Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 828.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJP102:10+3:25MGS116:50+5:3614h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERJP102:10-MGS116:50-14h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL842 km57 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35+3:17MGS419:25+4:5816h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL958 km57 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRJP109:10-MGS000:50-15h 40m6
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10-MGS000:50-15h 40m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km54 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRJP109:10+9BSB*605:40+3:3920h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1078 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya SF ExpressSFERJP409:15-MGS202:45-17h 30m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km55 km/hr
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWRJP111:45+11MGS002:45+5:3915h 0m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRJP114:55+31MGS104:55+5:3214h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km60 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45-BSB*010:30-18h 45m25
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL890 km47 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45-BSB*008:40-16h 55m20
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL849 km50 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRJP115:45-BSB*808:50-17h 5m22
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL868 km51 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERJP121:40+1:01MGS015:40+6:5018h 0m11
      S
IISL3A
GNWL989 km55 km/hr


31 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JP??01:00+18DLIArr +44/Dep 20m+0MGS??20:10+5:2119h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1091 kmHum safar express id...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+23NDLSArr +47/Dep +31h 55m-44BSB??22:15+219h 20m-3
  T    
1083 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+23NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 55m-47BSB??22:15+619h 20m-3
S   T  
1083 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...JP103:55+3NDLSArr +28/Dep +3:352h 15m+3:07MGS021:50+3:5341h 55m-15
no arr/dep
1401 kmVinay Kumar~-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +52/Dep +4:472h 45m+3:55MGS??21:50+5:0617h 10m-8
    T  
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +52/Dep +2:353h 0m+1:43MGS??03:35+3:0122h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +52/Dep +4:144h 30m+3:22MGS??03:00+4:5022h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1083 kmrajkamalspj-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JP105:00+24DLIArr +42/Dep +3:351h 40m+2:53MGS021:50+3:5316h 50m-18
  T   S
1095 kmDB*^~-
14823
Σ JSM-BBS Σ...JP??05:00+24DLIArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0MGS??01:55+2:4820h 55m-18
  TWT S
1095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16348
--
Σ Jaisalmer-Bhubanes...JP??05:00+24DLIArr +42/Dep +4:471h 40m+4:05MGS??21:50+5:0616h 50m-18
    T  
1095 kmPrakAsh*^~-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+0DEEArr +24/Dep +2:352h 40m+2:11MGS??03:35+3:0121h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1096 km-
14674
--
Σ jp-ndls-hwh fast&n...JP206:00+0DEEArr +24/Dep +3:352h 25m+3:11MGS021:50+3:5315h 50m1
  T   S
1091 kmchayanghosh-
1695
--
Σ udaipur-manikpur t...JP??06:15+14GWLArr +1:19/Dep +1:287h 5m+9BSB??10:50+4:2428h 35m20
SMTWTFS
979 kmapsaxena1956-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+14JHSArr +2:15/Dep 5h 40m+0MGS??07:00+5:0424h 45m-2
     F 
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP207:05+0AFArr +26/Dep +312h 55m+5MGS007:00+3:5647h 55m23
     F 
908 kmSk Mangla*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+23DEEArr +35/Dep +1:034h 40m+28MGS??02:22+4:5219h 2m-7
 M W   
1079 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...JP??08:45+36DLIArr +1:03/Dep +3:242h 20m+2:21MGS??01:44+2:5016h 59m-19
 M W   
1095 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...JP??08:45+36DLIArr +1:03/Dep +3:584h 30m+2:55MGS??06:30+6:0321h 45m-15
no arr/dep
1091 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP008:45-DLIArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0MGS204:20-43h 35m-16
  TW F 
1347 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+36DLIArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??06:15+3:3321h 30m-14
 M   F 
1095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+41DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??06:15+3:3321h 30m-13
  T    
1095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45+41DLIArr /Dep +1:422h 50m+0MGS??03:30+1:5118h 45m-19
S T T S
1095 km-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...JP??08:45+41DLIArr /Dep +3:301h 50m+0MGS??01:35+2:3516h 50m-19
S T T S
1095 kmPrakAsh*^~-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JP111:05+22INDBArr +12/Dep +361h 0m+24MGS220:00+2:5532h 55m12
  T T S
1676 kmapsaxena1956-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20+17DLIArr +29/Dep +2:243h 40m+1:55MGS??11:30+5:0022h 10m-6
     FS
1091 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+12SWMArr +22/Dep +3:3425m+3:12MGS??13:20+3:5523h 20m20
S   TF 
1076 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP??16:25+2:36DLIArr +2:43/Dep +5:591h 45m+3:16MGS??11:45+3:3919h 20m-1
S  W   
1095 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+2:36DLIArr +2:43/Dep +2:241h 40m-19MGS??11:30+5:0019h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1091 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17774
--
Σ Ajmer-Varanasi Raj...JP??17:35+54KTEArr +1:53/Dep 3h 5m+0BSB??19:25+4:1725h 50m37
SMTWTFS
1212 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP??17:50+9NDLSArr +32/Dep +5:591h 5m+5:27MGS??11:45+3:3917h 55m0
S  W   
1096 km-
7529
--
Σ mathura shaktinaga...JP??23:30+3LKOArr /Dep +1:022h 15m+0CAR??00:45+2:2825h 15m23
 M     
996 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site