Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
12 Trains / 42 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 679.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJP107:45+23BPL321:30+913h 45m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km51 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRJP107:45+9BPL321:30+013h 45m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km51 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRJP*216:30+2BPL311:35+2819h 5m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL956 km50 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRJP416:50+41BPL*510:50+1:3818h 0m53
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL682 km38 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRJP*318:10+5BPL*311:25+217h 15m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL791 km46 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0BPL407:05+3011h 30m13
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km61 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1BPL007:05+5711h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km61 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRJP*319:35+1BPL307:05+3011h 30m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km61 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRJP319:35-BPL407:05-11h 30m8
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km61 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRJP*421:05+31BPL409:30+4012h 25m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+22BPL009:50+2312h 10m10
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP021:40+18BPL009:50+1212h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr


42 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...JP??00:25-DEEArr /Dep +750m+0BPL??17:25+2:5017h 0m-3
S  W F 
1006 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00+13DLIArr +36/Dep +131h 55m-23BPL??19:00+3:1018h 0m1
 MT TFS
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JP??02:10+2:09AFArr +2:34/Dep +1:085h 20m-1:26BPL??19:00+3:1016h 50m2
 MT TFS
748 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+2:09AFArr +2:34/Dep 4h 15m+0BPL??17:40+3:0215h 30m-3
 M    S
748 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10+2:09AFArr +2:34/Dep +1:252h 55m-1:09BPL??17:05+2:5614h 55m1
 M     
748 kmDear IR please dont ...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +4:472h 27m+0BPL??21:15+3:3319h 5m5
S   TF 
1006 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +1:392h 55m+0BPL??17:05+2:1714h 55m-2
S  W   
747 kmDear IR please dont ...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +1:085h 20m+0BPL??19:00+3:1016h 50m-1
 MT TFS
747 kmDear IR please dont ...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JP??02:10+2:09AFArr +2:34/Dep 2h 7m+0BPL??13:50+1:5111h 40m2
SMTWTFS
748 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JP105:00+24DEEArr +38/Dep +3:574h 52m+3:19HBJ023:54+4:3418h 54m-18
  T   S
1009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
361
--
Σ Ajmer Vskp express...JP106:15-AGCArr /Dep +1:0820m+0BPL119:00-36h 45m-1
SM WTF 
1162 kmPranav jain*^-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...JP106:15-GWLArr /Dep +1:552h 35m+0BPL121:40-39h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1044 kmapsaxena1956-
2084
Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain...JP106:15-AGCArr /Dep 5h 30m+0BPL100:15-42h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1162 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...JP106:15-AGCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BPL119:35-37h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1162 kmVinay Kumar~-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...JP106:15-JHSArr /Dep +1:245h 23m+0BPL100:01-41h 46m-5
  T T  
947 kmDear IR please dont ...-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...JP??07:05+1AFArr +19/Dep +1:0840m+49BPL??19:00+3:1011h 55m7
 MT  FS
747 kmAnkit*^-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...JP??07:05+1AFArr +19/Dep +4640m+27BPL??19:00+2:2911h 55m6
   W   
747 kmxxx-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...JP??07:20+23DEEArr +30/Dep +310h 45m-27HBJ??08:20+2:2825h 0m-11
 M     
1018 kmsvmicse-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP108:45+29DLIArr +1:00/Dep +3:571h 10m+2:57HBJ023:54+4:3439h 9m-19
 M     
1261 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JP??09:10+17AFArr +57/Dep 3h 57m+0BPL??00:55+4:4815h 45m3
 M W   
747 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +1:171h 5m+0BPL??21:40+3:0212h 30m-2
 M W   
747 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+17AFArr +57/Dep +194h 57m-38BPL??00:01+1:2914h 51m-6
   W   
747 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +184h 57m+0BPL??00:01+1:1814h 51m-4
 M     
747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+17AFArr +57/Dep +1:171h 5m+20BPL??21:40+3:0212h 30m-4
 M W   
747 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+13AFArr +18/Dep +182h 32m+0BPL??00:01+1:1814h 46m-5
 M     
864 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JP111:05-INDBArr +4/Dep 1h 0m+0BPL404:00-16h 55m-6
  T T S
863 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JP??11:05+18UJNArr +24/Dep +121h 50m-12HBJ??01:30+3414h 25m-4
S      
711 kmDear IR please dont ...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JP??11:05+18INDBArr +4/Dep +111h 15m+7BPL??05:30+4118h 25m7
SMTWTFS
863 kmSRG*^~-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+6AFArr +1:20/Dep 2h 20m+0BPL??01:10+2:3613h 25m0
    T  
748 kmDear IR please dont ...-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...JP??14:55+38AFArr +1:22/Dep 1h 23m+0BPL??03:20+2:1912h 25m2
SMTWTFS
747 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+38AFArr +1:22/Dep 2h 50m+0BPL??05:20+3:0114h 25m9
SMTWTFS
747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JP??15:45+2:18AFArr /Dep +1:243h 45m+0BPL??06:55+2:4515h 10m-5
 M  T S
748 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+2:18IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BPL??05:20+3:0113h 35m1
 M  T S
745 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP115:45-IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BPL105:20-37h 35m1
S T  F 
1356 kmDear IR please dont ...-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...JP??16:25+1:33DLIArr +1:45/Dep +31h 0m-1:42HBJ??08:20+2:2815h 55m-2
 M     
1022 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...JP??17:10+26AFArr +1:00/Dep +2:1050m+1:10BPL??07:25+3:2414h 15m30
SMTWTFS
747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...JP??17:10+26AFArr +1:00/Dep +1:242h 10m+24BPL??06:55+2:4513h 45m3
SMTWTFS
747 kmxxx-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+26AFArr +1:00/Dep +1:493h 23m+49BPL??07:50+3:2114h 40m1
SMTWTFS
747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...JP??17:10+26AFArr +1:00/Dep +1:024h 20m+2BPL??10:10+2:1517h 0m13
SMTWTFS
747 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...JP??17:10+26IDHArr +1:53/Dep +261h 50m-1:27BPL??04:30+1:5111h 20m0
 MT  FS
745 kmDear IR please dont ...-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+10NDLSArr +30/Dep +4:581h 5m+4:28BPL??10:55+5:2917h 5m1
S      
1011 kmGopal*^~-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JP??20:25+19MAKRArr +6/Dep +3:141h 32m+3:08BPL??11:55+3:4215h 30m15
      S
683 kmDear IR please dont ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site