Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUDW/Jagadhri Worksh ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JUDW   Filters   Dep: JUDW   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRYJUD009:25+3BPL001:40-16h 15m9
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL910 km56 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50+8BPL101:40+4414h 50m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km59 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRJUDW123:04+24BPL??18:40+1:0319h 36m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL915 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUDW123:04-BPL318:40-19h 36m38
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL915 km47 km/hr


14 ΣChains between JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...YJUD??02:40+12NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 40m-7BPL??19:20+2816h 40m-6
   W F 
909 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...YJUD??02:40+12NZMArr +7/Dep +11h 30m-6BPL??19:00+2016h 20m-1
   W   
909 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...YJUD??02:40+12NZMArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7BPL??19:35+5216h 55m0
SMTWTFS
909 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...YJUD??02:40+12NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7BPL??21:40+4919h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
916 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...YJUD??02:40+12NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7BPL??19:00+3916h 20m0
 MT TFS
909 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...SRE??04:05+9BEArr +54/Dep +142h 17m-40BPL??04:15+5024h 10m6
      S
1065 kmSKGrover-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JUDW??05:37+25DLIArr +32/Dep +14h 5m-31BPL??01:10+3319h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
912 kmMJ*^-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...JUDW??08:26+9NDLSArr +22/Dep +391h 10m+17BPL??00:55+2:0516h 29m1
SMTWTFS
923 kmWhen will I get chan...-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...SRE??09:55+4AGCArr +24/Dep +131h 37m-11BPL??01:40+1:0715h 45m33
  T    
879 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...SRE??09:55+4NZMArr +21/Dep +92h 25m-12HBJ??23:54+4313h 59m-2
  T    
885 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...SRE209:55+4NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20BPL100:01+1138h 6m1
  T    
1810 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...SRE??16:05+1NZMArr +21/Dep +11h 45m-20BPL??10:10+1818h 5m7
SMTWTFS
879 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...SRE??19:50+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:071h 0m+59BPL??10:55+1:0515h 5m0
S      
888 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7134
--
Σ Dehradun--LTT Expr...SRE??19:50+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +31h 25m-5BPL??10:25+2614h 35m3
   W  S
881 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site