Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUDW/Jagadhri Worksh ▼
×
BVH/Ballabgarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 19:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 19:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop to BVH/Ballabgarh
27 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 8 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVH⇒JUDW   Filters   Dep: JUDW   Arr: BVH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop and BVH/Ballabgarh

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRYJUD202:40+11FDB307:39+154h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 235 km47 km/hr
51914Saharanpur - Delhi P...PassNRSRE*003:15+0DLI*108:05+254h 50m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km34 km/hr
54474Saharanpur- Delhi Pa...PassNRSRE*003:55+5TKJ008:15+244h 20m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 184 km42 km/hr
64558Saharanpur - Old Del...MEMUNRSRE*004:25+1DLI*508:55+184h 30m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 182 km40 km/hr
64560Saharanpur - Delhi M...MEMUNRSRE*404:55+1DLI*1009:30+214h 35m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 182 km40 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJUDW105:37+21DLI*110:55+285h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL217 km41 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRSRE305:45+59FDB310:23+1:324h 38m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km44 km/hr
14546Saharanpur - Farrukh...ExpNRSRE*006:05+2DLI1310:35+214h 30m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km37 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...ExpNRJUDW106:22+5DLI*1111:40+115h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL217 km41 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRJUDW106:51+17DLI*1214:50+1:107h 59m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 217 km27 km/hr
51910Saharanpur Delhi Pas...PassNCRSRE*006:55+1DLI*1312:15+265h 20m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km31 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUDW108:26+26NDLS*512:55+414h 29m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL221 km49 km/hr
54476Haridwar - Delhi Pas...PassNRSRE109:00+32DLI*1316:10+177h 10m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km23 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRYJUD009:25+4FDB315:03-5h 38m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
 235 km42 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRSRE209:55+0FDB313:59+184h 4m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km50 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRSRE209:55+0FDB313:59+194h 4m5
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km50 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRJUDW110:34+32DLI*919:40+1:029h 6m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 217 km24 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50+9FDB315:03+404h 13m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km49 km/hr
54472Rishikesh - Delhi Pa...PassNRSRE212:15+15DLI*817:50+1:065h 35m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 182 km33 km/hr
74024Saharanpur - Old Del...DEMUNRSRE*013:15+25DLI*618:30+505h 15m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km31 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRJUDW115:35+1:05NZM*701:00+1:179h 25m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 227 km24 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRSRE416:05+2BVH422:58+86h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km31 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRSRE016:35-NZM022:15-5h 40m0
  T    
3A2A
 175 km31 km/hr
51912Saharanpur Delhi Pas...PassNRSRE*418:15+1:35DLI*123:50+2:475h 35m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km30 km/hr
12018Dehradun - New Delhi...ShtbNRSRE019:50+2NDLS*1622:45+72h 55m3
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL186 km64 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUDW123:04+15BVH404:55+235h 51m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL248 km42 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUDW123:04-BVH404:55-5h 51m13
SMTWTFS
SL
 248 km42 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop and BVH/Ballabgarh

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...YJUD??01:32+7MBArr +31/Dep +2419h 43m-7DLI??05:50+228h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
384 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...YJUD??03:30+12RKArr +20/Dep +213h 34m+1NZM??13:20+79h 50m-7
 M     
275 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...SRE??04:05+2:16MBArr +2:59/Dep +171h 5m-2:42DLI??11:30+257h 25m2
 M     
355 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JUDW??05:15+13SREArr +5/Dep +181h 52m+13TKJ??10:52+185h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
212 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JUDW??05:15+13SREArr +5/Dep +162h 5m+11FDB??12:23+227h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
234 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JUDW??05:15+13RKArr +31/Dep +212h 2m-10NZM??13:20+78h 5m-12
 M     
280 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...YJUD??06:09+53RKArr +1:14/Dep +101h 12m-1:04NDLS??13:10+297h 1m2
S      
277 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+2:17SREArr +2:04/Dep +161h 15m-1:48FDB??12:23+226h 14m1
 MT  F 
229 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+53SREArr +48/Dep +161h 15m-32FDB??12:23+226h 14m2
S      
229 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+30SREArr +25/Dep +161h 15m-9FDB??12:23+226h 14m2
   W   
229 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+2:22SREArr +2:18/Dep +161h 15m-2:02FDB??12:23+226h 14m2
    T  
229 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...YJUD??06:09+2:17MBArr +2:40/Dep +3:091h 7m+29NDLS??13:55+3:387h 46m8
 MT  F 
390 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...YJUD??06:09+53MBArr +1:22/Dep +361h 7m-46NDLS??13:55+257h 46m17
S      
390 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...YJUD??06:09+30MBArr +1:02/Dep +361h 7m-26NDLS??13:55+257h 46m17
   W   
390 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...YJUD??06:09+3:28MBArr +5:23/Dep +1:301h 7m-3:53NDLS??13:55+1:227h 46m17
      S
390 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...YJUD??07:25+13MBArr +14/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-8h 0m-2
 M     
385 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...YJUD??07:25+13MBArr +14/Dep +950m-5DLI??15:25+218h 0m2
 M     
385 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...JUDW??22:36+29MBArr +1:01/Dep +5323h 45m-8DLI??06:20+1:0531h 44m3
  T    
389 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site