Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
13 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Bina Malkhedi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJP107:45+23ET400:05-1416h 20m14
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km49 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRJP107:45+14ET300:05-916h 20m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km49 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRJP*415:00+1ET508:10+1417h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL885 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRJP*415:00+1ET??08:15+1:0017h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 885 km51 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRJP*216:30+4ET313:40+1221h 10m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1048 km50 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0ET209:10+613h 35m15
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0ET009:10+713h 35m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRJP*319:35+2ET509:10+1013h 35m15
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km59 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRJP319:35+18ET009:10+1013h 35m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km59 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRJP*421:05+2ET312:00-914h 55m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km53 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+41ET012:05-214h 25m11
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km55 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRJP??21:40+30ET??12:05-114h 25m11
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL796 km55 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP521:40+24ET012:05+714h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Bina Malkhedi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00+20DLIArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14ET??20:55+2919h 55m2
 MT TFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JP??02:10+19AFArr +34/Dep +105h 20m-24ET??20:55+2918h 45m3
 MT TFS
839 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+19AFArr +34/Dep +144h 15m-20ET??19:30+5017h 20m-2
 M    S
839 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP102:10-AFArr +34/Dep +262h 55m-8ET318:50-40h 40m2
S      
2104 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:412h 37m+0ET??23:00+3:3220h 50m6
S   TF 
1098 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +192h 55m+0ET??18:55+2116h 45m0
S  W   
839 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +105h 20m+0ET??20:55+2918h 45m0
 MT TFS
839 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
361
--
Σ Ajmer Vskp express...JP??06:15+20AGCArr +40/Dep +1020m-30ET??20:55+2914h 40m0
 MT TFS
838 kmPranav jain*^-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...JP??06:15+20GWLArr +28/Dep +272h 35m-1ET??23:50+2317h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
838 kmapsaxena1956-
2084
Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain...JP??06:15+20AGCArr +40/Dep +345h 30m-6ET??01:45+1:4019h 30m15
SMTWTFS
838 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...JP??06:15+20AGCArr +40/Dep +51h 15m-35ET??21:35+4315h 20m0
SMTWTFS
838 kmVinay Kumar~-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...JP??07:05+0AFArr -1/Dep +1040m+11ET??20:55+2913h 50m8
 MT  FS
839 kmAnkit*^-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...JP??07:05+0AFArr -1/Dep +840m+9ET??20:55+1213h 50m7
   W   
839 km~-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JP??09:10+18AFArr +26/Dep +1:063h 57m+40ET??03:05+1:5117h 55m6
 M W   
839 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +301h 5m+0ET??23:50+2314h 40m-1
 M W   
839 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+18AFArr +26/Dep +301h 5m+4ET??23:50+2314h 40m-3
 M W   
839 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+5AFArr +42/Dep +202h 20m-22ET??02:45+4515h 0m1
    T  
840 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+34AFArr +58/Dep +112h 50m-47ET??07:15+2916h 20m12
SMTWTFS
839 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JP115:45+24AFArr +1:11/Dep +153h 45m-56ET208:20+5040h 35m-4
 M  T S
1489 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+24IDHArr +1:14/Dep +111h 53m-1:03ET??07:15+2915h 30m4
 M  T S
837 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+19IDHArr +1:08/Dep +111h 53m-57ET??07:15+2915h 30m4
S T  F 
837 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...JP117:10+8AFArr +12/Dep +152h 10m+3ET208:20+5039h 10m4
SMTWTFS
839 kmxxx-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+8AFArr +12/Dep +83h 23m-4ET??09:40+2216h 30m2
SMTWTFS
839 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...JP??17:10+8AFArr +12/Dep +104h 20m-2ET??12:15+1119h 5m16
SMTWTFS
839 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...JP??17:35+29JBPArr +39/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:04ET??14:30+1:2420h 55m6
 M W   
1138 kmVinay Kumar~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+8NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:071h 5m+58ET??13:00+1:0119h 10m2
S      
1103 kmKSG*^~-
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp.&nb...JP??18:10+6BPLArr +2/Dep +24h 15m+0ET??17:30+823h 20m3
SMTWTFS
885 kmPranav jain*^-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JP??20:25+15MAKRArr -8/Dep +1:441h 32m+1:52ET??13:50+2:3317h 25m19
      S
775 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site