Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2079.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Andheri   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0MAS*609:45-738h 10m32
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2184 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1MAS209:45+1638h 10m32
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2184 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+20MAS*210:10+2636h 30m24
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL2184 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP021:40+19MS009:55+1:1536h 15m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2188 km60 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Andheri   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+25ADIArr +19/Dep +00m-19MAS??17:10+3140h 40m22
   W  S
2344 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+2:03AFArr +2:17/Dep +1:094h 15m-1:08MS??18:05+3:0439h 55m6
 M    S
2233 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +4:112h 27m+0MAS??23:20+3:2445h 10m29
S   TF 
2486 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JP??05:00+23DEEArr +39/Dep +3:284h 52m+2:49MAS??20:10+3:2439h 10m-13
  T   S
2479 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...JP??06:15+13JHSArr +1:48/Dep +1:105h 23m-38MAS??20:15+1:2638h 0m0
   W F 
2226 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??08:45+31DLIArr +1:02/Dep +3:281h 10m+2:26MAS??20:10+3:2435h 25m-14
      S
2483 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+15AFArr +54/Dep +194h 57m-35MAS??20:15+1:2635h 5m-1
   W   
2227 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +204h 57m+0MAS??20:15+1:5735h 5m2
 M     
2227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+16AFArr +24/Dep +202h 32m-4MAS??20:15+1:5735h 0m1
 M     
2344 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+34AFArr +1:17/Dep +1:452h 50m+28MAS??06:20+2:3839h 25m38
SMTWTFS
2227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+1:49IDHArr +2:24/Dep +1:451h 53m-39MAS??06:20+2:3838h 35m30
 M  T S
2225 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+44IDHArr +1:33/Dep +1:451h 53m+12MAS??06:20+2:3838h 35m30
S T  F 
2225 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+26AFArr +58/Dep +1:403h 23m+42MAS??07:10+2:3838h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...JP??17:35+46JBPArr +1:22/Dep +2:112h 0m+49MAS??14:25+2:1044h 50m19
 M W   
2526 kmVinay Kumar~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+9NDLSArr +29/Dep +4:091h 5m+3:40MS??14:25+3:1944h 35m9
S      
2496 kmGopal*^~-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JP??19:35+13BPLArr -1/Dep +2:4355m+2:44MAS??07:10+2:3835h 35m6
      S
2184 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...JP??19:35+0BPLArr +28/Dep +2:4355m+2:15MAS??07:10+2:3835h 35m11
 M W   
2184 kmVinay Kumar~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??20:25+3ADHArr +10/Dep +225m-8MAS??16:30+044h 5m35
 M W F 
2411 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site