Search Trains
JUDW/Jagadhri Worksh ▼
×
BEA/Bihiya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop to BEA/Bihiya
4 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEA⇒JUDW   Filters   Dep: JUDW   Arr: BEA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop and BEA/Bihiya

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERYJUD200:15+1:46ARA120:31+3:1420h 16m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 1031 km51 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRSRE300:30+1:04ARA119:20+2:3318h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL982 km52 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERYJUD006:09+2:00ARA100:20+3:0018h 11m10
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 1013 km56 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERJUDW123:45+1:35BEA023:20+2:1523h 35m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 1014 km43 km/hr


26 ΣChains between JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop and BEA/Bihiya

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +72h 50m+4ARA??06:00+1:3122h 22m13
SMTWTFS
1155 kmRanjeet*^-
11562
Σ GOMTI PUTRA EXPRES...TPZ??07:52+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +71h 55m-10ARA??06:00+1:3122h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1134 kmHarsh*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +67h 25m-4ARA??11:47+1:4927h 47m5
S   T  
1173 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +72h 35m-3ARA??06:00+1:3122h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1155 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +72h 10m+1ARA??06:00+1:3121h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1154 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +71h 10m+1ARA??06:00+1:3121h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1154 kmRanjeet*^-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+30NDLSArr +39/Dep +83h 20m-31ARA??06:20+2:1319h 25m-3
S  WT S
1149 kmxxx-
3060
--
Σ Nalanda Super ...SRE??11:40+23MBArr +45/Dep +291h 25m-16ARA??06:00+1:3118h 20m10
      S
982 kmVinay Kumar~-
3280
Σ Nangal Express&nbs...SRE??11:40+23LKOArr +49/Dep +1:441h 10m+55BXR??08:35+5020h 55m19
      S
954 kmVinay Kumar~-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +82h 10m+3ARA??06:20+2:1317h 38m6
   WT S
1149 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...UMB??13:45+32DLIArr +49/Dep +2:0855m+1:19BEA??12:37+3:3222h 52m9
  T   S
1127 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +141h 5m-22BEA??09:47+2:5218h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
1127 kmVinay Kumar~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...UMB??15:50+26NDLSArr +39/Dep +53h 20m-34ARA??13:42+4:0121h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
1145 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...UMB??17:10+53DLIArr +1:10/Dep +53h 0m-1:05ARA??13:42+4:0120h 32m-3
S T TF 
1143 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...YJUD??17:46+17MGSArr +1:58/Dep +151h 20m-1:43BXR??13:41+2519h 55m9
   W   
985 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+4SZMArr +19/Dep +52h 42m-14ARA??13:42+4:0119h 42m3
  TW FS
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +16/Dep +52h 42m-11ARA??13:42+4:0119h 42m3
 M     
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+4SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12ARA??13:42+4:0119h 42m3
    T  
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12ARA??13:42+4:0119h 42m3
S      
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
12368
Σ long chain &#...SRE??19:50+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +555m-12ARA??13:42+4:0117h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1131 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...SRE??22:00+19LKOArr +35/Dep +4730m+12BXR??15:39+1:2017h 39m3
     F 
914 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...SRE??22:25+45LKOArr +1:11/Dep +471h 20m-24BXR??15:39+1:2017h 14m3
SMT TF 
914 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...SRE??22:25+45LKOArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 20m-11BXR??15:39+2:0417h 14m3
   W  S
914 kmVinay Kumar~-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...SRE??22:25+45BSBArr +2:00/Dep +4:102h 35m+2:10BEA??18:47+4:3920h 22m31
S T TF 
961 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...SRE??22:25+45BSBArr +2:00/Dep +2:552h 35m+55BEA??18:47+3:3020h 22m29
 M W  S
961 kmSBG Loop~-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...JUDW??22:36+18MBArr +47/Dep +4123h 55m-6BXR??15:39+1:2041h 3m6
SM WT S
949 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.