Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1496.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Katni Murwara   New Delhi   Indore BG   Kota   Ahmedabad   Patna   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJP102:10+33HWH*1404:00+4:2925h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1505 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERJP102:10-HWH*904:00-25h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1505 km58 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+13KOAA*015:10+6:3829h 55m12
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1706 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRJP111:45+6KOAA*413:15+4:0725h 30m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1509 km59 km/hr
08062Jaipur - Shalimar AC...ACExpSERJP*012:45-SHM*023:20-34h 35m22
   W   
3A2A
 1836 km53 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRJP114:55+1:48SDAH*9A16:00+5:1025h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km60 km/hr


23 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Katni Murwara   New Delhi   Indore BG   Kota   Ahmedabad   Patna   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JP??01:00+14DLIArr +17/Dep +2020m+3HWH??07:55+4:2730h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1754 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...JP??03:55+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:322h 15m+2:15HWH??06:10+5:3926h 15m-12
      S
1760 kmVinay Kumar~-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JP??05:00+17DLIArr +23/Dep +2:321h 40m+2:09HWH??06:10+5:3925h 10m-15
  T   S
1759 kmDB*^~-
14674
--
Σ jp-ndls-hwh fast&n...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +11/Dep +2:322h 25m+2:21HWH??06:10+5:3924h 10m4
  T   S
1755 kmchayanghosh-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+8JHSArr +1:11/Dep +125h 40m-59BP??20:56+3:0738h 41m9
     F 
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12380
--
Σ Ajmer Howrah Daily...JP??08:40+1ADIArr +20/Dep +22h 15m-18HWH??13:30+2152h 50m61
SMTWTFS
2716 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...JP??08:45+32DLIArr +1:00/Dep +412h 20m-19HWH??09:50+1:1025h 5m-14
  TW   
1759 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...JP??08:45+32DLIArr +1:00/Dep +2:084h 30m+1:08SDAH??17:25+3:1732h 40m-8
no arr/dep
1761 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP??08:45+32BEArr +53/Dep 5h 10m+0HWH??12:40+3151h 55m41
  TW F 
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+32DLIArr +1:00/Dep +573h 0m-3HWH??16:55+4:3232h 10m1
   W   
1839 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+32DLIArr +1:00/Dep +473h 0m-13HWH??16:55+1:5632h 10m-1
  T  F 
1758 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +54/Dep +473h 0m-7HWH??16:55+1:5632h 10m0
 M     
1758 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +54/Dep +431h 50m-11SDAH??10:10+1:0325h 25m-14
SM  T S
1766 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
2208
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JP??09:10+11CNBArr +1:15/Dep +1:012h 45m-14HWH??09:50+1:1024h 40m-2
 M W   
1504 kmDB*^~-
2814
Σ Jodhpur sealdah mo...JP??09:10+11CNBArr +1:15/Dep +1:182h 25m+3SDAH??10:10+1:0325h 0m-3
 M W   
1511 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...JP??09:10+17SPJArr /Dep +05h 25m+0KOAA??03:10+4242h 0m-1
      S
1912 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...JP??09:10+11PNBEArr +5:58/Dep +71h 15m-5:51HWH??13:25+4828h 15m3
 M W   
1585 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JP??11:05+18INDBArr +6/Dep +11h 0m-5HWH??06:45+2:2343h 40m23
  T T S
2339 kmapsaxena1956-
14187
--
Σ jaipur singrauli&n...JP??20:25+20KOTAArr +37/Dep +322h 25m-5KOAA??17:00+944h 35m25
 M     
1873 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4527
--
Σ Jaipur bilaspur&nb...JP??21:05+5KOTAArr /Dep +201h 35m+0SHM??09:55+2036h 50m22
     F 
1837 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
14188
--
Σ jaipur singrauli&n...JP??21:05+5KOTAArr /Dep +202h 5m+0SRC??13:55+4140h 50m22
S      
1882 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14593
--
Σ ajmer-howrah ...JP??21:40+1:05KMZArr +43/Dep +301h 45m-13HWH??15:00+1141h 20m21
  T    
1856 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22106
Σ Bikaner Kolkata be...JP??21:40+37KOTAArr +1:10/Dep +201h 30m-50SRC??13:55+4140h 15m16
S      
1882 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site