Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
13 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 771.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Bina Malkhedi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJP107:45+16ET400:05-216h 20m14
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km49 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRJP107:45+10ET300:05-916h 20m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km49 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRJP*015:00+0ET508:10+5117h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 882 km51 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRJP*415:00+0ET??08:15+2017h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 882 km51 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRJP*216:30+6ET313:40+1921h 10m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1048 km50 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0ET209:10+1113h 35m15
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1ET009:10+3413h 35m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRJP*319:35+0ET509:10+1413h 35m15
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km59 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRJP319:35+13ET009:10+1913h 35m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km59 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRJP*421:05+0ET312:00-314h 55m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km53 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+23ET012:05+114h 25m11
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km55 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRJP??21:40-ET??12:05-14h 25m11
   W   
SL
3A2A
 796 km55 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP521:40+22ET012:05+1014h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Bina Malkhedi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00+12DLIArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17ET??20:55+1:3719h 55m2
 MT TFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JP??02:10+48AFArr +1:24/Dep +285h 20m-56ET??20:55+1:3718h 45m3
 MT TFS
839 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+48AFArr +1:24/Dep +374h 15m-47ET??19:30+1:5217h 20m-2
 M    S
839 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10+48AFArr +1:24/Dep +572h 55m-27ET??18:50+1:4816h 40m3
 M     
839 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP102:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:522h 37m+0ET223:00+3:2544h 50m6
   WT S
2109 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +422h 55m+0ET??18:55+1:2916h 45m0
S  W   
839 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +285h 20m+0ET??20:55+1:3718h 45m0
 MT TFS
839 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
361
--
Σ Ajmer Vskp express...JP??06:15+10AGCArr +48/Dep +2820m-20ET??20:55+1:3714h 40m0
 MT TFS
837 kmPranav jain*^-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...JP??06:15+10GWLArr +40/Dep 2h 35m+0ET??23:50+1:3617h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
837 kmapsaxena1956-
2084
Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain...JP??06:15+10AGCArr +48/Dep +2:225h 30m+1:34ET??01:45+3:3619h 30m15
SMTWTFS
837 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...JP??06:15+10AGCArr +48/Dep +181h 15m-30ET??21:35+2:0015h 20m0
SMTWTFS
837 kmVinay Kumar~-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...JP??07:05+1AFArr +7/Dep +2840m+21ET??20:55+1:3713h 50m8
 MT  FS
839 kmAnkit*^-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...JP??07:05+1AFArr +7/Dep +1940m+12ET??20:55+1:3013h 50m7
   W   
839 kmxxx-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JP??09:10+11AFArr +31/Dep +2:533h 57m+2:22ET??03:05+3:2517h 55m6
 M W   
839 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ET??23:50+1:3614h 40m-1
 M W   
839 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+11AFArr +31/Dep 1h 5m+0ET??23:50+1:3614h 40m-3
 M W   
839 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+5AFArr +43/Dep +372h 20m-6ET??02:45+1:3315h 0m1
    T  
840 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+1:16AFArr +2:02/Dep +542h 50m-1:08ET??07:15+1:5016h 20m12
SMTWTFS
839 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JP??15:45+48AFArr +1:45/Dep +333h 45m-1:12ET??08:20+1:5316h 35m-4
 M  T S
839 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+48IDHArr +1:46/Dep +541h 53m-52ET??07:15+1:5015h 30m4
 M  T S
837 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+35IDHArr +1:28/Dep +541h 53m-34ET??07:15+1:5015h 30m4
S T  F 
837 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...JP??17:10+18AFArr +34/Dep +332h 10m-1ET??08:20+1:5315h 10m4
SMTWTFS
839 kmxxx-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+18AFArr +34/Dep +353h 23m+1ET??09:40+1:3016h 30m2
SMTWTFS
839 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...JP??17:10+18AFArr +34/Dep +234h 20m-11ET??12:15+1:1419h 5m16
SMTWTFS
839 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...JP??17:35+30JBPArr +59/Dep +1:592h 0m+1:00ET??14:30+1:5720h 55m6
 M W   
1138 kmVinay Kumar~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +3:571h 5m+3:34ET??13:00+4:4319h 10m2
S      
1103 kmGopal*^~-
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp.&nb...JP??18:10+7BPLArr /Dep +24h 15m+0ET??17:30+1523h 20m3
SMTWTFS
883 kmPranav jain*^-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JP??20:25+22MAKRArr +11/Dep +2:201h 32m+2:09ET??13:50+3:4017h 25m19
      S
775 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site