Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1099.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Nagda   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bina Malkhedi   Jodhpur   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRJP*3,408:20-BDTS*204:45-20h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1152 km56 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40+1BDTS*306:35+2521h 55m37
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km51 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15+1BSR604:10+2618h 55m8
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1113 km59 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRJP409:15-BDTS*404:45-19h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1149 km59 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRJP509:50+19BSR703:35+1817h 45m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1113 km63 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*512:45+6BDTS*507:35+5618h 50m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*314:00+8BCT*307:40+2117h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km66 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP514:20+19BDTS*208:10+1517h 50m11
 MT T S
3A
RLWL1131 km63 km/hr
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWRJP*119:10+2BCT*511:40+1416h 30m3
  T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km70 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRJP*420:25+20BDTS*314:20+3117h 55m15
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km64 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRJP*522:15+7BSR716:45+1118h 30m7
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km60 km/hr


42 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Nagda   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bina Malkhedi   Jodhpur   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18643
--
Σ jaipur trivandrum ...JP??00:30+35SWMArr +39/Dep +51h 50m-34BSR??21:35-1145h 5m4
     F 
1113 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...JP??00:30+19ADIArr +5/Dep +33h 20m-2BSR??20:28+919h 58m12
   W   
1075 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+19ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5BSR??16:50+1616h 20m2
   W  S
1075 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+19ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5BSR??18:20-617h 50m6
S      
1075 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+8ADIArr +5/Dep 1h 0m+0BCT??21:20+1519h 0m5
 MTWTFS
1120 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??02:20+8ADIArr +5/Dep +035m-5BDTS??22:25+820h 5m11
    T  
1109 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...JP??03:15+13JUArr +2/Dep +132h 35m+11BSR??03:05+223h 50m14
    T  
1212 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...JP??04:25+10ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 0m-11BSR??03:05+222h 40m-4
    T  
1095 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP??04:25+10ADIArr +12/Dep +33h 35m-9BDTS??05:40+925h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1131 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14614
Σ BKN-KOTA-TVC ...JP??05:40+17KOTAArr +13/Dep +335h 45m+20BSR??03:10+1621h 30m-16
S TW   
1112 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP??06:00+1JUArr +14/Dep +630m-8BSR??03:35+221h 35m14
  T    
1212 kmKL Suthar~-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...JP??06:15+15AGCArr +43/Dep +71h 15m-36PNVL??09:25+1:4827h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1568 kmVinay Kumar~-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...JP??06:15+15BTEArr +24/Dep +1346m-11DDR??04:53+422h 38m24
SMTWTFS
1392 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP??06:15+15GWLArr +34/Dep +151h 25m-19BSR??14:30-432h 15m9
      S
1542 km🎆Kirti Singh Photog...-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+38AIIArr +28/Dep 4h 20m+0BDTS??09:20+523h 10m4
S  W   
1109 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+38AIIArr +28/Dep +07h 0m-28DDR??12:40+1426h 30m3
S  W F 
1114 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+38AIIArr +28/Dep +117h 10m-27BSR??23:35-2037h 25m-2
    T S
1073 kmbhaiyou-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JP??11:05+19KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +3345m-27BSR??03:10+1616h 5m-7
S TW   
1113 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JP??11:05+19SWMArr +32/Dep +111h 38m-21BSR??06:40+419h 35m1
     F 
1113 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JP??11:05+19SWMArr +32/Dep +141h 38m-18BSR??06:40+319h 35m1
 M     
1113 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JP??11:05+19KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +2745m-33BSR??03:55-1916h 50m-6
 M  T  
1113 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...JP??11:10+29MJArr +26/Dep 2h 46m+0BDTS??09:20+522h 10m-1
S  W   
1109 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+2:26ADIArr +1:42/Dep +61h 5m-1:36BDTS??09:40+421h 55m20
    T  
1109 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+28ADIArr +5/Dep +61h 5m+1BDTS??09:40+421h 55m12
   W   
1109 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+28ADIArr +5/Dep 1h 35m+0BDTS??09:20+521h 35m3
   W   
1109 kmRony-
5761
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast...JP517:35+33KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +2323h 45m-40BCT408:15+1138h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1813 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP517:35+33KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +2630m-37ADH809:08+1039h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1796 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...JP??17:50+10NDLSArr /Dep +145m+0BCT??16:15+1322h 25m1
  T   S
1697 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...JP418:30+2:15ADIArr +1:07/Dep +35h 45m-1:04BSR620:28+949h 58m-5
 M     
1536 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JP??19:35+15BPLArr -5/Dep +471h 10m+52LTT??22:35+4827h 0m15
      S
1527 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP319:35+15NADArr -2/Dep +1655m+18BDTS514:45+991h 10m35
      S
2815 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP??19:35+15NADArr -2/Dep +61h 5m+8BSR??14:30-418h 55m12
      S
1113 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+15KOTAArr +40/Dep +5330m+13DDR??19:08+523h 33m89
      S
1154 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JP??20:25+19MAKRArr +6/Dep +2:011h 32m+1:55LTT??04:20+1:5131h 55m39
      S
1506 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BSR??18:20-621h 45m0
      S
1073 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1BSR??18:20-221h 45m1
S TW   
1073 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BSR??18:20-421h 45m-3
     F 
1073 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BSR??18:20-421h 45m5
 M     
1073 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BSR??18:20-521h 45m4
    T  
1073 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +3/Dep +71h 50m+4BSR??16:25+2319h 50m0
   W   
1073 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 50m-3BDTS??16:45+3020h 10m18
  T    
1109 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP??23:00+49UDZArr +37/Dep +015h 0m-37BDTS??13:40+438h 40m-7
  T T S
1380 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site