Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:52:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:52:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1114.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRJP*3,408:20-BDTS*204:45-20h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1155 km57 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40+2BDTS*306:35+2721h 55m37
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km51 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRJP409:15-BDTS*404:45-19h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1149 km59 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*512:45+7BDTS*507:35+5618h 50m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*314:00+8BCT*307:40+1917h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km66 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP514:20+21BDTS*208:10+1217h 50m11
 MT T S
3A
RLWL1131 km63 km/hr
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWRJP*119:10+1BCT*511:40+1416h 30m3
  T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km70 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRJP*420:25+19BDTS*314:20+3017h 55m15
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km64 km/hr


19 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+8ADIArr +4/Dep +31h 0m-1BCT??21:20+1619h 0m5
 MTWTFS
1120 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??02:20+8ADIArr +4/Dep +035m-4BDTS??22:25+620h 5m11
    T  
1108 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP??04:25+11ADIArr +12/Dep +23h 35m-10BDTS??05:40+825h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1130 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...JP??06:15+16BTEArr +24/Dep +1246m-12BCT??05:20+1723h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1398 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+38AIIArr +28/Dep +384h 20m+10BDTS??09:20+423h 10m4
S  W   
1108 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+38AIIArr +28/Dep +07h 0m-28DDR??12:40+1326h 30m3
S  W F 
1114 kmRony-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...JP??11:10+22MJArr +18/Dep +492h 46m+31BDTS??09:20+422h 10m-1
S  W   
1109 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+1:48ADIArr +1:06/Dep +61h 5m-1:00BDTS??09:40+521h 55m20
    T  
1108 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+25ADIArr +4/Dep +61h 5m+2BDTS??09:40+521h 55m12
   W   
1108 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+25ADIArr +4/Dep +131h 35m+9BDTS??09:20+421h 35m3
   W   
1108 kmRony-
5761
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast...JP??17:35+31KOTAArr /Dep +2223h 45m+0BCT??08:15+1038h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1160 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??17:35+31KOTAArr /Dep +2530m+0BCT??09:45+716h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1160 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...JP??17:50+10NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10BCT??16:15+1422h 25m1
  T   S
1695 kmVinay Kumar~-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JP??19:35+14BPLArr -2/Dep +501h 10m+52LTT??22:35+5227h 0m15
      S
1527 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??19:35+14NADArr +1/Dep +1655m+15BDTS??14:45+1019h 10m35
      S
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+14KOTAArr +42/Dep 30m+0BCT??19:35+624h 0m91
      S
1160 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JP??20:25+17MAKRArr +3/Dep +1:591h 32m+1:56LTT??04:20+1:4331h 55m39
      S
1506 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+33ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 50m-3BDTS??16:45+2720h 10m18
  T    
1108 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP??23:00+48UDZArr +34/Dep +015h 0m-34BDTS??13:40+538h 40m-7
  T T S
1383 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site