Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JCL/Jadcherla ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:20:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:20:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JCL/Jadcherla to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JCL   Filters   Dep: JCL   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JCL/Jadcherla and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRJCL100:25+10BPL217:55+1217h 30m15
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1059 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRMBNR208:35+52BPL203:25+5618h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1077 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERMBNR208:35+20BPL303:25+1:4918h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km57 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRMBNR215:06+18BPL308:05+1116h 59m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1077 km63 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMBNR021:40+52BPL623:20+625h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1142 km44 km/hr


27 ΣChains between JCL/Jadcherla and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...JCL??01:20+45KCGArr +3/Dep +93h 20m+6BPL??21:50+2220h 30m-3
  T T S
1053 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...MBNR??01:37+42NEDArr +27/Dep +655m-21BPL??00:50+2723h 13m2
S  W   
1315 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...MBNR??01:37+42AMIArr +10/Dep +1423h 20m+4BPL??19:45+2542h 8m7
no arr/dep
1012 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...MBNR??01:37+42NEDArr +27/Dep +42h 25m-23BPL??00:20+2522h 43m-3
S      
1152 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12305
Σ Tirupati Nizamuddi...MBNR??01:37+57SCArr +6/Dep +213h 45m+15BPL??21:20+2219h 43m-4
  T    
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...MBNR??01:37+42NEDArr +27/Dep +52h 25m-22BPL??00:20+2622h 43m-3
   W   
1152 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...MBNR??01:37+57SCArr +6/Dep +92h 45m+3BPL??21:50+2220h 13m-5
  T   S
1078 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MBNR??01:37+47ETArr +34/Dep +204h 10m-14BPL??00:20+2522h 43m0
 M     
1077 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MBNR??01:37+47ETArr +34/Dep +1513m-19BPL??20:15+2018h 38m-2
 M     
1077 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...MBNR202:52+28KCGArr +2/Dep +91h 50m+7BPL021:50+2218h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
1071 kmChart Prepared*~-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...JCL??03:59+36KCGArr +8/Dep 1h 40m+0BPL??00:05+2020h 6m0
     F 
1053 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...MBNR??07:51+49KPDArr +10/Dep +1757m+7BPL??00:05+2740h 14m44
      S
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15341
Σ Kurnool - New Delh...JCL??08:06+25SCArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2HBJ??02:05+1917h 59m-4
S   T  
1054 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15349
Σ Kurnool - Ajmer&nb...JCL??08:06+25SCArr -2/Dep +04h 15m+2BPL??14:20+330h 14m13
      S
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...MBNR??08:35+37KCGArr +31/Dep +04h 45m-31BPL??14:20+329h 45m14
      S
1317 kmravikiran.cv-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MBNR??08:35+27NGPArr +16/Dep +371h 50m+21BPL??05:55+2321h 20m22
  T    
1077 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MBNR??08:35+27BPQArr +10/Dep +94h 0m-1BPL??06:25+3121h 50m3
no arr/dep
1076 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...MBNR??08:35+37BPQArr +26/Dep +545m-21BPL??02:00+1217h 25m0
      S
1076 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...MBNR??08:35+37KZJArr +34/Dep +41h 29m-30BPL??02:00+1717h 25m-2
   W   
1077 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...MBNR??08:35+27ETArr +4/Dep +3825m+34BPL??04:15+3619h 40m44
  T    
1077 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13863
Σ Kurnool - Delhi Ni...JCL??17:41+18SCArr +1/Dep +93h 5m+8BPL??16:45+1323h 4m23
SMTWTFS
1061 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13866
--
Σ Kurnool - Gorakhpu...JCL??17:41+18SCArr +1/Dep 4h 0m+0BPL??18:40+1724h 59m5
    T  
1061 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14835
Σ Kurnool - Jaipur W...JCL??17:41+18SCArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BPL??17:55+2424h 14m12
 M     
1126 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15351
Σ Kurnool - Ajmer&nb...JCL??17:41+18SCArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0BPL??14:20+1420h 39m7
 M W   
1137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...MBNR219:50+13GYArr +58/Dep +4833m-10BPL223:25+4451h 35m25
  T  F 
2015 kmravikiran.cv-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...MBNR??21:40+52NEDArr +35/Dep +64h 20m-29BPL??00:50+2727h 10m-5
      S
1315 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...MBNR??21:40+52NEDArr +35/Dep +45h 50m-31BPL??00:20+2526h 40m-10
      S
1152 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site