Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 566.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+16LKO715:10+4:2811h 15m5
 M     
Unreserved
 567 km50 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+17LKO223:35+2:0814h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km55 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRJP109:10+9LKO323:35+2:4514h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km55 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRJP113:20+47LKO305:15+3:1515h 55m9
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL795 km50 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRJP113:20-LKO305:15-15h 55m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km50 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+2:41LKO102:50+3:4511h 5m15
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+1:08LKO102:50+3:3711h 5m15
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+47LKO702:50+4:5611h 5m15
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRJP118:10+43LKO409:30+2:3415h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km52 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRJP*121:00+2LJN*610:25+2:2913h 25m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km50 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30+3LKO313:55+1:1314h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km47 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRJP123:30+1:33LKO213:55+3:0614h 25m14
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km47 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRJP123:45+52LKO*214:25+2:5114h 40m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km46 km/hr


30 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP101:00+20DLIArr +43/Dep 1h 5m+0LKO117:45+2:4740h 45m25
SMTWTFS
795 kmHum safar express id...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+20DLIArr +43/Dep +1:304h 30m+47LKO??18:40+3:0817h 40m1
S  W  S
799 kmHum safar express id...-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...JP102:10-CNBArr +3:44/Dep 1h 25m+0LKO013:45-59h 35m9
    T  
1577 kmVinay Kumar~-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...JP??02:10+3:15CNBArr +3:44/Dep +4:421h 25m+58LJN??13:35+4:1811h 25m27
  T    
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +4:421h 15m+0LJN??13:35+4:1811h 25m24
  T    
566 kmVinay Kumar~-
13093
--
Σ jodhpur tatanagar ...JP102:10+3:15CNBArr +3:44/Dep +3:481h 55m+4LKO614:05+4:0235h 55m2
 M  T S
1577 kmHum safar express id...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+23NDLSArr +44/Dep +21h 55m-42LKO??17:25+1414h 30m-4
  T    
800 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+23NDLSArr +44/Dep +01h 55m-44LKO??17:25+1314h 30m-4
S   T  
800 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP103:55-NDLSArr +28/Dep 3h 35m+0LKO021:45-41h 50m-15
      S
1126 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+2NDLSArr +28/Dep +1:169h 10m+48LKO??03:55+3:2724h 0m-11
      S
821 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP104:40-DLIArr +49/Dep 4h 5m+0LKO021:45-17h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
820 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+29DLIArr +49/Dep +4:514h 55m+4:02LKO??23:35+5:1018h 55m-7
S  W   
799 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+29DLIArr +49/Dep +2:255h 10m+1:36LKO??00:25+3:4819h 45m17
SMTWTFS
816 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+29DLIArr +49/Dep +5:476h 45m+4:58LKO??02:00+6:1021h 20m-4
 M   F 
795 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...JP??04:40+29DLIArr +49/Dep +412h 15m-8LKO??21:25+3:0216h 45m5
SMTWTFS
820 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+29DLIArr +49/Dep +2:223h 0m+1:33LKO??21:15+2:1516h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
799 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7786
--
Σ Double D-Kranti&nb...JP??06:00+0DEEArr +23/Dep +1:294h 20m+1:06LKO??22:40+3:0116h 40m1
SMTWTFS
783 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP206:00-DEEArr +23/Dep 3h 45m+0LKO021:45-15h 45m1
SMTWTFS
816 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+0DEEArr +23/Dep +2:222h 40m+1:59LKO??21:15+2:1515h 15m4
SMTWTFS
795 km-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...JP??06:15+13JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:534h 2m-16LKO??01:45+2:4419h 30m31
SMTWTFS
746 kmS Verma*^~-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP207:05+0AFArr +25/Dep +312h 55m+6LKO020:50+3:0037h 45m19
     F 
566 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP107:20-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0LKO021:45-14h 25m-11
 M WT S
816 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP??08:45+37BEArr /Dep +525h 10m+0LJN??05:55+1:4521h 10m-11
 M W F 
795 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...JP??08:45+39DLIArr +1:11/Dep +2:406h 35m+1:29LKO??06:10+4:4021h 25m7
      S
795 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+12CNBArr +4:33/Dep +4:183h 5m-15LKO??00:25+3:4812h 40m22
    T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+10SWMArr +19/Dep +3:1925m+3:00LKO??05:55+3:5715h 55m13
S   TF 
734 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+31TDLArr /Dep +2:062h 45m+0LKO??03:55+3:2713h 0m3
SMTWTFS
566 km-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...JP??17:10+30AFArr +1:27/Dep +1:4320m+16LJN??06:25+3:5413h 15m46
S T  F 
566 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19194
--
Σ Ajmer Lucknow RajS...JP??17:50+9NDLSArr +30/Dep +245m-28LKO??07:30+1:5513h 40m1
SMTWTFS
800 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...JP123:15+16DLIArr +39/Dep 2h 40m+0LKO117:45+2:4742h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1044 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site