Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2160.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Andheri   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0MAS*609:45-938h 10m30
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2185 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1MAS209:45-338h 10m30
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2185 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+37MAS*210:10+136h 30m26
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL2185 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP521:40+23MS009:55+4136h 15m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2189 km60 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Andheri   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+17ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5MAS??17:10+2640h 40m23
   W  S
2344 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+21AFArr +37/Dep +164h 15m-21MS??18:05+3839h 55m5
 M    S
2232 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:182h 37m+0MAS??23:20+1:5545h 10m29
S   TF 
2488 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JP??05:00+24DEEArr +23/Dep +134h 52m-10MAS??20:10+3839h 10m-13
  T   S
2480 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...JP106:15-JHSArr +1:03/Dep +155h 23m-48MAS120:15-62h 0m1
  T T  
2428 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??08:45+27DLIArr +40/Dep +131h 10m-27MAS??20:10+3835h 25m-14
      S
2485 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+15AFArr +25/Dep +64h 57m-19MAS??20:15+2035h 5m0
   W   
2228 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +44h 57m+0MAS??20:15+2835h 5m2
 M     
2228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+6AFArr +18/Dep +42h 32m-14MAS??20:15+2835h 0m1
 M     
2345 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+17AFArr /Dep +122h 50m+0MAS??06:20+3039h 25m38
SMTWTFS
2228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+35IDHArr /Dep +121h 53m+0MAS??06:20+3038h 35m30
 M  T S
2226 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+16IDHArr +1:00/Dep +121h 53m-48MAS??06:20+3038h 35m30
S T  F 
2226 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+9AFArr /Dep +113h 23m+0MAS??07:10+1838h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...JP??17:35+19JBPArr +20/Dep +1:332h 0m+1:13MAS??14:25+5744h 50m19
 M W   
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:131h 5m+59MS??14:25+3644h 35m9
S      
2497 kmGopal*^-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JP??19:35+15BPLArr +0/Dep +3155m+31MAS??07:10+1835h 35m6
      S
2185 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...JP??19:35+3BPLArr +12/Dep +3155m+19MAS??07:10+1835h 35m11
 M W   
2185 kmVinay Kumar~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??20:25+4ADHArr +13/Dep +1525m+2MAS??16:30+1444h 5m35
 M W F 
2413 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.