Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1110.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRJP*3,408:20-BDTS*204:45-20h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1152 km56 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40+1BDTS*306:35+3521h 55m37
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km51 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRJP409:15-BDTS*404:45-19h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1149 km59 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*512:45+6BDTS*507:35+1:0018h 50m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*514:00+9BCT*307:40+1917h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km66 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP514:20+23BDTS*208:10+3017h 50m11
 MT T S
3A
RLWL1131 km63 km/hr
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWRJP*119:10+3BCT*511:40+1416h 30m3
  T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km70 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRJP*420:25+20BDTS*314:20+2917h 55m15
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km64 km/hr


19 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+9ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 0m-3BCT??21:20+1519h 0m5
 MTWTFS
1120 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??02:20+9ADIArr +7/Dep +035m-7BDTS??22:25+620h 5m11
    T  
1109 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP??04:25+10ADIArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0BDTS??05:40+825h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1131 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...JP??06:15+8BTEArr +26/Dep +3246m+6BCT??05:20+2423h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1398 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+53AIIArr +41/Dep +484h 20m+7BDTS??09:20+2023h 10m4
S  W   
1109 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+53AIIArr +41/Dep +07h 0m-41DDR??12:40+726h 30m3
S  W F 
1114 kmRony-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...JP??11:10+32MJArr +32/Dep +1:012h 46m+29BDTS??09:20+2022h 10m-1
S  W   
1109 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+2:36ADIArr +1:48/Dep +51h 5m-1:43BDTS??09:40+321h 55m20
    T  
1109 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+27ADIArr +9/Dep +51h 5m-4BDTS??09:40+321h 55m12
   W   
1109 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+27ADIArr +9/Dep +251h 35m+16BDTS??09:20+2021h 35m3
   W   
1109 kmRony-
5761
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast...JP??17:35+30KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +2823h 45m-32BCT??08:15+1438h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1160 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??17:35+30KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +3130m-29BCT??09:45+1316h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1160 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...JP??17:50+12NDLSArr +22/Dep +945m-13BCT??16:15+2122h 25m1
  T   S
1695 kmVinay Kumar~-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JP??19:35+15BPLArr -9/Dep +1:031h 10m+1:12LTT??22:35+3727h 0m15
      S
1527 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??19:35+15NADArr -1/Dep +1855m+19BDTS??14:45+719h 10m34
      S
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+15KOTAArr +42/Dep +1:0630m+24BCT??19:35+624h 0m90
      S
1160 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JP??20:25+24MAKRArr +15/Dep +2:171h 32m+2:02LTT??04:20+2:3731h 55m39
      S
1506 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0BDTS??16:45+2120h 10m18
  T    
1109 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP??23:00+49UDZArr +35/Dep +015h 0m-35BDTS??13:40-238h 40m-7
  T T S
1380 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site