Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:56:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 566.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Idgah Agra => Tundla => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+16LKO715:10+4:0911h 15m5
 M     
Unreserved
 567 km50 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+22LKO223:35+2:3214h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km55 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRJP109:10+14LKO323:35+2:1814h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km55 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRJP113:20+12LKO305:15+2:0715h 55m9
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL795 km50 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRJP113:20-LKO305:15-15h 55m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km50 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45-LKO102:50-11h 5m15
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45-LKO102:50-11h 5m15
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRJP115:45-LKO702:50-11h 5m15
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRJP118:10-LKO409:30-15h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km52 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRJP*121:00+2LJN*610:25+2:1613h 25m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km50 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30-LKO313:55-14h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km47 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRJP123:30-LKO213:55-14h 25m14
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km47 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRJP123:45+32LKO*214:25+1:5814h 40m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km46 km/hr


30 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+13DLIArr +36/Dep 1h 5m+0LKO??17:45+016h 45m25
SMTWTFS
795 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+13DLIArr +36/Dep +1:114h 30m+35LKO??18:40+2:5117h 40m1
S  W  S
799 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...JP??02:10+2:09CNBArr +4:15/Dep +3:591h 25m-16LKO??13:45+4:2911h 35m9
      S
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...JP??02:10+2:09CNBArr +4:15/Dep +4:121h 25m-3LJN??13:35+5:0811h 25m27
  T    
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +4:121h 15m+0LJN??13:35+5:0811h 25m24
  T    
566 kmVinay Kumar~-
13093
--
Σ jodhpur tatanagar ...JP102:10-CNBArr +4:15/Dep 1h 55m+0LKO614:05-35h 55m2
 M  T S
1577 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+20NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0LKO??17:25+614h 30m-4
  T    
800 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+20NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LKO??17:25+914h 30m-4
S   T  
800 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+5NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LKO??21:45+4:1817h 50m-15
      S
821 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+5NDLSArr /Dep 9h 10m+0LKO??03:55+3:0624h 0m-11
      S
821 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep 4h 5m+0LKO??21:45+4:1817h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
820 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +5:144h 55m+4:27LKO??23:35+5:3018h 55m-7
S  W   
799 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +2:185h 10m+1:31LKO??00:25+4:2319h 45m17
SMTWTFS
816 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +5:566h 45m+5:09LKO??02:00+6:5121h 20m-4
 M   F 
795 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +72h 15m-40LKO??21:25+2:5316h 45m5
SMTWTFS
820 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +1:293h 0m+42LKO??21:15+1:4716h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
799 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7786
--
Σ Double D-Kranti&nb...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +17/Dep +1:134h 20m+56LKO??22:40+2:2516h 40m1
SMTWTFS
783 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +17/Dep 3h 45m+0LKO??21:45+4:1815h 45m1
SMTWTFS
816 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +17/Dep +1:292h 40m+1:12LKO??21:15+1:4715h 15m4
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...JP106:15-JHSArr /Dep +1:444h 2m+0LKO701:45-43h 30m31
SMTWTFS
947 kmS Verma*^~-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+1AFArr +19/Dep +332h 55m+14LKO??20:50+2:5713h 45m19
      S
566 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+23DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0LKO??21:45+4:1814h 25m-11
 M WT S
816 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP??08:45+33BEArr +44/Dep +265h 10m-18LJN??05:55+5721h 10m-11
  TW F 
795 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +1:00/Dep +2:166h 35m+1:16LKO??06:10+4:1421h 25m7
 M    S
795 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+6CNBArr +3:32/Dep +3:553h 5m+23LKO??00:25+4:2312h 40m22
    T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+7SWMArr +20/Dep +3:3025m+3:10LKO??05:55+5:0615h 55m13
S   TF 
734 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+38TDLArr +1:36/Dep 2h 45m+0LKO??03:55+3:0613h 0m3
SMTWTFS
566 kmxxx-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...JP??17:10+26AFArr +1:00/Dep +5320m-7LJN??06:25+3:3213h 15m46
S T  F 
566 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19194
--
Σ Ajmer Lucknow RajS...JP??17:50+10NDLSArr +30/Dep 45m+0LKO??07:30+1:0613h 40m1
SMTWTFS
800 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...JP??23:15+17DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LKO??17:45+018h 30m10
SMTWTFS
796 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site