Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to RPJ/Rajpura Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RPJ⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: RPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Phulera   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJP116:25+35UMB701:25+1:079h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL506 km56 km/hr
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWRJP*116:40+3UMB203:50-211h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km47 km/hr
12983Ajmer - Chandigarh G...GRNWRJP120:10+17UMB105:50+129h 40m9
S T  F 
3A
RLWL538 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Phulera   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2358
Σ Jodhpur amritsar E...JP??00:25+12DEEArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4RPJ??10:18+159h 53m-3
S  W F 
531 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1336
Σ Jodhpur chandigarh...JP??01:00+14DLIArr +17/Dep +71h 0m-10UMB??10:28+149h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
507 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2359
Σ Jodhpur amritsar d...JP??01:00+14DLIArr +17/Dep +194h 25m+2UBC??15:07+2314h 7m26
SMTWTFS
515 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...JP??02:55+19NDLSArr +21/Dep +193h 35m-2UBC??15:07+2312h 12m26
SMTWTFS
516 kmMahesh Gupta-
23083
--
Σ Jaipur-Fulera-Chan...JP??04:25+10FLArr +16/Dep +101h 25m-6UMB??15:15+4310h 50m0
  T  F 
543 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...JP??04:40+23DLIArr +33/Dep +24h 25m-31UMB??18:07-213h 27m-4
SMTWTFS
507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1859
Σ jodhpur jammu dail...JP??05:00+17DLIArr +23/Dep +44h 35m-19RPJ??22:16+4317h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
598 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2365
--
Σ Jaisalmer amritsar...JP??05:00+17DLIArr +23/Dep +2:371h 15m+2:14RPJ??16:13+3:0911h 13m10
SMTWTFS
535 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
19840
Σ UDAIPUR-PATHANKOT ...JP??06:15+8AGCArr +45/Dep +1:386h 17m+53RPJ??02:14+1:4119h 59m43
SMTWTFS
660 kmbhaiyou-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...JP??07:20+14DEEArr +22/Dep +22h 20m-20UMB??18:07-210h 47m-7
 M WT S
503 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...JP??07:20+14DEEArr +22/Dep +4:001h 55m+3:38UMB??16:47+4:579h 27m5
 M     
503 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...JP??08:45+29MBArr +47/Dep +1:372h 30m+50UMB??02:03+1:5717h 18m-1
    T  
743 kmGopal*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...JP??08:45+32DLIArr +1:00/Dep +41h 15m-56RPJ??22:16+4313h 31m-7
  TW F 
598 kmxxx-
19404
Σ udaipur jammu katr...JP??09:10+17DLIArr /Dep +22h 45m+0UMB??20:18+1111h 8m-9
      S
507 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2136
Σ Ajmer - Shri Mahav...JP??09:15+13SWMArr +15/Dep +241h 5m+9UMB??00:45+3515h 30m18
 M     
746 kmS K Jain*^~-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...JP??13:20+18DLIArr +40/Dep +4:171h 25m+3:37UMB??02:10+3:4312h 50m22
     FS
506 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...JP??13:20+18DLIArr +40/Dep 2h 0m+0RPJ??03:16+4:2213h 56m39
     FS
534 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...JP??13:20+18DLIArr +40/Dep +252h 55m-15RPJ??03:36+4314h 16m-2
     FS
534 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...JP113:20+18DLIArr +40/Dep 2h 0m+0UBC302:58-85h 38m44
     FS
1581 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...JP??13:20+21DEEArr +7/Dep +4:171h 50m+4:10UMB??02:10+3:4312h 50m14
S  W   
502 kmrdb*^-
4616
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Kalk...JP??13:20+13DLIArr +31/Dep +4:171h 25m+3:46UMB??02:10+3:4312h 50m33
 MT T  
506 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...JP??13:20+13DLIArr +31/Dep +310m-28RPJ??00:45+1411h 25m7
 MT T  
534 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??13:20+21DEEArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6UMB??01:05+1911h 45m-20
   W   
503 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JP??15:45+47TDLArr +1:39/Dep +2:581h 20m+1:19RPJ??07:24+4:1515h 39m31
 M  T S
694 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...JP??17:50+12NDLSArr +22/Dep +1940m-3UMB??03:15+459h 25m12
   W   
508 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...JP??18:10+23MBArr +27/Dep +3915m+12UMB??09:07+5814h 57m5
  T    
743 kmSachin Rawat-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...JP??23:15+14DLIArr +25/Dep +12h 15m-24RPJ??10:18+1511h 3m-20
SMT TFS
535 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...JP??23:15+14DLIArr +25/Dep +91h 35m-16RPJ??10:38+3011h 23m-17
SMTWTFS
535 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site