +11h 29m-11BPL??02:00+2417h 25m-2
   W   
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...MBNR??08:35+30ETArr +6/Dep +5825m+52BPL??04:15+5619h 40m43
  T    
1076 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13863
Σ Kurnool - Delhi Ni...JCL??17:41+17SCArr +3/Dep +83h 5m+5BPL??16:45+4123h 4m23
SMTWTFS
1060 kmSudarshan*^~-
13866
--
Σ Kurnool - Gorakhpu...JCL??17:41+17SCArr +3/Dep 4h 0m+0BPL??18:40+1624h 59m5
    T  
1060 kmSudarshan*^~-
14835
Σ Kurnool - Jaipur W...JCL??17:41+17SCArr +3/Dep +01h 25m-3BPL??17:55+3624h 14m12
 M     
1126 kmSudarshan*^~-
15351
Σ Kurnool - Ajmer&nb...JCL017:41-SCArr +3/Dep 1h 0m+0BPL314:20-20h 39m6
 M W   
1137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...MBNR??19:50+11GYArr +49/Dep +5233m+3BPL??23:25+5527h 35m24
  T  F 
1655 kmravikiran.cv-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...MBNR??21:40+46NEDArr +28/Dep +1:244h 20m+56BPL??00:50+1:4527h 10m-6
      S
1314 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...MBNR??21:40+46NEDArr +28/Dep +1:095h 50m+41BPL??00:20+1:2726h 40m-10
      S
1151 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site