Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
13 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1113.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Nagda   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bina Malkhedi   Jodhpur   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRJP*3,408:20+0BDTS*204:45+1:1320h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1155 km57 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40+2BDTS*306:35+1821h 55m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1108 km51 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15+1BSR604:10+418h 55m8
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1113 km59 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRJP409:15+10BDTS*404:45+019h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1149 km59 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRJP509:50+27PNVL704:55+2619h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1176 km62 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*512:45+4BDTS*507:35+218h 50m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*314:00+2BCT*307:40+1217h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1160 km66 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP514:20+25BDTS*208:10+2217h 50m11
 MT T S
3A
RLWL1131 km63 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRFL015:05+19BDTS*309:20+2418h 15m12
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1054 km58 km/hr
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWRJP*119:10+1BCT*511:40+316h 30m3
  T T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1160 km70 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRJP*420:25+4BDTS*314:20+917h 55m15
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1149 km64 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRFL021:30+58BDTS*016:45+4619h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1054 km55 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRJP*522:15+6PNVL718:30+820h 15m8
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1182 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Nagda   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bina Malkhedi   Jodhpur   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FL??00:30+1:03AIIArr +1:03/Dep +03h 25m-1:03BSR??23:35-1523h 5m4
 M     
1018 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FL??00:30+1:03AIIArr +1:03/Dep +03h 25m-1:03BSR??23:35-1523h 5m7
S    F 
1018 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18643
--
Σ jaipur trivandrum ...JP??00:30+14SWMArr +14/Dep +171h 50m+3PNVL??23:25+046h 55m5
     F 
1176 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...JP??00:30+17ADIArr +5/Dep 3h 20m+0PNVL??22:00+1721h 30m13
   W   
1136 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+17ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5PNVL??18:25+2717h 55m3
   W  S
1136 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+17ADIArr +5/Dep +120m-4BSR??18:20-817h 50m6
S      
1073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+19ADIArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11BCT??21:20+619h 0m5
 MTWTFS
1120 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??02:20+19ADIArr +11/Dep +235m-9BDTS??22:25+1020h 5m11
    T  
1109 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...JP??03:15+15JUArr +13/Dep +282h 35m+15PNVL??04:25+1625h 10m15
    T  
1275 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...JP??04:25+15ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17PNVL??04:25+1624h 0m-3
    T  
1158 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP??04:25+15ADIArr +19/Dep +33h 35m-16BDTS??05:40+525h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1131 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14614
Σ BKN-KOTA-TVC ...JP??05:40+19KOTAArr +24/Dep +235h 55m-1PNVL??04:25+1922h 45m-15
S TW   
1176 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP??06:00+1JUArr +18/Dep +930m-9BSR??03:35-521h 35m14
  T    
1212 kmKL Suthar^~-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...JP??06:15+13AGCArr +39/Dep +81h 15m-31PNVL??09:25+1:1427h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1569 kmVinay Kumar~-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...JP??06:15+13BTEArr +25/Dep +946m-16BCT??05:20+1823h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1398 km12952 GKP Trip 28 Ju...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP??06:15+13GWLArr +24/Dep +391h 25m+15PNVL??15:45+1333h 30m10
      S
1605 km★★★N e H e a r t K ...-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+32AIIArr +23/Dep +57h 0m-18DDR??12:40+1826h 30m3
S  W F 
1114 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+32AIIArr +23/Dep +017h 10m-23BSR??23:35-1537h 25m-2
    T S
1073 kmbhaiyou-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JP??11:05+19KOTAArr +48/Dep +2355m-25PNVL??04:25+1917h 20m-6
S TW   
1176 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JP??11:05+19SWMArr +19/Dep +161h 38m-3PNVL??08:05+721h 0m2
     F 
1176 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JP??11:05+19SWMArr +19/Dep +281h 38m+9PNVL??08:05+2421h 0m2
 M     
1176 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JP??11:05+19KOTAArr +48/Dep +2745m-21BSR??03:55-1416h 50m-6
 M  T  
1113 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+2:20ADIArr +2:00/Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS??09:40+721h 55m20
    T  
1109 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+22ADIArr +5/Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS??09:40+721h 55m12
   W   
1109 kmRony-
5761
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast...JP??17:35+19KOTAArr +41/Dep +2723h 45m-14BCT??08:15+1138h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1160 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??17:35+19KOTAArr +41/Dep +3130m-10BCT??09:45+916h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1160 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...JP??17:50+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14BCT??16:15+722h 25m1
  T   S
1695 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...JP??18:30+2:32ADIArr +1:30/Dep 5h 45m+0PNVL??22:00+1727h 30m-4
  T    
1136 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JP??19:35+15BPLArr +0/Dep +1:051h 10m+1:05LTT??22:35+1:3727h 0m15
      S
1524 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??19:35+15NADArr +3/Dep +1955m+16BDTS??14:45+1219h 10m34
      S
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP??19:35+15NADArr +3/Dep +101h 5m+7PNVL??15:45+1320h 10m13
      S
1176 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+15KOTAArr +42/Dep +1:0330m+21BCT??19:35+524h 0m91
      S
1160 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JP??20:25+19MAKRArr -19/Dep +1:431h 32m+2:02LTT??04:20+1:1531h 55m39
      S
1513 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BSR??18:20-821h 45m0
      S
1073 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BSR??18:20-421h 45m1
S TW   
1073 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0BSR??18:20-621h 45m-3
     F 
1073 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BSR??18:20-621h 45m5
 M     
1073 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BSR??18:20-721h 45m4
    T  
1073 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5PNVL??17:55+2121h 20m1
   W   
1136 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3BDTS??16:45+3420h 10m18
  T    
1109 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP??23:00+50UDZArr +32/Dep +015h 0m-32BDTS??13:40+938h 40m-7
  T T S
1383 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.