Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2388.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0CBE*318:00+146h 25m37
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2680 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+18ADIArr +6/Dep +020m-6CBE??02:00+5649h 30m30
S      
2608 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep 2h 37m+0CBE??07:42+2:2453h 32m35
S   TF 
2982 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...JP??03:15+16JUArr +11/Dep +222h 35m+11CBE??02:50+2147h 35m29
    T  
2511 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...JP??04:25+15ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17CBE??02:50+2146h 25m11
    T  
2394 kmIri rules are differ...-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...JP??06:15+17GWLArr +27/Dep +242h 35m-3CBE??05:05+3746h 50m16
SMTWTFS
2653 kmapsaxena1956-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...JP??07:05+0AFArr +0/Dep +940m+9CBE??09:15+3950h 10m26
   W   
2728 km~-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +271h 5m+0CBE??05:05+3743h 55m17
 M W   
2654 kmIri rules are differ...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+16AFArr +23/Dep +271h 5m+4CBE??05:05+3743h 55m15
 M W   
2654 kmIri rules are differ...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JP319:35+2SBCArr +38/Dep +52h 30m-33PTJ022:23+774h 48m13
no arr/dep
2895 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...JP??19:35+0MASArr -7/Dep +01h 45m+7CBE??19:25+1:2647h 50m11
S    F 
2680 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...JP??19:35+2SBCArr +38/Dep +37h 10m-35CBE??03:12+1955h 37m10
 M W   
2756 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...JP??20:25+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0CBE??23:45+2051h 20m33
 M W F 
2761 kmCheetah*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+33ADIArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7CBE??02:00+5653h 25m24
      S
2608 kmMJ*^-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...JP??21:40+28MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1CBE??19:25+1:2645h 45m5
S      
2680 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site