Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
20 Trains / 34 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 494.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJP102:10+33CNB710:45+2:378h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERJP102:10-CNB710:45-8h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL495 km58 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35+2:56CNB413:30+5:1810h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL611 km56 km/hr
05104Madar - Chhapra Spec...ExpNERJP302:40-CNB014:35-11h 55m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL611 km51 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+10CNB513:40+2:079h 45m4
 M     
Unreserved
 495 km51 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRJP109:10-CNB518:55-9h 45m4
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL495 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10+11CNB518:55+1:159h 45m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km51 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+13CNB619:55+2:1410h 40m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL611 km57 km/hr
05286Madar (Ajmer) - Bara...ExpECRJP009:15-CNB021:35-12h 20m7
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL611 km50 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRJP111:45+6CNB619:55+1:518h 10m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km61 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRJP114:55+1:48CNB523:15+3:258h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km59 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRJP*215:20+2:33CNB502:00+4:3310h 40m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km55 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+47CNB801:20+2:079h 35m13
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km52 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+17CNB801:20+1:489h 35m13
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km52 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+9CNB801:20+2:389h 35m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km52 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRJP*121:00+2CNB908:50+4111h 50m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km51 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERJP121:40+21CNB507:30+2:429h 50m7
      S
IISL3A
GNWL611 km62 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30+5CNB711:50+3812h 20m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km49 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRJP123:30+33CNB811:50+1:2312h 20m13
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km49 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRJP123:45+17CNB812:33+3912h 48m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km47 km/hr


34 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JP??01:00+14DLIArr +17/Dep +2020m+3CNB??14:20+2:1313h 20m15
SMTWTFS
744 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...JP??03:55+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:322h 15m+2:15CNB??17:48+3:5013h 53m-16
      S
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +413h 35m+24CNB??20:15+1:5016h 20m-16
      S
749 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +69h 10m-11CNB??02:20+1:5422h 25m-12
      S
749 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +3:392h 45m+3:06CNB??17:48+4:4113h 8m-9
    T  
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +414h 5m+8CNB??20:15+1:5015h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
748 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +495h 10m+16CNB??22:50+3:2118h 10m15
SMTWTFS
744 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +52h 15m-28CNB??19:50+1:4615h 10m3
SMTWTFS
748 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +1:524h 30m+1:19CNB??20:25+4:0715h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
736 kmrajkamalspj~-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JP??05:00+17DLIArr +23/Dep +2:321h 40m+2:09CNB??17:48+3:5012h 48m-19
  T   S
748 kmDB*^~-
14823
Σ JSM-BBS Σ...JP??05:00+17DLIArr +23/Dep +2:085h 50m+1:45CNB??21:45+2:2716h 45m-19
  TWT S
748 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16348
--
Σ Jaisalmer-Bhubanes...JP??05:00+17DLIArr +23/Dep +3:391h 40m+3:16CNB??17:48+4:4112h 48m-19
    T  
748 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +11/Dep +413h 45m+30CNB??20:15+1:5014h 15m0
SMTWTFS
744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14674
--
Σ jp-ndls-hwh fast&n...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +11/Dep +2:322h 25m+2:21CNB??17:48+3:5011h 48m0
  T   S
744 kmchayanghosh-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...JP??06:15+8JHSArr +1:11/Dep +1:184h 2m+7CNB??00:10+1:0917h 55m29
SMTWTFS
674 kms verma*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+8JHSArr +1:11/Dep +125h 40m-59CNB??01:20+4119h 5m-4
     F 
674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+1AFArr +7/Dep +142h 55m+7CNB??19:15+1:2712h 10m18
      S
494 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+14DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19CNB??20:15+1:5012h 55m-12
 M WT S
744 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+14DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30CNB??22:12+3:2014h 52m-10
 M W   
732 kmkushanmaths-
23087
--
Σ Bikaner-Jaipur-Saw...JP??07:45+11SWMArr +25/Dep +331h 0m+8CNB??19:55+1:0112h 10m11
no arr/dep
612 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...JP??08:45+32DLIArr +1:00/Dep +412h 20m-19CNB??21:35+5912h 50m-21
  TW   
748 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...JP??08:45+32DLIArr +1:00/Dep +2:084h 30m+1:08CNB??01:25+3:0216h 40m-16
no arr/dep
744 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+32DLIArr +1:00/Dep +573h 0m-3CNB??23:00+2:4114h 15m-18
   W   
748 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+32DLIArr +1:00/Dep +473h 0m-13CNB??23:00+2:2714h 15m-18
  T  F 
748 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +54/Dep +473h 0m-7CNB??23:00+2:2714h 15m-17
 M     
748 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +54/Dep +372h 50m-17CNB??22:25+1:3813h 40m-20
SM  T S
748 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +54/Dep +431h 50m-11CNB??21:15+1:1612h 30m-20
SM  T S
748 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20+18DLIArr +40/Dep +583h 40m+18CNB??05:50+2:5516h 30m-9
     FS
744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+9SWMArr +21/Dep +4:1225m+3:51CNB??04:20+4:3814h 20m11
S   TF 
662 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP??16:25+35DLIArr +59/Dep +3:121h 45m+2:13CNB??06:05+4:3513h 40m-3
S  W   
748 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+35DLIArr +59/Dep +581h 40m-1CNB??05:50+2:5513h 25m1
SMTWTFS
744 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...JP??17:10+8AFArr +26/Dep +3820m+12CNB??04:35+1:0711h 25m44
S T  F 
494 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9425
Σ AII-CNB 'ShramShat...JP117:50+12NDLSArr +22/Dep +191h 15m-3CNB406:30+1:4312h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
749 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP??17:50+12NDLSArr +22/Dep +3:121h 5m+2:50CNB??06:05+4:3512h 15m-2
S  W   
749 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site