Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1243.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Agra Fort   Ajmer   Mumbai   Kota   Borivali   Akola   Ahmedabad   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15-PUNE*108:05-22h 50m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1292 km57 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRJP*522:15+1PUNE221:05+2022h 50m9
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1299 km57 km/hr


34 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Agra Fort   Ajmer   Mumbai   Kota   Borivali   Akola   Ahmedabad   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP200:30+27ADIArr /Dep +60m+0PUNE021:05+3020h 35m5
   W  S
1258 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+27ADIArr /Dep +1020m+0PUNE??22:25+1621h 55m12
S      
1254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP102:10-AFArr +3:44/Dep 2h 55m+0PUNE309:15-55h 5m11
S      
2909 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP??06:15+14GWLArr +1:17/Dep +421h 25m-35PUNE??20:05+037h 50m13
      S
1724 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐κsя⭐ ⭐ ⭐~-
4971
Σ Jaipur Pune Fast L...JP??08:40+2ADIArr +15/Dep +030m-15PUNE??07:10+822h 30m2
S T  F 
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...JP??08:40+2ADIArr +15/Dep +112h 0m-14PUNE??22:25+1437h 45m16
S TW   
1252 kmShapath Shah-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...JP508:40+2BDTSArr +18/Dep +141h 45m-4PUNE311:40+2527h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1290 kmWestern Railway°°°-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...JP??08:40+2BDTSArr +18/Dep +42h 18m-14PUNE??12:40+1728h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1290 kmDinesh Gada-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+2:04AIIArr /Dep +117h 10m+0PUNE??04:10+442h 0m3
    T S
1251 kmbhaiyou-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JP111:05+21KOTAArr +1:02/Dep +4245m-20PUNE607:10+544h 5m-2
S  W   
1653 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+11AFArr /Dep +2:212h 20m+0PUNE??16:20+3:3228h 35m10
    T  
1645 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP012:45+6BDTSArr /Dep +1445m+0PUNE311:40+2522h 55m4
  T    
1331 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...JP414:00+10BCTArr /Dep 5h 20m+0PUNE616:30+1326h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1342 kmHussain*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...JP414:00+10BVIArr /Dep 5h 40m+0PUNE615:45+3725h 45m5
  TWT S
1342 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2095
Σ JP-LUR Daily ...JP??14:00+10BVIArr /Dep +214h 35m+0PUNE??00:30+2234h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1312 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2787
Σ Jaipur-Kolhapur&nb...JP??14:00+10BCTArr /Dep +41h 13m+0PUNE??12:40+1722h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1342 kmHussain*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??14:20+23BDTSArr +25/Dep +443m-21PUNE??12:40+1722h 20m6
 MT T S
1313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??14:20+23BDTSArr +25/Dep +2555m+0PUNE??12:05+2221h 45m12
 MT T S
1251 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...JP214:20+23BDTSArr +25/Dep 4h 10m+0PUNE615:45+3725h 25m0
  T T S
1313 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4358
--
Σ Durdari Exp &...JP??19:10+0BCTArr +2/Dep +06h 10m-2PUNE??21:55+1026h 45m10
  T T  
1351 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...JP119:10+0BCTArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE616:30+1321h 20m4
  T T  
1342 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP119:10+0BCTArr +2/Dep 40m+0PUNE615:45+3720h 35m5
  T T  
1342 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP??19:35+14NADArr +20/Dep +261h 5m+6PUNE??20:05+024h 30m16
      S
1296 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
2096
Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Wee...JP??20:25+3BVIArr +15/Dep +27h 45m-13PUNE??00:30+2228h 5m5
 M W F 
1312 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...JP??20:25+3BDTSArr +6/Dep 1h 40m+0PUNE??19:15+1422h 50m4
 M W F 
1331 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??20:25+3ADHArr +13/Dep 22m+0PUNE??18:00+1421h 35m6
 M W F 
1325 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7206
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??20:25+3ADHArr +13/Dep +550m-8PUNE??18:40+622h 15m10
 M W F 
1325 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8478
Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur ...JP??20:25+3BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6PUNE??21:55+1025h 30m10
 M W F 
1340 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +14/Dep +102h 20m-4PUNE??22:25+1625h 50m5
      S
1252 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +14/Dep +12h 20m-13PUNE??22:25+1425h 50m6
S TW   
1252 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +14/Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE??22:25+1525h 50m1
     F 
1252 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +14/Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE??22:25+1025h 50m10
 M     
1252 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +14/Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE??22:25+1225h 50m7
    T  
1252 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...JP??21:05+36AKArr +32/Dep +182h 40m-14PUNE??09:45+2036h 40m7
      S
1861 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site