Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
4 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: AKV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40+1AKV201:26+4216h 46m30
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL807 km48 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*512:45+6BH402:16+5513h 31m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km62 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*514:00+9AKV202:35+3412h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL847 km67 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP514:20+23BH403:54+3213h 34m8
 MT T S
3A
RLWL820 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...JP??00:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +33h 20m-7AKV??15:56+1515h 26m8
   W   
808 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +3520m+25AKV??13:26+4712h 56m3
S      
808 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5065
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??01:15-AIIArr /Dep +4813h 15m+0BH??04:19+2927h 4m10
no arr/dep
797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+9ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 0m-3BH??16:58+1714h 38m1
 MTWTFS
797 kmPranav jain*^-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...JP??03:15+13JUArr +2/Dep +132h 35m+11AKV??22:34+2419h 19m11
    T  
946 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...JP??04:25+10ADIArr +14/Dep +23h 0m-12AKV??22:34+2418h 9m-7
    T  
829 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP??04:25+10ADIArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0AKV??23:46+1719h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
829 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP506:00+1JUArr +15/Dep +530m-10BH022:35+1340h 35m12
 M     
937 kmKL Suthar-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP??06:15+8GWLArr +37/Dep +131h 25m-24BH??09:37+1527h 22m4
      S
1266 kmKirti~-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+53AIIArr +41/Dep +484h 20m+7BH??04:19+2918h 9m1
S  W   
797 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+53AIIArr +41/Dep +07h 0m-41BH??07:52+1521h 42m-2
S  W F 
797 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+53AIIArr +41/Dep +117h 10m-40BH??17:40+3431h 30m-6
    T S
797 kmbhaiyou-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JP??11:05+18SWMArr +33/Dep +151h 38m-18BH??02:06+1415h 1m-3
     F 
838 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JP??11:05+18SWMArr +33/Dep +191h 38m-14BH??02:06+1315h 1m-3
 M     
838 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...JP??11:10+32MJArr +32/Dep +1:012h 46m+29BH??04:19+2917h 9m-4
S  W   
798 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+2:36ADIArr +1:48/Dep 1h 5m+0BH??03:37+2515h 52m14
    T  
797 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+27ADIArr +9/Dep 1h 5m+0BH??03:37+2515h 52m6
   W   
797 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+27ADIArr +9/Dep +251h 35m+16BH??04:19+2916h 34m0
   W   
797 kmRony-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??17:35+30KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +3130m-29BH??05:02+1511h 27m2
SMTWTFS
838 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...JP??18:30+3:18ADIArr +1:37/Dep +35h 45m-1:34AKV??15:56+1521h 26m-7
  T    
807 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??19:35+15NADArr -1/Dep +1855m+19BH??09:14+2413h 39m26
      S
837 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP??19:35+15NADArr -1/Dep +41h 5m+5BH??09:37+1514h 2m7
      S
837 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+15KOTAArr +42/Dep +1:0630m+24AKV??11:39+3116h 4m67
      S
847 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +352h 20m+35AKV??13:26+4716h 51m-3
      S
807 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +32h 20m+3AKV??13:26+916h 51m-3
S TW   
807 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +22h 20m+2AKV??13:26+316h 51m0
 M     
807 km★Prayas★*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0BH??13:15+316h 40m0
    T  
797 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +71h 50m+7BH??12:11+2115h 36m-3
   W   
797 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0BH??12:10+2715h 35m14
  T    
797 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP??23:00+49UDZArr +35/Dep +015h 0m-35BH??08:37+1633h 37m-10
  T T S
1069 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site