Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
13 Trains / 32 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 826.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJP102:10+9MGS116:50+3:1614h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERJP102:10-MGS116:50-14h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km57 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35+5:21MGS419:25+8:1216h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km57 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRJP109:10-MGS000:50-15h 40m6
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL842 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10+18MGS000:50+3:5915h 40m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km54 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRJP109:10+8BSB*605:40+3920h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1078 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+14MGS202:45+3:3917h 30m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL959 km55 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRJP111:45+4MGS002:45+3:4715h 0m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRJP314:55+1:45MGS104:55+4:1014h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km60 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+10BSB*010:30+2:2518h 45m25
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL890 km47 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+16BSB*008:45+2:1317h 0m20
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL849 km50 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+8BSB*808:50+3:1917h 5m22
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL868 km51 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERJP121:40+22MGS015:40+4:4718h 0m11
      S
IISL3A
GNWL989 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JP??01:00+17DLIArr +11/Dep +620m-5MGS??20:10+3:4019h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1091 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+17NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9BSB??22:15+519h 20m-3
  T    
1083 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+17NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9BSB??22:15-519h 20m-3
S   T  
1083 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...JP??03:55+6NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:032h 15m+50MGS??21:50+4:0717h 55m-15
      S
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...JP??04:40+25DLIArr +23/Dep +1:462h 45m+1:23MGS??21:50+5:0617h 10m-8
    T  
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+25DLIArr +23/Dep +163h 0m-7MGS??03:35+1:2922h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40+25DLIArr +23/Dep +474h 30m+24MGS??03:00+3:4822h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1083 kmrajkamalspj~-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JP??05:00+20DLIArr +15/Dep +1:031h 40m+48MGS??21:50+4:0716h 50m-18
  T   S
1095 kmDB*^~-
14823
Σ JSM-BBS Σ...JP??05:00+20DLIArr +15/Dep +05h 50m-15MGS??01:55+2020h 55m-18
  TWT S
1095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16348
--
Σ Jaisalmer-Bhubanes...JP??05:00+20DLIArr +15/Dep +1:461h 40m+1:31MGS??21:50+5:0616h 50m-18
    T  
1095 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +4/Dep +162h 40m+12MGS??03:35+1:2921h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1096 kmxxx-
14674
--
Σ jp-ndls-hwh fast&n...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +4/Dep +1:032h 25m+59MGS??21:50+4:0715h 50m1
  T   S
1091 kmchayanghosh-
1695
--
Σ udaipur-manikpur t...JP??06:15+16GWLArr +34/Dep +107h 5m-24BSB??10:50+5928h 35m20
SMTWTFS
980 kmapsaxena1956-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+16JHSArr +1:09/Dep +05h 40m-1:09MGS??07:00+2:5524h 45m-2
     F 
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+1AFArr -1/Dep +122h 55m+13MGS??07:00+1:3123h 55m23
      S
908 kmSk Mangla*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+16DEEArr +17/Dep +2:304h 40m+2:13MGS??02:22+3:3619h 2m-7
 M W   
1079 kmkushanmaths-
23087
--
Σ Bikaner-Jaipur-Saw...JP??07:45+16SWMArr +15/Dep +311h 0m+16MGS??02:45+2:3419h 0m13
no arr/dep
959 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...JP??08:45+15DLIArr +28/Dep +02h 20m-28MGS??01:44+1916h 59m-19
  TW   
1095 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...JP??08:45+15DLIArr +28/Dep +2:224h 30m+1:54MGS??06:30+4:5221h 45m-15
no arr/dep
1091 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+15DLIArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28MGS??04:20+2:0319h 35m-16
   W   
1095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+15DLIArr +28/Dep +13h 0m-27MGS??06:15+4821h 30m-14
  T  F 
1095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+21DLIArr +38/Dep +13h 0m-37MGS??06:15+4821h 30m-13
 M     
1095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45+21DLIArr +38/Dep +02h 50m-38MGS??03:30+5318h 45m-19
SM  T S
1095 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...JP??08:45+21DLIArr +38/Dep +71h 50m-31MGS??01:35+1916h 50m-19
SM  T S
1095 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JP??11:05+18INDBArr +6/Dep +11h 0m-5MGS??20:00+2:2232h 55m11
  T T S
1676 kmapsaxena1956-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20+12DLIArr +32/Dep +203h 40m-12MGS??11:30+3:5122h 10m-6
     FS
1091 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+8SWMArr +18/Dep +4:1425m+3:56MGS??13:20+6:4823h 20m20
S   TF 
1076 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP??16:25+26DLIArr +44/Dep +2:471h 45m+2:03MGS??11:45+5:4019h 20m-1
S  W   
1095 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+26DLIArr +44/Dep +201h 40m-24MGS??11:30+3:5119h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1091 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17774
--
Σ Ajmer-Varanasi Raj...JP??17:35+31KTEArr +1:07/Dep +473h 5m-20BSB??19:25+1:1625h 50m39
SMTWTFS
1212 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP??17:50+10NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:471h 5m+2:36MGS??11:45+5:4017h 55m0
S  W   
1096 kmxxx-
7529
--
Σ mathura shaktinaga...JP??23:30+14LKOArr +1:01/Dep +392h 15m-22CAR??00:45+2:5725h 15m23
 M     
996 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site