Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
10 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 686.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJP102:10+18ALD614:00+2:2111h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERJP102:10-ALD214:00-11h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL689 km58 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35+5:02ALD416:35+7:0414h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km58 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRJP109:10-ALD421:35-12h 25m5
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL689 km55 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10+18ALD421:35+2:3912h 25m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km55 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+16ALD422:35+3:4713h 20m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL806 km60 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRJP111:45+6ALD222:35+3:1210h 50m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL689 km64 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRJP314:55+1:46ALD601:50+3:5010h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km63 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRJP*215:20+1:15ALD*104:55+2:4913h 35m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL783 km58 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERJP121:40+21ALD010:15+3:1612h 35m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL806 km64 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JP??01:00+17DLIArr +12/Dep +820m-4ALD??17:10+2:2716h 10m17
SMTWTFS
938 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1695
--
Σ udaipur-manikpur t...JP??06:15+15GWLArr +34/Dep +107h 5m-24ALD??06:45+1:0024h 30m13
SMTWTFS
845 kmapsaxena1956-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+15JHSArr +1:09/Dep +05h 40m-1:09ALD??03:55+2:1921h 40m-3
     F 
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+15DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18ALD??00:16+3:3416h 56m-9
 M W   
926 kmkushanmaths-
23087
--
Σ Bikaner-Jaipur-Saw...JP??07:45+15SWMArr +16/Dep +321h 0m+16ALD??22:35+2:5214h 50m12
no arr/dep
806 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...JP??08:45+14DLIArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30ALD??23:40+3414h 55m-20
  TW   
943 kmPranav jain*^-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+14DLIArr +31/Dep +193h 0m-12ALD??01:20+2:1116h 35m-17
   W   
943 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+14DLIArr +31/Dep +23h 0m-29ALD??02:30+4717h 45m-17
  T  F 
943 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+21DLIArr +42/Dep +23h 0m-40ALD??02:30+4717h 45m-16
 M     
943 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JP??11:05+19INDBArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7COI??16:55+4929h 50m7
  T T S
1533 kmapsaxena1956-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20+13DLIArr +35/Dep +273h 40m-8ALD??08:25+3:2319h 5m-8
     FS
938 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP316:25+25DLIArr +45/Dep +2:561h 45m+2:11ALD008:45+5:3040h 20m-2
  T   S
1518 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+25DLIArr +45/Dep +271h 40m-18ALD??08:25+3:2316h 0m2
SMTWTFS
938 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17774
--
Σ Ajmer-Varanasi Raj...JP517:35+33KTEArr +1:10/Dep +493h 5m-21ALD715:30+5245h 55m33
SMTWTFS
1169 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP117:50+10NDLSArr /Dep +2:561h 5m+0ALD008:45+5:3014h 55m-1
S  W   
944 kmxxx-
7529
--
Σ mathura shaktinaga...JP??23:30+16LKOArr +1:05/Dep +372h 15m-28ALD??20:55+1:4521h 25m17
 M     
875 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site