Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUDW/Jagadhri Worksh ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JUDW   Filters   Dep: JUDW   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRYJUD009:25+30BPL001:40-16h 15m9
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL910 km56 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50+31BPL101:40+2:4114h 50m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km59 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUDW123:04+1:40BPL??18:40+3:2319h 36m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL914 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUDW123:04-BPL318:40-19h 36m37
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL914 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...YJUD??02:40+31NZMArr +51/Dep +11h 40m-50BPL??19:20+2:1416h 40m-6
   W F 
909 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...YJUD??02:40+31NZMArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50BPL??19:00+2:2916h 20m-1
   W   
909 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...YJUD??02:40+31NZMArr +51/Dep +02h 10m-51BPL??19:35+3:0616h 55m0
SMTWTFS
909 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...YJUD??02:40+31NZMArr +51/Dep +114h 20m-40BPL??21:40+3:0219h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
916 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...YJUD??02:40+31NZMArr +51/Dep +131h 30m-38BPL??19:00+3:1016h 20m0
 MT TFS
909 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...SRE??04:05+48BEArr +2:00/Dep +92h 17m-1:51BPL??04:15+1:4524h 10m6
      S
1064 kmSKGrover-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JUDW??05:37+58DLIArr +1:29/Dep 4h 5m+0BPL??01:10+2:3619h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
911 kmMJ*^-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...JUDW??08:26+14NDLSArr +43/Dep 1h 10m+0BPL??00:55+4:4816h 29m1
SMTWTFS
923 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...SRE??09:55+0AGCArr /Dep +531h 37m+0BPL??01:40+2:5215h 45m32
  T    
879 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...SRE209:55+0NZMArr /Dep +3:572h 25m+0HBJ023:54+4:3437h 59m-3
no arr/dep
1815 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...SRE??09:55+0NZMArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BPL??00:01+1:2914h 6m-1
   W   
879 kmVinay Kumar~-
16468
--
Σ Dehra South Super&...SRE??09:55+4NZMArr +44/Dep 2h 25m+0HBJ??23:54+5:3213h 59m-2
     F 
885 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...SRE??09:55+4NZMArr +44/Dep +02h 35m-44BPL??00:01+1:2914h 6m0
     F 
879 kmVinay Kumar~-
19283
Σ Dehradun-Madgaon-V...SRE??09:55+4NZMArr +44/Dep 1h 40m+0BPL??01:10+2:3615h 15m1
     FS
879 kmxxx-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...SRE??16:05+8NZMArr +22/Dep +191h 45m-3BPL??10:10+2:1518h 5m7
SMTWTFS
879 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...SRE??19:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +4:581h 0m+4:33BPL??10:55+5:2915h 5m0
S      
888 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7134
--
Σ Dehradun--LTT Expr...SRE??19:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep 1h 25m+0BPL??10:25+3:2814h 35m2
   W  S
881 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site