Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2079.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Andheri   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0MAS*609:45-338h 10m30
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2185 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1MAS209:45+938h 10m30
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2185 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+37MAS*210:10+2536h 30m26
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL2185 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP521:40+23MS009:55+1:1736h 15m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2189 km60 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Andheri   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +00m-10MAS??17:10+5940h 40m21
   W  S
2344 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+33AFArr +1:06/Dep +354h 15m-31MS??18:05+1:3639h 55m6
 M    S
2233 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP102:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:522h 27m+0MAS623:20+2:2569h 10m29
   WT S
3498 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JP??05:00+17DEEArr +24/Dep +1:104h 52m+46MAS??20:10+1:5839h 10m-13
  T   S
2480 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...JP??06:15+8JHSArr +1:11/Dep +395h 23m-32MAS??20:15+3838h 0m0
   W F 
2227 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +54/Dep +1:101h 10m+16MAS??20:10+1:5835h 25m-14
      S
2484 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+11AFArr +31/Dep +144h 57m-17MAS??20:15+3835h 5m-1
   W   
2228 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +154h 57m+0MAS??20:15+4135h 5m2
 M     
2228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+13AFArr +21/Dep +152h 32m-6MAS??20:15+4135h 0m1
 M     
2345 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+1:48AFArr +2:23/Dep +482h 50m-1:35MAS??06:20+1:2539h 25m38
SMTWTFS
2228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+47IDHArr +1:43/Dep +481h 53m-55MAS??06:20+1:2538h 35m30
 M  T S
2226 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+17IDHArr +1:15/Dep +481h 53m-27MAS??06:20+1:2538h 35m30
S T  F 
2226 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+8AFArr +26/Dep +283h 23m+2MAS??07:10+5638h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...JP??17:35+30JBPArr +56/Dep +2:042h 0m+1:08MAS??14:25+1:4044h 50m19
 M W   
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+12NDLSArr +22/Dep +3:441h 5m+3:22MS??14:25+2:5644h 35m9
S      
2497 kmGopal*^~-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JP??19:35+15BPLArr -9/Dep +1:1855m+1:27MAS??07:10+5635h 35m6
      S
2185 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...JP??19:35+0BPLArr +13/Dep +1:1855m+1:05MAS??07:10+5635h 35m11
 M W   
2185 kmVinay Kumar~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??20:25+20ADHArr +33/Dep +325m-30MAS??16:30+244h 5m35
 M W F 
2411 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site