Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2079.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Andheri   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0MAS*609:45-138h 10m30
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2185 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0MAS209:45-138h 10m30
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2185 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+44MAS*210:10+436h 30m26
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL2185 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP521:40+22MS009:55+1:0236h 15m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2189 km60 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Andheri   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+19ADIArr +6/Dep 0m+0MAS??17:10+5040h 40m21
   W  S
2344 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+9AFArr +32/Dep +134h 15m-19MS??18:05+5139h 55m6
 M    S
2232 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:432h 37m+0MAS??23:20+2:4745h 10m29
S   TF 
2487 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JP??05:00+20DEEArr +16/Dep +154h 52m-1MAS??20:10+4439h 10m-13
  T   S
2480 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...JP??06:15+16JHSArr +1:09/Dep +265h 23m-43MAS??20:15+1738h 0m0
   W F 
2226 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??08:45+21DLIArr +38/Dep +151h 10m-23MAS??20:10+4435h 25m-14
      S
2484 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+18AFArr +33/Dep +134h 57m-20MAS??20:15+1735h 5m-1
   W   
2228 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +64h 57m+0MAS??20:15+2835h 5m2
 M     
2228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+14AFArr +18/Dep +62h 32m-12MAS??20:15+2835h 0m1
 M     
2345 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+1:45AFArr +2:11/Dep +112h 50m-2:00MAS??06:20+3439h 25m38
SMTWTFS
2228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+10IDHArr +57/Dep +111h 53m-46MAS??06:20+3438h 35m30
 M  T S
2226 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+16IDHArr +1:09/Dep +111h 53m-58MAS??06:20+3438h 35m30
S T  F 
2226 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+8AFArr +9/Dep +103h 23m+1MAS??07:10+1138h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...JP??17:35+31JBPArr +51/Dep +1:581h 50m+1:07MAS??14:25+1:1244h 50m19
 M W   
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+10NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:181h 5m+2:07MS??14:25+1:3344h 35m9
S      
2496 kmKSG*^~-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JP??19:35+14BPLArr -2/Dep +3755m+39MAS??07:10+1135h 35m6
      S
2185 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...JP??19:35+2BPLArr +14/Dep +3755m+23MAS??07:10+1135h 35m11
 M W   
2185 kmVinay Kumar~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??20:25+19ADHArr +34/Dep +825m-26MAS??16:30+944h 5m35
 M W F 
2412 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site