Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
13 Trains / 32 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 826.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJP102:10+2:09MGS116:50+6:0614h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERJP102:10-MGS116:50-14h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL842 km57 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35+2:42MGS419:25+5:1216h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL958 km57 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRJP109:10-MGS000:50-15h 40m6
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10+17MGS000:50+5:0215h 40m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km54 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRJP109:10+14BSB*605:40+2:4620h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1078 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+13MGS202:45+5:0717h 30m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km55 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRJP111:45+6MGS002:45+5:2215h 0m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRJP114:55+38MGS104:55+5:3514h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km60 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+2:18BSB*010:30+4:5818h 45m25
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL890 km47 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+46BSB*008:45+4:3817h 0m20
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL849 km50 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+1:09BSB*808:50+5:2417h 5m22
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL868 km51 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERJP121:40+22MGS015:40+7:4018h 0m11
      S
IISL3A
GNWL989 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JP??01:00+13DLIArr +36/Dep +5820m+22MGS??20:10+5:3919h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1091 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+20NDLSArr +36/Dep +01h 55m-36BSB??22:15+019h 20m-3
  T    
1083 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+20NDLSArr +36/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??22:15+619h 20m-3
S   T  
1083 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...JP??03:55+5NDLSArr +21/Dep +3:452h 15m+3:24MGS??21:50+4:4417h 55m-15
      S
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...JP104:40-DLIArr +47/Dep 2h 45m+0MGS021:50-17h 10m-8
    T  
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +1:293h 0m+42MGS??03:35+2:3322h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40+33DLIArr +47/Dep +4:024h 30m+3:15MGS??03:00+5:4622h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1083 kmrajkamalspj~-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JP??05:00+24DLIArr +39/Dep +3:451h 40m+3:06MGS??21:50+4:4416h 50m-18
  T   S
1095 kmDB*^~-
14823
Σ JSM-BBS Σ...JP??05:00+24DLIArr +39/Dep +4:135h 50m+3:34MGS??01:55+3:4620h 55m-18
  TWT S
1095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16348
--
Σ Jaisalmer-Bhubanes...JP105:00-DLIArr +39/Dep 1h 40m+0MGS021:50-16h 50m-18
    T  
1095 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +17/Dep +1:292h 40m+1:12MGS??03:35+2:3321h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1096 kmxxx-
14674
--
Σ jp-ndls-hwh fast&n...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +17/Dep +3:452h 25m+3:28MGS??21:50+4:4415h 50m1
  T   S
1091 kmchayanghosh-
1695
--
Σ udaipur-manikpur t...JP??06:15+14GWLArr +1:10/Dep 7h 5m+0BSB??10:50+3:0728h 35m20
SMTWTFS
979 kmapsaxena1956-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+14JHSArr +1:57/Dep +345h 40m-1:23MGS??07:00+4:4324h 45m-2
     F 
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+1AFArr +19/Dep +332h 55m+14MGS??07:00+3:1223h 55m23
      S
908 kmSk Mangla*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+23DEEArr +30/Dep +1:544h 40m+1:24MGS??02:22+3:4619h 2m-7
 M W   
1079 kmkushanmaths-
23087
--
Σ Bikaner-Jaipur-Saw...JP??07:45+9SWMArr +29/Dep +411h 0m+12MGS??02:45+3:4319h 0m13
no arr/dep
959 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...JP008:45+33DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:102h 20m+1:09MGS001:44+2:4140h 59m-19
  TW F 
1347 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...JP??08:45+33DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:414h 30m+1:40MGS??06:30+4:0521h 45m-15
no arr/dep
1091 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+33DLIArr +1:01/Dep +3:063h 0m+2:05MGS??04:20+4:3519h 35m-16
   W   
1095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+33DLIArr +1:01/Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??06:15+4:2221h 30m-14
  T  F 
1095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +1:00/Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??06:15+4:2221h 30m-13
 M     
1095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +1:00/Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??03:30+2:0018h 45m-19
SM  T S
1095 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +1:00/Dep 1h 50m+0MGS??01:35+2:3116h 50m-19
SM  T S
1095 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JP111:05-INDBArr +4/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS220:00-32h 55m11
  T T S
1676 kmapsaxena1956-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20+20DLIArr +32/Dep +523h 40m+20MGS??11:30+5:1522h 10m-6
     FS
1091 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+7SWMArr +20/Dep +3:3025m+3:10MGS??13:20+5:4123h 20m20
S   TF 
1076 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP??16:25+1:33DLIArr +1:45/Dep +5:131h 45m+3:28MGS??11:45+6:1319h 20m-1
S  W   
1095 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+1:33DLIArr +1:45/Dep +521h 40m-53MGS??11:30+5:1519h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1091 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17774
--
Σ Ajmer-Varanasi Raj...JP??17:35+49KTEArr +1:52/Dep 3h 5m+0BSB??19:25+4:1225h 50m37
SMTWTFS
1212 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP??17:50+10NDLSArr +30/Dep +5:131h 5m+4:43MGS??11:45+6:1317h 55m0
S  W   
1096 kmxxx-
7529
--
Σ mathura shaktinaga...JP??23:30+1LKOArr +1:44/Dep +372h 15m-1:07CAR??00:45+2:3125h 15m23
 M     
996 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site