Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
15 Trains / 30 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 566.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05104Madar - Chhapra Spec...ExpNERJP302:40-LJN016:10-13h 30m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL683 km51 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+10LKO715:10+3:2711h 15m5
 M     
Unreserved
 567 km50 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+17LKO223:35+2:2814h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km55 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRJP109:10+8LKO323:35+1:4814h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km55 km/hr
05286Madar (Ajmer) - Bara...ExpECRJP009:15-LKO023:40-14h 25m8
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL683 km47 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRJP113:20+13LKO305:15+1:4215h 55m9
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL795 km50 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRJP113:20+18LKO305:15+1:4415h 55m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km50 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+47LKO102:50+2:5811h 5m15
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+17LKO102:50+2:4311h 5m15
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+9LKO702:50+3:2611h 5m15
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRJP118:10+23LKO409:30+1:3115h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km52 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRJP*121:00+2LJN*610:25+1:2413h 25m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km50 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30+5LKO313:55+1:1914h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km47 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRJP123:30+33LKO213:55+2:0014h 25m14
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km47 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRJP123:45+17LKO*214:25+1:1414h 40m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km46 km/hr


30 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+14DLIArr +17/Dep +121h 5m-5LKO??17:45+2216h 45m25
SMTWTFS
795 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+14DLIArr +17/Dep +344h 30m+17LKO??18:40+2:0117h 40m1
S  W  S
799 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...JP??02:10+33CNBArr +2:37/Dep +2:091h 25m-28LKO??13:45+3:2711h 35m9
      S
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...JP??02:10+33CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:571h 25m-40LJN??13:35+2:5811h 25m27
  T    
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...JP102:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:571h 15m+0LJN613:35+2:5883h 25m24
      S
1577 kmVinay Kumar~-
13093
--
Σ jodhpur tatanagar ...JP??02:10+33CNBArr +2:37/Dep +3:431h 55m+1:06LKO??14:05+4:2611h 55m2
S T  F 
567 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+19NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21LKO??17:25-114h 30m-4
  T    
800 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+19NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21LKO??17:25+314h 30m-4
S   T  
800 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +413h 35m+24LKO??21:45+3:0217h 50m-15
      S
821 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +69h 10m-11LKO??03:45+2:3423h 50m-11
      S
821 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +414h 5m+8LKO??21:45+3:0217h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
820 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +4:164h 55m+3:43LKO??23:35+4:3718h 55m-7
S  W   
799 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +495h 10m+16LKO??00:25+3:5119h 45m17
SMTWTFS
816 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +4:026h 45m+3:29LKO??02:00+5:1721h 20m-4
 M   F 
795 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +52h 15m-28LKO??21:25+2:2416h 45m5
SMTWTFS
820 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +293h 0m-4LKO??21:15+1:2116h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
799 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7786
--
Σ Double D-Kranti&nb...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +11/Dep +284h 20m+17LKO??22:40+1:4516h 40m1
SMTWTFS
783 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +11/Dep +413h 45m+30LKO??21:45+3:0215h 45m1
SMTWTFS
816 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +11/Dep +292h 40m+18LKO??21:15+1:2115h 15m4
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...JP??06:15+8JHSArr +1:11/Dep +1:184h 2m+7LKO??01:45+1:4219h 30m31
SMTWTFS
746 kms verma*^~-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+1AFArr +7/Dep +142h 55m+7LKO??20:50+2:5213h 45m19
      S
566 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+14DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19LKO??21:45+3:0214h 25m-11
 M WT S
816 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP??08:45+32BEArr +53/Dep +135h 10m-40LJN??05:55+1821h 10m-11
  TW F 
795 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +54/Dep +2:236h 35m+1:29LKO??06:10+3:3121h 25m7
 M    S
795 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+6CNBArr +1:51/Dep +3:243h 5m+1:33LKO??00:25+3:5112h 40m22
    T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+9SWMArr +21/Dep +4:1225m+3:51LKO??05:55+5:3715h 55m13
S   TF 
734 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+1:48TDLArr +2:13/Dep +1:052h 45m-1:08LKO??03:45+2:3412h 50m3
SMTWTFS
566 kmxxx-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...JP??17:10+8AFArr +26/Dep +3820m+12LJN??06:25+1:4113h 15m46
S T  F 
566 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19194
--
Σ Ajmer Lucknow RajS...JP??17:50+12NDLSArr +22/Dep +145m-21LKO??07:30+1713h 40m1
SMTWTFS
800 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...JP??23:15+14DLIArr +25/Dep +122h 40m-13LKO??17:45+2218h 30m10
SMTWTFS
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site