Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
18 Trains / 34 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 494.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJP102:10+2:09CNB710:45+4:158h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERJP102:10-CNB710:55-8h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL495 km57 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35+2:42CNB413:30+5:3410h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL611 km56 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+16CNB513:40+3:079h 45m4
 M     
Unreserved
 495 km51 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRJP109:10-CNB518:55-9h 45m4
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL495 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10+17CNB518:55+2:309h 45m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km51 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+13CNB619:55+2:5510h 40m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL611 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRJP111:45+6CNB619:55+3:328h 10m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km61 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRJP114:55+38CNB523:15+3:088h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km59 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRJP*215:20+4:23CNB502:00+6:1710h 40m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km55 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45-CNB801:20-9h 35m13
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km52 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45-CNB801:20-9h 35m13
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km52 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRJP115:45-CNB801:20-9h 35m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km52 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRJP*121:00+2CNB908:50+1:1111h 50m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km51 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERJP121:40+22CNB507:30+3:519h 50m7
      S
IISL3A
GNWL611 km62 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30-CNB711:50-12h 20m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km49 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRJP123:30-CNB811:50-12h 20m13
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km49 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRJP123:45+32CNB812:33+1:3212h 48m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km47 km/hr


34 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JP??01:00+13DLIArr +36/Dep +5820m+22CNB??14:20+3:3713h 20m15
SMTWTFS
744 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...JP??03:55+5NDLSArr /Dep +3:452h 15m+0CNB??17:48+5:0313h 53m-16
      S
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+5NDLSArr /Dep +2:043h 35m+0CNB??20:15+3:0916h 20m-16
      S
749 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+5NDLSArr /Dep 9h 10m+0CNB??02:20+2:5522h 25m-12
      S
749 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...JP104:40-DLIArr +47/Dep 2h 45m+0CNB017:48-13h 8m-9
    T  
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +2:044h 5m+1:17CNB??20:15+3:0915h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
748 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +2:185h 10m+1:31CNB??22:50+3:5018h 10m15
SMTWTFS
744 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +72h 15m-40CNB??19:50+2:1715h 10m3
SMTWTFS
748 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +4:024h 30m+3:15CNB??20:25+5:2315h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
736 kmrajkamalspj~-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JP??05:00+24DLIArr +39/Dep +3:451h 40m+3:06CNB??17:48+5:0312h 48m-19
  T   S
748 kmDB*^~-
14823
Σ JSM-BBS Σ...JP??05:00+24DLIArr +39/Dep +4:135h 50m+3:34CNB??21:45+3:5816h 45m-19
  TWT S
748 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16348
--
Σ Jaisalmer-Bhubanes...JP105:00-DLIArr +39/Dep 1h 40m+0CNB017:48-12h 48m-19
    T  
748 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +17/Dep +2:043h 45m+1:47CNB??20:15+3:0914h 15m0
SMTWTFS
744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14674
--
Σ jp-ndls-hwh fast&n...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +17/Dep +3:452h 25m+3:28CNB??17:48+5:0311h 48m0
  T   S
744 kmchayanghosh-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...JP??06:15+14JHSArr +1:57/Dep +1:444h 2m-13CNB??00:10+1:3917h 55m29
SMTWTFS
674 kmS Verma*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+14JHSArr +1:57/Dep +345h 40m-1:23CNB??01:20+1:3519h 5m-4
     F 
674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+1AFArr +19/Dep +332h 55m+14CNB??19:15+1:4712h 10m18
      S
494 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+23DEEArr +30/Dep +2:042h 0m+1:34CNB??20:15+3:0912h 55m-12
 M WT S
744 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+23DEEArr +30/Dep +1:544h 40m+1:24CNB??22:12+2:5514h 52m-10
 M W   
732 kmkushanmaths-
23087
--
Σ Bikaner-Jaipur-Saw...JP??07:45+9SWMArr +29/Dep +411h 0m+12CNB??19:55+2:0112h 10m11
no arr/dep
612 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...JP008:45+33DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:102h 20m+1:09CNB021:35+2:2636h 50m-21
  TW F 
1000 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...JP??08:45+33DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:414h 30m+1:40CNB??01:25+5:3216h 40m-16
no arr/dep
744 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+33DLIArr +1:01/Dep +3:063h 0m+2:05CNB??23:00+4:2014h 15m-18
   W   
748 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+33DLIArr +1:01/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??23:00+3:4914h 15m-18
  T  F 
748 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +1:00/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??23:00+3:4914h 15m-17
 M     
748 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +1:00/Dep 2h 50m+0CNB??22:25+2:2313h 40m-20
SM  T S
748 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +1:00/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??21:15+2:4212h 30m-20
SM  T S
748 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP113:20-DLIArr /Dep +523h 40m+0CNB605:50-40h 30m-9
     FS
1811 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+7SWMArr +20/Dep +3:3025m+3:10CNB??04:20+4:0514h 20m11
S   TF 
662 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP316:25+1:33DLIArr +1:45/Dep +5:131h 45m+3:28CNB706:05+6:2737h 40m-3
  T   S
1323 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+1:33DLIArr +1:45/Dep +521h 40m-53CNB??05:50+3:5313h 25m1
SMTWTFS
744 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...JP??17:10+26AFArr +1:00/Dep +5320m-7CNB??04:35+3:0111h 25m44
S T  F 
494 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9425
Σ AII-CNB 'ShramShat...JP??17:50+10NDLSArr +30/Dep +31h 15m-27CNB??06:30+2:5412h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
749 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP117:50+10NDLSArr +30/Dep +5:131h 5m+4:43CNB706:05+6:2712h 15m-2
S  W   
749 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site