Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1243.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Agra Fort   Ajmer   Mumbai   Kota   Borivali   Akola   Ahmedabad   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15+0PUNE*108:05+1322h 50m12
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1292 km57 km/hr


34 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Agra Fort   Ajmer   Mumbai   Kota   Borivali   Akola   Ahmedabad   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+25ADIArr +19/Dep +00m-19PUNE??21:05+1820h 35m4
   W  S
1257 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+25ADIArr +19/Dep +4020m+21PUNE??22:25+5121h 55m11
S      
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10+2:03AFArr +2:17/Dep +1:222h 55m-55PUNE??09:15+2:0731h 5m11
 M     
1645 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP??06:15+13GWLArr +1:04/Dep +521h 25m-12PUNE??20:10+237h 55m13
      S
1724 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
4971
Σ Jaipur Pune Fast L...JP??08:40+1ADIArr +17/Dep +030m-17PUNE??07:10+1122h 30m2
S T  F 
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...JP??08:40+1ADIArr +17/Dep +112h 0m-16PUNE??22:25+737h 45m16
S TW   
1252 kmShapath Shah-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...JP??08:40+1BDTSArr +24/Dep +251h 45m+1PUNE??11:40+3627h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1290 kmWestern Railway°°°-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...JP??08:40+1BDTSArr +24/Dep +42h 18m-20PUNE??12:40+1128h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1288 kmDinesh Gada-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+1:13AIIArr +1:01/Dep +117h 10m-1:00PUNE??04:10+1142h 0m3
    T S
1251 kmbhaiyou-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JP??11:05+18KOTAArr +1:02/Dep +3745m-25PUNE??07:10+120h 5m-2
 M  T  
1293 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+7AFArr +57/Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE??16:20+2:5628h 35m10
    T  
1645 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??12:45+4BDTSArr /Dep +2545m+0PUNE??11:40+3622h 55m4
  T    
1331 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...JP??14:00+6BCTArr +11/Dep +25h 20m-9PUNE??16:30+1626h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1340 kmHussain*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...JP??14:00+6BVIArr +16/Dep +455h 40m+29PUNE??15:45+5425h 45m6
  TWT S
1310 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2095
Σ JP-LUR Daily ...JP??14:00+6BVIArr +16/Dep +214h 35m-14PUNE??00:30+1834h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1310 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2787
Σ Jaipur-Kolhapur&nb...JP??14:00+6BCTArr +11/Dep +41h 13m-7PUNE??12:40+1122h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1340 kmHussain*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??14:20+23BDTSArr +30/Dep +443m-26PUNE??12:40+1122h 20m7
 MT T S
1311 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??14:20+23BDTSArr +30/Dep +1955m-11PUNE??12:05+1421h 45m12
 MT T S
1251 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...JP??14:20+23BDTSArr +30/Dep +454h 10m+15PUNE??15:45+5425h 25m1
  T T S
1311 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4358
--
Σ Durdari Exp &...JP??19:10+4BCTArr +1/Dep +06h 10m-1PUNE??21:55+826h 45m11
  T T  
1349 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...JP??19:10+4BCTArr +1/Dep +21h 20m+1PUNE??16:30+1621h 20m5
  T T  
1340 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??19:10+4BCTArr +1/Dep +4540m+44PUNE??15:45+5420h 35m6
  T T  
1340 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP??19:35+13NADArr /Dep +261h 5m+0PUNE??20:10+224h 35m16
      S
1296 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2096
Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Wee...JP??20:25+3BVIArr +10/Dep +27h 48m-8PUNE??00:30+1828h 5m6
 M W F 
1310 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...JP??20:25+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2PUNE??19:15+2322h 50m5
 M W F 
1329 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??20:25+3ADHArr +10/Dep +225m-8PUNE??18:00+621h 35m7
 M W F 
1323 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7206
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??20:25+3ADHArr +10/Dep +253m-8PUNE??18:40+422h 15m11
 M W F 
1323 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8478
Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur ...JP??20:25+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5PUNE??21:55+825h 30m11
 M W F 
1338 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +13/Dep +402h 20m+27PUNE??22:25+5125h 50m5
      S
1252 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +13/Dep +12h 20m-12PUNE??22:25+725h 50m6
S TW   
1252 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +13/Dep +02h 20m-13PUNE??22:25+2025h 50m1
     F 
1252 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +13/Dep +22h 20m-11PUNE??22:25+325h 50m10
 M     
1252 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +13/Dep +02h 20m-13PUNE??22:25+625h 50m7
    T  
1252 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...JP??21:05+28AKArr +35/Dep +82h 40m-27PUNE??09:45+1536h 40m7
      S
1861 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site