Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:06:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:06:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 679.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJP107:45+13BPL321:30-713h 45m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km51 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRJP107:45+15BPL321:30+213h 45m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km51 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRJP*415:00+0BPL206:15-715h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL791 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRJP*415:00+1BPL006:15+3815h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 793 km52 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRJP*216:30+2BPL311:35+2619h 5m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL956 km50 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRJP416:50+41BPL*510:50+5318h 0m53
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL682 km38 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRJP*318:10+8BPL*311:25+117h 15m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL791 km46 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0BPL407:05+1111h 30m13
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km61 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0BPL007:05+1211h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km61 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRJP*319:35+2BPL307:05+1511h 30m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km61 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRJP319:35+15BPL407:05-511h 30m8
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km61 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRJP*421:05+0BPL409:30+1012h 25m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+43BPL009:50+2912h 10m10
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRJP??21:40-BPL??10:00-12h 20m10
   W   
SL
3A2A
 704 km57 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP521:40+23BPL009:50+1312h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr


42 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...JP??00:25-DEEArr /Dep +150m+0BPL??17:25+5517h 0m-3
S  W F 
1006 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00+17DLIArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12BPL??19:00+1:0718h 0m1
 MT TFS
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JP??02:10+18AFArr +34/Dep +145h 20m-20BPL??19:00+1:0716h 50m2
 MT TFS
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+18AFArr +34/Dep +154h 15m-19BPL??17:40+1:1915h 30m-3
 M    S
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10+18AFArr +34/Dep +242h 55m-10BPL??17:05+4114h 55m1
 M     
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:422h 37m+0BPL??21:15+3:5119h 5m5
S   TF 
1006 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +252h 55m+0BPL??17:05+3614h 55m-2
S  W   
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +145h 20m+0BPL??19:00+1:0716h 50m-1
 MT TFS
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JP??02:10+18AFArr +34/Dep +62h 7m-28BPL??13:50+4111h 40m2
SMTWTFS
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JP??05:00+20DEEArr +17/Dep +264h 52m+9HBJ??23:54+1:1018h 54m-18
  T   S
1005 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
361
--
Σ Ajmer Vskp express...JP??06:15+15AGCArr /Dep +1420m+0BPL??19:00+1:0712h 45m-1
 MT TFS
745 kmPranav jain*^-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...JP??06:15+15GWLArr /Dep +482h 35m+0BPL??21:40+1:2315h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
746 kmapsaxena1956-
2084
Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain...JP??06:15+15AGCArr /Dep +1:005h 30m+0BPL??00:15+2:0818h 0m14
SMTWTFS
745 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...JP??06:15+15AGCArr /Dep +71h 15m+0BPL??19:35+1:2313h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
745 kmVinay Kumar~-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...JP??06:15+15JHSArr /Dep +275h 23m+0BPL??00:01+2817h 46m-5
   W F 
746 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...JP??07:05+1AFArr /Dep +1440m+0BPL??19:00+1:0711h 55m7
 MT  FS
747 kmAnkit*^-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...JP??07:05+1AFArr /Dep +940m+0BPL??19:00+5011h 55m6
   W   
747 km~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...JP??07:20+15DEEArr +17/Dep 10h 45m+0HBJ??08:20+2825h 0m-11
 M     
1020 kmsvmicse-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??08:45+21DLIArr +42/Dep +261h 10m-16HBJ??23:54+1:1015h 9m-19
      S
1009 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JP??09:10+18AFArr +33/Dep +1:383h 57m+1:05BPL??00:55+2:4715h 45m3
 M W   
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +411h 5m+0BPL??21:40+1:2312h 30m-2
 M W   
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+18AFArr +33/Dep +124h 57m-21BPL??00:01+2814h 51m-6
   W   
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +74h 57m+0BPL??00:01+3414h 51m-4
 M     
747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+18AFArr +33/Dep +411h 5m+8BPL??21:40+1:2312h 30m-4
 M W   
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+16AFArr +19/Dep +72h 32m-12BPL??00:01+3414h 46m-5
 M     
864 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JP??11:05+19INDBArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7BPL??04:00-816h 55m-6
  T T S
863 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JP??11:05+19UJNArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8HBJ??01:33+2514h 28m-4
S      
711 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JP??11:05+19INDBArr +8/Dep +51h 15m-3BPL??05:30+4118h 25m7
SMTWTFS
863 kmSRG*^~-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+6AFArr +38/Dep +252h 20m-13BPL??01:10+5013h 25m0
    T  
748 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...JP??14:55+1:46AFArr +2:15/Dep +231h 23m-1:52BPL??03:20+5112h 25m2
SMTWTFS
747 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+1:46AFArr +2:15/Dep +122h 50m-2:03BPL??05:20+4614h 25m9
SMTWTFS
747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JP??15:45+8AFArr +55/Dep +183h 45m-37BPL??06:55+5015h 10m-5
 M  T S
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+8IDHArr +56/Dep +121h 53m-44BPL??05:20+4613h 35m1
 M  T S
745 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+15IDHArr +1:08/Dep +121h 53m-56BPL??05:20+4613h 35m1
S T  F 
745 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...JP??16:25+25DLIArr +45/Dep 1h 0m+0HBJ??08:20+2815h 55m-2
 M     
1024 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...JP??17:10+8AFArr +11/Dep +1:2950m+1:18BPL??07:25+1:5214h 15m30
SMTWTFS
747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...JP??17:10+8AFArr +11/Dep +182h 10m+7BPL??06:55+5013h 45m3
SMTWTFS
747 kmxxx-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+8AFArr +11/Dep +113h 23m+0BPL??07:50+3814h 40m1
SMTWTFS
747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...JP??17:10+8AFArr +11/Dep +174h 20m+6BPL??10:10+3817h 0m13
SMTWTFS
747 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...JP117:10+8IDHArr +42/Dep +51h 50m-37BPL004:30+2935h 20m0
SM  TF 
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+10NDLSArr /Dep +2:481h 5m+0BPL??10:55+2:4117h 5m1
S      
1013 kmKSG*^~-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JP??20:25+19MAKRArr +6/Dep +2:011h 32m+1:55BPL??11:55+2:5515h 30m15
      S
683 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site