Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
13 Trains / 29 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 771.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ajmer   New Delhi   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Bina Malkhedi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJP107:45+21ET400:05-1116h 20m14
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL796 km49 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRJP107:45+13ET300:05+016h 20m14
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL796 km49 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRJP*415:00+2ET508:10+2717h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL885 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRJP*415:00+0ET??08:15+5217h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 885 km51 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRJP*216:30+8ET313:40+2821h 10m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1048 km50 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0ET209:10+613h 35m15
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL796 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1ET009:10+713h 35m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL796 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRJP*319:35+3ET509:10+913h 35m15
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL796 km59 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRJP319:35+15ET009:10+213h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL796 km59 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRJP*421:05+3ET312:00+314h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL796 km53 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+37ET012:05-1214h 25m11
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL796 km55 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRJP??21:40+30ET??12:05-114h 25m11
   W   
SL
3A
2A
RLWL796 km55 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP521:40+23ET012:05+114h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL796 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ajmer   New Delhi   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Bina Malkhedi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00+18DLIArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15ET??20:55+2719h 55m2
 MT TFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JP??02:10+21AFArr +37/Dep +135h 20m-24ET??20:55+2718h 45m2
 MT TFS
839 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+21AFArr +37/Dep +164h 15m-21ET??19:30+5417h 20m-3
 M    S
839 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10+21AFArr +37/Dep +252h 55m-12ET??18:50+3416h 40m1
 M     
839 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:182h 37m+0ET??23:00+2:3120h 50m6
S   TF 
1099 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +222h 55m+0ET??18:55+2816h 45m0
S  W   
839 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +135h 20m+0ET??20:55+2718h 45m0
 MT TFS
839 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
361
--
Σ Ajmer Vskp express...JP??06:15+13AGCArr +39/Dep +1320m-26ET??20:55+2714h 40m0
 MT TFS
838 kmPranav jain*^~-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...JP??06:15+13GWLArr +24/Dep +172h 35m-7ET??23:50+1217h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
838 kmapsaxena1956-
2084
Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain...JP??06:15+13AGCArr +39/Dep +325h 30m-7ET??01:45+1:3419h 30m15
SMTWTFS
838 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...JP??06:15+13AGCArr +39/Dep +81h 15m-31ET??21:35+4315h 20m0
SMTWTFS
838 kmVinay Kumar~-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...JP??07:05+0AFArr +2/Dep +1340m+11ET??20:55+2713h 50m8
 MT  FS
839 kmAnkit*^~-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...JP??07:05+0AFArr +2/Dep +1140m+9ET??20:55+1513h 50m7
   W   
839 km~-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JP??09:10+15AFArr +25/Dep +303h 57m+5ET??03:05+1:1417h 55m6
 M W   
839 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +231h 5m+0ET??23:50+1214h 40m-1
 M W   
839 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+15AFArr +25/Dep +231h 5m-2ET??23:50+1214h 40m-3
 M W   
839 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+4AFArr +53/Dep +242h 20m-29ET??02:45+5515h 0m1
    T  
840 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+17AFArr /Dep +122h 50m+0ET??07:15+2916h 20m12
SMTWTFS
839 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...FL??15:05+19AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 10m-22ET??08:10+2217h 5m-3
   W   
830 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JP??15:45+35AFArr /Dep +183h 45m+0ET??08:20+5016h 35m-4
 M  T S
839 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+35IDHArr /Dep +121h 53m+0ET??07:15+2915h 30m4
 M  T S
837 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+16IDHArr +1:00/Dep +121h 53m-48ET??07:15+2915h 30m4
S T  F 
837 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...JP??17:10+9AFArr /Dep +182h 10m+0ET??08:20+5015h 10m4
SMTWTFS
839 kmxxx-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+9AFArr /Dep +113h 23m+0ET??09:40+2616h 30m2
SMTWTFS
839 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...JP??17:10+9AFArr /Dep +94h 20m+0ET??12:15+1419h 5m16
SMTWTFS
839 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...JP??17:35+19JBPArr +20/Dep +1:332h 0m+1:13ET??14:30+1:2520h 55m6
 M W   
1138 kmVinay Kumar~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:131h 5m+59ET??13:00+1:1119h 10m2
S      
1104 kmGopal*^-
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp.&nb...JP??18:10+4BPLArr +3/Dep +04h 15m-3ET??17:30+723h 20m3
SMTWTFS
885 kmPranav jain*^~-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JP??20:25+19MAKRArr -19/Dep +1:431h 32m+2:02ET??13:50+2:1717h 25m19
      S
775 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.